McCain UK Cross Challenge External Results
Antrim
3 Jan 09

Age group results are at http://www.niathletics.org/download/1/Results%2009-Antrim%20IAAF%20Age%20Group%20XC.xls
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 27:32 Imane MergaSENM   ETH
2 27:34 Boniface KipropU23M   Uganda
3 27:4953Andrew LemoncelloSENM2612.10.82 Fife
4 28:08 Jean NdayisengaSENM   Birchfield H/Burundi
5 28:21 Irba LakhalSENM   FRA
6 28:2452Gareth RavenSENM3409.05.74Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
7 28:2451Matt JanesSENM  Philip O'DellBedford & County/W’minster U
8 28:2550Lewis TimminsU23M2117.06.87Lindsay DunnMorpeth/Tulsa Uni
9 28:47 Russell Dessaix-ChinSENM   Belgrave/Australia
10 28:5849Matthew BowserSENM2503.07.83Matthew BowserLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield
11 29:05 Sergio CiobanuSENM   Clon/irl
12 29:1748Dave NormanSENM3004.11.78Norman PooleAltrincham
13 29:26 Simon RyanU23M   Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
14 29:32 Tom RyanSENM   Unatt
15 29:38 Jason FahySENM   IRL
16 29:4647Brian CampbellSENM  Lawson CochraneWillowfield
17 29:46 David RooneySENM   IRL
18 29:4846Tom RussellU23M2211.10.86 Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
19 30:0445Nathaniel LaneSENM3210.04.76 Cardiff
20 30:0744Rob SamuelU23M2214.01.86 Eryri/Bangor Uni
21 30:09 Mark HoeyU23M   Star of the Sea/Ireland
22 30:1143Eddie McGinleySENM2529.01.83Mark KirkAnnadale/Border/Ireland
23 30:1342Andy WilesU23M2026.04.88David LowesNew Marske
24 30:1441Jarleth FallsSENM2513.01.83 Ballymena & Antrim
25 30:15 Stephen ScullionU20M2009.11.88 North Belfast/Aldershot, Farnham & District/Irelan
26 30:1640Andrew AgnewU23M2205.12.86Mark KirkAbbey AC/Border
27 31:0339Conor FlanaganU15M  Douglas HannaWirral
28 31:0838Gregory RobertsSENM2526.02.83 City of Derry
29 31:1337Dominic ShawU20M2026.12.88Stephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers
30 31:2136Shane KerrU23M2001.04.88Shane KerrArmagh/Loughborough Students
31 33:4335Simon TaylorSENM2627.01.82 Abbey AC/Kent
32 35:2334David MarshallV45M   Cambuslang
33 36:1233Angus MackaySENM2306.05.85 Bangor Uni
34 36:23 Johnny CanningSENM   Unatt
ZXC U23M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
- 17:39 Michael WilliamsU20M1917.10.89 Leeds City
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 17:4428Adam BitchellU20M1723.06.91James ThieCarmarthen/West Wales
2 17:46 Eoin RowanU20M   Don/IRL
3 17:5127Philip HurstU20M1803.10.90Martin CroweElswick
4 17:5326Ricky ChallinorU20M1804.02.90David EvansLiverpool H/North Wales
5 18:18 Michael McKillop T37U20M  Patrick McKillopSt. Malachy's/Ireland
6 18:3125Robbie SchofieldU20M1814.12.90Don LennonRibble Valley/Wigan & District
7 18:40 Darren McBreartyU20M   Letterkenny/Ireland
8 18:45 David LambeU20M   Dunleer/Ireland
9 18:59 James O'HareU20M1826.12.90Eamonn ChristieEast Down/Ireland
10 19:0224Nathan RidingU20M1923.03.89Don LennonLiverpool John Moores Uni/Ribble Valley
11 19:22 Christopher JohnstonU20M   Letterkenny/Ireland
12 19:4123Danny McLaughlinU17M1518.05.93 St. Malachy's
13 19:48 John BinghamU20M   Dun/irl
14 19:50 Lorca LambeU20M   Caces/IRL
15 19:5822Michael FinneganU20M   City of Derry
16 20:1721Joseph DoyleU17M   St. Malachy's
17 20:32 David McGuinnessU20M   Arm
18 20:34 David O'BrienU20M   Dun/irl
19 21:0220Robbie IdleU17M1611.05.92 St. Malachy's
20 21:0519Paul RooneyU20M   St. Malachy's
21 21:09 Harry O'MahoneyU20M   Stjcbs
22 21:3518Thomas SimpsonU20M  Francis MarshNorth Down
23 21:44 Craig ReidU20M   Stjcbs
24 23:0317William MillsoppU17M   Orchard County
25 23:05 Cathal KhanU20M   Stjcbs
26 24:33 Matthew MooneyU20M   BHS
27 25:33 Fergal BarnesU20M   Stjcbs
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 17:3828Jonathan HopkinsU17M1603.06.92Ridley GriffithBridgend
2 17:4327Daniel MillsU17M1518.04.93 Nuneaton
3 17:4426Paul ThompsonU17M1628.07.92Nick PriceBirmingham Rowheath
4 17:4925Ben NorrisU17M1607.02.92 Notts
5 17:5824Robert GaltU17M1627.01.92Christopher FrapwellYate/Westbury
6 18:0023Fraser ScottU17M1718.12.91David CampbellCorstorphine
7 18:1322Ryan McDermottU17M1610.08.92Mark KirkDromore
8 18:16 Jonathan PhillipsU17M   Ireland
9 18:2621Stephen KerrU17M1509.01.93 Armagh
10 18:27 Tommy CaseyU17M   North Sligo/Ireland
11 19:1420Eoghan TottenU17M1529.01.93Kerry O'FlahertyNewcastle & District
12 19:21 Feidhlim McGowanU17M   Nsligo/irl
13 19:2219Tom CollinsU17M1505.06.93 Notts
14 19:42 Cari DunneU17M   Stcbs
15 19:46 Aaron GoringU17M   Dun/irl
16 19:5518Mark TennysonU17M1616.12.92 Armagh
17 19:57 Adam IngramU17M1506.08.93Don LennonLagan Valley/Ireland
18 20:01 Vincent ConnollyU17M   Mull/irl
19 20:02 Shane FarrellU17M   Dun/IRL
20 20:0817John Paul WilliamsonU17M1601.11.92John Paul WilliamsonCity of Derry
21 20:1116Brian BarronU17M1608.06.92Francis MarshWillowfield
22 20:1415James SpeightU17M   Omagh
23 20:16 Thomas FaganU17M   Mull/irl
24 20:16 Jake McDonnellU17M   Stcbs
25 20:1814Sam YatesU17M1506.01.93Don LennonRibble Valley
26 20:1813Ian YatesU17M1702.01.92 Ribble Valley
27 20:25 Shane WalshU17M   Dun/irl
28 20:3212Jordan StokesU17M1613.04.92Francis MarshNorth Down
29 20:3711Lorcan RoddyU17M   Northern Ireland Schs
30 20:42 Norbert FeeneyU17M   Stcbs
31 20:44 Jamie ByrneU17M   Stcbs
32 21:03 Shane MaguireU15M   Monaghan Phoenix/Ireland
33 21:12 Dean CarolanU17M   Unattached
34 21:14 Garreth ByrneU17M   Stcbs
35 21:1710Adam MagowanU17M1503.08.93Robert McgaffinOrchard County
36 21:209Luke WatsonU17M1601.05.92 Ribble Valley
37 21:24 Justin FerrisU17M   Dun/IRL
38 21:318Owen McCabeU17M1615.04.92 North Belfast
39 21:42 Aaron CromanU17M   NBH
40 21:537Dean CainU17M   Dromore
41 22:07 Warren WalshU17M   Mull/IRL
42 22:15 Sean McKeeverU17M   Stcbs
43 22:186Gerard GarganU17M   City of Lisburn
44 22:195Oisin GribbonU17M   Northern Ireland Schs
45 22:23 Raul Zapata RodrigoU17M   Soria/esp
46 22:254Ruairi HeaneyU17M   City of Derry
47 22:26 Adam DalyU17M   Mull/irl
48 22:55 Jack KingU17M   Derry
49 23:00 Conor YoungU17M   Stcbs
50 24:20 Andrew McCreaU17M   N Down
51 24:263Ciaran BrennanU20M1806.04.90 Southport Waterloo
52 25:01 Kevin MurphyU17M   Stcbs
53 26:003David StephensonU17M   Northern Ireland Schs
54 28:59 Keith DoyleU17M   Stcbs
55 29:20 Eoghan McDonnellU17M   Stcbs
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 11:5928Grant MuirU15M1504.10.93 Giffnock North
2 11:5927Andrew MonaghanU15M1525.10.93Rory FrielLagan Valley
3 12:0126Karnvir HayerU15M1424.02.94Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx
4 12:0925Luke CarrollU15M1520.10.93Andrew BeadleCheltenham
5 12:1524Patrick MonaghanU15M1525.10.93Rory FrielLagan Valley
6 12:1723Richard CharlesU15M1431.05.94 Ealing, Southall & Middx
7 12:3622Samuel Kerfoot-RobertsU15M1401.02.94Brian BurginHalifax
8 12:4621Mark ShawU15M1425.01.94Stephen ShawNew Marske
9 12:5420Robbie RankinU15M1506.12.93Mark KirkLagan Valley
10 13:13 Roberto Pena OrtegaU15M   Soria/esp
11 13:1419Tom HookU15M1306.06.95David PringCity of Norwich
12 13:2118Barry KellyU15M   Omagh
13 13:24 Eoin TaggartU15M   Ireland
14 13:2717Chris MiddletonU15M1328.07.95 East Cheshire
15 13:3716Glen WillisU15M1310.01.95Francis MarshNorth Down
16 13:39 Andrew O'BrienU15M   Annalee/Ireland
17 13:4915Michael RobinsonU15M1429.12.94 Lagan Valley
18 13:5014Paul O'NeillU15M1414.04.94Mark KirkLagan Valley
19 13:5113Maxi Walmsley-PledlU15M1431.12.94 Armagh
20 13:59 Ben BraniganU15M   Stmb
21 13:59 Graeme PhillipsU15M   Roundwood
22 14:00 James O'KeefeU15M   Stcol
23 14:0612Garreth RaffertyU15M   Northern Ireland Schs
24 14:0911Ryan JohnstonU15M   Northern Ireland Schs
25 14:16 Graham GuildeaU15M   Stjcbs
26 14:1810Luke O'NeillU15M   Armagh
27 14:199Ashley CairnsU15M1402.04.94 Springwell
28 14:288Harry SpeersU15M  Mark KirkNorth Down
29 14:327Conor MeylerU15M   Omagh
30 14:346Roger DawsonU15M   North Down
31 14:41 Owen LaveryU15M   NBH
32 14:515Eamon LogueU15M   Omagh
33 14:53 Luke KellyU15M   Stmb
34 14:54 Connor TraynorU15M   ICD
35 14:574Blaire MaloneU15M   Northern Ireland Schs
36 15:043Philip TreacyU15M   Lagan Valley
37 15:04 Conor DunneU15M   Stjcbs
38 15:163Ben McLaughlinU15M1318.01.95 Mid Ulster
39 15:173Sam MckibbinU15M   North Down
40 15:21 Christopher MurrayU15M   Cran/irl
41 15:23 Ryan RaffertyU15M   3 Ways
42 15:27 Simon HendersonU15M   Drom
43 16:033Paul MurphyU15M   Northern Ireland Schs
44 16:093Killian GarganU15M   St. Malachy's
45 16:36 Emmet MurphyU15M   Stjcbs
46 16:48 Ruairi ClintonU15M   Stjcbs
47 17:04 Conor McGinnU15M   St. Malachy's
48 17:163Shane McCloyU15M   Mid Ulster
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 6:24 Padraig MoranU13M   Mullingar/Ireland
2 6:2828Ben EversonU13M1214.06.96Neil CanhamBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
3 6:3027Jack CrabtreeU13M1213.09.96Gerald LeeEast Cheshire
4 6:3226Michael MurphyU13M1318.12.95 East Cheshire
5 6:39 Cian McBrideU15M   North Sligo/Ireland
6 6:47 Liam O'ReillyU13M   Mullingar/Ireland
7 6:5225Patrick SheridanU13M   East Down
8 6:5324Lewis BoyleU13M1317.10.95Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow
9 6:5923Nathan AllenU13M   Shimna
10 7:0522Ben CollinsU13M1213.06.96 Notts
11 7:08 Adrian Garcia LasceaU13M   Soria/esp
12 7:08 Glen GaffneyU13M   Mull/irl
13 7:12 Oisin QuinnU13M   Mull/irl
14 7:25 Henry AikenU13M   Stcol
15 7:2621Jonathan WhanU13M1110.02.97Heather ArdisCity of Lisburn
16 7:28 Aidan BannonU13M   Stmb
17 7:31 Christopher MonaghanU13M   Stcol
18 7:3520Ruairi GilmoreU13M   Lagan Valley
19 7:5319Conal McCambridgeU13M   North Belfast
20 7:55 Ciaran CluskeyU13M   Stjcbs
21 7:56 Brendan LeacyU13M   Ardee/irl
22 7:59 Daniel GillespieU13M   Ardee/irl
23 8:01 Conor CurranU13M   Stcol
24 8:02 Jason McKeownU13M   Ardee/irl
25 8:03 Matthew RobsonU13M   BHS
26 8:0518Kyle RobinsonU13M   Lagan Valley
27 8:0817Eoghan BradleyU13M   Mid Ulster
28 8:13 Adam WintersU13M   Stjcbs
29 8:16 Conall HavernU13M   Mitgfc
30 8:19 Michael StevensonU13M   BHS
31 8:30 Mark FrielU13M   Stcol
32 8:37 Craig PentongU13M   Stjcbs
33 8:38 Fintan CarolanU13M   Mitgfc
34 8:42 Andrew DowneyU13M   BHS
35 9:13 Aaron FlemmingU13M   BHS
36 9:17 Christopher SurgenorU13M   Spring
37 9:17 Patrick MooneyU13M   BHS
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 4:12 Callum Crawford-WalkerU11M1031.05.98 Lagan Valley
2 4:16 Aidan McAteerU11M   3 Ways
3 4:17 Connor O'NeillU11M   Clough
4 4:20 Enda Kelly-McCannU13M   City of Lisburn
5 4:24 Toby KerrU11M   Riverdale
6 4:25 Brian BurkeU11M   Gael
ZXC M35
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
2223:52 David MorwoodV35M3809.10.70Mark KirkNorth Belfast
4324:28 Colin RobertsV35M3901.07.69 City of Derry
5324:31 Paul CarrollV35M3928.05.69 Annadale
8524:46 Jonathan PattonV35M   Letterkenny/Ireland
11625:13 Paul BlaneyV35M3721.06.71 North Belfast
13725:32 Gary CrossanV35M   Letterkenny/Ireland
19826:39 Ian BarrettV35M3724.05.71 Ballymena & Antrim
ZXC M40
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1123:32 Robert QuinnV40M4310.12.65 Kilbarchan
3224:24 Bashir HussainV40M4420.12.64 Stockport
6424:34 Mark WrightV40M4008.03.68 Annadale
7424:43 Pauric McKinneyV40M   Letterkenny/Ireland
9524:54 Francis MarshV40M4312.12.65Francis MarshNorth Down/Northern Ireland Masters/Herne Hill
10625:09 Stephen McGroryV40M4101.12.67 Cambuslang/Annadale
14725:37 David John CarrieV40M   Dunleer/Ireland
15825:38 Matt WrayV40M4305.09.65 Ballymena & Antrim
16925:40 John McGlincheyV40M   Finnv/irl
181026:15 Brendan DumiganV40M   North Belfast
ZXC M45
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
12125:17 Dominic BonnerV45M   Finn Valley/Ireland
20226:41 Peter SmythV45M   North Belfast
21326:42 Johnny DavisSENM   Lagan Valley
ZXC M50
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
17125:55 Ben VaitkavichiusV50M   Mull/irl
30227:29 Robert WilsonV50M5001.07.58 Willowfield
32327:36 Sammy McAnaneyV50M5302.12.55 City of Derry
43428:35 Harry KnowlesV50M5409.09.54 City of Norwich
ZXC M55
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
35127:45 Jim NewberryV55M5605.05.52 North Belfast
45228:41 Terry EakinV55M5908.10.49 Lagan Valley/Wimbledon Windmilers/Northern Ireland
47328:44 George BellV55M   North Down
ZXC M60
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
46128:42 Gerry LynchV60M   City of Derry
54229:36 Desi McHenryV60M   Willowfield
59331:05 Christy McMonagleV60M   City of Derry/Ireland
ZXC M65
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
73134:43 Jim PlattV65M   Springwell/Northern Ireland Masters
ZXC SW
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 18:2553Stephanie TwellU20W1917.08.89Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
2 18:26 Deirdre ByrneSENW   Sli Cualann/Ireland
3 18:3252Freya RossSENW2520.09.83 Chester-le-Street
4 18:35 Emily BrownSENW   USA
5 18:44 Rosemary RyanSENW   Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Ireland
6 18:53 Maria Mc CambridgeSENW   Letterkenny//Ireland
7 18:55 Christine BardellSENW   FRA
8 18:5751Faye FullertonSENW2431.05.84Warren RoeHavering
9 19:0750Sarah TunstallU23W2219.04.86 Kendal
10 19:0849Juliet PotterSENW2724.10.81Roy StowellCharnwood
11 19:09 Linda ByrneU23W   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
Page: 1 2