Bupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-district)
Edinburgh
10 Jan 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosPerfNameAG CoachClub 
126:51Abebe DinkesaSENM Ethiopia
226:54Mangata NdiwaSENM KEN
326:55Zersenay TadesseSENM Eritrea
426:58Eliud KipchogeSENM Kenya
526:59Boniface KipropU23M Uganda
627:06Mike KipyegoSENM Kenya
727:11Augustine ChogeU23M Kenya
827:18Bernard KipyegoU23M Kenya
927:23Yonas KifleSENM Eritrea
1027:23Sergiy LebidSENM Ukraine
1127:41Frank TicknerSENMClive ThomasWells City/Thames Valley
1227:53Andrew LemoncelloSENM Fife
1328:05Jorge TorresSENM United States
1428:15Ed TorresSENM United States
1528:33Derek NakluskiSENM CAN
1628:33Alastair HayU23MDerek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni
1728:37Nick McCormickSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth/Loughborough Students
1828:39Denis MayaudSENM FRA
1928:44Abdi NageeyeSENM Netherlands
2028:47Gary MurraySENM St. Malachy's/Ireland
2128:48Tewoldeberhan MengisteabU23M Shettleston/Eritrea
2228:48Russell Dessaix-ChinSENM Belgrave/Australia
2328:52Erik PeterssonSENM Sweden
2428:58Jean NdayisengaSENM Birchfield H/Burundi
2529:03Ben LindsayU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
2629:03Francisco BachillerSENM Spain
2729:03Tsegai TeweldeU20MJohn MacKayShettleston/Eritrea
2829:17Mumin GalaU23M Newham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti
2929:24Amanuel HagosSENM Shettleston/Eritrea
3029:26Scott McDonaldU20MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
3129:27Pete NowillSENM Highgate/Australia
3229:27Craig RuddyU23MLawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central
3329:40Tsegezab WoldemichaelSENM Shettleston/Eritrea
3429:46Chris MackaySENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde
3629:47Paul SorrieSENM Shettleston
3529:49Ben LiveseySENMBen LiveseyForres/Royal Air Force/Birchfield H
3730:04Dan MulhareU23MJohn DownesNapier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland
3830:06Ritchie NichollsU23M Swansea
3930:08Jethro LennoxSENM Shettleston/Ealing Southall & Middx
4030:08Derek HawkinsU20MLawrie SpenceKilbarchan
4130:14Dan Eric ArcherSENM SWE
4230:17Sean ReillyU20MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
4330:23Raunos PalmSENM EST
4430:30Matthew GillespieU20MAmanda GillespieShettleston/Glasgow Uni
4530:39Stephen ConnorSENM Forfar
4630:43Andrew ListonSENM Fife
4730:44Alasdair AnthonySENM Central/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni
4830:45Michael GillespieU20MAmanda GillespieCentral/Edinburgh Uni
4930:52Matthew BellSENM Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
5030:57Ross HoustonSENM Central/Aberdeen Uni
ZXC
PosPerfNameAG CoachClub 
119:02Linet MasaiU20W Kenya
219:13Mestewat TufaSENW Ethiopia
319:14Viola KibiwottSENW KEN
419:16Stephanie TwellU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
519:18Kalkidan GezaheganSENW ETH
619:32Vivian CheruiyotSENW Kenya
719:33Emily BrownSENW USA
819:34Jessica AugustoSENW Portugal
919:59Freya RossSENW Chester-le-Street
1020:04Laura WhittleSENWGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students
1120:09Sarah TunstallU23W Kendal
1220:12Emma PallantU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London
1320:15Katherine SparkeU23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
1420:16Lauren HowarthU20WBud BaldaroLeigh/Birmingham Uni
1520:19Sonia SamuelsSENWGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students
1620:20Hannah DoranSENWBill FosterCharnwood
1720:21Gemma MilesSENWRobert AshwoodKendal
1820:23Laura ParkU17W Ellenborough
1920:24Louise SmallU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2020:39Katrina WoottonU23WAndrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni
2120:42Simret SultanSENW Eritrea
2220:44Christiana FrumuzSENW ROU
2320:50Cristina CassandraSENW UKR
2420:53Elle VernonSENWDavid TurnbullSouth London/Stockport
2520:59Vicky GillSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District
2621:03Orla O'MahonySENW Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
2721:09Lyn WilsonV35W Carnethy
2821:11Marilyn ArsenaultSENW Unattached
2921:20Tasha VernonU20WNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
3021:22Mary AlenbbrattSENW SWE
3121:24Nicola HoodU20WGraham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Nithsdale
3221:27Katie KnowlesU20WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Birmingham Uni
3321:28Josephine MoultrieU20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni
3421:37A UnknownSENW Win/gbr
3521:40Rosie SmithSENWBryan MackayDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters
3621:41Niamh DevlinSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Edinburgh AC/Ireland
3721:52Jennifer MacleanV35W Edinburgh AC
3821:55Christin JohanssonSENW Sweden
3922:02Emma RavenSENWJames RavenChester-le-Street/Forth Valley/Central
4022:08Susan RidleyV40W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
4122:09Alison McDonaldSENW Central
4222:17Maxine CzarneckaSENWLindsay DunnChester-le-Street
4322:17Helen SharpeSENWRon MorrisonFife
4422:21Lovisa LindhSENW SWE
4522:24Annika KihlstromSENW SWE
4622:31Nicola MeekinSENW Lochaber
4722:32Dawn ScottV35W Lochaber
4822:42Siobhan ColemanU20WJohn LeesPitreavie/Glasgow Uni
4922:52Sarah InglisU20W Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley
5022:59Eilidh MackenzieU20WAnthony WadeStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni
5123:03Dianne LauderSENW Gala/Police
5223:19Sarah BensonSENWMichael JohnstonEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
5323:20Claire GordonSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
5423:27Clare GemmellV35W Springburn
5523:29Helena WallinSENW SWE
5623:30Louise MansonV35W Kilbarchan
5723:34Natalie SharpU20WRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
5823:39Cecila LindstromSENW Goteborg
5923:39Emma BirnieV35W Bellahouston RR
6023:40Julia HendersonV35W Helensburgh
6123:41Karin SvenssonSENW SWE
6223:43Michelle SandisonSENW Shettleston
6323:48Sarah McKechnieSENW Penicuik
6424:03Ruth JossU20W Giffnock North/Glasgow Uni
6524:44Alison WinshipV35WJohn MontgomeryGarscube
6625:11Roxanne BannermanSENW Highland HR
6725:19Amanda BlackhallV35W Lochaber
ZXC
PosPerfNameAG CoachClub 
112:06Callum HawkinsU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
212:18Jonas LegernaesU17M Goteborg
312:23Fraser ScottU17MDavid CampbellCorstorphine
412:30Lachlan OatesU17MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Team Glasgow
512:35Andrew CrichtonU17MDavid CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC
612:42Ross MathesonU17MDavid CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh
712:45David VernonU17MGraham SmithNithsdale
812:47Kyle McLellanU17M Nithsdale
912:51Andrew ButchartU17MDerek EastonCentral
1012:53Andrew DearieU17MRobert HawkinsShettleston
1112:58George PoolmanU17M Scottish Schs
1213:00Steven LyallU17M Dundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics
1313:01Jack HamiltonU17MMichael JohnstonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire
1413:02Andrew McAlpineU17M Kilbarchan
1513:04Gary McBrideU17M Shettleston
1613:07Bobby BristowU17M Cambuslang/Shetland
1713:11Scott GreenU17MDerek EastonCentral
1813:15Stewart OrrU17M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire
1913:17Reuben ToyU17M Dundee Hawkhill
2013:22Stephen FlemingU17M Kilbarchan
ZXC
PosPerfNameAG CoachClub 
18:00Craig WellcoatU15M Law/Unattached
28:13Grant MuirU15MGordon LockieGiffnock North
38:24Tom WatsonU15MDerek EastonCentral
48:32Max LottU15M Giffnock North
58:33Max AitchisonU15MCharles MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow
68:42Ryan McIntoshU15M Fife
78:42Jamie CroweU15MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
88:48Sandy NimmoU15M Giffnock North
98:49Michael RankinU15M Cambuslang
108:53Ben StevensonU15MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil
118:55Jonnie TweedieU15M Giffnock North
128:59Jake WightmanU15MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC
139:00Christopher GallowayU15MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine
149:01Rory KelhamU15M Inverclyde
159:03Russell MountfordU15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
169:07Craig CampbellU15M Inverness
179:07Ross MilneU15M Central
189:13Michael FergusonU15MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven
199:16Neil GourleyU15MGordon LockieGiffnock North
209:16Craig YoungU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
ZXC
PosPerfNameAG CoachClub 
19:07Jake KerrU13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
29:15Gavin AlexanderU13M Kirkintilloch
39:17Lewis BoyleU13MCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow
49:22Robert BoughU13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
59:26Rory MuirU13MAlan MackintoshDunfermline & West Fife
69:26Alastair StanleyU13MRob McLennanGarscube/Arbroath & District
79:31Ben PotrykusU13MJohn WandsPitreavie
89:34Rowan MarrU13M Gala
99:35Callum DrummondU13MJohn McLarenShettleston
109:44Jack RiceU13M Inverclyde
119:44Ross KennedyU13M Helensburgh
129:45Alex YoungU13M Aberdeen
139:45Jonathan GlenU13MIan CameronInverclyde
149:46Christopher McStayU13M Kilbarchan
159:50Ross GollanU13MJohn DaviesEast Sutherland
169:59Aidan ThompsonU13MJohn WandsPitreavie
1710:03Gregor BurnsU13M Edinburgh AC
1810:06Liam RaeU13M Ellon/Aberdeen
1910:07Euan GillhamU13MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
2010:09Ross GrayU13M Inverclyde
ZXC
PosPerfNameAG CoachClub 
114:28Maria BorglundU17W SWE
214:40Sarah KellyU17WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife
314:44Erin BorglundU17W SWE
414:44Emily DudgeonU17WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC
514:45Gemma CormackU17WJoyce HoggMoray/Elgin/Team Hippo
614:56Hollie YoungU17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow
715:05Rhona AucklandU17WJoyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven
815:12Rhian DawesU17WJohn MontgomeryVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow
915:12Claire McAuleyU17W Giffnock North
1015:12Kerry PriseU17W Aberdeen
1115:18Laura GoodsonU17W Edinburgh AC/Gala
1215:21Jennifer HimajU17W Goteborg
1315:21Sarah MunnU17W Irvine
1415:23Ellie BuchanU17WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen
1515:24Eleanor DuncanU17W Forres
1615:30Samantha BlairU17W Edinburgh AC
1715:35Fiona BracegirdleU17W Fife
1815:40Emma RutgerssonU17W Goteborg
1915:43Scout AdkinU17WGregor NicholsonMoorfoot/Knavesmire
2015:44Sarah PotterU17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow
ZXC
PosPerfNameAG CoachClub 
19:22Halina ReesU15WRon MorrisonFife
29:32Emma DunnettU15WSophie DunnettEdinburgh AC
39:33Kathryn PennelU15WJohn MontgomeryPitreavie
49:36Rachael DunnU15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC
59:36Alice HainingU15W Gala
69:45Joanna MuirU15W Stewartry
79:51Louisa StewartU15W Dundee Hawkhill/Tayside
89:56Sarah CassellsU15W Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire
99:56Katie BristowU15WMichael JohnstonShetland
1010:03Madeleine MurrayU15WJohn LeesGiffnock North
1110:10Olivia MacKenzieU15W Edinburgh AC
1210:10Kate GilliesU15W Kilbarchan
1310:11Stella WintersU15W Shettleston
1410:13Micaela BrownU15W Pitreavie
1510:14Jennifer EadieU15W Kilbarchan
1610:15Shannon McLellanU15WJohn McLarenShettleston
1710:17Rachel AdamsonU15W Central
1810:18Jade CurrieU15W East Sutherland
1910:18Mairi BrownU15W Cambuslang
2010:21Ailis MurrayU15W Stornoway/Team Hippo
ZXC
PosPerfNameAG CoachClub 
19:52Kathryn GillespieU13WAmanda GillespieCentral
210:05Eilidh PriseU13WKen HoggAberdeen
310:14Rosanna StewartU13W Dundee Hawkhill
410:19Louise MercerU13W Teviotdale
510:19Myrtle BreckenridgeU13W Shettleston
610:26Emma VallelyU13W Ayr Seaforth
710:27Alexandra HunterU13W Edinburgh AC
810:34Brogan WallaceU13W Kilmarnock
910:34Selena JacksonU13WGordon LockieGiffnock North/Team West
1010:36Eilidh ReidU13WJohn WandsPitreavie
1110:39Chloe CowanU13W Giffnock North
1210:40Katey TurnerU13WEric SimpsonPitreavie
1310:41Anna HydeU13W Edinburgh AC
1410:41Kirsty HarperU13W Kilbarchan
1510:41Amy SmithU13WLinda SmithLasswade/Lothian
1610:42Catriona GravesU13W Garscube
1710:43Roisin BonucchiU13W Central
1810:45Emily StrathdeeU13WEric FisherEdinburgh AC
1910:52Meighan McDadeU13W Greenock Glenpark
2011:01Megan StewartU13W East Kilbride