BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
27 Jun 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.80Alex BreckerSBSENMGeoffrey JamesCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni3:48.123:47.62
23:49.14Linton TaylorPBU23MStuart ColledgeNewark AC3:49.143:49.14
33:50.61David HornimanSBSENMBlake EllisTrafford3:50.613:47.36
43:51.01Jonathan Shields U20MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:49.883:49.88
53:51.78Luke BettsSBSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni3:49.263:49.26
63:52.38Conor HealySBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland3:52.383:49.56
73:53.55Andy Benson SENMHelen ClitheroePreston/Trafford3:51.463:51.46
83:53.76Daniel Lawton U23MAndrew HendersonTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.863:50.86
93:54.71Jacob BrownPBU23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:54.713:54.71
104:01.32Fintan Stewart U20MSean LavertyCity of Derry3:52.903:52.90
114:03.37Max Wharton U23MMark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni3:53.143:47.21
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.43Ben PotrykusPBU23MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:50.433:50.43
23:50.93Sol SweeneyPBU20MCatriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay3:50.933:50.93
33:51.34Jamie CrowePBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni3:51.343:51.34
43:52.62Jonathan WhanPBU23MMark KirkCity of Lisburn3:52.623:52.62
53:53.77Mike TannerPBSENMPhil WilliamsSheffield RC/Rotherham3:53.773:53.77
63:54.21Aidan ThompsonPBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni3:54.213:54.21
73:55.71Nick HookerSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.713:46.49
83:56.25Ryan Page U23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington3:53.783:53.78
93:56.61Colin O'Mara U23M United States3:55.643:55.64
103:58.50Dominic WaltonPBSENMJohn WoodRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne3:57.023:57.02
113:59.48Arun Dight U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:57.043:57.04
124:03.23Scott MacAulay SENM Glasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.233:57.23
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.70Michael DeasonSBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Unit3:56.423:55.91
23:59.05Anthony AddisonPBU20MMoray AndersonCorstorphine3:58.663:58.66
34:00.13Thomas BoardmanSBSENM Leigh3:57.873:54.78
44:00.64James StrawSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:00.643:59.39
54:01.38Nick Hardy SENMAaron ThomasBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni/City of York4:00.743:58.13
64:01.48Rory LeonardPBU17M Morpeth4:00.174:00.17
74:02.30William MycroftPBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni4:02.304:02.30
84:03.15Jamie MacKinnonPBU20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:03.154:03.15
94:03.59Elliot Richards U23MPaul DarneyCardiff/Birmingham Uni4:01.084:01.08
104:04.85Kieran Reay SENMThomas MillmoreBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.724:00.72
114:05.91Jack AllisonPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Nottingham Uni4:05.914:05.91
124:08.08Jack Stubbings U20M Warrington AC4:03.114:03.11