Scottish East District Championships External Results
Cupar
6 Dec 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 34:08Robert RussellSENM Thames Valley/Central
2 34:47Dan MulhareU23MJohn DownesNapier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland
3 34:59Scott FraserU23M Lothian/Edinburgh Uni
4135:32Scott McDonaldU20MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
5 35:36Neil RenaultSENM Medway & Maidstone/Kent Uni/Long Eaton
6 35:43Barney PhillipsSENM Lasswade/Aberdeen
7 35:50Ritchie NichollsU23M Swansea
8 35:57Ross HoustonSENM Central/Aberdeen Uni
9 36:03Alasdair AnthonySENM Central/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni
10 36:10Douglas SelmanU23M Corstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
11 36:33Matthew BellSENM Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
12 36:42Lewis MillarSENM Central
13236:52Sean ReillyU20M Central/Forth Valley
14 36:55Ben HukinsSENMTerence KerrAberdeen
15 37:02Ales DrahokoupilU23M Bolton/Edinburgh Uni
16 37:04Yujiro IidaU23M City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Edinburgh Uni Hare & H
17137:06Keith HoodV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
18137:10Neil ThinV45M Edinburgh AC
19 37:16Ross MilneSENM Moray/Lothian
20 37:23Tom FerringtonSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
21 37:38Ray WardSENM Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
22237:45Neil YoungV35M Fife
23137:47Craig McBurneyV40M Morpeth/Hunters Bog Trotters/Army
24 37:47Graeme MurdochSENM Gala
25 37:47Duncan CoombsU23M Cambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
26337:47Mark HaskettU20MDavid CampbellAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni
27337:47Tommy LawrenceV35M Carnegie
28437:47Alistair HartV35M Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Ho
29 37:47Scott PilkingtonU23MMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni
30437:47Ross FultonU20MKen HoggAberdeen
34138:04Ian StewartV50M Carnegie/Central
76141:09Tom ScottV55M Fife
135145:42Archibald DuncanV60M Pitreavie
194 50:38Nairn McWilliamsSENM Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
197 51:50Daniel NewmanV40M Fife
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 24:18Andrew CrichtonU17MDavid CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC
2 24:29Fraser ScottU17MDavid CampbellCorstorphine
3 24:41Ross MathesonU17MDavid CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh
4 24:53Andrew ButchartU17MDerek EastonCentral
5 24:55Robbie SimpsonU17M Banchory Stonehaven
6 25:20Scott GreenU17M Central
7 25:57George PoolmanU17M Scottish Schs
8 26:12Steven LyallU17M Dundee Hawkhill
9 26:20Andrew ChristyU17M Corstorphine
10 26:39Reuben ToyU17M Dundee Hawkhill
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:46Michael OverendU15MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
2 17:59Jake WightmanU15MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC
3 18:21Jamie Crowe`U15M Dund
4 18:40Tom WatsonU15M Central
5 18:42Ben StevensonU15MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil
6 18:52Ross MilneU15M Central
7 18:58Craig WallaceU15M Aberdeen
8 19:01Ryan McIntoshU15M Fife
9 19:01Christopher GallowayU15MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine
10 19:16Sam WightmanU15M Edinburgh AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:23Jake KerrU13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
2 13:44Rowan MarrU13M Gala
3 13:50Ben PotrykusU13M Pitreavie
4 14:00Robert BoughU13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
5 14:10Rory MuirU13MAlan MackintoshDunfermline & West Fife
6 14:13Aidan ThompsonU13MJohn WandsPitreavie
7 14:15Gregor BurnsU13M Edinburgh AC
8 14:20Alex YoungU13M Aberdeen
9 14:27Jack HarrisonU13M Edinburgh AC
10 14:34Logan ReesU13MRon MorrisonFife
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 25:52Freya RossSENW Chester-le-Street
2 26:59Edel MooneySENW Lothian/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland
3127:01Lyn WilsonV35W Carnethy
4 28:04Rosie SmithSENWBryan MackayDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters
5228:06Jennifer MacleanV35W Edinburgh AC
6328:15Megan WrightV35W Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
7 28:18Fiona ThompsonU23WJohn LeesEdinburgh Uni/Central
8 28:21Helen SharpeSENWRon MorrisonFife
9128:27Sarah InglisU20W Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley
10 28:27Sarah BensonSENWMichael JohnstonEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
11128:30Susan RidleyV40W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
12 28:33Alison McDonaldSENW Central
13 28:44Niamh DevlinSENW Edin
14 28:54Claire GordonSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
15 29:01Emma RavenSENW Chester-le-Street/Forth Valley/Central
16 29:10Julia OrrU23W Dundee Uni
17 29:18Shona McIntoshSENWDerek ParkerHunters Bog Trotters/Glasgow University Hares & Ho
18 29:20Dianne LauderSENW Gala/Police
19 29:46Laura BrownU23WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni
20 30:00Claire WardSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
21130:12Hazel DeanV45W Central/Forth Valley
27130:36Janette StevensonV55W Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
30230:57AN Other     
42332:03Megan CrawfordU20WRon MorrisonFife/St. Andrews Uni
88137:55Betty GilchristV60W Ferranti/Scottish Vets H
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:08Sarah KellyU17WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife
2 19:19Emily StewartU17W Dundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics
3 19:25Emily DudgeonU17WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC
4 20:17Ellie BuchanU17WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen
5 20:27Kerry PriseU17W Aberdeen
6 20:31Scout AdkinU17W Moorfoot/Knavesmire
7 20:47Rhona AucklandU17WJoyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven
8 21:03Rachel ArmitageU17W Aberdeen
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:29Alice HainingU15W Gala
2 19:44Kathryn PennelU15WJohn MontgomeryPitreavie
3 20:08Halina ReesU15WRon MorrisonFife
4 20:24Rachael DunnU15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC
5 20:41Iona BrodieU15WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
6 20:45Rachel AdamsonU15W Central
7 20:47Louisa StewartU15W Dundee Hawkhill/Tayside
8 21:16Kate MurdochU15W Aberdeen
9 21:21Tatiana SpensU15W Edinburgh AC
10 21:25Olivia MacKenzieU15W Edinburgh AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:39Eilidh PriseU13WKen HoggAberdeen
2 15:00Kathryn GillespieU13WAmanda GillespieCentral
3 15:21Rosanna StewartU13W Dundee Hawkhill
4 15:30Louise MercerU13W Teviotdale
5 15:36Eilidh ReidU13W Pitreavie
6 15:37Alexandra HunterU13W Edinburgh AC
7 15:39Roisin BonucchiU13W Central
8 15:50Amy SmithU13WLinda SmithLasswade/Lothian
9 15:55Katey TurnerU13WEric SimpsonPitreavie
10 16:10Kerry SandilandsU13W Gala