Scottish National Championships External Results
Falkirk
21 Feb 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 37:14Alastair HayU23MDerek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni
2 37:15Tom RussellU23M Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
3 37:20Tsegezab WoldemichaelSENM Shettleston/Eritrea
4 37:29Chris PownerSENMGavin SmithWinchester/Loughborough Students
5 37:30Conor McNultyU23MJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
6 37:51Chris MackaySENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde
7 38:00Ben LiveseySENMBen LiveseyForres/Royal Air Force/Birchfield H
8 38:07Mark PollardSENMMark PollardBelgrave/Inverclyde
9 38:10Simon PlummerSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Carnegie
10 38:11Robert QuinnV40M Kilbarchan
11 38:26Amanuel HagosSENM Shettleston/Eritrea
12 38:39Tewoldeberhan MengisteabU23M Shettleston/Eritrea
13 38:41Jethro LennoxSENM Shettleston/Ealing Southall & Middx
14 38:43Stephen WylieV35M Cambuslang/Girvan
15 38:48Craig RuddyU23MLawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central
16 38:55James McMullanSENMRobin DicksonThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hun
17 39:00Chris WilsonSENM Cambuslang/Worcester
18 39:09Ross HoustonSENM Central/Aberdeen Uni
19 39:17Ander RussellU23M Stroud/Birmingham Uni
20 39:20Matthew BellSENM Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
21 39:23Martin GrahamSENM Shettleston
22 39:25Steven CairnsV40M Annadale/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police
23 39:28Donald NaylorV35M Swansea/Hunters Bog Trotters
24 39:28Ben ColeSENM Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni
25 39:33Owain BristowU23M Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni
26 39:36Alasdair AnthonySENM Central/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni
27 39:38Thomas FayU23M Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
28 39:42Stuart GreenwayU23M Shettleston
29 39:46Prasad PrasadSENM Clydesdale
30 39:51Ben HukinsSENMTerence KerrAberdeen
31 39:53Colin DonnellyV45M Lochaber/Cambuslang
32 40:01Andrew LittleV45M Shettleston
33 40:03Ross MilneSENM Moray/Unattached/Lothian
34 40:05Robert RussellSENM Thames Valley/Central
35 40:06Robert GilroySENM Cambuslang
36 40:19Craig McBurneyV40M Morpeth/Hunters Bog Trotters/Army
37 40:21Ray WardSENM Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
38 40:32Yujiro IidaU23M Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Japan
39 40:32Andy SymondsSENM Carnegie/Kendal/Bristol Uni
40 40:35Grant BaillieSENM East Kilbride/Fire Service
41 40:41John MacNamaraSENM Cambuslang
42 40:44Lewis MillarSENMDerek EastonCentral
43 40:51Graeme CrollV40M Giffnock North
44 40:53Gordon PhillipsU23M Shettleston/Strathclyde Uni
45 40:55Keith HoodV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
46 40:57Murray StrainSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
47 40:57Kerry-Liam WilsonV35MKerry-Liam WilsonCambuslang
48 41:07Michael DeasonSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Unit
49 41:13Kenneth McCoySENM Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Shettleston
50 41:22Colin McGillSENMGarry RobertsonBellahouston RR
51 41:25Ales DrahokoupilU23M Bolton/Edinburgh Uni
52 41:25Graeme MurdochSENM Gala
53 41:31Duncan CoombsU23M Cambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
54 41:38Ross McLennanSENM Ochil/Forth Valley
55 41:39Jamie ReidV35M Cambuslang
56 41:43Neil ThinV45M Edinburgh AC
57 41:43Bob WisemanSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Central
58 41:43David WrightSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
59 41:47Stuart GibsonSENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss
60 41:52Christopher RussellV35M Fife
61 41:58John MurraySENM Lasswade/PACTRAC
62 42:00Barney PhillipsSENM Lasswade/Aberdeen
63 42:08Lars OttemollerV35M Edinburgh AC
64 42:10Robert TurnerV35M Harmeny/Heaton
65 42:12Jonathan HendersonSENMKenneth PikeEdinburgh AC/Highgate/Edinburgh Uni
66 42:15Ian StewartV50M Carnegie/Central
67 42:15Bryan ClarkSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
68 42:17Brian TurnerV35M Lothian/Arbroath & District
69 42:17Jamie FindlaySENM Irvine
70 42:26Matthew WilliamsonSENM Bellahouston RR
71 42:28Grant RamsayV35M Barnet
72 42:28Martin FergusonV40M Edinburgh AC
73 42:30Euan JardineSENMNeil RentonGala
74 42:32David KnightV40M Perth RR
75 42:35Mark WalshSENM Dumbarton
76 42:38Tommy LawrenceV35M Carnegie
77 42:38Paul RoganV35M Forres
78 42:38Nick AltmannV35M Thames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill
79 42:43Grant StewartSENMGrant StewartEdinburgh AC
80 42:48Michael WrightU23MDerek EastonCentral/Heriot-Watt Uni
81 42:52Mark JohnstonV35M Bellahouston RR
82 42:55Dan GaySENM Hunters Bog Trotters
83 42:57Lewis LawsonV45M Carnegie
84 43:01Kenny O'NeillSENM Inverclyde
85 43:06Jeff FarquharV50M Pitreavie
86 43:12Ben HartmanSENM Lothian
87 43:14Patrick CullinaneU23M Irvine/Strathclyde Uni
88 43:14Adam PriestleySENM Edinburgh AC
89 43:16Paul HoustonSENM Harmeny
90 43:20Fraser WilliamsU23M Kilbarchan
91 43:20Brian O'DonnellSENM Bellahouston RR
92 43:27Alexander DavidsonSENMMoray AndersonFalkirk
93 43:32Andrew JoyceSENM Stornoway
94 43:41Martin GoreSENM Lasswade
95 43:43Adrian DavisV45M Carnethy/Fife
96 43:44Craig GrieveV40M Teviotdale
97 43:47Frank BoyneV40M Aberdeen
98 43:56Thomas LoehndorfV40MThomas LoehndorfGreenock Glenpark/Germany
99 43:59Will HensmanSENM Central
100 44:00Neil GunstoneSENM Dundee Hawkhill
273 50:54Nairn McWilliamsSENM Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
391 58:37Daniel NewmanV40M Fife
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 24:47Derek HawkinsU20MLawrie SpenceKilbarchan
2 24:51Tsegai TeweldeU20MJohn MacKayShettleston/Eritrea
3 25:09Scott McDonaldU20MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
4 25:31Alexander HendryU20MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
5 25:37Paul LeckU20MJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
6 25:42Michael GillespieU20MAmanda GillespieCentral/Edinburgh Uni
7 26:01Matthew GillespieU20MAmanda GillespieShettleston/Glasgow Uni
8 26:11Scott HawkinsU20M Kilbarchan
9 27:07Allan RamsayU20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni
10 27:09William NicholsonU20M Border/Edinburgh Uni
11 27:11Douglas TullieU20M Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
12 27:12Rory CartwrightU20M Giffnock North
13 27:14Mark HaskettU20MDavid CampbellAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni
14 27:18Matthew WhiteU20MLiz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill
15 27:36Sean ReillyU20MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
16 27:41Matthew SutherlandU20M Caithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni
17 27:52Jamie ClementsU20MKenny ClementsEast Kilbride
18 27:55Ross FultonU20MKen HoggAberdeen
19 28:05Sean GaffneyU20M Inverclyde
20 28:14Robert InglisU20M Lothian/Forth Valley
21 28:17John CookeU20M Inverclyde
22 28:19Gary GrieveU20MPatrick KellyLaw/West of Scotland Uni
23 28:27Tom FlemingU20M Pitreavie
24 28:35Joshua MorrisonU20MMartin LeylandShetland
25 28:42Cameron StrachanU20MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen
26 28:48Calum McKenzieU20MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
27 28:55Jamie MacGregorU20M Giffnock North
28 28:57Myles EdwardsU20MMel EdwardsAberdeen/Napier Uni
29 29:04James WalesU20MJim YoungKilmarnock
30 29:09Kevin CornesU20M Kirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:09Callum HawkinsU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
2 22:35Ross MathesonU17MDavid CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh
3 22:55David VernonU17MGraham SmithNithsdale
4 23:05Andrew ButchartU17MDerek EastonCentral
5 23:06Jack HamiltonU17MMichael JohnstonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire
6 23:11Kyle McLellanU17M Nithsdale
7 23:14Lachlan OatesU17MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Team Glasgow
8 23:20Stewart OrrU17M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire
9 23:22Scott GreenU17MDerek EastonCentral
10 23:29Andrew DearieU17MRobert HawkinsShettleston
11 23:31Robbie SimpsonU17M Banchory Stonehaven
12 23:49Andrew McAlpineU17M Kilbarchan
13 23:57Andrew CampbellU17M Inverclyde
14 24:04Bobby BristowU17M Cambuslang/Shetland
15 24:12Marcus CramU17M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC
16 24:21Andrew RaeU17M Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire
17 24:26Luke TraynorU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North
18 24:27Cameron MilneU17M Kinross
19 24:32Andrew ChristyU17M Corstorphine
20 24:37Reuben ToyU17M Dundee Hawkhill
21 24:43Ronan McLellanU17M Nithsdale
22 24:50Fraser MannU17M Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh
23 24:51Gary McBrideU17M Shettleston
24 24:52Stephen FlemingU17M Kilbarchan
25 25:01Andrew CoulterU17M Cambuslang
26 25:08Graham EvansU17M Kilbarchan
27 25:10Matthew RitchieU17M Giffnock North
28 25:20Adam GatensU17M East Kilbride
29 25:23Adam GuthrieU17MLiz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill
30 25:25Blair CrawfordU17MKevin ReynoldsKilbarchan
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:49Craig WellcoatU15M Law/Unattached
2 13:07Grant MuirU15MGordon LockieGiffnock North
3 13:21Finlay RaeU15MDavid RaeAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire
4 13:38Jake WightmanU15MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC
5 13:50Russell MountfordU15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
6 13:52Robert JonesU15M Stornoway
7 13:52Jamie CroweU15MLiz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill
8 13:55Sandy NimmoU15M Giffnock North
9 13:58Jack WalkerU15MGordon LockieGiffnock North
10 13:59Max AitchisonU15MCharles MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow
11 14:04Jonnie TweedieU15M Giffnock North
12 14:07Scott LawrieU15M Kirkintilloch
13 14:09Christopher GallowayU15MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine
14 14:12Rory KelhamU15M Inverclyde
15 14:15Craig YoungU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
16 14:15Michael FergusonU15MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven
17 14:15Greg WilliamsU15MIan CameronInverclyde
18 14:18Craig HaxtonU15M Kilbarchan
19 14:20Craig CampbellU15M Inverness
20 14:22Ryan McIntoshU15M Fife
21 14:32Matt WildU13M Kilbarchan
22 14:34Ben StevensonU15MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil
23 14:38Ross MilneU15M Central
24 14:41Marc AustinU15M Garscube
25 14:41Sam WightmanU15M Edinburgh AC
26 14:41Miro RalstonU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
27 14:41James GrayU15M Giffnock North
28 14:52Hugh McKenzieU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
29 14:53Michael HoustonU15MIan CameronInverclyde
30 14:53Neil GourleyU15MGordon LockieGiffnock North
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:59Jake KerrU13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
2 12:10Lewis BoyleU13MCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow
3 12:18Rory MuirU13MAlan MackintoshDunfermline & West Fife
4 12:33Robert BoughU13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
5 12:39Alastair StanleyU13MRob McLennanGarscube/Arbroath & District
6 12:41Liam McLooneU13MCharlie MurrayGarscube
7 12:47Gavin AlexanderU13M Kirkintilloch
8 12:49Campbell MacDonaldU13M Stornoway
9 12:49Ben PotrykusU13MJohn WandsPitreavie
10 12:53Jonathan GlenU13MIan CameronInverclyde
11 12:55Marcus GaultU13M Shettleston
12 12:57Jack RiceU13M Inverclyde
13 12:58Rowan MarrU13M Gala
14 13:02Fraser BarbourU13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
15 13:03James FinlayU13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
16 13:07Andrew LawlerU13MDavid CampbellCumbernauld
17 13:12Callum MatthewsU13MJim OgilvieKilbarchan
18 13:14Euan GillhamU13MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
19 13:19Liam TurnerU13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
20 13:20Ryan ThomsonU13MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang
21 13:23Jack HarrisonU13M Edinburgh AC
22 13:25Liam RaeU13M Ellon/Aberdeen
23 13:28Christopher McStayU13M Kilbarchan
24 13:30Stuart CurranU13M E Kilb
25 13:32Matthew GallowayU13MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine
26 13:33Logan ReesU13MRon MorrisonFife
27 13:33Ross GrayU13M Inverclyde
28 13:35Gil BanksU13M Giffnock North
29 13:35Kieron RaffertyU13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
30 13:35Aidan ThompsonU13MJohn WandsPitreavie
31 13:38Jacob AdkinU13M Moorfoot
32 13:41Gavin McArdleU13MJim OgilvieKilbarchan
33 13:43Ross StephenU13M Cambuslang
34 13:46Patrick LonerganU13M Giffnock North
35 13:46Ross AllisonU13M Stornoway
36 13:49Jamie CookU13M Giff N
37 13:49Gregor WylieU13M Kilbarchan
38 13:52Michael CameronU13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
39 13:52Euan BerryU13M Fife
40 13:58Gordon WilsonU13M Irvine
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 27:24Freya RossSENW Chester-le-Street
2 28:52Toni McIntoshSENW Ayr Seaforth
3 29:01Lyn WilsonV35W Carnethy
4 29:13Elke PrasadSENW Bellahouston RR/Squadra Porcini/Germany
5 29:28Edel MooneySENW Lothian/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland
6 29:41Maxine CzarneckaSENWLindsay DunnChester-le-Street
7 29:46Jennifer MacleanV35W Edinburgh AC
8 29:51Lindsay MacNeillSENW Shettleston
9 29:52Alison McDonaldSENW Central
10 30:04Megan WrightV35W Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
11 30:16Helen SharpeSENWRon MorrisonFife
12 30:23Kirsteen YoungSENW Leeds City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Victoria Park Ci
13 30:35Emma RavenSENWJames RavenChester-le-Street/Forth Valley/Central
14 30:41Leanne HamiltonSENW Kilbarchan
15 30:47Morgan MurphySENW Fife
16 30:51Claire GordonSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
17 30:54Fiona ThompsonU23WJohn LeesEdinburgh Uni/Central
18 30:57Clare GemmellV35W Springburn
Page: 1 2