UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Midland Regional Final (Abandoned part way through meeting)
Yate
23 Jul 17

The meeting was abandoned partway through the day, the results displayed show HJ & PV competitions that were not complete, but as some of the athletes jumped pb/sb's we have included them in the results
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U20M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:55.78Charles Wheeler U20M3James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes8:40.198:40.19
29:01.29Finn Birnie U17M-1John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School8:55.588:55.58
39:18.38Jack EggingtonPBU20M3Steve KnightCardiff9:18.389:18.38
49:24.73Sam Gentry U17M-2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset9:08.839:08.83
59:54.92Tom Ritchie U20M1 Birchfield H9:53.59:53.5
610:14.01James Wizard U20M1 Rugby & Northampton9:52.49:52.4
3000 U20M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:58.22George Wheeler U20M3James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes8:39.688:39.68
29:37.74Will StockleySBU20M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs9:37.748:53.65
39:47.90Sam CurwenPBU20M3Tim FryCardiff9:47.909:47.90
410:16.75Cameron Roberts U20M1 Rugby & Northampton10:11.210:11.2
511:13.41Reis Brooke U20M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H9:17.539:17.53
3000 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:54.39Jack Meijer U17M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes8:37.918:37.91
29:04.30Morgan James U17M2Liz DaviesCardiff8:53.478:53.47
39:08.44Rhys JamesPBU17M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton9:08.449:08.44
49:39.46Aidan Noble U17M2 Yate/Westbury9:22.469:22.46
59:54.21Abhik Gupta U17M2 Cornwall9:43.69:36.6
610:16.28Nathan Casey U17M1 Birchfield H9:54.49:54.4
3000 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:12.30Adam CaulfieldPBU17M1 Rugby & Northampton9:12.309:12.30
29:31.43James Dowsett U17M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes9:22.79:22.7
39:59.79Sam Goodchild U17M2 Cornwall9:37.329:37.32
410:03.12Iestyn EdwardsPBU17M1Mark GoldCardiff10:03.1210:03.12
510:32.72Luca MurraySBU17M2 North Somerset10:32.729:46.59
611:13.40Ben PrinceSBU17M2Peter StewartBirchfield H11:13.4010:44.1
3000 U20W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:39.90Ellie LeatherPBU20W2Jason MichaelYate/Westbury10:39.9010:39.90
211:04.26Laura WrightPBU20W1Tim FryCardiff11:04.2611:04.26
3000 U20W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113:27.76Ellie Powell U20W2 Cardiff13:00.1912:59.4
3000 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:06.11Megan Taylor U17W1Christopher HazellBirchfield H10:51.8510:51.85
211:22.44Natasha Farrington U17W1 Tavistock11:00.2310:52.38
312:50.03Olivia Sheehan U17W2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton12:24.911:53.01
414:07.96Sinead Armstrong-SutherlandPBU17W2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes14:07.9614:07.96
3000 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:39.40Savannah Causer U17W1Christopher HazellBirchfield H11:31.411:31.4
213:02.80Emma Barker U17W1 Rugby & Northampton12:42.512:42.5