Suffolk County Championships External Results
Haughley Park
11 Jan 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 43:38Gordon IrvineSENM Thames Valley/Belper
2 43:47Carl PrewerV35M Lowestoft
3 45:26Robert CheneryU23M Ipswich Jaffa
4145:40Peter BakerSENM St. Edmunds Pacers
5245:49Peter GoldingV50M St. Edmunds Pacers
6 46:30Ian DayV35M Ely
7 46:42Nick PalmerSENM Stowmarket
8347:46Colin RidleyV45M West Suffolk
9 47:57Joshua EntwistleU20MTim AshEast Anglia Uni/Felixstowe
10448:15Chris StarmerV45M Stowmarket
11 48:18Simon GardinerU23M Ipswich
12 48:23AN Other     
16549:09Scott MacSephneyV40M Ipswich Jaffa
19149:44Les James HeathV45M St. Edmunds Pacers
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 28:16Elliot PalmerU20MStephen BensonIpswich
2 28:52Andrew RookeU20MCraig WinrowIpswich
3 29:06Andrew RidleyU20MDavid LawrenceWest Suffolk
4 31:15Michael CrippsU20M West Suffolk
5 32:03Nicholas MinnsU20M Ipswich
6 32:47Tim ByfordU20MEric PhillipsIpswich
7 34:04James MaycockU17M Waveney Valley
8 34:27Daniel KettU20M Ipswich/Nottingham Uni
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:40Shaun WebbU17M Ipswich
2 20:17Samuel ChevertonU17M City of Norwich
3 20:51John BirdU17MDavid SakerIpswich
4 20:58Jordan AliU17MTim AshIpswich
5 21:18Andrew ConstableU17MKeith HoltIpswich
6 21:47Dominic ThackeryU17MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk
7 21:57Charlie FryU17M West Suffolk
8 22:39Alex GroissU17M West Suffolk
9 23:35Andy TannerU17M Ipswich
10 24:12Ross FawcettU17MEric PhillipsIpswich
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:44Kieran ClementsU15MStephen BensonIpswich
2 14:15Jack GarvinU15M Ipswich
3 14:18Rhys Hinton-SmithU15M Ipswich
4 14:21Simon DawsonU15MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk
5 14:51Calum RutterU15M West Suffolk
6 14:53Danny JacksonU15M Ipswich
7 15:08Jake HughesU15M West Suffolk
8 15:13Oliver JonesU15M Ipswich
9 15:46Adam CrippsU15M West Suffolk
10 15:52James PowleyU15MJames PowleyIpswich Jaffa
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:18George Byrne-HillU13M Ipswich
2 11:18Bradley WattleworthU13MStephen BensonIpswich
3 11:29Ross TennantU13M Ipswich
4 11:31Tobias RankinU13MStephen BensonWest Suffolk/Hadleigh Hares
5 11:32Adam SeymourU13M St. Edmunds Pacers
6 11:40Zak OllingtonU13M West Suffolk
7 11:53Kieran McMorranU13M Waveney Valley
8 11:56Sebastian AnthonyU13MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk
9 12:01Alex GrayU13M West Suffolk
10 12:02Eddie MillsU13M West Suffolk
11 12:03Ben EamesU13MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk
12 12:05Jake McCarthyU13M St. Edmunds Pacers
13 12:19Ben ParkerU13M Felixstowe
14 12:22Michael BartramU13MGordon PalmerNewmarket
15 12:25Tom ClarkeU13M St Ed
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:01Tammy JordanSENW Stowmarket
2 24:20Sarah WilliamsSENW Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Edmunds Pacers
3 25:56Christine AnthonyV45WGordon PalmerSt. Edmunds Pacers
4 25:59Maureen McCarthyV45WGordon PalmerSt. Edmunds Pacers/United States
5 26:28Marie ShirleySENW Sudbury Joggers
6 26:33Nikki RamseySENW Ipswich Jaffa
7 26:47Angie UnderdownV40W Gloucester/Eastern Masters
8 27:44Abi PatonSENW Stowmarket
9 27:53Sarah WightmanSENW New J
10 27:59Aimee CanhamU20W Saxmundham/Bath Uni
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:51Jemma ClarryU20W St. Edmunds Pacers
2 26:44Emily WenmanU20W West Suffolk
3 27:35Zara McLooneU20W West Suffolk
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:40Charlotte ChristensenU17W Ipswich
2 25:12Kirsty AddyU17WBill FosterSaxmundham
3 26:18Abi BealesU17W City of Norwich
4 27:13Emily BarkerU17W West Suffolk
5 28:49Laura ThomasU17W Ipswich
6 29:00Emily BarkerU17W West Suffolk
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:31Holly ArcherU15WMichael SmithWest Suffolk
2 16:04Mary GalbraithU15W Ipswich
3 16:48Hannah PetterssonU15W Ipswich
4 17:04Sophia NicklinU15W Ipswich
5 17:11Jasmine SellerU15W Ipswich
6 18:06Sarah DriverU15W Newmarket
7 18:52Justine AnthonyU15WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk
8 18:55Grace WatersU15W West Suffolk
9 19:01Polly DaviesU15WAlan JonesWaveney Valley
10 19:06Rebecca LaidlawU15W St. Edmunds Pacers
13 20:24Tamsin DesboroughU15W Waveney Valley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:25Susannah ReidU13W Ipswich
2 12:32Alice ChevertonU13WPeter GoreWaveney Valley
3 13:03Samantha CarsonU13W West Suffolk
4 13:09Jessica GooderhamU13W St. Edmunds Pacers
5 13:17Alice MaguireU13W St. Edmunds Pacers
6 13:21Megan SoanesU13W Waveney Valley
7 13:31Cordelia SearsU13W Suffolk Schs
8 13:39Charlotte JonesU13W Newmarket
9 13:52Jade RamseyU13W Ipswich
10 13:53Clare PooleU13W W Suff
11 14:00Georgia ScottU13W Brandeston Hs
12 14:04Katie PeakeU13W Ipswich
13 14:04Emma WattsU13W St. Edmunds Pacers
14 14:08Tabitha IversU13W Brandeston Hs
15 14:10Sophie BarkerU13W West Suffolk