IAAF Diamond League External Results
Birmingham
20 Aug 17
1400 100 200 400 800 1500 Mile 3000 110H 400HW 1000W 4x100 HJ PV LJ
TJ SP7.26K DT1K HT7.26K HT4K 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
1400 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:28.99 Adam ClarkePBSENMGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti3:28.993:28.99
 
100 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.08-0.2Chijindu Ujah SENMStuart McMillanEnfield & Haringey/Middlesex Uni9.959.95
210.11-0.2James Dasaolu SENMLloyd CowanCroydon10.069.91
310.13-0.2Zharnel Hughes U23MPatrick DawsonShaftesbury Barnet10.0810.08
410.19-0.2Harry Aikines-Aryeetey SENMBenke BlomkvistSutton & District/Loughborough Students9.909.90
510.25-0.2Ojie Edoburun U23MJonas DodooShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col9.939.93
610.46-0.2Andrew Robertson SENM Sale Harriers Manchester10.1510.10
710.78-0.2Kyle de Escofet U23MAndy PaulBirchfield H10.2110.21
-DQ Adam Gemili SENMRana ReiderBlackheath & Bromley/East London U10.039.97
100 SM T44
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.030.2Jonny Peacock T44 SENMMichael KhmelCharnwood10.6410.64
211.120.2Jarryd WALLACE SENM USA  
311.530.2Michail SEITIS SENM GRE  
412.170.2Levi VLOET SENM NED  
100 SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.93-1.2Elaine THOMPSON SENW JAM  
210.97-1.2Marie-Josée TA LOU SENW CIV  
311.08-1.2Jura LEVY SENW JAM  
411.21-1.2Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR SENW NGR  
511.21-1.2Dina Asher-SmithSBU23WJohn BlackieBlackheath & Bromley11.1310.99
611.22-1.2Dafne SCHIPPERS SENW NED  
711.24-1.2Morolake AKINOSUN SENW USA  
811.37-1.2Shaunae MILLER-UIBO SENW BAH  
100 SW h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.970.8Elaine THOMPSON SENW JAM  
211.130.8Dina Asher-SmithSBU23WJohn BlackieBlackheath & Bromley11.1310.99
311.180.8Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR SENW NGR  
411.230.8Christania WILLIAMS SENW JAM  
511.240.8Natasha MORRISON SENW JAM  
611.380.8Sally PearsonPBSENW Australia11.3811.38
711.610.8Bianca Williams SENWLloyd CowanEnfield & Haringey/East London U11.1811.17
811.920.8Rosangela SANTOS SENW BRA  
100 SW h2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.941.0Marie-Josée TA LOU SENW CIV  
211.151.0Jura LEVY SENW JAM  
311.171.0Morolake AKINOSUN SENW USA  
411.191.0Dafne SCHIPPERS SENW NED  
511.191.0Shaunae MILLER-UIBO SENW BAH  
611.201.0Asha Philip SENWSteve FudgeNewham & Essex Beagles11.1411.10
711.231.0Schillonie CALVERT SENW JAM  
811.231.0Desiree Henry U23WRana ReiderEnfield & Haringey11.0911.04
911.681.0Kaylin WHITNEY SENW USA  
100 SW T37/38
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.83-1.2Sophie Hahn T38 U23WJoseph McDonnellCharnwood12.4412.44
213.63-1.2Kadeena Cox T38 SENWBrian ScobieSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan U13.0711.93
313.69-1.2Georgina Hermitage T37/F37 SENWPaul MacGregorGuildford & Godalming13.3613.13
413.71-1.2Olivia Breen T38/F38 U23WAston MooreCity of Portsmouth13.2413.24
514.36-1.2Bethany Tucker T37/F37 SENWMark LodgeYate14.314.3
614.86-1.2Katrina Hart T37/F37 SENWRobert EllchukBirchfield H14.7813.96
 
200 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
120.17-0.2Ramil GULIYEV SENM TUR  
220.26-0.2Ameer WEBB SENM USA  
320.30-0.2Aaron BROWN SENM CAN  
420.41-0.2Isaac MAKWALA SENM BOT  
520.46-0.2Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Louisiana State University20.0419.95
620.47-0.2Danny Talbot SENMBenke BlomkvistBirchfield H19.8619.86
720.53-0.2Christophe LEMAITRE SENM FRA  
820.55-0.2Isiah YOUNG SENM USA  
200 SM T42
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.16-1.4Ntando MAHLANGU SENM RSA  
226.60-1.4Regas WOODS SENM USA  
330.80-1.4Joel de JONG SENM NED  
-DQ Richard Whitehead T42 V40MKeith AntoineSouthwell23.0122.69
 
400 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
145.34 Dwayne CowanPBSENMLloyd CowanHercules Wimbledon/Sale Harriers Manchester45.3445.34
245.52 Vernon NORWOOD SENM USA  
345.58 Rabah YousifSBSENMCarol WilliamsNewham & Essex Beagles45.5844.54
445.70 Teddy ATINE-VENEL SENM FRA  
545.93 Brian Gregan SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Ireland45.3745.37
646.23 Kévin BORLÉE SENM BEL  
746.28 Martyn Rooney SENMGraham HedmanCroydon/Loughborough Students45.6544.45
846.75 Josephus LYLES SENM USA  
400 SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
150.59 Salwa Eid NASER SENW BRN  
250.63 Allyson Felix SENW United States49.6549.65
350.66 Courtney OKOLO SENW USA  
451.18 Phyllis FRANCIS SENW USA  
551.62 Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS SENW JAM  
652.08 Shericka JACKSON SENW JAM  
752.08 Chrisann GORDON SENW JAM  
852.87 Zoey Clark SENWEddie McKennaThames Valley/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen51.8151.81
 
800 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:44.50 Nijel AMOS SENM BOT  
21:45.28 Adam KSZCZOT SENM POL  
31:45.33 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI SENM POL  
41:45.39 Brandon MCBRIDE SENM CAN  
51:45.44 Elliot Giles SENMJon BiggBirchfield H1:44.991:44.99
61:45.69 Kyle Langford U23MJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet1:45.251:45.25
71:46.05 Asbel KIPROP SENM KEN  
81:46.28 Guy Learmonth SENMHenry GrayLasswade/Loughborough Students1:45.101:45.10
91:46.43 Erik SOWINSKI SENM USA  
-DNF Bram SOM SENM NED  
800 SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.60 Habitam ALEMU SENW ETH  
21:59.97 Lynsey Sharp SENWTerrence MahonEdinburgh AC1:58.011:57.69
32:00.97 Charlene LIPSEY SENW USA  
42:01.32 Selina BÜCHEL SENW SUI  
52:01.72 Hedda Hynne SENW Norway1:59.871:59.87
62:02.23 Renée EYKENS SENW BEL  
72:02.30 Alexandra Bell SENWAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.622:00.53
82:03.24 Aníta HINRIKSDÓTTIR SENW ISL  
92:03.26 Esther GUERRERO SENW ESP  
-DNF Kendra CHAMBERS SENW USA  
 
1500 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m3:40.80 Jake Wightman SENMGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC3:34.173:34.17
2m3:40.96 Chris O'Hare SENMTerrence MahonEdinburgh AC/Tulsa Uni3:33.613:33.61
10m3:44.05 Robbie Fitzgibbon U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:36.973:36.97
1500 SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.36 Dawit SEYAUM SENW ETH  
24:02.24 Winny CHEBET SENW KEN  
34:02.95 Rababe ARAFI SENW MAR  
44:03.00 Gudaf TSEGAY SENW ETH  
54:03.04 Meraf BAHTA SENW SWE  
64:03.18 Angelika CichockaPBSENW Poland4:03.184:03.18
74:03.71 Jennifer Simpson SENW United States4:02.764:02.76
84:05.81 Laura Weightman SENW Morpeth4:00.714:00.17
94:06.07 Colleen QUIGLEY SENW USA  
104:06.22 Shelby HOULIHAN SENW USA  
114:07.44 Malika AKKAOUI SENW MAR  
124:07.85 Sofia ENNAOUI SENW POL  
134:08.21 Sarah McDonald SENWDavid HarmerBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:05.484:05.48
144:09.32 Katie Snowden SENWRob DenmarkHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:05.294:05.29
154:09.39 Brenda MARTINEZ SENW USA  
164:10.86 Heidi SEE SENW AUS  
10m4:18.7 Eilish McColganSBSENWLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie4:01.604:01.60
14m4:21.6 Rosie ClarkeSBSENWDavid HarmerEpsom & Ewell4:21.64:12.10
 
Mile SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.92 Jake WightmanSBSENMGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC3:54.923:54.20
23:55.01 Chris O'Hare SENMTerrence MahonEdinburgh AC/Tulsa Uni3:53.343:52.91
33:55.89 Ben BLANKENSHIP SENM USA  
43:56.10 David TORRENCE SENM PER  
53:56.60 Mohammed AhmedPBSENM Canada3:56.603:56.60
63:56.89 Jordan WILLIAMSZ SENM AUS  
73:57.39 Evan JAGER SENM USA  
83:57.91 Thiago ANDRÈ SENM BRA  
93:59.34 Jamal HairanePBSENM Qatar3:59.343:59.34
103:59.35 Isaac Kipruto KIMELI SENM BEL  
114:00.52 Ryan GregsonPBSENM Australia4:00.524:00.52
124:00.63 Robbie FitzgibbonSBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix4:00.634:00.18
134:03.24 Robby ANDREWS SENM USA  
-DNF Richard Douma SENM Netherlands 3:57.60
-DNF Andrew Kiptoo ROTICH SENM KEN  
 
3000 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:38.64 Mohamed Farah SENMAlberto SalazarNewham & Essex Beagles7:35.157:32.62
27:40.34 Adel MECHAAL SENM ESP  
37:40.63 Davis KIPLANGAT SENM KEN  
47:44.10 Andrew Butchart SENMTerrence MahonCentral7:37.567:37.56
57:46.99 Patrick Tiernan SENM Australia7:37.767:37.76
67:49.92 Richard RINGER SENM GER  
77:51.09 Hassan MEAD SENM USA  
87:55.55 Soufiane BOUCHIKHI SENM BEL  
98:07.26 Kemoy CAMPBELL SENM JAM  
108:11.51 Krystian ZALEWSKI SENM POL  
118:16.32 James West U23MGeorge GandyTonbridge7:58.947:58.47
128:18.58 Nick Goolab SENMCraig WinrowBelgrave/Thames Valley7:42.227:42.22
-DNF Bethwell Birgen SENM Kenya 7:48.59
-DNF Vincent Kibet SENM Kenya  
3000 SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:28.90 Sifan HASSAN SENW NED  
28:29.89 Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN SENW GER  
38:30.11 Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI SENW KEN  
48:30.21 Hellen Onsando OBIRI SENW KEN  
58:31.00 Eilish McColganPBSENWLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie8:31.008:31.00
68:33.79 Lilian Kasait RENGERUK SENW KEN  
78:34.41 Susan KRUMINS SENW NED  
88:35.23 Agnes Jebet TIROP SENW KEN  
98:35.77 Shannon ROWBURY SENW USA  
108:44.46 Molly HuddleSBSENW United States8:44.468:42.99
118:48.60 Emma COBURN SENW USA  
128:51.02 Rosie ClarkePBSENWDavid HarmerEpsom & Ewell8:51.028:51.02
138:53.48 Genevieve LACAZE SENW AUS  
148:53.99 Courtney FRERICHS SENW USA  
-DNF Etenesh DIRO SENW ETH  
-DNF Emily Cherotich TUEI SENW KEN  
 
110H SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.29-0.6Aries Merritt SENM United States13.0912.80
213.31-0.6Sergey SHUBENKOV SENM ANA  
313.40-0.6Devon ALLEN SENM USA  
413.47-0.6Balázs BAJI SENM HUN  
513.48-0.6Orlando ORTEGA SENM ESP  
613.53-0.6Andy Pozzi SENMBenke BlomkvistStratford-upon-Avon/Bristol Uni13.1313.13
713.65-0.6David King SENMJames HillierCity of Plymouth/Bath Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester13.4813.4
-DQ Shane BRATHWAITE SENM BAR  
-DQ Garfield DARIEN SENM FRA  
 
400HW SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
154.18 Zuzana HEJNOVÁ SENW CZE  
254.20 Dalilah MUHAMMAD SENW USA  
354.67 Janieve RUSSELL SENW JAM  
454.89 Eilidh Doyle SENWBrian DoylePitreavie/Edinburgh Uni/Team Bath54.3654.09
555.28 Sara Petersen SENW Denmark55.2354.33
657.42 Shamier LITTLE SENW USA  
 
1000W SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:28.28 Tom BosworthPBSENMAndi DrakeTonbridge/Leeds Beckett Uni3:28.283:28.28
 
4x100 U20M
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
143.80  Marshall Milton Keynes U20 TeamPBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes43.8043.80
244.29  Birchfield U20 Team U20M Birchfield H42.841.98
344.40  Charnwood U20 Team U20M Charnwood44.1642.7
444.98  Coventry Godiva U20 TeamSBU20M Coventry44.9842.25
545.11  Rugby & Northampton U20 Team U20M Rugby & Northampton43.442.40
645.72  Notts U20 Team U20M Notts42.842.8
4x100 U17M
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
143.91  Marshall Milton Keynes U17 Team U17M Marshall Milton Keynes43.843.8
245.50  Rugby & Northampton Under 17 TeamSBU17M Rugby & Northampton45.5043.69
345.99  Notts U17 Team U17M Notts45.743.7
446.72  Amber Valley U17 Team U17M Amber Valley45.6144.9
546.91  Solihull & Small Heath U17 Team U17M Solihull & Small Heath46.845.64
4x100 U15M
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
146.60  Coventry Godiva U15 TeamPBU15M Coventry46.6046.60
247.33  Marshall Milton Keynes U15 TeamPBU15M Marshall Milton Keynes47.3347.33
349.61  Birchfield U15 Team U15M Birchfield H47.645.41
450.56  Rugby & Northampton U15 Team U15M Rugby & Northampton49.245.97
-DQ  Notts U15 Team U15M Notts48.546.9
-DQ  Solihull & Small Heath U15 Team U15M Solihull & Small Heath48.446.99
4x100 U13M
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
152.23  Coventry Godiva U13 TeamPBU13M Coventry52.2352.23
252.43  Marshall Milton Keynes U13 TeamPBU13M Marshall Milton Keynes52.4352.43
352.45  Bedford & County U13 TeamPBU13M Bedford & County52.4552.45
454.86  Birchfield U13 TeamSBU13M Birchfield H54.8652.42
554.93  Rugby & Northampton U13 TeamSBU13M Rugby & Northampton54.9352.18
654.98  Stockport Harriers U13 Team U13M Stockport54.952.0
757.73  Solihull & Small Heath U13 Team U13M Solihull & Small Heath56.054.0
4x100 U20W
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
150.86  Notts U20 Team U20W Notts49.449.40
253.08  Rugby & Northampton U20 Team U20W Rugby & Northampton50.048.46
-DQ  Charnwood U20 Team U20W Charnwood49.4749.47
-DQ  Coventry Godiva U20 Team U20W Coventry51.4151.41
-DQ AN Other        
4x100 U17W
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
150.00  Birchfield U17 TeamSBU17W Birchfield H50.0048.95
251.52  Rugby & Northampton U17 Team U17W Rugby & Northampton50.4349.5
352.51  Solihull & Small Heath U17 Team U17W Solihull & Small Heath51.750.3
-DNF  Bedford & County U17 Team U17W Bedford & County51.748.5
-DNF  Marshall Milton Keynes U17 Team U17W Marshall Milton Keynes52.847.51
-DQ  Notts AC U17 Team U17W Notts53.3849.16
4x100 U15W
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
150.84  Bedford & County U15 TeamPBU15W Bedford & County50.8450.84
251.45  Marshall Milton Keynes U15 TeamSBU15W Marshall Milton Keynes51.4550.0
351.65  Rugby & Northampton U15 TeamSBU15W Rugby & Northampton51.6551.42
451.71  Kettering U15 TeamPBU15W Kettering51.7151.71
552.03  Amber Valley U15 TeamSBU15W Amber Valley52.0351.74
652.90  Charnwood U15 Team U15W Charnwood51.251.2
753.04  Notts U15 Team U15W Notts52.5450.1
853.09  Birchfield U15 Team U15W Birchfield H51.048.97
4x100 U13W
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
154.37  Huntingdonshire U13 TeamPBU13W Huntingdonshire54.3754.37
255.17  Rugby & Northampton U13 Team U13W Rugby & Northampton54.753.9
355.70  Coventry Godiva U13 Team U13W Coventry55.455.4
456.61  Birchfield U13 Team U13W Birchfield H54.253.6
557.11  Solihull & Small Heath U13 Team U13W Solihull & Small Heath55.254.9
-DQ  Amber Valley U13 Team U13W Amber Valley56.653.5
-DQ  Bedford & County U13 Team U13W Bedford & County55.652.80
-DQ  Corby U13 Team U13W Corby56.856.8
 
HJ SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12.40 Mutaz Essa BARSHIM SENM QAT  
22.31 Majd Eddin GHAZAL SENM SYR  
32.24 Tom Gale U20MDenis DoyleTeam Bath/Bristol & West2.302.30
42.24 Luis Joel CASTRO SENM PUR  
52.24 Mateusz PRZYBYLKO SENM GER  
62.20 Sylwester BEDNAREK SENM POL  
72.20 Robbie Grabarz SENMFuzz CaanNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students2.312.37
72.20 Michael MASON SENM CAN  
72.20 Gianmarco TAMBERI SENM ITA  
72.20 Donald THOMAS SENM BAH  
 
PV SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14.75 Ekateríni STEFANÍDI SENW GRE  
24.61 Holly Bradshaw SENWScott SimpsonBlackburn4.814.87
34.61 Michaela MEIJER SENW SWE  
44.61 Sandi MORRIS SENW USA  
44.61 Yarisley SILVA SENW CUB  
64.51 Katie NAGEOTTE SENW USA  
74.51 Robeilys PEINADO SENW VEN  
84.51 Alysha NEWMAN SENW CAN  
 
LJ SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.190.3Jarrion LAWSON SENM USA  
28.030.9Ruswahl SAMAAI SENM RSA  
38.020.4Mike HARTFIELD SENM USA  
47.980.0Michel TORNÉUS SENM SWE  
57.810.5Maykel MASSÓ SENM CUB  
67.72-0.2Dan Bramble SENMFrank AttohShaftesbury Barnet8.028.21
77.720.0Emiliano LASA SENM URU  
Page: 1 2