Berkshire County Championships External Results
Newbury
10 Jan 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 27:15Nathan WhiteU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 27:21Charles ColemanV35MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 27:40Peter WillisSENM Belgrave
4128:01Alex ToveyU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
5 28:30Graham RobinsonSENM Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
6 28:35Mark GittinsSENM Reading AC/Chester TC
7128:42Wayne LillisV40M Newbury
8 29:08Mark ShepherdV35MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet/Aldershot, Farnham & District
9 29:28Mark VardyU23M Newbury/Loughborough Students
10 29:32Richard KinnersleySENMRob McKimReading AC
11 29:38Chris PayneV35M Reading RR
12130:13Tom MuntV45M Team Kennet/Reading AC
13 30:44Peter CrispU23MPeter CrispReading RR/Police
14 30:56Guy WattsV35M Team Kennet
15 31:01Paul RobersonSENM Reading RR
16231:15Michael GoodingV45M Reading RR
17 31:35Richard UsherV35M Reading RR
18 31:42Nigel GroveV35M Reading RR
19 31:46Darren StevensSENM Reading AC
20 32:07Andy BlenkinsopV35M Reading RR
21 32:44Iain AdamsSENM Team Kennet
22332:50Chris MasonV45M Reading RR
23232:52David WrightV40M Newbury
24 33:56Gavin MclaughlinV35MNicholas BullTeam Kennet
25334:24Dean MakarV40M Newbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 28:09Carl BradburyU20MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni
2 29:34Jake HughesU20M Bracknell AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 35:42Jacob BatchelorU20M Reading AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:16Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonU17MKaren YewerNewbury
2 21:18Alex MuirU17M Newbury
3 21:21David LewisU17MRob McKimReading AC
4 21:24Thomas WatkinsU17M Newbury
5 21:31Daniel TuttleU17MAndy TuttleNewbury
6 21:35Mitch WhiteU17MGary MarlowBracknell AC
7 21:48Jack PhilpU17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 22:05Thomas MilburnU17M Team Kennet/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
9 22:26Henry MitchellU17M Bracknell AC
10 22:36Jack GregoryU17MRoderick LockReading AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:54Zak SeddonU15M Bracknell AC
2 15:37Andrew ProvostU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
3 16:02Adam WimbledonU15M Bracknell AC
4 16:23Michael RandallU15MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet
5 16:28Jordan BatemanU15M Reading AC
6 17:18Aston NichollsU15M Team Kennet
7 17:21James MitchellU15M Bracknell AC
8 17:27Jonathon RobertsU15MRob McKimReading AC
9 18:26Luke ConwayU15MMark HattonTeam Kennet
10 22:14Ross WhetterU15M Team K
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:50Matthew SeddonU13MJeff SeddonBracknell AC
2 10:00Tom JohnsonU13M Bracknell AC
3 10:22Oscar MortonU13M Reading AC
4 10:29Ben PriddleU13MRob McKimReading AC
5 10:31Samuel RandallU13MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet
6 10:31William TysonU13M Newbury
7 10:51William BrennanU13MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 11:15Nathan MeredithU13MRob McKimReading AC
9 11:33Michael WimbledonU13M Bracknell AC
10 11:47Fraser AshmanU13M Team Kennet
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:11Rachael ElliottSENWMark ShepherdTeam Kennet/Aldershot, Farnham & District
2 23:18Ariane PritchardSENW Reading AC/Highgate
3123:37Jackie PerrinV40WMartin PerrinReading RR
4123:50Marina Stedman (was Samy)V45W Reading RR/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 24:19Susan FrancisV35W Reading AC/Compton/Team Kennet
6224:25Liz HartneyV40W Reading RR
7 24:31Ellie BarnesSENW Reading RR
8 24:40Sarah WilkinsU23WFrank HorwillReading AC
9 24:53Jessica FranklinSENWAndy TuttleNewbury
10 25:08Charlotte FirthSENWConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11325:15Debbie TaylorV40W Reading AC
12 25:18Lucy DanielsSENW Reading AC
13225:20Lesley WhileyV45W Reading RR
14425:32Carolyn CraikV45W Team Kennet
15 25:39Rachel PhillipsU23W Reading AC
16 25:53Jane MackeyU23W Newbury/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
17 25:55Helen PreedySENW Team Kennet
18 25:55Nicky CookeSENWGerry StevensReading AC
19326:00Caroline StevensV45WGerry StevensReading AC
20 26:06Fiona PocklingtonSENW Newbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:12Rachel StedmanU20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 20:30Claire BainesU20W Bracknell AC
3 20:35Shirley-Ann DixU20W Reading AC
4 20:57Yonit Maroudas-SacksU20W Reading AC
5 21:58Sarah McDadeU20W Bracknell AC
6 22:08Hayleigh WoodU20W Reading AC
7 23:26Karen ShoneU20W Newbury
8 23:34Chloe BlairU20W Newbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:51Julia HendersonU17WGerry StevensReading AC
2 20:24Rachel McClayU17WJulian StarkeyBracknell AC
3 20:53Jessica PyeU17W Bracknell AC
4 20:56Lauren RaymentU17WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
5 20:56Amy SharpeU17W Newbury
6 21:06Dani SeddonU17WJeff SeddonBracknell AC
7 21:38Katie PontinU17W Team Kennet
8 21:51Hayley RandellU17W Reading AC
9 22:06Suzi CooksonU17W Team Kennet
10 22:19Caitlin MillarU17W Bracknell AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:35Rebecca Berger-NorthU15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
2 12:49Rebecca TurtonU15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
3 13:15Ella RowU15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
4 13:22Grace CollinsU15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
5 13:29Beki TaylorU15W Reading AC
6 13:38Naomi BarbourU15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 13:47Ellie BurnsU15WPaul KelseyGoring & Wallingford
8 13:50Amy BrookerU15W Goring & Wallingford
9 13:53Sophie FowlerU15W Newbury
10 13:57Naomi MitchellU15W Reading AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:10Ellie WallisU13W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 11:15Vicki BirchU13WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
3 11:24Mollie HainesU13WLee RichardsonReading AC
4 11:42Tess PritchardU13WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
5 11:44Sian WakerleyU13WGeorge Freeman-AustinReading AC
6 11:45Rebecca HowardU13WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
7 11:55Libby McKeanU13W Slough Junior
8 11:57Nicole HainesU13W Reading AC
9 12:01Samantha Van HuyssteenU13W Newbury
10 12:02Rhea WalterU13WNicholas BullTeam Kennet