Welsh National Championships External Results
Swansea
25 Feb 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
10.1KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 33:40Dewi GriffithsSENMKevin EvansSwansea
2 35:07Ryan McflynnV35M Micky Morris Racing Team
3135:12Iolo HughesU20MAndrew WallingSale Harriers Manchester
4 35:17Marc HobbsSENMGeorge EdwardsSwansea
5135:20Angus MacleanV35M Swansea
6 36:02Adam BullU23M Aberdare Valley
7236:22Phil MatthewsV35M Swansea
8 36:38Jack GoochU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Swansea Uni
9 37:18Matthew ReesSENM Swansea/Loughborough Students
10 37:48Abed TeweldebrhanU23MMichael AdamsNewport
11 38:00Paul TobinU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni
12 38:06Elliot RichardsU23MPaul DarneyCardiff/Birmingham Uni
13338:07Ben Butler-MaddenV35M Penarth & Dinas
14 38:12Daniel BodmanSENM Aberdare Valley
15 38:13Matthew EvansSENM Aberdare Valley
16 38:27James DeanSENM Swansea
17 38:28Jack BlackburnSENM Pontypridd (Roadents)
18 38:53Matthew CollinsV35MMatthew CollinsMicky Morris Racing Team
19138:56Martin ShawV40M Brecon
20 38:56Matthew GranthamU20MMatthew GranthamMicky Morris Racing Team
21 39:01Thomas FosterSENM Micky Morris Racing Team/Guildford & Godalming
22 39:10Gareth AyresSENM Port Talbot
23 39:16Billy HaytonSENM Pontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar
24 39:19Stefan SimmsV45M Micky Morris Racing Team
25439:36Doug NichollsV35M Les Croupiers
26 39:48Paul GrahamSENMPaul GrahamPontypridd (Roadents)/Army/Hereford
27 39:52Leighton RawlinsonSENM Micky Morris Racing Team
28 39:59Darren BishopV35M Pontypridd (Roadents)
29 40:04Daryll BarnbySENM Micky Morris Racing Team
30 40:13Ashleigh HarperSENM Cardiff/Swansea Uni/Aberdare Valley
31140:21Mike PfeifferV50M Brecon/Builth
32140:45Eamonn KirkV45MEamonn KirkSwansea/Vegan
33 40:50Daniel TriggsSENM Neath
34 40:58Christopher PristavecSENM Les Croupiers
35241:02Matthew HurfordV40M Les Croupiers
36 41:04David JonesSENMSteve PerksCarmarthen
37341:17Iwan JonesV40M Coventry
38241:26Paul FlynnV45M Swansea
39441:27Scott BrowneV40M Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
40 41:34Michael BryantSENM Swansea
41 41:40Gethin PowellSENM White Rock
42 41:52Ifan LloydV55M Swansea
43542:03Raul ReismannV40M Swansea
44342:07Emyr MorganV45M Les Croupiers/Southampton
45142:17David JamesV55M Les Croupiers
46442:32Thomas GuestV50M Swansea
47142:39Alan DaviesV60M Llanelli
48 42:43Gabrielius StuokusSENMGabrielius StuokusLes Croupiers
49 42:47Samuel Jody RichardsSENM Pontypridd (Roadents)
50 42:54Gareth PostonSENM Port Talbot
51643:03Charles WalshV40M Swansea
52 43:08Luke SpencerSENM Aberdare VAAC
53743:17Keith JamesV40M Pontypridd (Roadents)
54 43:20John MoranSENM Swansea
55543:22Adrian LewisV45M Aberdare Valley
56 43:24Tim SpencerSENM Aberdare VAAC
57843:32Justin PhillipsV40M Pontypridd (Roadents)
58943:39Stuart WadlowV40M Les Croupiers
59 43:56Luke WilliamsSENM San Domenico RRC
60544:01John CravenV35M Les Croupiers
611044:07Jon BelcherV40M Lliswerry
62 44:17John MullaneySENM Aberdare Valley
631144:20Mike GleesonV40M Swansea
64244:22Pete SowerbyV50M Brecon
65 44:27Christopher FrancisSENM 3M Gorseinon
66644:43Richard LloydV35M Aberdare Valley
67744:45Andrew JonesV35M Penarth and Dinas Runners
681245:02Mark William HiddlestoneV40M Port Talbot
691345:27Ashley PascoeV40M 3M Gorseinon
70645:38Simon BrewerV45M Swansea
71245:42David DaviesV60M Brecon
72245:52David ColesV55M Les Croupiers
73346:14Peter OsborneV55M Llanelli
741446:17Mike EvansV40M Swansea
75446:34Peter CraneV55M Neath/Welsh Masters
761546:36Jos JonesV40M Swansea
77346:38Russ GodwinV50M Colwyn Bay
78846:54Andrew ReddyV35M Aberdare Valley
79747:32Kyle GriffithsV45M Aberdare Valley
80447:49Glyn SansomV50M San Domenico
811647:52James GwytherV40M Swansea
82948:04Matthew James HopkinsV35M Les Croupiers
83548:17Rob FalconerV55M Swansea
84 48:35Ceri IsaacSENM 3M Gorseinon RR
85848:36Heath BrettV45M Swansea
86648:49Mark DunscombeV55M Aberdare Valley
871049:07Geoff LewisV35M Swansea
88349:09Clive EdgingtonV60M Meirionnydd
89749:15Mark TerryV55M Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
90 49:47Michael MorganSENM Penarth and Dinas Runners
91850:01Ian BellV55M San Domenico/Bungay Black Dog
921750:14Owen DaviesV40M Swansea
931150:16Mark SkippenV35M Swansea
94450:20Huw RobertsV60M Bridgend/Welsh Masters
95950:29Alex WilliamsV45MAlex WilliamsPort Talbot/Road Runners Club
96550:40Dominic ShieldsV50M San Domenico
971851:01Martin SlucuttV40M Swansea
981051:07Dusty KennedyV45M Swansea
991951:13Calvin HoldV40M Swansea
1001251:18Glenn PowellV35M Penarth & Dinas
101951:36Clive OsmondV55M Les Croupiers
102651:47David CornishV50M Port Talbot
1032052:55Stephen WoodV40M Pegasus RC
1041153:29Allen BunneyV45M Aberdare Valley
1051053:53Jeffrey HansonV55M Rhondda
106754:31David E WilliamsV50M Les Croupiers
107855:34Stephen BendleV50M Swansea
1081157:20Mark FaulknerV55M Lliswerry
1092164:44Michael HalsallV40M Llanelli
110165:24Carl ElliottV70M Lliswerry
111968:51Nigel RichardsV50M Lliswerry
1122269:35Jon StonesV40M Lliswerry
113574:50Colin CrooksV60M Pegasus RC