Avon League External Results
Yate
30 Jul 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.3John Howorth U20M Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:02.04:02.0
24:21.5Harry Wells U20M Paul de-CampsGloucester4:02.74:02.7
34:23.3Peter WoodwardPBSENM  Forest of Dean4:23.34:23.3
44:24.6Thomas DaviesPBSENM  Team Bath4:24.64:24.6
54:25.3Themis BowerSBU20M Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:25.34:17.3
64:27.4Alexander Lindfield U20M Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni/Forest of Dean4:26.994:26.99
74:33.8Steve BeardwellSBU23M  Yate/Birmingham Uni4:33.84:24.3
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.7Hayden BaileySBU17M2 Team Bath4:14.74:08.07
24:40.9Aidan Noble U17M2 Yate/Westbury4:24.614:24.61
34:43.3Will BridgesPBU17M2 Yate4:43.34:43.3
45:06.6Owen FishpoolSBU17M1 Gloucester5:06.65:00.9
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.4Edward Leech U15M2 Forest of Dean4:41.444:41.44
24:46.5Toby ScottPBU15M2 Gloucester4:45.04:45.0
34:47.9James Harrod U15M2 Westbury/Yate4:44.644:44.64
44:53.4Rufus Thomas U15M1 Bristol & West4:48.704:48.70
54:57.2Fergal BrophyPBU15M2 Yate4:56.04:56.0
65:02.2Beck Harding-Hill U15M1 Bristol & West4:56.314:56.31
75:06.1Cole EdmondsSBU15M1 Bristol & West5:06.15:03.0
85:14.3bayley ellam U15M  Team Bath AC  
95:23.6Greg Found U15M  Bitton Road Runners  
105:28.3Billy WilliamsPBU15M2 Forest of Dean5:28.35:28.3
115:33.3James Hulme U15M1 Yate5:11.725:11.72
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:12.8Owain DaviesSBU13M2 Westbury/Yate5:12.85:04.7
25:23.8William MaineSBU13M2 North Somerset5:23.85:11.8
35:31.7Charlie Staddon U13M1 Team Bath5:18.15:18.1
45:32.8Amos KingstonPBU13M2 Bristol & West5:32.85:32.8
55:35.0Owen HallPBU13M2 Forest of Dean5:32.45:32.4
65:36.4Fred Cummins U13M1 Bristol & West5:24.45:24.4
75:37.6Louie Brunsdon U13M2 North Somerset5:16.825:16.82
85:38.7Samuel Gallagher U13M1 Forest of Dean5:34.75:34.7
95:45.0Sam RichardsPBU13M2 Team Bath5:45.05:45.0
106:15.9Adam Fishpool U13M1 Gloucester6:13.56:13.5
116:18.4Charlie Roberts U13M2Peter ComptonForest of Dean6:06.76:06.7
1500 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.6Timothy WhitePBV40M6 Bristol & West4:50.64:50.6
25:01.2Phil Lucker V40M7Mark LodgeYate4:58.14:31.57
35:14.0Paul Thomas V35M  Yate and Distric  
45:25.4David Gunstone V60M26 Team Bath5:20.45:20.4
55:42.9Adrian FishpoolSBV40M6 Gloucester5:42.95:37.0
66:01.1Alan John Robertson V60M29 Forest of Dean6:00.65:54.5
76:39.8Tony JefferiesSBV70M39 Yate/Westbury6:39.85:41.9
87:41.4Christopher O'CarrollPBV70M39 Gloucester7:41.47:41.4