BUCS Championships External Results
Bedford
2-4 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 h1 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.12Mitch Goose U23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:44.443:43.18
23:58.84Tom CunninghamSBU23MLiz NuttallBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/St. Andrews Uni3:57.293:54.83
33:59.58Dan Garbutt U23MAaron ThomasDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni3:54.333:45.47
43:59.92Andrew Heyes U20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Oxford Uni3:52.413:42.75
54:00.83David Gibbon U20MDavid SmithColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni/Southend3:53.233:53.23
64:04.32Christopher DoddSBU23MKeith BrackstoneEastbourne/Bristol Uni/Bristol & West4:04.323:54.87
74:06.84Kris Lecher U23MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:00.533:55.20
84:09.82James KraftSBU23M Scarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:59.073:57.49
94:11.89Nathan Elliott U23MJack HoweyWakefield/Birmingham Uni4:00.513:55.38
104:16.77Andrew YoungSBU20MSam StanislausNorthumbria Uni/North Shields Poly4:16.774:11.0
1500 h2 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.48Jonathan Taylor U23MGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:41.973:41.63
23:57.48Paul Hutton SENM South London/Croydon/Loughborough Students3:48.783:48.78
33:57.64Ieuan Thomas U23MJames ThieCwmbran/Cardiff Met Uni3:50.553:43.3
43:57.91Brian Markham U23M Ennis Track/Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary3:50.063:50.06
53:58.99Carl SmithSBU20MRobert AshwoodLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:54.953:51.36
64:01.25Harry Webb U23M Bristol & West/Brunel Uni London/Harrow3:52.643:52.64
74:06.42Ben Sharman U23M Birchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni4:03.523:51.61
84:17.33Declan Murray U20M Macclesfield/Cambridge Uni4:16.43:59.09
1500 h3 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.44Simon Horsfield U20MMick WoodsEast Cheshire/St. Mary's Uni3:41.773:41.77
23:55.79James Mills U23MArwyn DaviesWrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni3:47.503:46.47
33:56.28Harry Jones U23M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.523:53.52
43:57.12Stephen Emery U23MDavid DixRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students3:57.113:47.64
53:58.29Stuart KingSBU23MJohn CooperMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.543:50.27
63:58.33Gavin Massingham SENMLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni3:42.363:42.36
74:02.01Nathan Riding U23MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Liverpool John Moores Uni/R3:54.743:50.99
84:03.72Sam DobinPBU23M Invicta East Kent/Cambridge Uni/Achilles4:02.293:59.38
94:06.21Christopher McGurkPBU23M Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles3:57.653:54.02
104:10.57James HoggPBU23MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni4:02.054:02.05
114:15.22Tom Madden U23MDavid DixCoventry/Coventry Uni/Wirral3:55.473:55.47
124:23.71Kristopher AxonSBU20M Welbeck/Newcastle Uni4:23.714:14.6
1500 h4 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.26Luke Minns U23MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:53.373:46.78
24:07.65Jack Tyler U23MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:55.333:49.78
34:08.46Nick Goolab U20M Belgrave/Birmingham Uni3:49.783:44.76
44:08.72Laurence Cox U23MChris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:50.873:47.15
54:11.81Chris Davison U23M Derby/Nottingham Uni4:05.524:05.52
64:13.04Simon MillettPBU23MConrad MiltonNorwich RR/Sheffield Uni4:13.044:01.54
74:14.74Simon O'Meara U23MJackie NewtonBirchfield H/East Anglia Uni4:06.084:02.31
84:17.71Christopher Fullerton U23MChristopher FullertonLincoln Wellington/Lincoln Uni4:11.964:11.4
94:20.00Olafur Margeirsson SENMSonya EllisExeter Uni/Iceland4:18.854:18.85
104:23.32Iain TownsendSBU20MDerek EastonNorth Uist/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:23.324:16.91
1500 h5 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.76Steve MitchellSBU23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC3:44.293:38.27
23:58.08Andy Vernon SENMNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:43.543:42.98
33:58.38Gary Bradbury U23MGeorge GandyWoking/Loughborough Students3:43.153:43.15
43:58.84Sam Walsh U23M Swansea/Bath Uni3:52.763:52.76
53:59.70Alex ToveySBU23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:50.343:41.79
64:00.31Steve Evison SENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:59.203:58.33
74:00.51Paul LeckSBU20MJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:56.973:56.97
84:02.21Max PrienSBSENM Reading AC/Portsmouth Uni4:02.214:01.4
94:02.32Jack BancroftPBU23M Wells City/Exeter Uni4:02.173:54.30
104:05.72Graham PowellPBSENM Liverpool H/Liverpool Uni4:05.724:05.72
114:16.28Ed Glaister U20M Leicester/Leeds Uni4:14.84:13.1
124:21.63Phil Moore U23MSam StanislausDarlington H/Northumbria Uni4:13.34:13.3
1500 h1 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.10Emma Pallant U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London4:09.964:09.96
24:38.17Stevie Stockton U23WGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.374:13.9
34:39.38Stacey Smith U20WMick WoodsGateshead/Teesside U4:17.754:06.81
44:42.64Rebecca NewsteadPBU23W Bedford & County/Beds Uni4:38.344:38.34
54:43.23Bryony Proctor U23WMick WoodsBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni4:34.404:30.4
64:46.92Flo PepperSBU23W Brighton Phoenix/Oxford Uni/Achilles4:36.864:35.24
74:55.59Marie CavittePBU23W Cambridge Uni/Belgium4:55.594:55.59
85:00.82Sarah NearySBU23WEamonn ChristieNorth Belfast/Liverpool Uni5:00.824:48.7
95:04.48Erica Golland U23W Highgate/Bristol Uni4:52.94:52.9
1500 h2 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:54.42Suzi Boast U20WJoe FranklinBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni/Team Bedfordshire4:22.304:20.06
24:58.37Harriet Scott SENWJeremy FreemanHavering/London Uni4:15.124:15.12
34:58.47Klachen Cheshire U23WAndrew RailtonHull Achilles/Hull Uni/Rotherham4:31.934:26.72
44:58.65India Lee U23WNick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni4:35.804:35.0
54:59.00Abbey McGhee U20WBill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student4:18.934:17.49
65:00.11Hannah Brooks U23W Crawley/Birmingham Uni4:20.74:12.27
1500 h3 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:52.54Jess Coulson U20WMick WoodsStockport/Loughborough Students4:27.754:18.75
24:57.62Josephine Moultrie U20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:18.994:10.43
34:59.21Laura Dunn U23WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni4:27.544:21.46
44:59.56Claire Tarplee U23WBill FosterSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students4:26.604:10.65
55:00.46Rachel Deegan SENW Sale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni4:40.74:33.67
65:04.36Charlotte Davies U20WSonya EllisHerts Phoenix/Exeter Uni4:53.324:40.27