BMC/Nike Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
24 Jun 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 5000 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:36.66Moses KipsiroSBU23M Uganda13:36.6613:00.68
213:41.59Isaac KipropPBU23M Uganda13:41.5913:41.59
313:50.34Mark WarmbyPBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles13:50.3413:50.34
413:51.61Michael SkinnerPBSENMAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley13:51.6113:51.61
513:54.66Nick GoodliffePBSENM Holmfirth13:54.6613:54.66
613:55.08Mumin GalaPBU23M Newham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti13:55.0813:17.77
713:56.18Nick TalbotPBSENM Notts/Oxford Uni/Thames Hare & Hounds13:56.1813:56.18
813:58.44Vinny MulveyPBSENM Ireland13:58.4413:58.44
913:59.04Rob Detart Oude WemePBSENM Netherlands13:59.0413:59.04
1014:00.01Ben TicknerPBSENM Wells City/Thames Valley/Exeter Uni14:00.0114:00.01
1114:06.98Phil WicksPBU23MKeith DonkinBelgrave14:06.9813:56.50
1214:08.18Phil NichollsPBSENMLindsay DunnTipton/Birmingham Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet14:08.1813:49.16
1314:09.50Mark KenneallySBSENM Ireland14:09.5013:36.71
1414:09.65Gary ThorntonSBSENM Galway/Kent/Ireland14:09.6513:58.89
1514:09.96Ben MoreauPBSENMNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Uni14:09.9614:04.69
1614:10.55Dave MitchinsonSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Police14:10.5514:04.82
1714:11.96Dave WebbPBSENMBud BaldaroLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:11.9614:11.16
1814:13.07Dominic BannisterSBV35M Shaftesbury Barnet14:13.0713:52.31
1914:14.56David WardleSBSENM London Irish/Thames Valley14:14.5614:10.60
2014:14.77Simon DeakinSBSENM Leeds City14:14.7714:00.55
2114:24.06Joseph SweeneySBU23M Dundrum South Dublin/Border/Ireland14:24.0613:54.6
2214:28.86Mick ClohiseySBU23M Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland14:28.8614:23.24
Men 5000 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:14.42Ben FishPBSENMArthur AlmondBlackburn14:14.4214:14.42
214:22.62Mathew AshtonPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:22.6214:00.30
314:24.91Tom RussellPBU23M Stroud/Bristol Uni14:24.9113:51.81
414:29.10John BeattiePBU23MNick AndersonTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni14:29.1013:42.03
514:29.69Neil BurtonPBSENM Tipton/Birmingham Uni14:29.6914:11.96
614:31.05Mark HoodPBSENM Sunderland/Northumbria Uni14:31.0514:17.19
714:32.30Dan Dalmedo SENM Bedford & County/Hillingdon14:29.1214:26.47
814:38.00Martyn CryerSBSENM Salford H/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough14:38.0014:09.07
914:38.66Tommy DaviesPBU23M Team Southampton/Loughborough Students14:38.6614:05.60
1014:41.97Phillip TulbaSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants14:41.9714:30.06
1114:44.31John EvesPBSENMPhilip O'DellDundrum South Dublin/Ireland14:44.3114:28.64
1214:47.24Kelvin HardyPBU23M Ipswich14:47.2414:41.17
1314:47.51Jon AndrĂ© PreststulenSBSENM Norway14:47.5114:24.94
1414:48.12Alan McCormackSBU23M Dundrum South Dublin/Border/Ireland14:48.1214:41.25
1514:51.29Henry DodwellSBSENM Highgate14:51.2914:44.8
1614:52.41Martin GostlingPBSENM Leeds City14:52.4114:35.86
1714:56.59Tim PrendergastSBSENM New Zealand14:56.5914:56.11
1815:01.41James Ellis U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham College F15:01.0014:24.94
1915:02.67Tom Cornthwaite U23MLindsay DunnBlackburn14:55.214:35.95
2015:10.46Dean LacySBU23MMark NewellCambridge H15:10.4614:26.39
2115:15.00Adam Grice U23M Heanor/Leeds Uni14:48.9114:08.08
2215:18.70Brian MacMahonSBSENM Carrignavar/Ireland15:18.7014:37.7
Women 5000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:28.58Mara YamauchiPBSENWShige YamauchiHarrow15:28.5815:28.58
215:29.08Monica JepkoechPBSENW Kenya15:29.0815:29.08
315:41.00Emily PidgeonPBU20W Gloucester15:41.0015:32.27
415:50.69Sian EdwardsPBU20W Kettering15:42.4815:42.48
516:00.79Rosemary RyanSBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Ireland16:00.7915:33.37
616:04.46Kate RamseyPBV35W Charnwood/Midland Masters16:04.4616:04.46
716:17.49Laura Whittle U23WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students16:14.3615:08.58
816:20.53Orla O'MahonyPBSENW Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland16:20.5316:20.53
916:23.92Morag SteadSBSENW Chester-le-Street16:23.9216:11.88
1016:24.18Sonia SamuelsPBSENWGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students16:24.1815:44.24
1116:24.84Gemma Miles SENW Kendal16:19.8016:12.18
1216:33.89Claire JacobsPBU23W Ipswich/Birmingham Uni16:33.8916:33.89
1316:34.78Sarah GauntSBSENWTrevor MuxlowCharnwood/Loughborough Students16:34.7816:07.16
1416:44.15Sarah WaldronPBU20W Gloucester16:44.1515:37.49
1516:50.01Suzanne BenyonPBSENW City of Glasgow16:50.0116:50.01
1616:55.15Niamh DevlinPBU23W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland16:55.1516:55.15
1717:02.80Abigail Tickner U23W Bristol & West16:45.7716:45.77
1817:16.37Laura McCreeshPBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester17:04.9217:04.92
1917:19.77Andrea Clement SENW Aldershot, Farnham & District17:01.8416:08.66
2017:35.03Emma Phillips SENW Tipton17:23.9317:23.93
2117:36.57Louise PerrioPBSENWAlan RoweGuernsey/Channel Islands17:36.5716:34.68