Yorkshire County Championships External Results
Rotherham
10 Jan 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 32:51Jorge ThomasSENMMike BaxterCardiff/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club/Pudsey & Bram
2 33:00Mark WarmbySENM Newham & Essex Beagles
3 33:07Alistair BrownleeU23M Bingley
4 33:18Matthew PiersonSENM Holmfirth
5 33:24Alec DuffieldU23MStephen ShawLoftus & Whitby/Leeds Beckett Uni
6 33:31Chris BirchallSENM Leeds City
7 33:36Jonathan ThewlisSENMJohn NuttallRotherham/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield
8 33:37Andrew ThakeSENM Hallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe
9 33:40Darran BiltonV40M Leeds City/Swaledale
10 33:49Kim CritchleyV35M Knavesmire
11 33:50Alex O'GormanU23MDavid TurnbullTrafford
12 33:56John HeneghanSENM Pudsey & Bramley/Sheffield Uni
13 34:00Matthew SpeakeSENM Knavesmire
14 34:16Ian HolmesV40M Bingley
15 34:20Mark BuckinghamSENMJohn BuckinghamHolmfirth/Florida State Uni
16 34:22Mike BurrettSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City
17 34:28Will SmithSENM Keighley & Craven
18 34:45Philip HooleSENMPeter ShawRotherham
19 34:48Robert BakerSENM Hallamshire/Dark Peak
20 34:52Andy HiltonSENM City of York/York Acorn
21 35:04Martin HiltonSENM Leeds City/Civil Service
22 35:08David TurnbullSENMAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth
23 35:22Andrew PearsonV35M Longwood
24 35:24Lee AthersmithSENM Bingley/Royal Air Force
25 35:24James SmithSENM Leeds City
26 35:32Cameron BrooksV40M Knavesmire
27 35:36Joshua WhiteheadSENM Leeds City
28 35:46Graham PearceSENM Pudsey & Bramley/Ilkley
29 35:47Stewart MacDonaldV40M Bingley
30 35:50Dave SprotSENM Hallamshire
31 35:51Alexander DavyU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Durham Uni
32 35:52Greg HullV40M Leeds City
43 35:52Gary BaileySENM Keighley & Craven
33 36:05Richard HarrisV35M Bingley
34 36:12Dave ParkinSENM L&W
35 36:16Tim MidgleySENM Bingley
36 36:21Joe MercerU23M Skipton/Oxford Uni/Achilles/Trafford
37 36:24Mark BryantV35M Leeds City
38 36:30Richard SmithU20M Holmfirth
39 36:33Carl RydeSENM Doncaster
40 36:41Martin PeaceV40M Bingley
41 36:47Gavin FeltonV35M Barnsley AC/Army
42 36:51James FranklinSENM Abbey Runners Leeds/Owls Leicester
44 36:55Peter WebsterU23M Leeds City/Leeds Uni/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club
45 36:58John ConveryV45MAaron ThomasBingley
46 37:01Aidan JohnsonSENMPeter ShawBingley
47 37:02Joe Anderson-BrownSENM Riverside/Leeds Uni
48 37:04Dan MiddlemasV35M Loftus & Whitby
49 37:06Oli JohnsonSENM Hallamshire/Dark Peak
50 37:16Tom EdwardsU23MPhilip TownsendKnavesmire
51 37:18Anthony BourneSENMUrban BettagOtley
52 37:25Armand BushSENM Hallamshire
53 37:26Chris MillerSENM Harrogate
54 37:31Charles LinesV45M Ackworth/Unattached
55 37:32Leon FosterSENM Leeds City
56 37:33Nigel BedellV40M Keighley & Craven/Police
57 37:35Andrew RobertshawV35M Otley
58 37:36Sean CotterV40M Leeds City
59 37:40Adrian JonesV35M Keighley & Craven
60 37:48Laurence HellawellV45M Keighley & Craven
61 37:58Ryan BarkerV35M Halifax
62 38:00Michael SprotSENM Hallamshire
63 38:09Stuart MaycockV35M Hallamshire
64 38:12Nasir HussainU20MStephen ShawHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sale Harriers Man
65 38:16Richard BarrettV40M Skipton
66 38:21Jon HolahV45M Pudsey & Bramley
67 38:25James DeanU20M Leeds City/Loughborough Students
68 38:32Ken HarkerV35M Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East
69 38:32Chris IrelandV45M Sheffield RC/Northern Vets/Rotherham
70 38:33Steve SayerV35M Skipton
71 38:41Jonathan PrideauxV35M Wakefield/Northern Vets/Pudsey Pacers
72 38:41Ben CrowtherU23M Halifax
73 38:48Martin FarranV45M Leeds City
74 38:49Piran WhiteV40M York Acorn
75 38:52Dean FurnissV40M Hallamshire/Northern Vets
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 26:53Andrew HeyesU20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Oxford Uni
2 27:15Tom CrowleyU20M Bingley
3 27:30Iain LynnU20MSam StanislausCity of York
4 27:30Michael SalterU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
5 27:49Lewis RodgersU20M Loftus & Whitby
6 28:34Howard WoodU20MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield
7 28:40Matthew JohnsonU20M Holmfirth
8 28:50Douglas RobertsU20MAnthony ClarkeRichmond & Zetland
9 29:00Steven BaytonU20MHannah MitchellHalifax
10 29:15James MountainU20M Skipton
11 29:31Harry ThorpeU20M Hallamshire
12 30:20Jamie BennettU20M Hallamshire
13 31:22David SmithU20MPeter ShawRotherham
14 32:49Jack RoundhillU17M Pudsey & Bramley
15 33:05Jonathan JohnsonU20MJonathan JohnsonHarrogate
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:32Danny SchofieldU17M Scarborough
2 19:49Daniel CollinsU17M Scarborough
3 19:54Dale WortonU17M Wakefield/Leeds City
4 19:59James GrayU17MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield
5 20:01Yasin MohammedU17MMustafa MohamedSheffield RC/City of Sheffield
6 20:06Jacob ClarkU17MJohn WoodDoncaster
7 20:18Michael WoodU17MPhilip TownsendLeeds City
8 20:23Adam NewtonU17M City of Sheffield
9 20:26Billy PinderU17M Skipton
10 20:31Danny DavisU17MPhilip TownsendLeeds City
11 21:07Thomas ConeyU17MJack HoweyWakefield
12 21:10Thomas SessfordU17M Keighley & Craven
13 21:12Alex SinclairU17M Skipton
14 21:14Andrew CairnsU17M Skipton
15 21:20Daniel JepsonU17M City of Sheffield
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:32Josh SchofieldU15M Scarborough
2 14:38Max KayeU15MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth
3 14:42Elliot ToddU15M Leeds City
4 14:43Gordon BensonU15MKeith BelcherLeeds City
5 14:46Samuel Kerfoot-RobertsU15MBrian BurginHalifax
6 14:53Fergus RobertsU15M Richmond & Zetland
7 14:53Matt HipkinU15M Harrogate
8 15:05Marc ScottU15MKen HarkerRichmond & Zetland
9 15:11Tom HaltonU15M Holmfirth
10 15:23Thomas Traviss-PollardU15MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth
11 15:28Joshua Woodcock-ShawU15MDeborah RowlandsSpenborough
12 15:44Edward HesterU15MBrian BurginHalifax
13 15:51Christopher GraysonU15M City of Sheffield
14 15:53Nathan ParkinU15M Loftus & Whitby
15 15:56Joe CrossfieldU15MBrian BurginHalifax/Calder Valley
16 16:02Jack RobertsonU15MDarren MiddletonScarborough
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:37Liam StedmanU13MDeborah RowlandsSpenborough
2 10:57Luke CotterU13MNicola MyersRotherham
3 11:03Paul HarmsworthU13M Richmond & Zetland
4 11:08Daniel FranksU13MJack HoweyWakefield/Unattached
5 11:20William SmithU13M Helm Hill/Wharfedale/City of York
6 11:21Jerome CastelowU13MBrian BurginHalifax
7 11:23James HallU13MMick WoodsBingley
8 11:25Paul DavisU13MDeborah RowlandsSpenborough
9 11:29Robert ScarboroughU13MSusanne LawalScarborough
10 11:30Jordan SmallU13M Rotherham
11 11:32Thomas BlanchardU13MBrian BurginSkipton
12 11:33Dominic OwensU13M Leeds Carnegie
13 11:37Glen IentU13M Richmond & Zetland
14 11:39Thomas PotterU13M Bingley
15 11:42Aiden DaviesU13MBruce BewleyDoncaster
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:37Hatti ArcherSENWBud BaldaroHallamshire
2 21:23Lizzie BrowneU23WBashir HussainHallamshire/Knavesmire
3 21:25Mary WilkinsonSENW Bingley
4 21:33Sarah JarvisV35WBrian ScobieBingley/Northern Vets
5 21:43Jenny BlizardSENWDavid TuneRotherham
6 21:51Julia JaggerSENWKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford
7 21:59Becky PentySENWJackie NewtonCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate
8 22:05Liz SuchSENW Hallamshire
9 22:07Susan PartridgeSENWJohn MontgomeryLeeds City
10 22:14Claire O'TooleSENW Hallamshire
11122:15Natalie GrantU20WNigel BrookesRotherham
12 22:15Claire DuckSENWMike BaxterLeeds City
13 22:31Jessica NixonSENWBrian ScobieGateshead/East Anglia Uni
14 22:33Alex GostlingV35W Leeds City
15 22:36Emily BirchallSENWGreg HullLeeds City/Leeds Uni
16222:45Vicky SewellU20W City of York/Birmingham Uni
17 22:49Jo BuckleySENW Bingley/Calder Valley
18 22:54Helen BerrySENW Holmfirth
19 23:05Helen WilkinsonSENW City of York
20 23:11Katie WalshawSENWKatherine FarquharHolmfirth
21 23:15Sarah BostwickSENWJack HoweyWakefield
22 23:26Rosie EdwardsU23WDennis RussellRotherham/Spenborough/Sheffield Uni
23 23:28Jessica FawcettU20WDennis RussellRotherham
24 23:33Ruth RossSENW Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni
25 23:39Katherine FarquharV35W Holmfirth
26323:48Helena SchofieldU20W Scarborough
27 23:58Angharad OwenU23W Loftus & Whitby
28 24:03Kelly CandySENW Hallamshire
29 24:09Claire PearsonSENW Skipton
30 24:14Claire Leaver-HewittSENW Holmfirth
31 24:18Fiona DaviesV35W Barnsley AC
32 24:22Julie MastrolonardoV40W Loftus & Whitby
33 24:26Pippa WilkieV40W Hallamshire/Dark Peak
34 24:27Debbie RichardsV35W Sheffield RC
35 24:36Alison VarleyV35W Leeds City
36 24:38Tizz/Elisha WoffendenV35W Keighley & Craven
37 24:48Caroline WarringtonSENW Knavesmire
38 24:49Emma BallantyneU23WAaron ThomasCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni
39 24:55Karen BallSENW Ackworth
40424:56Megan EllisU20W Loftus & Whitby
41525:00Scarlett GrayU20W Shildon/Skipton
42 25:02Rachael DysonSENW Leeds City/Ireland
43625:06Jo AdamsU20WAaron ThomasRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni
44 25:06Nina WiggettV35W Steel City
45 25:08Helena CroftsSENW Holm
46 25:16Rachael ElderSENW Hallamshire
47725:25Becky RowlandsU20WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough
48 25:28Elizabeth TomesV50W Keighley & Craven
49 25:30Karen WoodV40WJon BiggCity of York/York Acorn
50825:41Kelly HewitsonU20W Hallamshire
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:31Lauren ProctorU17W Wakefield
2 16:30Stephanie BurnsU17W Rotherham
3 16:53Alexandra BellU17WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley
4 16:56Carly RobertsonU17W Bingley
5 16:59Calli ThackeryU17W Hallamshire
6 17:10Rebecca LambsonU17WBrian ScobieSkipton/Newcastle Uni
7 17:34Robyn LanceleyU17W Rotherham
8 18:05Kate RussellU17W Hallamshire
9 18:11Rebecca HarrisonU17WGordon AgarSkyrac
10 18:13Stephanie AllisonU17WDavid WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
11 18:17Charlotte MasonU17W City of York
12 18:19Carolina BlaneU17W Harrogate
13 18:23Jennifer WalshU17WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough
14 18:25Chelsea CorriganU17W Pudsey & Bramley
15 18:43Michaela BrollyU17WJohn DockerPendle/Clayton le Moors
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:26Maddy WinzerU15W Richmond & Zetland
2 15:32Sally SmithU15WAaron ThomasWakefield
3 15:41Fiona BellU15WKeith WhitelamHallamshire
4 15:55Rosie HellawellU15W Keighley & Craven
5 16:02Natasha HatswellU15W Rotherham
6 16:03Jaye RileyU15WTim AgarSkyrac
7 16:06Lauren BrookeU15W Wakefield
8 16:07Emily LeggU15W Wetherby
9 16:11Dani BraithwaiteU15W Loftus & Whitby
10 16:13Louisa LongU15W Wakefield
11 16:22Becky MillsU15W Scarborough
12 16:22Olivia RadcliffeU15W Wakefield
13 16:31Harriet MakinU15W Harrogate
14 16:33Johanna WiltonU15W Leeds City
15 16:38Ellen McArthurU15W Wetherby
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:22Bethany EllisU13WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough
2 11:23Holly CallaghanU13WBrian BurginHalifax
3 11:47Libby GreatorexU13W Wakefield
4 11:52Claire WilsherU13W Hallamshire
5 11:53Natalia HackettU13WJamie RussellHallamshire
6 11:54Eve PoundU13WJohn WoodCity of Sheffield
7812:18Emma WilkinsonU13WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough
8912:20Gemma KeirU13WAaron ThomasLeeds City
91012:24Connie O'NeillU13W City of York
101112:27Lucy SchofieldU13W Scarborough
111212:28Francesca OddyU13W Halifax
121312:30Lauren BirdU13W City of York/Coventry Uni
13712:31Charlotte SlackU13WNeil ClarkeHallamshire
14 12:31Ruby SykesU13WAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth
15 12:39Emily FrostU13W Doncaster
52 14:06Emma DuttonU13WNicola MyersRotherham