ESAA English Schools' Cup Final External Results
Horspath
1 Jul 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U16M A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.0Adam Caulfield U17M Rugby & Northampton4:05.514:05.51
24:17.1Daniel Riley U17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon4:10.344:10.34
34:17.4James Kingston U17M Tonbridge4:14.064:14.06
44:33.1Harry Jones U17M Havering4:32.614:32.61
54:38.1Reece Sugars U16M Nottinghamshire  
64:50.5Ben Jacklyn U16M North Yorkshire/Yorkshire  
74:54.4Toby Bartlett U16M Lancashire  
85:02.9James Wood U16M Somerset  
1500 U16M B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.5Aaron Samuel U15M Ilford4:11.864:11.86
24:25.9Fergus Scott U15M Rugby & Northampton4:19.954:19.95
34:28.2Adam van der PlasPBU17M Tonbridge/Judd School4:28.24:28.2
44:29.2Henrik Wendin U15M Team Kennet/Somerset Schs4:24.824:24.82
54:40.5Daniel Kane U16M Essex  
64:43.0Kimathi ChristiePBU15M Havering4:43.04:43.0
74:44.0Euan Marsden U17M Preston4:39.14:39.1
84:44.1George PalmerPBU17M Kent Schs4:44.14:44.1
94:46.8Ben Thomas U16M North Yorkshire/Yorkshire  
104:49.5Oliver WoodsPBU17M Havering4:49.54:49.5
114:59.7Callum Beggan U16M Nottinghamshire  
1500 U14M A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.8Harry JacksonPBU15M Basildon4:32.84:32.8
24:34.0Pablo Seema-RocaPBU15M Kent Schs4:34.04:34.0
34:39.2Will HugillPBU15M Harrogate4:36.44:36.4
44:52.9Sebastian Poskitt-RichardsonPBU13M Essex Schs/Unattached4:52.94:52.9
54:55.9Edward SellarPBU15M Blackheath & Bromley4:55.94:55.9
64:58.2Fraser Hill U14M Hampshire  
75:02.1Sebastian Purvis U14M Herfordshire/Worcestershire  
85:12.1Archie Kieran U14M Essex  
95:19.5Ben DarganPBU15M Sale Harriers Manchester5:19.55:19.5
105:26.3Owen Ashburn U14M Nottinghamshire  
1500 U14M B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.5Toby LinsellPBU15MDavid WestSouthend4:33.54:33.5
24:46.8Jalen PoplePBU15M Bexley4:46.34:46.3
34:50.6Finley WebsterPBU15M Tonbridge4:50.64:50.6
45:01.3Callum Hodgson U14M North Yorkshire/Yorkshire  
55:02.3Ted HodgsonPBU15M Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:02.35:02.3
65:12.4Mikhail Strelkov U14M Herfordshire/Worcestershire  
75:42.0Tolulope Kila U14M Greater Manchester  
86:02.2James Cox U14M Nottinghamshire  
1500 U16W A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.1Amelia Wills U17W Bracknell AC/Millfield Sch/Somerset Schs4:47.374:47.37
24:51.2Phoebe Anderson U17WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:47.254:44.4
34:57.2Fern KimberPBU15W Poole Runners4:57.24:57.2
44:59.7Charlotte Griffiths U17W Guildford & Godalming4:53.224:47.37
55:07.3Anna Pettit U15WNicholas BullTeam Kennet4:56.044:56.04
65:08.1Katie DriverPBU17W Reigate Priory5:08.15:08.1
75:19.1Lucy AitchisonSBU17W Chelmsford5:19.15:03.00
85:25.1Louisa Welton U15W Harrogate5:21.15:21.1
95:28.3Molly Barrett U16W Cumbria  
1500 U16W B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:54.5Beth AshleyPBU17W Basildon4:54.54:54.5
24:57.2Poppy Pellow U15W Wells City/Millfield Sch4:54.64:54.6
35:10.2Emelye Kenyon-BrownSBU17W Reigate Priory5:10.25:00.03
45:46.1Sasha NicklessPBU17W Surrey Schs5:46.15:46.1
55:54.0Abby Hunnings U16W Oxfordshire  
1500 U14W A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:53.8Flo Brill U15W Nene Valley4:49.94:49.9
24:59.3Abigail Ives U15WRichard BullisBasildon4:57.034:55.1
35:07.4Della SakariaPBU15W Guildford & Godalming5:05.65:05.6
45:08.2Poppy Craig-McFeely U15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill4:50.154:50.15
55:08.4Lydia LouwPBU13WIdris HamudHillingdon/Millfield Sch/Ranelagh5:06.995:06.99
65:11.0Amelie AttenboroughPBU15W Guildford & Godalming5:07.195:07.19
75:11.6Holly Freegard U15W Basildon5:05.055:05.05
85:13.9Megan Harris U15WRichard BullisBasildon5:09.975:09.97
95:22.7Phoebe Bowen U13WJames McDonaldHerne Hill5:10.35:10.3
105:27.7Eleanor Colbourn U13W Harrogate5:10.75:10.7
115:52.1Funto Olatokun U14W Buckinghamshire  
125:57.5Isabelle BillingtonPBU13W Southport Waterloo5:57.55:57.5
1500 U14W B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:09.3Natalie SewellPBU13W Havering5:03.005:03.00
25:18.7Brooke WaltersPBU15W Essex Schs5:18.75:18.7
35:20.8Ruby MuffettPBU13W Southend5:20.85:20.8
45:23.8Matilda ManningPBU13W Bourne5:23.85:23.8
55:27.3Megan BashamSBU15W Cambridge H5:27.35:14.5
65:31.2Ayla DarcyPBU13W Guildford & Godalming5:28.965:28.96
75:37.3Jess Butland U15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill5:11.295:11.29
85:41.0Freya Kesteven U13W Harrogate5:35.65:35.6
95:46.4Isobel ChiappiniPBU15W Waverley5:46.45:46.4
105:49.0Ffion Rees U15W Somerset Schs5:20.55:20.5
115:51.5Felicite Baroudel U14W Buckinghamshire  
125:56.5Emily Raw U14W Merseyside