BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
25 Apr 17
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.44Nathan Brown U20MKeith ReedErme Valley1:56.211:56.21
22:01.67Zack Nolan U23MPaul HayesCoventry/Exeter Uni2:00.91:59.45
32:03.92Sam GentryPBU17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:02.642:02.64
42:04.62Owen ColdwellSBU20MBrian O'HareExeter2:04.062:03.33
52:06.90James WrightPBSENMMark BraceNorth Devon2:05.902:05.90
800m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.84Liam Hallows U20M Erme Valley2:14.322:14.32
22:16.70Will Bond U15M Exeter2:09.672:09.67
32:17.36Fraser Moran U15M Exeter2:17.062:17.06
42:17.75Natasha LewisPBSENW Bristol & West2:17.242:17.24
52:18.92Mark TurnerSBV55MGlenn WalpoleExeter2:18.922:11.95
62:21.91Oliver Woodmason U15M Tavistock2:17.682:17.68
72:24.81Louis Chamberlain U15M Exeter2:18.752:18.75
82:34.94Owen BarribalPBU17M Exeter2:34.942:34.94
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.36Jake HarkerPBU17MStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:23.362:23.36
22:33.89Morgan Alcock U13M Torbay2:29.292:29.29
32:34.65Myles BegleyPBU15M Torbay2:31.852:31.85
42:45.24Xavier Bly U13M Torbay2:41.832:41.83
53:03.88Peter HowePBU13M Exeter3:03.883:03.88
63:07.19Billy HarkerPBU13M Torbay/Newton Abbot3:07.193:07.19
800m A (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.92Katie OldingSBU23WBrian O'HareThames Valley/Imperial College2:15.602:13.17
22:19.00Madeleine RocheSBU20WBrian O'HareExeter2:16.462:16.46
32:23.09Annie LewisPBU20WRobert EllchukYate2:23.092:23.09
42:23.52Clare Hodgson SENW Exeter2:21.832:21.83
52:24.66Megan Hamilton-Strong U15WRichard DerrickExeter2:23.872:23.87
62:24.85Jenny Milburn U17WDave ChanterTavistock/Armada2:20.362:17.19
72:30.02Megan Webber U17WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:27.792:23.64
82:31.64Maddy Herbert U15W Dorchester/Team Dorset2:25.652:25.65
92:34.67Olivia Travers U15W Erme Valley2:31.552:29.92
800m B (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.21Lily BatesPBU15WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:31.542:31.54
22:37.83Yasmin WafaiSBU20WMark BraceNorth Devon2:37.832:31.74
32:47.42Stephanie Brooks U15WMartin FisherNorth Somerset2:38.622:38.62
42:47.82Josie RatcliffPBU15W Torbay2:42.802:42.80
52:50.89Tallulah Watson U13WRichard CaburnTaunton2:45.292:45.29
62:54.27Emma Harrison U13W Torbay2:44.972:44.97
72:54.32Ella Rogers U13W Torbay2:47.542:47.54
82:56.32Estelle Roots U13W Torbay/Newton Abbot2:49.472:49.47
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.65Finn BirniePBU17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:04.654:04.65
24:11.94Harris MierPBU17MJohn KnowlesCornwall/Truro School4:08.674:08.67
34:16.10Ben Hawkins U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:10.024:05.25
44:16.48Elliot MoranPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter4:16.484:16.48
54:16.90Joe GentrySBU20MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:16.904:14.71
64:16.93Callum ChoulesSBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:16.934:15.52
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.77Jake SmithPBU20MBrian O'HareExeter/Axe Valley4:15.774:15.77
24:21.28Francis Malone-LeeSBV35M Guildford & Godalming/Cambridge Uni4:21.284:02.40
34:22.05James AlcockPBU17M Torbay4:17.714:17.71
44:22.48Hamish JamesPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:22.484:22.48
54:22.57Euan KernahanSBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon/Torrington4:22.574:20.86
64:23.72Alex MoysePBU15MKirk SalmonExeter4:23.544:23.54
74:24.74James ScarthSBV40M Bracknell AC4:24.743:52.9
84:26.49Jonathan HallPBSENM Exeter4:26.494:26.49
94:28.28Callum SmithPBU17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:26.064:26.06
104:31.10Alexander McCartney U17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:25.994:25.23
114:34.13John CooperSBSENM Plymouth H4:34.134:28.9
124:35.13Johnny LivingstonePBU15MKirk SalmonExeter4:34.804:34.80
134:36.36Molly CanhamSBU17WKevin CanhamExeter4:36.364:33.90
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.32TC ChuluPBU20M South West RR4:29.324:29.32
24:31.48Max WatsonPBU15MRichard CaburnTaunton4:31.484:31.48
34:33.36Oscar LeePBU15MRichard CaburnTaunton4:28.504:28.50
44:33.62Sam PonterPBU15MRichard CaburnTaunton4:28.464:28.46
54:45.62Howard BaileySBSENM Exeter4:45.624:31.20
64:51.48Grace BrockSBU17WJohn KnowlesCornwall4:51.484:46.4
74:53.45Sam Mills U13M Exeter4:47.124:47.12
84:54.35Sid Baldaro U15M North Devon4:52.504:52.50
94:54.56Benjy McCartney U15MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par4:50.744:50.74
104:55.07Anthony RoperPBV50MSimon PriorBristol & West/Midland Masters4:55.074:55.07
1500m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.07Adam LeworthyPBU15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:51.074:51.07
24:51.84Alexander BlyPBU15M Torbay4:51.844:51.84
34:57.48Morgan Curry U17M Taunton4:50.864:50.86
45:06.23Dylan Dayman U15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:59.294:59.29
55:10.34Isaac MurrayPBU15MJohn KnowlesCornwall5:02.335:02.33
65:11.75Allan Herdman V60M Tavistock/South West Vets5:05.284:55.77
75:36.01George Thomas U13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:11.25:11.2
86:17.45Bob Chapman V70M Tavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy6:05.824:41.7
1500m A (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:46.75Heidi TregenzaPBSENWPeter RobinsBournemouth/Cornwall4:45.84:45.8
24:49.53Hannah Taunton T20/F20PBSENWCharlotte FisherTaunton4:48.834:48.83
34:50.63Katie HughesPBU20WPeter RobinsCornwall4:50.634:50.63
44:53.12Caitlin AppsSBU17WBrian O'HareExeter4:53.124:47.63
54:57.61Harriet Turner U17WMark BraceNorth Devon4:52.774:52.77
64:58.98Natasha Farrington U17WDave ChanterTavistock4:58.54:58.5
75:03.29Jasmine StonePBU15WBrian O'HareExeter/Tiverton5:03.295:03.29
85:07.67Olivia WalklettPBU20WJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par5:07.675:07.67
95:12.71Courtney HowardPBU17W Exeter5:12.715:12.71
105:20.25Charlotte BrownSBU15WRichard CaburnTaunton5:17.965:17.96
115:23.71Millie AyresPBU15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:20.285:20.28
125:24.95Scarlett LivingstonePBU13W Exeter5:24.955:24.95
135:40.01Abbi Oscroft U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:24.235:24.23