BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
30 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.39Dan WildePBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:53.881:53.88
21:55.95John HoworthPBU20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath1:54.321:54.32
31:56.82Robert HoworthPBU20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath1:56.821:56.82
41:57.07Callum JonesSBSENMPeter RobinsCornwall/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par1:57.071:55.78
51:58.24Owen LockePBU20MDarryn McAteeNewport1:58.241:58.24
61:58.74Ben Hawkins U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:55.781:54.23
71:59.86Elliot MoranPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter1:58.891:58.89
82:00.77Lewis Cotterill U17MLaurence GarnhamNewquay & Par1:59.11:59.1
92:08.74Elliot ScottSBU20MDarrell MaynardTaunton/Cardiff Met Uni2:08.741:59.61
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.84Harris MierPBU17MJohn KnowlesCornwall/Truro School1:59.261:59.26
22:02.32Jaylan BaconPBU17MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset2:02.322:02.32
32:02.34Joe Gentry U20MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:00.462:00.46
42:02.76Kyle HartnellPBU20M Exeter2:02.762:02.76
52:02.80Hayden FeySBU20M Torbay2:00.542:00.54
62:03.10Nic AndrewsSBV35MEddie BairstowSouth Devon2:03.101:49.01
72:03.54Jack DuttonPBU15M North Devon2:03.372:03.37
82:05.11Benjamin ReynoldsPBU15MArwyn DaviesCardiff2:03.382:03.38
92:06.63James Wright SENMMark BraceNorth Devon2:05.902:05.90
102:08.65TC Chulu U20M South West RR2:02.442:02.44
112:10.19James ScarfiPBU23MJeffrey HarwoodCwmbran2:10.192:10.19
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.31Will BondPBU15M Exeter2:05.852:05.85
22:09.91Hamish JamesPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:09.912:09.91
32:12.75Alex WalkerPBU17MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:12.752:12.75
42:13.34Liam HallowsPBU20M Erme Valley2:09.862:09.86
52:13.37Fraser MoranPBU15M Exeter2:13.372:13.37
62:14.23Jacob Reynolds U15MArwyn DaviesCardiff2:09.352:09.35
72:15.00Sam PonterPBU15MRichard CaburnTaunton2:12.352:12.35
82:15.98Harrison SimePBU15M Exeter2:15.982:15.98
92:18.48Louis ChamberlainPBU15M Exeter2:14.752:14.75
102:20.98Benjy McCartney U15MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par2:19.112:19.11
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.88Jake HarkerPBU17MStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:20.882:20.88
22:25.26Joe Dix U15M Tavistock2:21.782:21.78
32:26.65Simon NeavePBU17M North Devon2:26.652:26.65
42:27.78George ThomasPBU13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:27.022:27.02
52:28.30Peter Mountain V60MDavid TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets2:22.352:18.06
62:29.41Joe HillPBU15MGeoff WilliamsNorth Devon2:29.412:29.41
72:31.11Daniel MaydewPBU15M Wells City2:31.112:31.11
82:31.52Isaac MurrayPBU15MJohn KnowlesCornwall2:30.992:30.99
92:31.87Morgan Alcock U13M Torbay2:23.952:23.95
102:33.43Owen BarribalPBU17M Exeter2:33.432:33.43
112:58.45Lucas Earthy U11MSimon PriorWells City2:54.072:54.07
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.28Emma HaleyPBSENWMichael CottamRadley2:08.692:08.69
22:17.35Madeleine Roche U20WBrian O'HareExeter2:16.462:16.46
32:17.37Ellie Leather U20WJason MichaelYate/Westbury2:15.312:15.31
42:19.06Harriet TurnerPBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:17.792:17.79
52:20.15Jenny MilburnSBU17W Tavistock/Armada2:15.912:15.91
62:20.81Rosie WhiteheadSBU17WAlan ThomasBristol & West2:19.802:18.40
72:20.85Zoe KurlePBSENW Wells City/Yeovil2:18.452:18.45
82:21.30Fian SweeneySBU20WEddie CockayneBirchfield H/Exeter Uni/Ireland2:21.302:17.8
92:23.09Megan Hamilton-StrongPBU15WRichard DerrickExeter2:23.092:23.09
102:23.25Annie Lewis U20WRobert EllchukYate2:20.22:20.2
112:24.54Emma Ryder U20WTammie RyderTavistock2:17.572:17.57
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.04Madeleine JohnsonPBU17W Dorchester2:17.252:17.25
22:23.09Katie MarriottPBU15W Exeter2:19.812:19.81
32:24.11Maddy HerbertPBU15W Dorchester/Team Dorset2:21.482:21.48
42:24.94Hannah SmithPBU15WJohn MessumDeeside AAC2:24.942:24.94
52:25.53Brooke ColdwellPBU15WBrian O'HareExeter2:20.042:20.04
62:26.45Jasmine StonePBU15WBrian O'HareExeter/Tiverton2:25.972:25.97
72:28.18Clare Hodgson SENW Exeter2:21.832:21.83
82:29.24Olivia TraversPBU15W Erme Valley2:28.052:28.05
92:35.71Lily Bates U15WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:27.802:27.80
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.06Shae MilesPBU15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:29.062:29.06
22:32.32Stephanie BrooksPBU15WMartin FisherNorth Somerset2:30.52:30.5
32:32.77Yasmin WafaiSBU20WMark BraceNorth Devon2:32.772:31.74
42:33.81Millie AyresPBU15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:32.332:32.33
52:34.74Emily-Jae MasonPBU17WDarrell MaynardCwmbran2:34.742:34.74
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.94Abi GreensladePBU15W Exeter2:31.942:31.94
22:35.20Abbi OscroftPBU15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:35.202:35.20
32:37.03Rachel Emburey U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:34.732:34.73
42:42.18Katie WhitakerPBU13W Westbury/Yate2:42.182:42.18
52:51.02Ella Rogers U13W Torbay2:44.062:44.06
62:53.35Emma Harrison U13W Torbay/Newton Abbot2:43.772:43.77
72:56.38Alice ClarkPBU13W Honiton RC2:56.382:56.38
83:02.26Emma Luckham U13W Tavistock2:56.892:56.89