BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
9 Aug 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.50Elliot GilesPBSENMJon BiggBirchfield H3:41.273:41.27
23:43.48Jonathan Davies SENM Reading AC/Birmingham Uni3:39.003:39.00
33:45.49James West U23MGeorge GandyTonbridge3:39.653:39.65
43:46.26John Ashcroft SENMAndrew HendersonLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:43.973:43.97
53:47.20Wouter Ploeger SENM Netherlands3:42.363:42.36
63:47.34Jonathan Tobin U23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:45.663:45.04
73:47.39Dominic Brown SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:46.623:46.62
83:47.64Kyran Roberts U23MDelyth BrownCarmarthen/Loughborough Students3:45.183:45.18
93:47.74Luke Conway SENMLuke ConwayNewham & Essex Beagles3:46.633:46.63
103:47.94Lewis Moses SENM Gateshead/Loughborough Students3:44.913:41.33
113:48.25Doug MussonSBSENM Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni3:48.253:46.14
123:48.58Alex Brecker SENMGeoffrey JamesCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni3:48.123:47.62
133:49.10Jack Crabtree U23MJack CrabtreeShaftesbury Barnet3:45.783:44.52
143:50.86Alexander Teuten SENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:46.353:46.35
153:52.93Jean-pierre WeertsPBSENM Belgium3:52.933:52.93
163:57.27Philip Sesemann SENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:41.433:41.43
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.70William Fuller U23MGeorge GandyBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:45.393:45.39
23:50.30Hamza KadirPBU20MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet3:48.593:48.59
33:50.62Christopher Olley U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Imperial College3:45.713:44.22
43:51.08Jack Gooch U23MKevin TobinSwansea/Swansea Uni3:48.313:48.31
53:51.71Jeremy Dempsey U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet3:50.433:50.43
63:52.90Eoin Pierce SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:47.703:47.10
73:53.51Mark WoodleySBSENMMark WoodleyChelmsford3:53.513:48.46
83:54.65Daniel RowdenPBU23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:54.653:54.65
93:55.12David Proctor SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:52.563:41.5
103:56.07Conor Healy SENM Clonliffe/Ireland3:52.383:49.56
113:57.30Ben Harding SENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London3:51.193:51.19
123:59.93Matt Bergin SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/New Mexico Uni/Ireland3:56.373:44.84
134:00.45Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy3:57.243:56.24
144:03.59UNKNOWN RUNNER SENM    
154:03.86Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:47.823:47.82
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.12Hannah England SENWBud BaldaroOxford City4:09.524:01.89
24:22.22Georgie HartiganPBU23WBev HartiganBirchfield H/Loughborough Students4:20.284:20.28
34:23.33Amy O'DonoghueSBSENW Emerald/Ireland4:23.334:23.28
44:24.06Naomi Taschimowitz SENWCharlotte FisherShaftesbury Barnet/UCL4:16.324:16.32
54:24.51Stephanie Barnes SENW Bristol & West4:14.374:14.37
64:25.27Ellie BakerSBU20WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:25.274:25.23
74:27.04Mari Smith U23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:20.664:19.63
84:27.98Tamara Armoush SENWTamara ArmoushBirchfield H/Jordan4:18.254:18.25
94:29.37Philippa BowdenPBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London4:29.374:29.37
104:30.50Jessica FurlanPBSENW Canada4:30.504:30.50
114:31.83Beth KidgerPBSENWJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix4:29.774:29.77
124:34.92Isobel Ives U20W Basildon/Bath Uni4:34.334:25.26
134:35.98Karin StorbackaSBSENW Finland4:35.984:20.12
144:36.50Hannah Viner U23WHannah VinerHighgate/King's College London4:24.574:24.57
154:41.11Charlotte Alexander U17W Herne Hill/Crawley4:32.614:32.61