Welsh Athletics League External Results
Neath
16 Jul 17
100 300 400 800 1500 80HU17W 100HW 300HW 400H 400HU17M 400HW 2000W 4x100 4x300 4x400
HJ TJ SP7.26K SP6K SP5K SP4K SP3K DT2K DT1.75K DT1.5K DT1K JT800 JT700 JT600 JT500

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
100 SM 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.280.9Stephen OpokuSBU17M  Swansea12.1912.0
212.410.9Andrew George SalmonPBU17M  Pembrokeshire12.4112.41
312.650.9William HughesPBU17M  Pembrokeshire12.6512.65
413.000.9Dafydd LewisPBU17M  Llanelli13.0013.00
513.080.9Adam Jones SENM  Brecon13.0712.1
613.340.9Harrison JamesPBU17M  Llanelli13.2513.25
713.360.9Daniel BodmanPBSENM  Aberdare Valley13.3613.36
813.690.9Paul Evans V40M Derek OsborneBrecon/Welsh Masters13.3513.08
100 SM 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.01-0.3Connor Berry U17M  Bridgend11.7911.79
212.12-0.3Stephen JenkinsPBU17M  Swansea12.1212.12
312.17-0.3Kyle Bishop U17M  Carmarthen12.1512.15
413.08-0.3Ali ShakPBSENM  Swansea13.0813.08
513.20-0.3Tom Baxter U20M  Brecon12.9412.88
613.60-0.3Dewi WilliamsPBU17M  Swansea13.6013.60
714.62-0.3Daniel Mullaney SENM  Aberdare VAAC  
820.38-0.3Nathan PetriePBSENM  Run4All20.3820.38
100 SM 3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.780.1Tristan JamesPBU17M  Swansea11.7211.72
211.860.1Ollie WinchesterPBU17M  Swansea11.8611.86
311.930.1Jack Stockley-Jones U17M Peter LaneCardiff11.7711.77
412.020.1Aaron OsujiSBU20M  Neath11.9911.99
512.250.1Ben PetherbridgePBU17M Colin DaviesSwansea12.2512.25
612.470.1Sam EvansPBU23M Chris FranklinLlanelli12.4712.47
712.540.1Dylan Matthews U17M  Cwmbran12.2412.24
100 SM 4
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.23-0.9James CrooksPBU20M  Neath12.2312.23
212.30-0.9Chris LloydSBSENM  Run4All12.1912.18
312.33-0.9Joshua TilleyPBU17M Colin DaviesSwansea12.3312.33
412.43-0.9Samuel HartnollPBU17M  Llanelli12.4312.43
512.66-0.9Dan RichardsPBU17M  Barry & Vale12.6512.65
612.76-0.9Harry Gibbon U17M  Barry & Vale12.3612.36
713.38-0.9James Cassidy U17M  Barry & Vale12.5412.5
100 SM 5
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.17-0.4Ceirion Hopkins U20M  Neath10.8910.89
211.55-0.4Eli Onyewu U17M Colin DaviesSwansea11.2511.25
311.57-0.4Kyle Thomas SENM Jason Michael QuirkeBridgend11.3011.16
411.67-0.4Cameron Ciaburri U17M  Swansea11.6211.6
512.02-0.4Ollie WheelerPBU17M  Pembrokeshire12.0212.02
612.33-0.4Charles Llewellin U20M  Yeovil11.911.9
712.72-0.4Damian JonesPBU20M  Blaenau Gwent12.7212.72
100 SW 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.53 Elin James U20W Peter WaltonNeath13.4313.1
213.81 Medi Sian Phillips U17W Peter WaltonNeath13.813.8
313.83 Chloe Fox U17W Nigel RowlandPembrokeshire13.7513.47
413.91 Seren WyattSBU17W Steve IngramSwansea13.9113.61
514.14 Emma Jayne Hocking U17W Gwyn JonesCardiff13.6213.62
614.39 Sophie Sargeant U20W Tony JohnNeath13.8013.80
714.40 Amy Evans U17W  Neath14.0813.5
100 SW 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.45 Cerys MorganPBSENW Chris FranklinLlanelli/West Wales13.4513.45
213.49 Skylar EvansPBU17W Jason Michael QuirkeBridgend13.4913.49
313.59 Dannielle FranklinPBU23W Chris FranklinLlanelli13.5913.59
414.10 Ellie D'AuriaSBU17W Tony MorrisSwansea14.1013.9
514.30 Alice Coughlin U17W  Neath14.1014.0
615.43 Olivia CoxPBU17W  Rhymney Valley15.4315.43
715.77 Aimee FergusonPBSENW  Brecon15.7715.77
100 SW 3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.77 Mia EvansPBU20W Tony MorrisSwansea12.6512.65
212.95 Nia Grundy U17W Jeffrey HarwoodCardiff12.5912.59
313.06 Holli Evans U17W  Swansea12.8512.85
413.11 Tegan Foley U20W Richard ThomasPembrokeshire13.012.70
513.38 Natasha Woods SENW Jason Michael QuirkeBridgend13.0712.65
613.56 Amy Leahy U23W Nigel RowlandPembrokeshire/Manchester Uni13.3912.6
713.64 Leah Bitchell SENW Darrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni13.1713.1
100 SW 4
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.30 Megan RoweSBU20W  Carmarthen13.3012.89
215.52 Louise Kirby V50W  Parc Bryn Bach15.0515.05
316.38 Caitlin KirbyPBU17W  Rhymney Valley16.3816.38
417.11 Gemma NesbittPBSENW  Run4All17.1117.11
517.20 Joanne JonesPBSENW  Run4All17.2017.20
619.36 Deborah SpiersPBV40W  Run4All19.3619.36
 
300 U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
142.40 Isabel Davies U17W1Kevin WilliamsNewport42.1941.86
243.28 Amelia HillPBU17W2 Blaenau Gwent42.8142.81
345.90 Roseanne Garcia U17W1 Swansea45.1445.14
447.22 Eliza MartinPBU17W2 Pembrokeshire47.2247.22
549.66 Seren RaymentPBU17W1Paul HillCardiff Archers48.1148.11
 
400 SM 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
156.86 Liam GriffithsPBU17M Sean PriceAberdare Valley56.8656.86
257.06 Tom Baxter U20M  Brecon55.1755.17
366.09 Carwyn PricePBSENM  Rhayader66.0966.09
467.22 Philip WellsPBSENM  Run4All67.2267.22
568.47 Charles Northey V50M Derek OsborneBrecon67.7861.0
670.69 Mark KinsonPBV40M  Run4All70.6970.69
400 SM 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
153.86 Dwayne Griffiths U23M Delyth BrownCarmarthen/Cardiff Met Uni53.7553.04
254.07 Harry GriffithsPBU17M  Cardiff54.0754.07
355.67 Jake Morgan SENM  Camarthen Harriers  
456.85 Sam EvansPBU23M Chris FranklinLlanelli56.8556.85
556.90 Louie Lane U17M  Cardiff AAC  
657.52 Tomos Rees U17M Neil ThomasCarmarthen57.3557.35
400 SM 3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
157.25 Ben GriffinPBU17M John McfallBrecon57.2557.25
260.05 Kian Tinsley U17M Daniel BodmanAberdare Valley59.4659.46
361.87 Dewi Williams U17M  Swansea59.5559.55
462.16 Adam BullPBU23M  Aberdare Valley62.1662.16
563.98 Richard Lloyd V35M  Aberdare Valley62.2962.29
672.16 Daniel Mullaney SENM  Aberdare VAAC  
400 SM 4
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
152.53 Ashley Jones SENM Lawrence MooreNewport/Cardiff Uni51.7150.48
253.68 Ieuan JonesPBU20M Tim FryCardiff53.6853.68
354.06 David LockePBU17M Darryn McAteeNewport54.0154.01
454.39 Dominic FarrSBSENM  Barry & Vale54.3954.01
554.51 Ben PetherbridgePBU17M Colin DaviesSwansea54.1354.13
655.59 Patryk Ganclerz U20M  Llanelli55.2155.21
400 SW 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
159.63 Tegan FoleyPBU20W Richard ThomasPembrokeshire59.6359.63
263.00 Megan RowePBU20W  Carmarthen63.0063.00
363.27 Eira James U20W Neal MerrySwansea63.0863.08
463.43 Dannielle FranklinSBU23W Chris FranklinLlanelli63.4360.7
578.53 Sara Davies SENW Judith GoodingSwansea77.8573.31
400 SW 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
161.16 Leah Bitchell SENW Darrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni60.3160.31
282.38 Gemma NesbittPBSENW  Run4All82.3882.38
390.58 Emma MundyPBV35W  Run4All90.5890.58
499.42 Gemma MorganPBV35W  Run4All99.4299.42
 
800 SM 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.67 Morgan Glyndwr James U17M Mark GoldCardiff2:00.092:00.09
22:05.46 Stephen MathersPBV35M Phil BanningParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff/Welsh Masters2:05.462:05.46
32:09.08 Adam BullPBU23M  Aberdare Valley2:09.082:09.08
42:12.38 Iestyn EdwardsPBU17M Mark GoldCardiff2:12.382:12.38
52:17.94 Joseph Lloyd-WestSBU17M  Neath2:17.942:10.74
62:27.58 Kian Tinsley U17M Daniel BodmanAberdare Valley2:24.082:24.08
72:35.74 Robert ReesPBV45M  Neath2:35.742:35.74
82:51.28 Tomos JonesPBU17M  Aberdare Valley2:51.282:51.28
800 SM 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.1 Elliot Richards U23M Paul DarneyCardiff/Birmingham Uni1:58.831:58.66
22:00.6 Lukas Lacey-HughesPBU17M  Cardiff Archers2:00.532:00.53
32:02.7 Craig WilliamsPBU23M James ThieMicky Morris Racing Team/Cardiff2:02.72:02.7
42:03.1 Tomos ReesPBU17M Neil ThomasCarmarthen2:03.12:03.1
52:03.2 Samuelle WilliamsPBU20M  Barry & Vale2:03.22:03.2
62:03.3 Liam GriffithsPBU17M Sean PriceAberdare Valley2:01.422:01.42
72:06.0 Christopher Melbourne SENM  Neath/Leamington/Warwick Uni2:03.512:01.75
82:11.2 Matt Humphreys U17M Sean PriceRhondda2:06.912:06.91
800 SM 3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.31 Adrian Lewis V45M  Aberdare Valley2:20.072:20.07
22:25.22 Rhys HughesPBU17M  Neath2:25.222:25.22
32:31.70 Gareth ElliottPBV35M  Pembrokeshire2:31.702:31.70
42:33.33 Pete SowerbyPBV50M  Brecon2:33.332:33.33
52:37.94 Christopher LewisSBSENM  Run4All2:37.942:21.61
62:52.98 Nathan Petrie SENM  Run4All2:14.462:14.46
800 SW 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.34 Lauren CooperPBSENW  Parc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Uni2:31.342:31.34
22:35.76 Seren RaymentPBU17W Paul HillCardiff Archers2:32.792:32.79
32:42.09 Rhiannon PhillipsSBU17W Stephen JonesNeath2:42.092:30.82
42:48.17 Caitlin ChapmanPBU17W Mark GoldCardiff2:48.172:48.17
52:49.41 Seren AshPBU17W Liz DaviesCardiff2:49.412:49.41
63:05.48 Bryony Parkinson U17W  Barry & Vale2:56.092:46.65
800 SW 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:47.01 Lily Ivin U17W Francis BakerCardiff Archers2:33.952:33.39
22:50.04 Aimee Ferguson SENW  Brecon2:40.522:40.52
33:20.76 Louise KirbyPBV50W  Parc Bryn Bach3:20.763:20.76
43:21.72 Megan Blake U17W  Barry & Vale3:21.513:16.32
53:30.56 Deborah SpiersPBV40W  Run4All3:30.563:30.56
63:38.21 Joanne JonesPBSENW  Run4All3:38.213:38.21
800 SW 3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.29 Carys Bill U17W Tim FryCardiff2:23.762:18.35
22:26.74 Cerys JonesPBU17W  Cwmbran2:26.742:26.74
32:29.90 Eliza MartinSBU17W  Pembrokeshire2:29.902:28.40
42:36.61 Katrin Higginson U20W  Bridgend2:32.52:30.17
52:40.43 Hollie-May Allen U17W  Swansea2:28.592:25.17
 
1500 SM 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.40 Matthew Williams U20M Peter FreemanPembrokeshire3:57.03:57.0
24:12.57 Adam BullPBU23M  Aberdare Valley4:12.574:12.57
34:12.92 Craig Williams U23M James ThieMicky Morris Racing Team/Cardiff4:11.774:11.77
44:23.34 Daniel Bodman SENM  Aberdare Valley4:09.504:09.50
54:26.00 Sebastian Lewis U17M Stephen JonesNeath4:07.824:07.82
64:26.56 Christopher Melbourne SENM  Neath/Leamington/Warwick Uni4:22.404:14.48
74:33.36 David Martin EvansPBU20M  Pembrokeshire4:33.364:33.36
84:33.47 Devin Coombes U17M  Bridgend4:30.234:30.23
94:43.09 Evan Price-DaviesPBU17M Derek OsborneBrecon4:39.994:39.99
104:44.34 James Gold U17M Mark GoldCardiff4:41.874:41.87
114:49.75 Trystan Leech U17M Carol JonesCarmarthen4:41.804:41.16
1500 SM 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.09 Cerith EvansSBU23M  Carmarthen4:45.094:45.0
24:45.25 Nathanial Harries U17M  Swansea4:39.924:39.92
34:50.02 Adrian Lewis V45M  Aberdare Valley4:43.834:43.83
44:56.41 Kian TinsleyPBU17M Daniel BodmanAberdare Valley4:46.324:46.32
54:57.84 Charles NortheySBV50M Derek OsborneBrecon4:57.844:56.2
64:58.42 Gareth ElliottPBV35M  Pembrokeshire4:58.424:58.42
74:58.66 Michael Benns V40M  Run4All4:50.004:50.00
85:02.24 Christopher LewisSBSENM  Run4All5:02.244:57.13
95:03.32 Brian Dias SENM Mark GoldCardiff4:50.744:50.74
105:06.57 Robert ReesPBV45M  Neath5:06.575:06.57
115:07.15 Pete Sowerby V50M  Brecon5:03.464:57.8
125:13.97 Rhys HughesPBU17M  Neath5:13.975:13.97
1500 SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.80 Lauren CooperPBSENW  Parc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Uni4:51.804:51.80
24:58.14 Vicky JacksonPBSENW Kevin TobinSwansea4:55.984:55.98
35:00.50 Lucy OmnetSBU20W Peter FreemanPembrokeshire5:00.504:53.03
45:18.27 Abigayle Goodrick-Latham U23W  Swansea/Swansea Uni5:16.395:16.39
55:24.91 Katrin HigginsonSBU20W  Bridgend5:24.915:08.8
65:41.20 Non MorganSBU17W  Carmarthen5:41.205:24.05
75:49.33 Bethan NelsonPBU17W  Brecon5:49.335:49.33
85:56.00 Grace PagePBU17W  Carmarthen/Dyfed Schs5:48.715:48.71
98:12.29 Susie JonesPBV45W  Run4All8:12.298:12.29
 
80HU17W U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.63-1.6Josie SivakPBU17W2Steve IngramSwansea12.4112.41
212.66-1.6Elinor Kenward U17W1 Newport12.512.5
314.26-1.6Niamh Roberts U17W1Chris FranklinLlanelli12.7812.78
414.93-1.6Alice CoughlinPBU17W1 Neath14.9314.93
516.17-1.6Bethan NelsonPBU17W1 Brecon16.1716.17
616.60-1.6Caitlin KirbyPBU17W1 Rhymney Valley16.2416.24
 
100HW SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.10-1.6Mia EvansPBU20W Tony MorrisSwansea14.9014.90
 
300HW SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
149.51 Niamh Roberts U17W Chris FranklinLlanelli47.1647.16
252.90 Rosa Humphreys U17W Kevin TobinSwansea51.6251.62
 
400H SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
165.69 Daniel BodmanSBSENM  Aberdare Valley65.6962.8
266.45 David Martin EvansPBU20M  Pembrokeshire66.4566.45
392.93 Daniel Mullaney SENM  Aberdare VAAC  
4105.66 Huw Jones SENM  Aberdare VAAC  
 
400HU17M U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
186.67 Tomos JonesPBU17M1 Aberdare Valley86.6786.67
 
400HW SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
165.36 Donna Jones SENW Barrie OwenSwansea63.6563.65
270.68 Ffion JenkinsPBU20W Wynford LeyshonSwansea70.6870.68
379.28 Katrin Higginson U20W  Bridgend75.775.7
 
2000W SX
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:53.92 Matthew Philips U20M  Neath Harriers  
210:57.39 Amy PhippsSBU20W Martin BellNeath10:57.3910:31.42
311:02.10 Megan Stratton-Thomas U20W Martin BellSwansea10:30.9010:00.17
411:19.64 Daniel McKerlich U20M Martin BellCardiff10:43.1510:27.10
513:16.88 Lauren CooperPBSENW  Parc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Uni13:16.8813:16.88
614:02.09 Huw Jones SENM  Aberdare VAAC  
714:10.10 Susie Jones V45W  Run4All14:09.3414:09.34
814:11.91 Brian DiasPBSENM Mark GoldCardiff14:11.9114:11.91
914:31.62 Louise KirbyPBV50W  Parc Bryn Bach14:31.6214:31.62
1017:30.67 Brian JonesPBV45M  Run4All17:30.6717:30.67
 
4x100 SM 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
147.02  Neath Senior TeamSBSENM  Neath47.0245.93
249.22  Barry & Vale Senior TeamPBSENM  Barry & Vale49.2249.22
349.72  Pembrokeshire Senior Team SENM  Pembrokeshire47.2446.45
450.11  Carmarthen Senior Team SENM  Carmarthen50.0046.49
551.12  Cardiff Senior Team SENM  Cardiff41.9540.2
655.59  Aberdare VAAC SENM  Aberdare VAAC  
4x100 SM 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
145.30  Swansea Senior Team SENM  Swansea41.4441.44
250.78  Swansea Senior Team SENM  Swansea41.4441.44
356.75  Aberdare VAAC SENM  Aberdare VAAC  
457.95  Run4All Neath SENM  Run4All Neath  
4x100 SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
152.46  Swansea Senior Team SENW  Swansea46.7746.30
253.62  Neath Senior Team SENW  Neath52.8352.68
354.89  Pembrokeshire Senior TeamSBSENW  Pembrokeshire54.8950.92
480.52  Run4All Neath SENW  Run4All Neath  
 
4x300 U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:14.02  Swansea U17 Team U17W  Swansea3:11.733:00.3
23:35.12  Neath U17 TeamSBU17W  Neath3:35.123:13.24
 
4x400 SM 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:58.09  Cardiff Senior Team SENM  Cardiff3:16.233:11.60
23:58.40  Carmarthen Senior Team SENM  Carmarthen3:54.973:42.03
34:03.31  Aberdare VAAC SENM  Aberdare VAAC  
44:59.46  Brecon Senior Team SENM  Brecon3:53.533:44.21
4x400 SM 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:55.41  Barry & Vale Senior TeamPBSENM  Barry & Vale3:55.413:55.41
24:06.12  Neath Senior TeamSBSENM  Neath4:06.123:48.28
34:37.47  Aberdare VAAC SENM  Aberdare VAAC  
44:42.35  Run4All Neath SENM  Run4All Neath  
4x400 SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.06  Llanelli AC SENW  Llanelli AC  
24:50.36  Neath Senior TeamSBSENW  Neath4:50.364:29.34
36:35.07  Run4All Neath SENW  Run4All Neath  
 
HJ SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.00 Ieuan OrtonPBU23M  Barry & Vale2.002.00
21.85 Harry Carter U20M Stephen Leslie BaileyBarry & Vale1.911.91
31.80 Ioan Jenkins U20M Stephen RyanSwansea1.871.90
41.75 Daniel Williams SENM Stephen RyanSwansea/Swansea Uni1.851.85
51.75 Stephen JenkinsPBU17M  Swansea1.751.75
61.65 Charles Llewellin U20M  Yeovil1.671.67
71.50 Richard LloydPBV35M  Aberdare Valley1.501.50
81.50 Daniel BodmanSBSENM  Aberdare Valley1.501.55
91.40 Derek OsborneSBV50M  Brecon/Welsh Masters1.461.56
101.35 Charles NortheySBV50M Derek OsborneBrecon1.371.40
HJ SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.51 Emily Steer U17W Stephen Leslie BaileyCardiff1.551.55
21.45 Lily IvinSBU17W Francis BakerCardiff Archers1.501.50
 
TJ SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.17 Phillip Warwicker SENM Phillip WarwickerCornwall/Cardiff Met Uni/Cardiff Archers12.5114.02
212.14 Charles Llewellin U20M  Yeovil12.5712.57
312.02 Ollie WheelerPBU17M  Pembrokeshire12.2812.28
411.59 Jack Spiller U17M Steve IngramSwansea11.7311.73
511.41 Daniel Mullaney SENM  Aberdare VAAC  
610.93 Jamie PhillipsPBU17M  Neath10.9310.93
710.27 Chris Lloyd SENM  Run4All11.0511.05
89.21 Derek Osborne V50M  Brecon/Welsh Masters9.5810.57
99.09 Evan Price-DaviesPBU17M Derek OsborneBrecon9.099.09
108.58 Daniel BodmanSBSENM  Aberdare Valley8.589.97
TJ SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.90 Macey JonesPBU20W Nigel LewisCwmbran11.9011.90
Page: 1 2