BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
1 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:22.86Tom MortimerPBU20MChristopher BrownStroud8:22.868:22.86
28:26.98Mahamed MahamedPBU23MPeter HaynesSouthampton8:26.988:26.98
38:28.01Dan Nash SENMDan NashCardiff/Cardiff Uni8:27.928:23.15
48:32.19Shaun EvansPBU23MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield8:27.808:27.80
58:33.45Zakariya MahamedPBU17MPeter HaynesSouthampton8:33.458:33.45
68:35.73James BeeksPBU20MPeter BoltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants8:35.738:35.73
78:47.72Hugh SadlerPBU20MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Avon Schs8:43.838:43.83
88:47.95Jack HutchensSBSENMJack HutchensNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni8:47.958:44.10
98:48.18Jake SmithPBU20MBrian O'HareExeter/Axe Valley8:48.188:48.18
108:50.75Sammy HartPBU17MNicholas BullTeam Kennet8:50.758:50.75
118:51.75Elliot LawrencePBU20MKevin TobinSwansea8:51.758:51.75
128:54.99Luke Prior U20M Wells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni8:37.078:37.07
138:55.58Finn BirniePBU17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School8:55.588:55.58
148:57.67Max CostleySBSENM Southampton8:57.678:55.80
159:01.26Sam CostleySBU20M Southampton9:01.269:01.08
169:12.60Ben HawkinsPBU23MCharlotte FisherTaunton9:12.609:12.60
3000m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:42.40Abdi MahamedPBU23MPeter HaynesSouthampton8:42.408:42.40
28:45.94David AwdeSBSENM Bristol & West8:45.948:35.1
38:49.87Zack LahlalPBU23MAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Victory8:49.878:49.87
48:50.70Benjamin JonesPBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)8:50.708:50.70
58:53.75Jacob O'HaraPBU17MSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth8:53.758:53.75
69:05.68Ben ThomasPBU17MNeil ThomasCarmarthen9:05.689:05.68
79:06.43Max DavisPBU17MRichard James AylingAvon Valley8:54.858:54.85
89:09.30Callum ChoulesPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon9:09.309:09.30
99:10.25Ben LewisPBU17MMark PauleyPoole AC8:56.508:56.50
109:10.83Nathan JonesPBU17MKevin TobinSwansea9:10.839:10.83
119:11.25Matthew HowardPBU17MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset9:09.219:09.21
129:13.02Robert StewartPBSENM Bristol & West9:13.029:13.02
139:22.46Aidan NoblePBU17M Yate/Westbury9:22.469:22.46
149:30.88Tomos ReesPBU17MNeil ThomasCarmarthen9:30.889:30.88
159:37.35Sean BarryPBU17M Team Bath9:37.359:37.35
1610:02.91Niamh BrownSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District10:02.919:29.23
3000m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:12.85Oscar RogersPBU20M Taunton9:04.919:04.91
29:44.34Katie InglePBU23WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield9:44.349:44.34
39:46.36Kiara FrizellePBU17WPhil BanningCardiff9:46.369:46.36
49:54.45Louise PerrioSBSENWAlan RoweGuernsey9:54.459:43.8
59:54.85Hannah HobbsPBU20WPat GallagherYate/Westbury9:37.379:37.37
610:03.40Grace BrockSBU17WJohn KnowlesCornwall10:03.4010:02.0
710:15.43Ellie MonksSBSENWPeter HaynesSouthampton10:15.4310:08.03
810:21.93Nathan MarchantPBU17M Bristol & West10:21.9310:21.93
910:22.75Hannah Taunton T20/F20PBSENWCharlotte FisherTaunton10:22.7510:22.75
1010:30.46Gracie Wheeler U17WPhil BanningCardiff10:25.710:25.7
1110:37.88Jade LittlechildPBU17WMartin RushTeam Bath10:37.8810:37.88
1210:56.53Rosie AllenPBU20W Yate/Westbury10:56.5310:56.53
1311:03.02Clare JolliffePBV50WDavid TaylorBristol & West11:03.0211:03.02