Hertfordshire County Championships External Results
Watford
11 Jan 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 36:21Adam BowdenSENMTony BushHarrow
2 36:44Jon PepperU23MBud BaldaroEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni
3 37:00Kevin SkinnerSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners
4 37:04Orlando EdwardsSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
5 37:40Jack ParslowU23M Shaftesbury Barnet
6 39:28Dominic EasterU20M Shaftesbury Barnet
7 39:30Paul AdamsSENM St. Albans Striders
8 39:38Bryn ReynoldsU23MDavid ChalfenHerts Phoenix/Oxford Uni
9 39:43Darren TreadawaySENM Newham & Essex Beagles
10 40:11Neil MillerV35M Bedford & County/North Herts
11 40:19Sam PullanV35M St. Albans Striders
12 40:30Andy CracknellSENM Dacorum & Tring
13 40:58Steve MurphySENM Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni
14 41:08Mark DickinsonV35M Garden City Runners
15 41:15Richard McCormickV45M Barnet/Enfield & Haringey
16 41:25Michael TarpeyU23MAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix/Hertfordshire Uni
17 41:32Richard WilliamsSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Bristol Uni
18 41:40Adam SearleSENMSteve PikeStevenage & North Herts
19 41:57Andrew MurphySENM Shaftesbury Barnet
20 42:06Paul GreavesV40M Herts Phoenix
42 43:50Keith McLellanV50MTony SimmonsLuton/Eastern Masters/Garden City Runners
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:28Shaun CollinsU20M Enfield & Haringey
2 24:22Ben NagyU20MBela NagyEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni
3 28:03Billy Collins PallettU20M Shaftesbury Barnet
7 29:26Jonathan KinahanU20MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
12 35:34Andrew TuppenU20M St. Albans AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:05Matthew SaltU17MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring
2 19:20Euan MackenzieU17M Shaftesbury Barnet
3 20:03Tom GoughU17M Herts Phoenix
4 20:40David WilsonU17MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
5 20:53Elliott PoulainU17M St. Albans AC
6 21:09Khalid Al-AbaidyU17MNeil DodsonSt. Albans AC/NWC Herts
7 21:17David O'ConnellU17M Stevenage & North Herts
8 21:21C LyleU17M St Alb Sch
9 21:35Alex StrideU17M Hertfordshire Schs
10 21:50Sam HighfieldU17M Dacorum & Tring
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:36Stephen ByrneU15M Harrow
2 16:41James McMurrayU15MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC
3 16:46Oliver GlynU15MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring
4 17:07Edward ShepherdU15MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
5 17:18Janakan RajkumarU15MGeoff WilliamsHarrow
6 17:21Vasudev ZaverU15M Herts Phoenix
7 17:54M GallegariU15M SB
8 17:59G BennettU15M Dac
9 18:12Tom BrooksU15M Shaftesbury Barnet
10 18:13Chris HiltonU15M St. Albans AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:43Liam DeeU13MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
2 10:51Mark PearceU13MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet
3 10:54Jake BarracloughU13M Herts Phoenix
4 10:58Liam CloonaU13MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
5 11:04Rory MuddU13MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
6 11:10Nicholas DoyleU13MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
7 11:15Joe MaudeU13M Royston
8 11:16Harvey O'BrartU13MVaughan TaylerWatford
9 11:19Joe RedwoodU13M St. Albans AC
10 11:26Tom VerbenaU13M Watford
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 6:18J Wager-LeeU13M Dac, U11
2 6:18Gus ReesU13M Royston
3 6:26L GlynnU13M Dac, U11
4 6:30J DeeU13M St Mary's, U11
5 6:32Jamie CohenU11MDamian NevinsHarrow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 28:52Claire HallisseySENWKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Watford
2 29:17Lizzy JanesSENW Herts Phoenix/North Herts
3 29:39Jo KentV40WSteve ChiltonBarnet
4 29:50Rachel HumphreysU23WBud BaldaroBedford & County/North Herts
5 30:17Selina StainesSENWMike DunphyDacorum & Tring
6 30:50Jenny RobinsonSENW Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
7 31:02Lucy WaterlowSENW St. Albans Striders
8131:48Danielle SandersonV45W Watford
9 31:58Katherine PhilpSENW Garden City Runners
10 32:15Sharon McHughSENW Met Police
11 32:32Caroline HaleV40W Garden City Runners
12133:03Mandy LivingstoneV35W Garden City Runners
13 33:11Natasha TaylorU23W Herts Phoenix
14 33:14Alison WoodV40W Fairlands Valley Spartans/Team Trisports
15 33:27Agnieszka PieczkaSENW Watford/Poland
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:54Rebekah GardinerU20WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni
2 24:02Laura WhiteheadU20W Herts Phoenix
3 24:59Becky HardingU20W Dacorum & Tring/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Edinbu
4 25:38Hannah KitchenU20W Watford
5 26:29Claire SimmU20WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:51Abigail Mackinnon-AustinU17W Bedford & County
2 22:37Victoria WalkerU17WGeorge HarrisonWatford
3 23:58Hannah JohnsonU17W Shaftesbury Barnet
4 24:13Ella FullerU17W Herts Phoenix
5 24:31Aoife KellyU17WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:38Isobel ThompsonU15WGeorge HarrisonSt. Albans AC
2 19:16Ciara StewartU15WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet
3 19:18Laura BrownU15W Dacorum & Tring
4 19:24Karis MimmsU15W Shaftesbury Barnet
5 19:29Laura FarrarU15WGary AndersonSt. Albans AC
6 19:30Anna MacKenzieU15W Shaftesbury Barnet
7 19:35Becci ArmorgieU15W Dacorum & Tring
8 19:42Kate BarberU15WGeoff WilliamsBarnet
9 19:54Hannah DewhurstU15W Stevenage & North Herts
10 19:56Claire WardU15WBrian HopkinsStevenage & North Herts
11 19:57Elizabeth BirdU15WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
12 20:02Charlotte MichaelU15W Barnet
13 20:03Ella LloydU15WCatherine WalkerHerts Phoenix
14 20:23Jade DenhamU15W Herts Phoenix
15 20:32Megan SteerU15WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:19Natalie ConnorU13W Shaftesbury Barnet
2 11:32Mary GoughU13W Herts Phoenix
3 11:38Naomi HodsonU13W St. Albans AC
4 12:00Emily RuaneU13WJeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix
5 12:07Victoria PritchardU13W St. Albans AC
6 12:13Elizabeth ParryU13WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
7 12:16Georgia HazellU13W Stevenage & North Herts
8 12:18Danielle MurphyU13W Stevenage & North Herts
9 12:23Laura CoffeyU13W Herts Phoenix
10 12:28Emma CalderU13W Royston
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 7:01Zoe BentonU11WNick LloydHerts Phoenix
2 7:04N PatelU13W St Alb, U11
3 7:18N McGovernU13W Barn, U11
4 7:20J JamesU13W St Alb, U11
5 7:21F RaeU13W D Lloyd, U11