Welsh National Championships External Results
Swansea
25 Feb 17
10.1KXC 7.2KXC 5.16KXC 4.34KXC 3.12KXC 1.52KXC 6.42KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
10.1KXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  33:40Dewi GriffithsSENM Kevin EvansSwansea
2  35:07Ryan McflynnV35M  Micky Morris Racing Team
3 135:12Iolo HughesU20M Andrew WallingSale Harriers Manchester
4  35:17Marc HobbsSENM  Swansea
5 135:20Angus MacleanV35M  Swansea
6  36:02Adam BullU23M  Aberdare Valley
7 236:22Phil MatthewsV35M  Swansea
8  36:38Jack GoochU23M Kevin TobinSwansea/Swansea Uni
9  37:18Matthew ReesSENM  Swansea/Loughborough Students
10  37:48Abed TeweldebrhanU23M Michael AdamsNewport
11  38:00Paul TobinU23M Kevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni
12  38:06Elliot RichardsU23M Paul DarneyCardiff/Birmingham Uni
13 338:07Ben Butler-MaddenV35M  Penarth & Dinas
14  38:12Daniel BodmanSENM  Aberdare Valley
15  38:13Matthew EvansSENM  Aberdare Valley
16  38:27James DeanSENM  Swansea
17  38:28Jack BlackburnSENM  Pontypridd (Roadents)
18  38:53Matthew CollinsV35M Matthew CollinsMicky Morris Racing Team
19 138:56Martin ShawV40M  Brecon
20  38:56Matthew GranthamU20M Matthew GranthamMicky Morris Racing Team
21  39:01Thomas FosterSENM  Micky Morris Racing Team/Guildford & Godalming
22  39:10Gareth AyresSENM  Port Talbot
23  39:16Billy HaytonSENM  Pontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar
24  39:19Stefan SimmsV45M  Micky Morris Racing Team
25 439:36Doug NichollsV35M  Les Croupiers
26  39:48Paul GrahamSENM Paul GrahamPontypridd (Roadents)/Army/Hereford
27  39:52Leighton RawlinsonSENM  Micky Morris Racing Team
28  39:59Darren BishopV35M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
29  40:04Daryll BarnbySENM  Micky Morris Racing Team
30  40:13Ashleigh HarperSENM  Cardiff/Swansea Uni/Aberdare Valley
31 140:21Mike PfeifferV50M  Brecon/Builth
32 140:45Eamonn KirkV45M Eamonn KirkSwansea/Vegan
33  40:50Daniel TriggsSENM  Neath
34  40:58Christopher PristavecSENM  Les Croupiers
35 241:02Matthew HurfordV40M  Les Croupiers
36  41:04David JonesSENM Steve PerksCarmarthen
37 341:17Iwan JonesV40M  Coventry
38 241:26Paul FlynnV45M  Swansea
39 441:27Scott BrowneV40M  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
40  41:34Michael BryantSENM  Swansea
41  41:40Gethin PowellSENM  White Rock
42  41:52Ifan LloydV55M  Swansea
43 542:03Raul ReismannV40M  Swansea
44 342:07Emyr MorganV45M  Les Croupiers/Southampton
45 142:17David JamesV55M  Les Croupiers
46 442:32Thomas GuestV50M  Swansea
47 142:39Alan DaviesV60M  Llanelli
48  42:43Gabrielius StuokusSENM Gabrielius StuokusLes Croupiers
49  42:47Samuel Jody RichardsSENM  Pontypridd (Roadents)
50  42:54Gareth PostonSENM  Port Talbot
51 643:03Charles WalshV40M  Swansea
52  43:08Luke SpencerSENM  Aberdare VAAC
53 743:17Keith JamesV40M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
54  43:20John MoranSENM  Swansea
55 543:22Adrian LewisV45M  Aberdare Valley
56  43:24Tim SpencerSENM  Aberdare VAAC
57 843:32Justin PhillipsV40M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
58 943:39Stuart WadlowV40M  Les Croupiers
59  43:56Luke WilliamsSENM  San Domenico RRC
60 544:01John CravenV35M  Les Croupiers
61 1044:07Jon BelcherV40M  Lliswerry
62  44:17John MullaneySENM  Aberdare Valley
63 1144:20Mike GleesonV40M  Swansea
64 244:22Pete SowerbyV50M  Brecon
65  44:27Christopher FrancisSENM  3M Gorseinon
66 644:43Richard LloydV35M  Aberdare Valley
67 744:45Andrew JonesV35M  Penarth and Dinas Runners
68 1245:02Mark William HiddlestoneV40M  Port Talbot
69 1345:27Ashley PascoeV40M  3M Gorseinon
70 645:38Simon BrewerV45M  Swansea
71 245:42David DaviesV60M  Brecon
72 245:52David ColesV55M  Les Croupiers
73 346:14Peter OsborneV55M  Llanelli
74 1446:17Mike EvansV40M  Swansea
75 446:34Peter CraneV55M  Neath/Welsh Masters
76 1546:36Jos JonesV40M  Swansea
77 346:38Russ GodwinV50M  Colwyn Bay
78 846:54Andrew ReddyV35M  Aberdare Valley
79 747:32Kyle GriffithsV45M  Aberdare Valley
80 447:49Glyn SansomV50M  San Domenico
81 1647:52James GwytherV40M  Swansea
82 948:04Matthew James HopkinsV35M  Les Croupiers
83 548:17Rob FalconerV55M  Swansea
84  48:35Ceri IsaacSENM  3M Gorseinon RR
85 848:36Heath BrettV45M  Swansea
86 648:49Mark DunscombeV55M  Aberdare Valley
87 1049:07Geoff LewisV35M  Swansea
88 349:09Clive EdgingtonV60M  Meirionnydd
89 749:15Mark TerryV55M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
90  49:47Michael MorganSENM  Penarth and Dinas Runners
91 850:01Ian BellV55M  San Domenico/Bungay Black Dog
92 1750:14Owen DaviesV40M  Swansea
93 1150:16Mark SkippenV35M  Swansea
94 450:20Huw RobertsV60M  Bridgend/Welsh Masters
95 950:29Alex WilliamsV45M Alex WilliamsPort Talbot/Road Runners Club
96 550:40Dominic ShieldsV50M  San Domenico
97 1851:01Martin SlucuttV40M  Swansea
98 1051:07Dusty KennedyV45M  Swansea
99 1951:13Calvin HoldV40M  Swansea
100 1251:18Glenn PowellV35M  Penarth & Dinas
101 951:36Clive OsmondV55M  Les Croupiers
102 651:47David CornishV50M  Port Talbot
103 2052:55Stephen WoodV40M  Pegasus RC
104 1153:29Allen BunneyV45M  Aberdare Valley
105 1053:53Jeffrey HansonV55M  Rhondda
106 754:31David E WilliamsV50M  Les Croupiers
107 855:34Stephen BendleV50M  Swansea
108 1157:20Mark FaulknerV55M  Lliswerry
109 2164:44Michael HalsallV40M  Llanelli
110 165:24Carl ElliottV70M  Lliswerry
111 968:51Nigel RichardsV50M  Lliswerry
112 2269:35Jon StonesV40M  Lliswerry
113 574:50Colin CrooksV60M  Pegasus RC
 
7.2KXC U20M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  24:41Ciaran LewisU20M3James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
2  25:05Gareth GriffithsU20M3James ThieTipton/Cardiff Met Uni
3  25:17Matthew WilliamsU20M1Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
4  25:39Oliver DickinsonU20M1 Wells City
5  26:35Jack TurnerU20M2Christopher FrapwellStroud
6  27:07Jac SmithU20M1Sean PriceCardiff
7  28:10Chris WilliamsU20M2James ThieIslwyn/Newport
8  28:27Alex PriceU20M2Sean PriceRhondda
9  28:42Sion LewisU20M2 Carmarthen
10  28:48Llyr Ab EinionU20M1 Aberystwyth
11  29:08Sam CurwenU20M2Tim FryCardiff
12  31:02Matthew VerranU20M1 Cardiff
 
5.16KXC U17M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  16:45Matthew WillisU17M2Matthew WillisWrexham/Cheshire Schs
2  17:01Dominic SmithU17M2Kevin TobinSwansea
3  17:08Oliver BarbaresiU17M2Andrew WallingMenai
4  17:32Elliot LawrenceU17M2Kevin TobinSwansea
5  17:54Harry TurnerU17M1 Cookham
6  18:10Thomas JonesU17M2Carol JonesCarmarthen
7  18:13Larry RyanU17M1 Cardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs
8  18:19Ethan AckroydU17M1Ian AckroydDeeside AAC
9  18:50Ben ThomasU17M1Neil ThomasCarmarthen
10  18:54Brychan Price-DaviesU17M1Derek OsborneBrecon
11  18:57Morgan LlewelynU17M  Carmarthen Harriers
12  19:13Arran KearneyU17M1Ian McBainWirral
13  19:32Ieuan KearneyU17M2Ian McBainWirral
14  19:37Dylan NazarethU17M1Paul HillCardiff Archers
15  19:47Donovan Williams-HaileU17M  Bridgend AC
16  19:51Francis LewisU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
17  19:55Jake Brooke-SmithU17M2 Pontypridd (Roadents)
18  19:59Owain EdwardsU17M1Arwyn DaviesCardiff
19  20:05David Martin EvansU17M2 Pembrokeshire
20  20:07Daniel AustinU17M1 Cardiff Archers
21  20:13Evan Price-DaviesU17M1Derek OsborneBrecon
22  20:22Martin PowellU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
23  20:29Joseph Lloyd-WestU17M1 Neath
24  21:07Mark TobinU17M2Kevin TobinSwansea
 
4.34KXC U15M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  14:25Mike SpillU15M1Stephen LivettMenai
2  14:31Samuel RobertsU15M2John WoodSheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs
3  14:36Joseph ReardonU15M1Phil BanningAberdare Valley
4  14:44James PenroseU15M2Paul HillCardiff Archers
5  15:01Osian PerrinU15M1Andrew WallingMenai
6  15:03Tomos ReesU15M2Neil ThomasCarmarthen
7  15:07Sebastian LewisU15M2Stephen JonesNeath
8  15:13James JonesU15M1John MessumDeeside AAC
9  15:14Daniel JohnU15M2Liz DaviesCardiff
10  15:26Eden PotterU15M1Stephen LivettMenai
11  15:29Daniel StonesU15M1 Menai
12  15:32Spencer SmithU15M2Michael AdamsNewport
13  15:34Lloyd SheppardU15M1Bleddyn JonesRhymney Valley
14  15:40Gethin Sion DaviesU15M2 Menai
15  15:42Joshua WallaceU15M2Stephen JonesNeath
16  15:44Gareth ThompsonU15M2Carol JonesCarmarthen
17  15:50Archi MorganU15M2 Carmarthen
18  15:59Finley HinesU15M1 Neath
19  16:02Devin CoombesU15M2 Bridgend
20  16:07Iestyn EdwardsU15M2Mark GoldCardiff
21  16:11Benjamin ReynoldsU15M1Arwyn DaviesCardiff
22  16:19Carwyn OwenU15M2 Maldwyn
23  16:22Jake SevilleU15M2Darryn McAteeNewport
24  16:26Alexander LayzellU15M1 Aberdare Valley
25  16:27William ArnoldU15M2 Swansea
26  16:27Ceirion JonesU15M1 Aberdare Valley
27  16:28Cai La Trobe-RobertsU15M1Stephen LivettMenai
28  16:29Thomas CallardU15M2Stephen JonesNeath
29  16:34Matt HumphreysU15M2Sean PriceRhondda
30  16:34Dafydd JayU15M2 Swansea
31  16:37Callum CampionU15M2 Llanelli
32  16:39Sion CoyleU15M2 Brecon
33  16:40Connor GrahamU15M2 Neath
34  16:45Callum O'DonnellU15M2Callum O'DonnellMenai
35  17:01James GoldU15M2Mark GoldCardiff
36  17:15Cameron LawrenceU15M1Stephen LivettMenai
37  17:16Dylan DaviesU15M  Carmarthen Harriers
38  18:03Ben SmithU15M2Sean PriceAberdare Valley
39  18:32Tom O'ConnorU15M1 Cardiff
 
3.12KXC U13M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  10:53Jacob ReynoldsU13M2Arwyn DaviesCardiff
2  11:05Frank MorganU13M2Carol JonesCarmarthen
3  11:09Iori Thomas HumphreysU13M3Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
4  11:15Cian James HarriesU13M2 Pembrokeshire
5  11:22Liam EdwardsU13M3 Carmarthen
6  11:29Dafydd JonesU13M3 Carmarthen
7  11:38Huw JonesU13M3John MessumDeeside AAC
8  11:41Benjamin MaceyU13M2Arwyn DaviesCardiff
9  11:48Andrew PenroseU13M2Paul HillCardiff Archers
10  11:59Spencer DaviesU13M3 Brecon
11  12:08Roman HodgsonU13M2John MessumDeeside AAC
12  12:11Iwan CoyleU13M3 Brecon
13  12:15Joseff MorganU13M2 Menai
14  12:19Deiniol OwenU13M2 Maldwyn
15  12:20Kian EvansU13M3 Swansea
16  12:22Lloyd JonesU13M3Arwyn DaviesCardiff
17  12:25Ceredig JonesU13M3 Yate
18  12:29William WattU13M2 Barry & Vale
19  12:30Rhys HardmanU13M3 Bridgend
20  12:36Cameron CoburnU13M2 Bridgend
21  12:42Jacob WakelingU13M  Tockington School
22  12:44Morgan LloydU13M2 Carmarthen
23  12:57Tom AttwoodU13M2 Bridgend
24  13:00Ben RayU13M3Phil BanningBarry & Vale
25  13:08Ryan PriceU13M3 Bridgend
26  13:14Hywel LeyshonU13M2Jason Michael QuirkeBridgend
27  13:18Joshua KerryU13M1 Bridgend
28  13:20Rhys BowenU13M1 Cardiff Archers
29  13:38Rhys BlowU13M1Sean PriceCardiff
30  13:45Scott PriceU13M  Carmarthen Harriers
31  13:50Ben FarrellU13M2Mark GoldCardiff
32  13:57Rory OrtonU13M1 Brecon
33  14:04Ellis GristU13M3 Blaenau Gwent
34  14:20Isaac PierceU13M2 Brecon
35  14:36Jacob McDonaldU13M1 Swansea
36  14:46Rhys OwenU13M1 Swansea
37  15:00Joseph BeresfordU13M2 Swansea
38  15:07Zac DaviesU13M2 Swansea
39  15:18Morgan ScraceU13M3 Llanelli
40  15:22Dan GilbertU13M2 Brecon
41  16:01Henry O'BrienU13M1 Swansea
42  16:02Toks Akanbi-MortimerU13M1Fyn CorcoranRhymney Valley
43  16:38Kalum ReesU13M1 Swansea
44  17:56Joseff LewisU13M2 Swansea
45  20:59Lloyd ThomasU13M2 Swansea
 
1.52KXC U11M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  5:05Jack OrganU11M11 Brecon
2  5:12Loui CamilleriU13M12 Cardiff Archers
3  5:13Ifan BowenU11M11 Carmarthen
4  5:15Harri MorganU11M11Stephen LivettMenai
5  5:24Dylan RobbU13M12 Menai
6  5:26Joseph JoyceU13M13Mark GoldCardiff
7  5:27Jack ThomasU11M11 Carmarthen
8  5:30Tudor Harper LloydU13M12 Menai
9  5:34Sean HopkinsU11M11 Cardiff Archers
10  5:35Iwan ThomasU11M10Neil ThomasCarmarthen
11  5:39Jac ThomasU11M11 Neath
12  5:40Jack O'BrienU13M12Jeff RobertsBridgend
13  5:40Dafydd KingU13M12 Swansea
14  5:42Harley GleesonU13M12 Swansea
15  5:43Harry DawesU11M  The Grange, Monmouth School
16  5:44Iwan WilsonU11M11 Llanelli
17  5:50Alex GunnU11M11 Cardiff Archers
Page: 1 2 3