BUCS Championships External Results
Bedford
2-4 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5000 h1 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:08.75James Trollope U23M Birchfield H/Coventry Uni14:41.2314:35.93
215:11.05Tom BestPBU23M Luton/Bolton15:11.0515:11.05
315:13.55Alec Duffield U23MStephen ShawLoftus & Whitby/Leeds Beckett Uni15:08.5414:49.8
415:14.46Adam Hickey U23MRon DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students14:43.1413:41.66
515:14.82Damian NevinsPBSENMTony BushHarrow14:53.3214:53.32
615:21.74Steven ConnorPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:07.4014:41.25
715:38.90Sam Perkins U23M Ranelagh/Birmingham Uni/Enfield & Haringey14:50.6014:50.60
815:39.26Joe MercerPBU23M Skipton/Oxford Uni/Achilles/Trafford15:09.8815:09.88
915:39.91Robin BrownPBU23MFrancis MarshNorth Down/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Achilles15:39.9115:18.19
1015:48.21Craig BergSBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London15:48.2115:30.02
1115:49.18Michael Tarpey SENMAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix/Hertfordshire Uni15:46.5915:18.31
1215:56.64Luke LambournePBU23M Brighton & Hove/Warwick Uni15:56.6415:56.64
1316:02.08Richard HendersonPBU23M  16:02.0816:02.08
1416:22.06Doug Kelley SENM Newark AC/Bristol Uni16:20.416:16.6
1516:52.48Torsten ChandlerSBU23MRupert PepperPoole Runners/Exeter Uni16:52.4816:32.6
5000 h2 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:50.18David Forrester U23MRay VoseSt. Helens Sutton/Liverpool Uni14:26.4413:47.60
214:50.83Ian KimptonSBSENMRob LewisLincoln Wellington14:44.8114:13.32
314:53.50James MeePBU23MStuart KingMansfield/Birmingham Uni14:45.0314:31.93
414:55.87Peter StreetPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students14:36.3514:24.80
514:56.38Adrian HollidaySBU23M Trafford/Birmingham Uni14:56.3814:16.67
614:58.47Ben TylerPBU23MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London14:58.4714:58.47
715:02.09Ben Warren SENM Harrow/Sussex Uni/Hailsham14:52.014:34.0
815:10.20Neil Phillips SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:45.7514:45.75
915:16.06James PooleSBU23MDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students15:16.0614:35.91
1015:19.96Tim PattisonSBU23M Macclesfield/Cambridge Uni15:19.9615:03.26
1115:31.54Daniel WoolfordPBU23M Bristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni15:31.5415:31.54
1216:19.25Jarratt Perkins U23M Kingston upon Hull/Nottingham Trent Uni15:58.9815:21.71
1316:25.87Peter GristSBSENMPeter GristCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni16:25.8715:29.4
1416:34.11Danny Brewer U23M Blackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni15:45.715:45.7
1516:42.56Nasir HussainPBU23MStephen ShawHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sale Harriers Man16:42.5616:42.56
5000 h3 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:50.73Craig Hopkins U23M Swansea14:49.3114:26.45
214:51.07Jonathan Mellor SENMDavid EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni13:57.713:31.21
314:51.12Gareth LloydPBSENM Durham Uni/South Africa14:51.1214:51.12
414:51.53Phil Hinch SENMMick WoodsTipton/Wolverhampton Uni14:42.4814:27.9
514:53.06Craig Gundersen U23MDavid EvansLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni14:18.014:13.4
614:53.66James Kelly SENM Belgrave/Cambridge Uni14:36.0714:28.33
715:13.55Aaron ScottPBU23MRob LewisLincoln Uni15:13.5514:09.48
815:33.53Kris LecherPBU23MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni15:33.5315:33.53
915:38.18Matt BarriePBU23M Brighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni15:38.1815:38.18
1015:46.69Sebastian FoySBU23MDavid HoweCheltenham/Loughborough Students15:46.6915:07.91
1116:06.68Tommy CarrollPBU23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland16:06.6816:06.68
1216:09.30Harry PatonSBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Newcastle Uni16:09.3015:39.33
1316:21.88David HowlettPBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Hallam Uni16:21.8816:21.88
1417:14.92Elliot HindSBU23M Leeds Uni17:14.9215:25.03
1719:05.18Matthew KiernanPBU23M Croydon19:05.1819:05.18
5000 h1 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
117:37.20Cathy AnsellPBU23W Telford AC/Oxford Uni/Herne Hill17:28.2716:48.28
217:43.36Georgie Bruinvels U23WMichael FirthSouth London/Bristol Uni17:33.4116:55.09
317:43.59Emily Pidgeon U23WAndrew HobdellStroud/Loughborough Students16:04.7115:32.27
417:43.74Emma Pallant U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London16:27.1215:35.27
517:44.21Sarah McCormackSBSENW Sheffield Uni/Ireland17:44.2115:46.61
617:45.82Dani NimmockPBU20WPauline AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni17:45.8217:45.82
717:53.38Rachel Coe-O'BrienPBSENW South London/Bath Uni17:53.3817:53.38
818:09.17Natasha PetersSBU23WAlex StantonBedford & County18:09.1717:17.46
918:38.24Clare HodgsonPBU20W Royal Sutton Coldfield/Exeter Uni18:38.2418:38.24
1018:45.94Natalie BurkePBU23W Southampton RC/Southampton Uni18:45.9418:45.94
1119:41.34Roxanne BlackwellPBU20W Lewes/Birmingham Uni19:41.3419:41.34
5000 h2 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
118:10.05Tasha Vernon U23WNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni17:10.5816:19.2
218:28.23Claire Hallissey SENWKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Watford16:24.2716:24.27
318:28.23Kirsty Milner U23WBill FosterTrafford/Loughborough Students16:49.5016:26.36
418:28.28Katie Knowles U20WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Birmingham Uni16:57.5416:57.54
518:28.31Stephanie Twell U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:18.4714:54.08
618:29.71Natalie Gray U23WBill FosterMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students17:11.5315:52.73
718:32.60Mary Ferrier U23WJanice LawtonGateshead/Leeds Uni18:10.1017:48.06
818:52.67Becky Howarth U23W Leigh/Durham Uni/Wigan & District18:02.1417:17.56