Scottish National Championships External Results
Falkirk
21 Feb 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 37:14Alastair HayU23M2307.09.85Derek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni
2 37:15Tom RussellU23M2211.10.86 Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
3 37:20Tsegezab WoldemichaelSENM   Shettleston/Eritrea
4 37:29Chris PownerSENM2521.12.83Gavin SmithWinchester/Loughborough Students
5 37:30Conor McNultyU23M2008.08.88John RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
6 37:51Chris MackaySENM2426.08.84 Newham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde
7 38:00Ben LiveseySENM3020.09.78 Forres/Royal Air Force/Birchfield H
8 38:07Mark PollardSENM2625.02.82Mark PollardBelgrave/Inverclyde
9 38:10Simon PlummerSENM2925.06.79 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Carnegie
10 38:11Robert QuinnV40M4310.12.65 Kilbarchan
11 38:26Amanuel HagosSENM   Shettleston/Eritrea
12 38:39Tewoldeberhan MengisteabU23M   Shettleston/Eritrea
13 38:41Jethro LennoxSENM3206.12.76 Shettleston/Ealing, Southall & Middx
14 38:43Stephen WylieV35M3712.11.71 Cambuslang/Girvan
15 38:48Craig RuddyU23M2010.04.88Lawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central
16 38:55James McMullanSENM2516.02.84Robin DicksonThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hun
17 39:00Chris WilsonSENM   Cambuslang/Worcester
18 39:09Ross HoustonSENM2905.12.79 Central/Aberdeen Uni
19 39:17Ander RussellU23M2016.06.88 Stroud/Birmingham Uni
20 39:20Matthew BellSENM3214.07.76 Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
21 39:23Martin GrahamSENM2725.04.81 Shettleston
22 39:25Steven CairnsV40M4103.11.67 Annadale/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police
23 39:28Donald NaylorV35M3705.09.71 Swansea/Hunters Bog Trotters
24 39:28Ben ColeSENM2318.06.85 Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni
25 39:33Owain BristowU23M2319.10.85 Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni
26 39:36Alasdair AnthonySENM3131.05.77 Central/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni
27 39:38Thomas FayU23M2122.01.88 Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
28 39:42Stuart GreenwayU23M2129.01.88 Shettleston
29 39:46Prasad PrasadSENM3321.10.75 Clydesdale
30 39:51Ben HukinsSENM3016.07.78Terence KerrAberdeen
31 39:53Colin DonnellyV45M   Lochaber/Cambuslang
32 40:01Andrew LittleV45M4501.01.64 Shettleston
33 40:03Ross MilneSENM3120.08.77 Moray/Lothian
34 40:05Robert RussellSENM2613.07.82 Thames Valley/Central
35 40:06Robert GilroySENM3230.04.76 Cambuslang
36 40:19Craig McBurneyV40M4008.09.68 Morpeth/Hunters Bog Trotters/Army
37 40:21Ray WardSENM3322.08.75 Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
38 40:32Yujiro IidaU23M   City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Edinburgh Uni Hare & H
39 40:32Andy SymondsSENM2728.04.81 Carnegie/Kendal/Bristol Uni
40 40:35Grant BaillieSENM3020.01.79 East Kilbride/Fire Service
41 40:41John MacNamaraSENM3314.09.75 Cambuslang
42 40:44Lewis MillarSENM2520.02.84Derek EastonCentral
43 40:51Graeme CrollV40M4301.02.66 Giffnock North
44 40:53Gordon PhillipsU23M2101.03.87 Shettleston/Strathclyde Uni
45 40:55Keith HoodV35M3613.09.72Moray AndersonCorstorphine
46 40:57Murray StrainSENM2523.03.83 Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
47 40:57Kerry-Liam WilsonV35M3816.09.70 Cambuslang
48 41:07Michael DeasonSENM  John MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Unit
49 41:13Kenneth McCoySENM3204.08.76 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Shettleston
50 41:22Colin McGillSENM3423.12.74Garry RobertsonBellahouston RR
51 41:25Ales DrahokoupilU23M2319.11.85 Bolton/Edinburgh Uni
52 41:25Graeme MurdochSENM3024.02.78 Gala
53 41:31Duncan CoombsU23M2105.06.87 Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Cambridge & Coleridge
54 41:38Ross McLennanSENM3019.04.78 Ochil/Forth Valley
55 41:39Jamie ReidV35M3506.07.73 Cambuslang
56 41:43Neil ThinV45M4831.07.60 Edinburgh AC
57 41:43Bob WisemanSENM3028.04.78 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Central
58 41:43David WrightSENM3228.07.76 Hunters Bog Trotters
59 41:47Stuart GibsonSENM2515.09.83 Cambuslang/Whitemoss
60 41:52Christopher RussellV35M3822.10.70 Fife
61 41:58John MurraySENM3020.07.78 Lasswade/PACTRAC
62 42:00Barney PhillipsSENM   Lasswade/Aberdeen
63 42:08Lars OttemollerV35M3619.10.72 Edinburgh AC
64 42:10Robert TurnerV35M3604.09.72 Harmeny/Heaton
65 42:12Jonathan HendersonSENM2410.09.84Kenneth PikeEdinburgh AC/Highgate/Edinburgh Uni
66 42:15Ian StewartV50M5109.03.57 Carnegie/Central
67 42:15Bryan ClarkSENM2820.06.80Moray AndersonCorstorphine
68 42:17Brian TurnerV35M3524.08.73 Lothian/Arbroath & District
69 42:17Jamie FindlaySENM   Irvine
70 42:26Matthew WilliamsonSENM2915.04.79 Bellahouston RR
71 42:28Grant RamsayV35M3608.06.72 Barnet
72 42:28Martin FergusonV40M4417.09.64 Edinburgh AC
73 42:30Euan JardineSENM2705.02.82Neil RentonGala
74 42:32David KnightV40M4024.12.68 Perth RR
75 42:35Mark WalshSENM   Dumbarton
76 42:38Tommy LawrenceV35M3817.07.70 Carnegie
77 42:38Paul RoganV35M3918.07.69 Forres
78 42:38Nick AltmannV35M3629.11.72 Thames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill
79 42:43Grant StewartSENM3316.01.76Grant StewartEdinburgh AC
80 42:48Michael WrightU23M2124.03.87Steve ChiltonCentral/Heriot-Watt Uni
81 42:52Mark JohnstonV35M3623.09.72 Bellahouston RR
82 42:55Dan GaySENM3305.05.75 Hunters Bog Trotters
83 42:57Lewis LawsonV45M4618.07.62 Carnegie
84 43:01Kenny O'NeillSENM3009.01.79 Inverclyde
85 43:06Jeff FarquharV50M5001.11.58 Pitreavie
86 43:12Ben HartmanSENM   Lothian
87 43:14Patrick CullinaneU23M2206.12.86 Irvine/Strathclyde Uni
88 43:14Adam PriestleySENM2808.07.80 Edinburgh AC
89 43:16Paul HoustonSENM   Harmeny
90 43:20Fraser WilliamsU23M2120.10.87 Kilbarchan
91 43:20Brian O'DonnellSENM3128.02.77 Bellahouston RR
92 43:27Alexander DavidsonSENM2412.12.84Moray AndersonFalkirk
93 43:32Andrew JoyceSENM2628.08.82 Stornoway
94 43:41Martin GoreSENM2705.05.81 Lasswade
95 43:43Adrian DavisV45M4606.05.62 Carnethy/Fife
96 43:44Craig GrieveV40M   Teviotdale
97 43:47Frank BoyneV40M4228.02.66 Aberdeen
98 43:56Thomas LoehndorfV40M  Thomas LoehndorfGreenock Glenpark/Germany
99 43:59Will HensmanSENM2903.04.79 Central
100 44:00Neil GunstoneSENM2920.04.79 Dundee Hawkhill
273 50:54Nairn McWilliamsSENM   Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
391 58:37Daniel NewmanV40M4110.06.67 Fife
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 24:47Derek HawkinsU20M1929.04.89Lawrie SpenceKilbarchan
2 24:51Tsegai TeweldeU20M   Shettleston/Eritrea
3 25:09Scott McDonaldU20M1828.05.90Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
4 25:31Alexander HendryU20M1815.02.91Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
5 25:37Paul LeckU20M1822.06.90John RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
6 25:42Michael GillespieU20M1926.04.89Amanda GillespieCentral/Edinburgh Uni
7 26:01Matthew GillespieU20M1804.11.90Amanda GillespieShettleston/Glasgow Uni
8 26:11Scott HawkinsU20M1824.03.90 Kilbarchan
9 27:07Allan RamsayU20M1805.04.90 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni
10 27:09William NicholsonU20M1925.09.89 Border/Edinburgh Uni
11 27:11Douglas TullieU20M   Edinburgh Uni
12 27:12Rory CartwrightU20M1810.05.90 Giffnock North
13 27:14Mark HaskettU20M2014.09.88David CampbellAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni
14 27:18Matthew WhiteU20M1710.08.91Liz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill
15 27:36Sean ReillyU20M1824.09.90Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
16 27:41Matthew SutherlandU20M2014.12.88 Caithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni
17 27:52Jamie ClementsU20M1918.09.89Kenneth ClementsEast Kilbride
18 27:55Ross FultonU20M1727.03.91Ken HoggAberdeen
19 28:05Sean GaffneyU20M2002.02.89 Inverclyde
20 28:14Robert InglisU20M1728.08.91 Lothian/Forth Valley
21 28:17John CookeU20M1906.11.89 Inverclyde
22 28:19Gary GrieveU20M1911.03.89Patrick KellyLaw/West of Scotland Uni
23 28:27Tom FlemingU20M   Pitreavie
24 28:35Joshua MorrisonU20M1817.01.91Martin LeylandShetland
25 28:42Cameron StrachanU20M1702.08.91Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
26 28:48Calum McKenzieU20M1903.05.89 Corstorphine
27 28:55Jamie MacGregorU20M1730.04.91 Giffnock North
28 28:57Myles EdwardsU20M2028.10.88Mel EdwardsAberdeen/Napier Uni
29 29:04James WalesU20M1804.09.90Jim YoungKilmarnock
30 29:09Kevin CornesU20M1904.11.89 Kirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 22:09Callum HawkinsU17M1622.06.92Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
2 22:35Ross MathesonU17M1624.09.92David CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh
3 22:55David VernonU17M1617.02.93Graham SmithNithsdale
4 23:05Andrew ButchartU17M1714.10.91Derek EastonCentral
5 23:06Jack HamiltonU17M1511.04.93Michael JohnstonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire
6 23:11Kyle McLellanU17M1622.07.92 Nithsdale
7 23:14Lachlan OatesU17M1730.01.92John MontgomeryShettleston/Team Glasgow
8 23:20Stewart OrrU17M1603.12.92 Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire
9 23:22Scott GreenU17M1627.12.92Derek EastonCentral
10 23:29Andrew DearieU17M1528.07.93Robert HawkinsShettleston
11 23:31Robbie SimpsonU17M1714.11.91 Banchory Stonehaven
12 23:49Andrew McAlpineU17M1605.06.92 Kilbarchan
13 23:57Andrew CampbellU17M1707.01.92 Inverclyde
14 24:04Bobby BristowU17M1619.10.92 Cambuslang/Shetland
15 24:12Marcus CramU17M1625.09.92 Morpeth/Edinburgh AC
16 24:21Andrew RaeU17M   Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire
17 24:26Luke TraynorU17M1506.07.93Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
18 24:27Cameron MilneU17M1506.07.93 Kinross
19 24:32Andrew ChristyU17M1513.05.93 Corstorphine
20 24:37Reuben ToyU17M1705.11.91 Dundee Hawkhill
21 24:43Ronan McLellanU17M   Nithsdale
22 24:50Fraser MannU17M1714.12.91 Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh
23 24:51Gary McBrideU17M1701.12.91 Shettleston
24 24:52Stephen FlemingU17M1711.11.91 Kilbarchan
25 25:01Andrew CoulterU17M1703.12.91 Cambuslang
26 25:08Graham EvansU17M1601.11.92 Kilbarchan
27 25:10Matthew RitchieU17M1627.02.92 Giffnock North
28 25:20Adam GatensU17M1507.04.93 East Kilbride
29 25:23Adam GuthrieU17M1523.04.93Liz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill
30 25:25Blair CrawfordU17M1605.05.92Kevin ReynoldsKilbarchan
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 12:49Craig WellcoatU15M1502.10.93 Law/Unattached
2 13:07Grant MuirU15M1504.10.93 Giffnock North
3 13:21Finlay RaeU15M1310.04.95David RaeAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire
4 13:38Jake WightmanU15M1411.07.94Geoff WightmanEdinburgh AC
5 13:50Russell MountfordU15M1405.11.94Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
6 13:52Robert JonesU15M   Stornoway
7 13:52Jamie CroweU15M1309.06.95Liz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill
8 13:55Sandy NimmoU15M1503.09.93 Giffnock North
9 13:58Jack WalkerU15M1505.09.93Gordon LockieGiffnock North
10 13:59Max AitchisonU15M1314.03.95Charles MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow
11 14:04Jonnie TweedieU15M1417.11.94 Giffnock North
12 14:07Scott LawrieU15M1517.09.93 Kirkintilloch
13 14:09Christopher GallowayU15M1317.05.95John O'HaraCorstorphine
14 14:12Rory KelhamU15M1410.12.94 Inverclyde
15 14:15Craig YoungU15M1324.08.95 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
16 14:15Michael FergusonU15M1318.03.95Ken HoggBanchory Stonehaven
17 14:15Greg WilliamsU15M1327.04.95Ian CameronInverclyde
18 14:18Craig HaxtonU15M1405.04.94 Kilbarchan
19 14:20Craig CampbellU15M1415.12.94 Inverness
20 14:22Ryan McIntoshU15M1514.12.93 Fife
21 14:32Matt WildU13M   Kilbarchan
22 14:34Ben StevensonU15M1526.01.94 Falkirk/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
23 14:38Ross MilneU15M1520.09.93 Central
24 14:41Marc AustinU15M1521.02.94 Garscube
25 14:41Sam WightmanU15M1411.07.94 Edinburgh AC
26 14:41Miro RalstonU15M   Victoria Park City of Glasgow
27 14:41James GrayU15M1403.07.94 Giffnock North
28 14:52Hugh McKenzieU15M   Victoria Park City of Glasgow
29 14:53Michael HoustonU15M1317.08.95Ian CameronInverclyde
30 14:53Neil GourleyU15M1407.02.95Gordon LockieGiffnock North
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 11:59Jake KerrU13M1213.04.96David CampbellEdinburgh AC
2 12:10Lewis BoyleU13M1317.10.95Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow
3 12:18Rory MuirU13M1330.11.95Alan MackintoshDunfermline & West Fife
4 12:33Robert BoughU13M1216.12.96David CampbellEdinburgh AC
5 12:39Alastair StanleyU13M1302.09.95Rob McLennanGarscube
6 12:41Liam McLooneU13M1302.09.95Charlie MurrayGarscube
7 12:47Gavin AlexanderU13M1206.06.96 Kirkintilloch
8 12:49Campbell MacDonaldU13M1324.09.95 Stornoway
9 12:49Ben PotrykusU13M1230.05.96John WandsPitreavie
10 12:53Jonathan GlenU13M1205.10.96Ian CameronInverclyde
11 12:55Marcus GaultU13M1312.12.95 Shettleston
12 12:57Jack RiceU13M1317.10.95 Inverclyde
13 12:58Rowan MarrU13M1214.05.96 Gala
14 13:02Fraser BarbourU13M1304.12.95 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
15 13:03James FinlayU13M   Victoria Park City of Glasgow
16 13:07Andrew LawlerU13M1324.10.95David CampbellCumbernauld
17 13:12Callum MatthewsU13M1228.02.96Jim OgilvieKilbarchan
18 13:14Euan GillhamU13M1129.04.97Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
19 13:19Liam TurnerU13M1114.03.97 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
20 13:20Ryan ThomsonU13M1321.02.96John MontgomeryCambuslang
21 13:23Jack HarrisonU13M1206.07.96 Edinburgh AC
22 13:25Liam RaeU13M   Ellon/Aberdeen
23 13:28Christopher McStayU13M1222.05.96 Kilbarchan
24 13:30Stuart CurranU13M   E Kilb
25 13:32Matthew GallowayU13M  John O'HaraCorstorphine
26 13:33Logan ReesU13M1123.02.97Ron MorrisonFife
27 13:33Ross GrayU13M1127.09.97 Inverclyde
28 13:35Gil BanksU13M   Giffnock North
29 13:35Kieron RaffertyU13M1331.10.95 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
30 13:35Aidan ThompsonU13M1219.12.96John WandsPitreavie
31 13:38Jacob AdkinU13M1218.05.96 Moorfoot
32 13:41Gavin McArdleU13M1225.01.97Jim OgilvieKilbarchan
33 13:43Ross StephenU13M1231.08.96 Cambuslang
34 13:46Patrick LonerganU13M   Giffnock North
35 13:46Ross AllisonU13M   Stornoway
36 13:49Jamie CookU13M   Giff N
37 13:49Gregor WylieU13M   Kilbarchan
38 13:52Michael CameronU13M1318.11.95David CampbellEdinburgh AC
39 13:52Euan BerryU13M   Fife
40 13:58Gordon WilsonU13M1311.11.95 Irvine
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 27:24Freya RossSENW2520.09.83 Chester-le-Street
2 28:52Toni McIntoshSENW2926.11.79 Ayr Seaforth
3 29:01Lyn WilsonV35W3714.06.71 Carnethy
4 29:13Elke PrasadSENW   Bellahouston RR/Squadra Porcini/Germany
5 29:28Edel MooneySENW   Lothian/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland
6 29:41Maxine CzarneckaSENW2703.05.81Lindsay DunnChester-le-Street
7 29:46Jennifer MacleanV35W3528.11.73 Edinburgh AC
8 29:51Lindsay MacNeillSENW3029.03.78 Shettleston
9 29:52Alison McDonaldSENW2912.06.79 Central
10 30:04Megan WrightV35W3531.07.73 Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
11 30:16Helen SharpeSENW2811.12.80Ron MorrisonFife
12 30:23Kirsteen YoungSENW2619.12.82 Leeds City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Victoria Park Ci
13 30:35Emma RavenSENW2523.02.83James RavenChester-le-Street/Forth Valley/Central
14 30:41Leanne HamiltonSENW3213.04.76 Kilbarchan
15 30:47Morgan MurphySENW2707.05.81 Fife
16 30:51Claire GordonSENW3223.12.76 Hunters Bog Trotters
17 30:54Fiona ThompsonU23W2215.07.86John LeesEdinburgh Uni/Central
18 30:57Clare GemmellV35W3906.08.69 Springburn
Page: 1 2