Complete Runner League External Results
Wakefield
7 Dec 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
140 41:56Tony SmithV35M Wakefield
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 30:58Jorge ThomasSENMMike BaxterCardiff/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club/Pudsey & Bram
2 31:12Martin HiltonSENM Leeds City/Civil Service
3131:24Martin RoscoeV40M Leeds City
4 31:41Matthew PiersonSENM Holmfirth
5 31:46Mike BurrettSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City
6 32:06Andy HiltonSENM City of York/York Acorn
7132:31Kim CritchleyV35M Knavesmire
8132:40Jonathan HareU20M Halifax
9 32:56James SmithSENM Leeds City
10 33:01Will SmithSENM Keighley & Craven
11233:02Tom CrowleyU20M Bingley
12 33:16Lee AthersmithSENM Bingley/Royal Air Force
13 33:26Tim MidgleySENM Bingley
14233:35Andrew PearsonV35M Longwood
15233:39Stewart MacDonaldV40M Bingley
16333:43Cameron BrooksV40M Knavesmire
17433:55Greg HullV40M Leeds City
18334:00Mark BryantV35M Leeds City
19534:02Richard PattinsonV40M Pudsey & Bramley
20434:04Martin PeaceV40M Bingley
21 34:10Joshua WhiteheadSENM Leeds City
22334:13Phil GravesU20M City of York
23534:18Steve BrooksV35M Bingley
24 34:24Jarratt PerkinsU23M Kingston upon Hull/Nottingham Trent Uni
25 34:26Chris MillerSENM Harrogate
26 34:27Nick HookerU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City
27434:35Iain LynnU20MSam StanislausCity of York
28534:39Will Nyerere PlastowU20M Leeds City
29634:50Andrew RobershawV35M Otl
30 34:53Aidan JohnsonSENMPeter ShawBingley
36135:15Simon ThroupV45M Wharfedale
38235:16Jon HolahV45M Pudsey & Bramley
46335:51Stephen FryV45M Bingley
58136:23Mark CrabtreeV50M Halifax
65137:05Ben GrantV60M Harrogate
72237:32Philip GrimesV50M Halifax
89338:28Nigel MonaghanV50M Horsforth Harriers
138241:47Neil RobsonV60M Bingley
157343:23Peter ShieldsV60M Ilkley
161144:07Fred GibbsV70M Bingley/Northern Vets
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:30Kieran SmithU17M City of York
2 17:39Billy PinderU17M Skipton
3 17:44Michael WoodU17MPhilip TownsendLeeds City
4 18:01Danny DavisU17MPhilip TownsendLeeds City
5 18:07Sam BucknallU17MPhilip TownsendWakefield
6 18:20Dale WortonU17M Wakefield/Leeds City
7 18:54Thomas SessfordU17M Keighley & Craven
8 18:57Jonathan BradshawU17M Wharfedale
9 19:15Michael GaughanU17MBrian BurginHalifax
10 19:18Thomas AtkinsonU17MNorman PooleWakefield
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:46Elliot ToddU15M Leeds City
2 13:55Samuel Kerfoot-RobertsU15MBrian BurginHalifax
3 14:00Gordon BensonU15MKeith BelcherLeeds City
4 14:16Matt HipkinU15M Harrogate
5 14:29Joshua Woodcock-ShawU15MDeborah RowlandsSpenborough
6 14:47Edward HesterU15MBrian BurginHalifax
7 14:53Oliver FewtrellU15M Holmfirth
8 14:55Tom MoulsonU15M Harrogate
9 15:03Joe CrossfieldU17M Hali
10 15:04Jordan TurnerU15M Wakefield
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:27Daniel FranksU13MJack HoweyWakefield/Unattached
2 12:38Michael CallalyU13M Wakefield
3 12:39Jerome CastelowU13MBrian BurginHalifax
4 12:43William SmithU13M Helm Hill/Skipton/City of York
5 12:50James HallU13MMick WoodsBingley
6 12:51Thomas PotterU13M Bingley
7 12:59Alex SpeightU13M Wharfedale
8 13:03Paul DavisU13MDeborah RowlandsSpenborough
9 13:08James SaundersU13M Wetherby
10 13:10Dominic OwensU13M Leeds Carnegie
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:57Victoria WilkinsonSENW Bingley
2119:19Sarah JarvisV35WBrian ScobieBingley/Northern Vets
3 19:30Becky PentySENWJackie NewtonCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate
4 19:35Alex GostlingV35W Leeds City
5 19:44Helen SingletonSENWJack HoweyWakefield
6 19:55Lindsay SkinnerSENW Scunthorpe
7 20:25Nicola CurtisSENW Scunthorpe
8 20:26Helen GloverSENW Keighley & Craven
9 20:29Helen BerrySENW Holmfirth
10 20:37Katie WalshawSENWKatherine FarquharHolmfirth
11 20:46Kirsteen YoungSENW Leeds City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Victoria Park Ci
12 20:49Helen CrossSENW Pocklington
13 20:59Emma BallantyneU23WAaron ThomasCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni
14 21:02Katherine FarquharV35W Holmfirth
15 21:05Sarah BostwickSENWJack HoweyWakefield
16 21:17Donna MarshSENW Scunthorpe/Border/Sheffield Hallam Uni
17 21:20Claire Leaver-HewittSENW Holmfirth
18221:28Sally MorleyV35W Ilkley
19 21:32Emma ClaytonU23WAndrew HendersonScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni
20121:34Jane KemshallU20WAaron ThomasScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni
23121:44Amanda OddieV40W Ilkley
25121:50Alison BennettV45W Ilkley
26222:01Cathy WrightV45W Harrogate
28222:08Sarah GarbuttU20WAaron ThomasScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni
29222:14Karen WoodV40WJon BiggCity of York/York Acorn
35322:38Becky RowlandsU20WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough
37122:42Liz TomesV50W K&C
39223:04Lesley EwartV50W Holmfirth
61124:52Jane MorleyV55W Hull Achilles/Northern Vets
85131:24Sylvia WatsonV60W Valley Striders
86233:20Lyn EdenV60W Nidd Valley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:00Lauren ProctorU17W Wakefield
2 15:43Alexandra BellU17WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley
3 15:54Carly RobertsonU17W Bingley
4 15:59Rebecca LambsonU17WBrian ScobieSkipton/Newcastle Uni
5 16:20Laura GoodsonU17W Edinburgh AC/Gala
6 16:35Jennie BybeckU17W Ilk
7 17:15Chelsea CorriganU17W Pudsey & Bramley
8 17:17Rebecca HarrisonU17WGordon AgarSkyrac
9 17:18Carolina BlaneU17W Harrogate
10 17:38Demi LidsterU17W Kingston upon Hull
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:15Jaye RileyU15WTim AgarSkyrac
2 13:19Jessica LonsdaleU15WAdrian ChrismasKingston upon Hull
3 13:22Harriet MakinU15W Harrogate
4 13:27Lauren BrookeU15W Wakefield
5 13:28Katie MichaelsU15W Kingston upon Hull
6 13:38Mollie FlanneryU15WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough
7 13:55Caitlin ReaganU15W Leeds C
8 14:00Louisa LongU15W Wakefield
9 14:04Ami SudcliffeU15W Pudsey & Bramley
10 14:04Rowena Jay FranceU15W Holmfirth
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:55Libby GreatorexU13W Wakefield
2 10:02Holly CallaghanU13WBrian BurginHalifax
3 10:10Bethany EllisU13WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough
4 10:22Katy WoodU13WIan WilcockCity of York
5 10:26Abby-Mae ParkinsonU13W Spenborough
6 10:36Emma MegarryU13W Wetherby
7 10:40Gemma KeirU13WAaron ThomasLeeds City
8 10:42Annabel MasonU13W Woodkirk
9 10:49Lauren BirdU13W City of York/Coventry Uni
10 10:59Francesca OddyU13W Halifax