North of the Thames Championships External Results
Kingsbury
13 Dec 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 26:03Adam BowdenSENMTony BushHarrow
2 26:05Chris SmithSENMPhilip O'DellThames Valley
3 26:26Orlando EdwardsSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
4 26:30Jake ShelleyU20MDavid ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet
5 26:47Ben WarrenSENM Harrow/Sussex Uni/Hailsham
6 27:11Damian NevinsSENMTony BushHarrow
7 27:19Matthew CareyU23MTony BushHarrow/Brunel Uni London
8 27:30Richard PhillipsSENM Serpentine
9 27:39Nicholas TorrySENM Serpentine
10127:42Alan TurnbullV40M Bedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside
11 27:43Ian MayU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 27:44James SumpterSENM Thames Valley
13 27:46Steven FrearSENM Woodstock/Royal Air Force
14 27:50Steve KimberSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
15 27:54Alan WrayV35M Harrow/Herne Hill
16 28:09Peter NorrisSENMTony BushHarrow
17 28:15Dan ThompsonU23M Hillingdon/Brunel Uni London
18 28:33Joel ClewettSENM Met Police/Reigate Priory
19 28:35Manuel Da SilvaSENM Thames Valley
20 28:37Andrew MurphySENM Shaftesbury Barnet
21 28:40Jim CooperSENM Harrow/Met Police
22128:44Dave ColeV45M Royal Air Force
23 28:46Saningo MartynU23M Highgate/Beds Uni
24 28:48Steve MurphySENM Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni
25 28:48Simon BarrettSENM Serpentine
26228:49John FlahiveV40M London Heathside
27328:50Martin PotterV40M London Heathside
28228:51Andy TindallV45MAndy TindallSouth London/Veterans
29329:00Peter StainerV45M Shaftesbury Barnet/Fire Service
30 29:08Andrew RobbinsV35M Serpentine
31 29:10Martin BatemanSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon
32 29:17Scott FarleyV35M Hillingdon
33 29:29Andrew ReevesV35M Serpentine
34429:41George StewartV40M London Heathside
35529:42Steve NorrisV40M Thames Valley
36429:48Richard TomlinsonV40MRichard TomlinsonEaling Southall & Middx/Veterans
37 29:50Steve HallasV35M Preston/Civil Service
38529:57Paul LemmonV45MJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon
39630:00Chris ReesonV40M Royal Air Force
40 30:05Martin GauntSENM Serpentine
41 30:10Chris GrahamSENM Serpentine
42630:11Rob BrownV40M Ealing Southall & Middx
43730:13Simon BellV40M Lincoln Wellington/Nidd Valley/Royal Air Force
44 30:13Andy DoddSENM Ealing Southall & Middx
45 30:15Steve MonaghanV35MJacob HoweLondon Heathside
46 30:20Graeme HuntSENM Durham/Royal Air Force
47 30:21Andy DoddSENM Ealing Southall & Middx
48 30:21Roy PowerSENM QPH
49730:29Steve HironsV45M Hillingdon
50 30:49Andrew GoodairV35M Askern/Northern Vets/Civil Service
51830:52Mick LaneV45M Ranelagh/Police
52930:55Carl ThompsonV45M Royal Air Force
53 30:56Thierry LebretonSENM Highgate
541031:00Nigel RoweV45M Met Police
55131:02John BlanchardV50M Ealing Southall & Middx
56 31:02Jalal El BahradiSENM QPH
57 31:21Ritchie ParkinsV35M Stowmarket/Royal Air Force
58831:23Ashraff KhanV40M Thames Valley
59231:27John QuirkeV50M London Irish/Thames Valley
60 31:28Michael PotticarySENMGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
61 31:29Paul A McCrossinV35M London Heathside
621131:32Chris BaileyV45M Highgate
63931:37Phil WettonV40M Thames Valley
64 31:40Mark DelahuntyV35M Ealing Southall & Middx/Ireland
65331:41Brad CobbV50M Serpentine/United States
69431:52Clive WintripV50M Royal Air Force
90533:45Steve PlestedV55M Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:13Matthew RevierU20MGerald ArcherHillingdon
2 22:35Robert ThompsonU20MStevan DokicHillingdon
3 22:47Sam AshcroftU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
4 23:07Richard MannU20MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Harrow
5 23:30Mohamud AadanU20MPaul OppeThames Valley/Somalia
6 23:33Shane CoombesU20MStevan DokicHillingdon
7 23:59Ben McCallumU20M Ealing Southall & Middx
8 24:11Chris HepworthU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
9 24:27Alex MilneU20MRoderick LockEnfield & Haringey/Imperial College
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:18Richard GoodmanU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
2 22:26Tadhg GrantU17MGeoff WilliamsHillingdon
3 23:23Euan MackenzieU17M Shaftesbury Barnet
4 23:45Gavin BarclayU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
5 24:06Sean WhiteU17M Highgate
6 24:19Jack Perry-WilliamsU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
7 24:44George LaingU17M Highgate
8 24:55Ryan StephensonU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:09Karnvir HayerU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
2 13:20Matthew FayersU15MStevan DokicHillingdon
3 13:59Stephen ByrneU15M Harrow
4 14:04Chandi UduwawalaU15MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
5 14:24Andrew HollimanU15MPeter BarryHarrow
6 14:29Janakan RajkumarU15MGeoff WilliamsHarrow
7 14:33Mark CameronU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
8 14:35Michael CallegariU15MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
9 14:45Chris CharlesU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
10 14:51Joseph CartonU15MStevan DokicHillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 24:41Lisa Da SilvaSENW Thames Valley
2 24:59Becky PentySENWJackie NewtonCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate
3125:31Ella WaldmanU20WGeoff WilliamsLondon Heathside/Enfield & Haringey
4125:41Astrid WinglerV40W Highgate/Germany
5 26:10Jo SingerV35W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
6 26:25Diana Chklar (nee Kennedy)SENWBrian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
7226:38Mel NewberyU20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
8 26:44Rachel JoyceSENW Serpentine
9126:55Fiona KennedyV50WJohn FalveyEaling Southall & Middx
10 27:36Emma DanbySENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley
11 27:40Louise TrainorV35W Durham
12128:00Claire DonaldV45W Maidenhead/Purple Patch
13 28:08Jo CarrittSENW Highgate/Running Forever
14128:09Marielle VestlundV35W Serpentine/Sweden
15228:11Janice GuerrierV50W Poole Runners
16 28:18Amy Cope-BalchinSENWKeith AndersonSerpentine
17228:38Patricia ThomasV40W Ealing Southall & Middx
18229:02Natasha CendrowiczV35W Highgate
19329:06Anja EichenV35W Serpentine/Denmark
20229:10Jackie WastellV45W London Heathside
21129:37Dani RaffelU17W Ealing Southall & Middx
22 29:40Wendy VandoolaegheSENW Serpentine/Belgium
23 29:42Ella PalmerSENW Serpentine
24 29:53Laura DenisonSENW Serpentine
25430:14Sally HannahV35W Highgate/Australia
26530:29Pam RutherfordV35W Serpentine
27330:34Gillian MorganV45W Ealing Southall & Middx
28 30:41Kiera DavidsonSENW Serpentine/Australia
29 30:42Tracy BarlowSENWNick AndersonThames Valley
30330:58Valerie MetcalfV40W Serpentine
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1116:08Ciara StewartU15WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet
2218:33Suzu SatoU15W Shaftesbury Barnet
3318:43Ellis RedmondU15W Ealing Southall & Middx