North East Counties AA Championships
Gateshead
13-14 May 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM (13 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.95-2.3Sam GriffinSBU23M Rick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Teeside Uni10.8010.7
211.49-2.3Ayokunle Mibiola SENM  Newcastle Uni11.4411.44
311.51-2.3Alex NeevePBSENM  New Marske11.5111.51
411.54-2.3Tobi Oladipo SENM Glenys MortonLeicester/Liverpool Uni11.4611.34
511.55-2.3Reece Palmer T20/F20 SENM Paul SmithChester-le-Street11.3911.39
612.14-2.3Scott Michael SENM Darren HirstShildon/Northumbria Uni12.0611.55
712.14-2.3Jay HussainiSBSENM  Cornwall/Newcastle Uni11.511.5
100 U20M (13 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.27-3.5Jason Nicholson U20M2Janice KaufmanGateshead11.011.0
211.53-3.5Melvin TahaPBU20M2 Cleveland Schs11.2911.29
311.66-3.5Ryan Stacey U20M1Andy WoodwardDarlington H11.411.36
412.08-3.5Russell Bewick U20M3 Chester-le-Street11.811.7
512.26-3.5Declan Murray U20M1 Sunderland11.8111.8
612.46-3.5James Mole U20M2Chris MoleNorth Shields Poly12.0511.8
100 U17M (13 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.37 Ethan CrawfordSBU17M2 Darlington H11.3711.26
211.42 Kyle WaltonSBU17M1Darren HirstShildon11.2011.20
311.63 Josh Errington U17M2Andrea FyallJarrow & Hebburn11.411.4
411.69 Ben Holden U17M1Rick BettsNew Marske11.111.1
511.95 Nicholas Ingram U17M2 Durham11.811.8
612.12 Samuel GormanPBU17M1Liane BrownBlaydon12.0912.09
712.14 Nathan Alford U17M2Charles StuartMiddlesbrough (Mandale)11.811.8
812.21 Alex Nergaard U17M1 North Shields Poly11.711.7
100 U17M h1 (13 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.62 Ethan Crawford U17M2 Darlington H11.3711.26
211.72 Josh Errington U17M2Andrea FyallJarrow & Hebburn11.411.4
311.90 Nicholas Ingram U17M2 Durham11.811.8
412.18 Joe HalpinSBU17M2Janice KaufmanGateshead12.1811.5
512.55 Connor Splevins U17M1Chris MoleNorth Shields Poly12.212.20
612.72 Sam YatesPBU17M1 Morpeth12.012.0
712.84 Robert Mole U17M1Chris MoleNorth Shields Poly12.312.2
100 U17M h2 (13 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.56 Kyle Walton U17M1Darren HirstShildon11.2011.20
211.70 Ben Holden U17M1Rick BettsNew Marske11.111.1
312.01 Nathan Alford U17M2Charles StuartMiddlesbrough (Mandale)11.811.8
412.08 Alex Nergaard U17M1 North Shields Poly11.711.7
512.09 Samuel GormanPBU17M1Liane BrownBlaydon12.0912.09
612.35 Owen Westhorp U17M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)11.711.7
712.55 Daniel Johnston U17M1 Morpeth11.811.8
100 U15M (13 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.41 Lewis CantPBU15M2 Blaydon11.211.2
211.67 Josh McKeownSBU15M2Karen StoreyGateshead11.5011.50
311.74 William Calvert U15M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)11.511.5
411.98 Tyler Thomas U15M2Peter WilemanDurham11.411.4
512.05 Dale Turner U15M2Daniel NjaiBlyth11.711.7
612.16 Matthew LawsonPBU15M2 Gateshead11.711.7
712.20 James HuttonPBU15M2 Gateshead12.112.1
812.48 Matthew LumbPBU15M1Geoffrey FenwickHoughton Harriers12.212.2
100 U15M h1 (13 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.00 Josh McKeownSBU15M2Karen StoreyGateshead11.5011.50
212.13 William Calvert U15M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)11.511.5
312.19 Dale Turner U15M2Daniel NjaiBlyth11.711.7
412.39 Matthew LawsonPBU15M2 Gateshead11.711.7
513.09 Curtis Bingham U15M2 Jarrow & Hebburn12.512.5
613.84 Matthew Walker U15M2Billy BinghamNew Marske13.713.7
100 U15M h2 (13 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.66 Lewis CantSBU15M2 Blaydon11.211.2
212.10 William Calvert U15M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)11.511.5
312.65 James Hutton U15M2 Gateshead12.112.1
412.68 Matthew LumbPBU15M1Geoffrey FenwickHoughton Harriers12.212.2
513.06 John Wilson U15M2 Blyth12.412.4
613.64 Charlie LanePBU15M1 Morpeth13.413.4
100 U13M (13 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.00 Charlie FletcherPBU13M2 Gateshead13.513.5
214.14 Joseph NicholsonPBU13M2 Blaydon13.613.6
314.15 Joel Brown-King U13M1 Gateshead13.713.7
414.15 Joshua Hickson U13M2 Gateshead13.813.8
514.23 Ethan Dewan U13M1 Gateshead13.913.9
615.02 Daniel Broderick U13M2 Wallsend14.714.7
715.68 Sam MorduePBU13M2 Chester-le-Street15.115.1
815.88 Theo Barron U13M2 Low Fell15.615.6
100 U13M h1 (13 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.9 Charlie Fletcher U13M2 Gateshead13.513.5
214.9 Joel Brown-King U13M1 Gateshead13.713.7
314.9 Joshua Hickson U13M2 Gateshead13.813.8
415.0 Joseph Nicholson U13M2 Blaydon13.613.6
515.9 Joseph ReevePBU13M2 Darlington H15.915.9
100 U13M h2 (13 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.8 Ethan Dewan U13M1 Gateshead13.913.9
215.0 Daniel Broderick U13M2 Wallsend14.714.7
315.5 Sam MorduePBU13M2 Chester-le-Street15.115.1
415.6 Theo BarronPBU13M2 Low Fell15.615.6
516.0 Andrew Caygill U13M2 Jarrow & Hebburn15.415.4