BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
21 Jun 17
800 Mile 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Sydney Wooderson Memorial 800m
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.99Sean Molloy U23M Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:47.761:47.76
21:49.32Harry Fisher SENMDarrell MaynardSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.111:48.11
31:50.48Ricky Lutakome U20MNick HancockSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley1:49.591:49.59
41:51.00Mark WoodleyPBSENMMark WoodleyChelmsford1:49.811:49.81
51:51.50Scott Greeves U23MJames SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.491:51.49
61:51.63Aaron BennettSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton1:51.631:49.18
71:52.93Max Pickard SENMJosh GuilmantBrighton Phoenix1:52.251:52.25
81:53.25Sean HallSBSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Sale Harriers Manchester1:53.251:51.44
91:55.26Dominic NolanSBSENM Croydon/Loughborough Students1:55.261:54.58
101:56.46Joseph O'Hara U23MJon ArmstrongBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:53.111:48.88
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.49Daniel Stepney SENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:52.471:49.98
21:54.90Ben HardingSBSENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London1:54.901:51.75
31:54.93Eric SapacSBSENM Herne Hill/Australia1:54.681:52.71
41:55.18Angus HarringtonPBU17MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:54.951:54.95
51:55.45Nick Armstrong U23MJon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:55.021:53.43
61:55.65Yusuf BizimanaPBU17MJeffery NkrumahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:55.651:55.65
71:55.75Kieran ElandPBU23MStella BanduTonbridge1:55.751:55.75
81:55.78Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.781:55.34
91:56.23Oliver Lill U17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:55.731:55.73
101:58.16Kieron Connor U20M Croydon1:56.451:56.45
112:01.54Patrick Lucas U23MMike FleetCroydon/Loughborough Students1:54.331:54.16
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.21Simon CoppardSBU17MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge1:54.691:54.69
21:56.58Joe SmithPBU17MVince GoldingCrawley1:56.581:56.58
31:57.61Mitchel Cox U20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:57.581:57.58
41:58.15Jed Hayes U23MShane SmithKettering/Army1:57.221:54.58
51:58.58Christian LeePBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Croydon1:58.581:58.58
61:59.34Dominic Speight U23MStevan DokicHillingdon/Southampton Uni1:58.211:56.60
72:00.53Oli Lum U23MOli LumMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni1:57.911:57.91
82:01.35Thomas Palmer U17MRobert KimberColchester & Tendring1:57.921:57.92
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.02Joss BarberSBU20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley1:58.021:57.90
21:59.36Andre StoneSBU23MJon ArmstrongBexley/Exeter Uni1:59.361:59.09
31:59.47William PagePBU20MRobert KimberColchester & Tendring1:59.241:59.24
41:59.92George Crocker U20MVince GoldingCrawley1:58.201:58.18
52:00.53Jacques Cunningham MarshSBU20MBarry RoydenMedway & Maidstone2:00.141:58.47
62:01.33Sam Shaw U17MWayne VintonKingston & Poly2:01.162:01.16
72:02.08Daniel Kennedy SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:58.61:58.6
92:04.92Zak Wort U17MWayne VintonKingston & Poly/Middlesex Schs1:59.811:59.81
82:04.95Joseph Geller U17MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.272:01.27
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.97Michael EllisSBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:58.971:58.79
21:59.12Oscar MillardPBU17MJames McDonaldHerne Hill1:59.121:59.12
32:00.75Jordan ChrisostomouPBU20MJane FarrierOrion2:00.752:00.75
42:01.16Andrew WarburtonSBSENM Notts/Loughborough Students2:01.161:58.04
52:01.53Sidnie WardPBU15MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.532:01.53
62:01.70Tom MackmanPBU20M Brighton Phoenix/Horsham Blue Star2:01.702:01.70
72:02.85Neil KirkhamPBSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:02.852:02.85
82:03.07Shay White U20M Orion2:02.52:02.5
92:03.72Bayley MasseyPBU20MMark NewellCambridge H2:03.722:03.72
102:06.54Stuart McNally V40MTony DureyDartford H2:05.992:05.99
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.94Alex JagoPBU23MJohn ClementsArena 80/Brighton & Hove2:04.942:04.94
22:05.70Alex LynePBU20MGuy HoldenSouth London2:05.702:05.70
32:05.74Joe AshleyPBV35MAllison BentonArena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:04.122:04.12
42:06.55Anold PeranaPBU17MVince GoldingCrawley2:06.202:06.20
52:06.72Marley GoddenSBU20MBarry RoydenMedway & Maidstone2:06.722:04.6
62:07.74Callum StonePBU15MVince GoldingCrawley2:07.742:07.74
72:08.16Ryan MaundersSBU20MBarry RoydenMedway & Maidstone2:08.162:06.89
82:11.40Samuel HallettPBU20MBarry RoydenMedway & Maidstone2:11.402:11.40
92:15.43Ben McNallyPBU17MMervyn WatermanDartford H2:15.432:15.43
Women's 800m Challenge
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.22Revee Walcott-Nolan U23WRevee Walcott-NolanLuton/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:03.202:02.32
22:08.31Mollie O'SullivanPBU20WWayne VintonHerne Hill2:08.312:08.31
32:08.47Lucy James SENWRichard WheaterBedford & County/Loughborough Students2:08.392:06.42
42:13.62Helena Corbin SENW Woking/Herne Hill/Herne Hill2:13.422:11.44
52:13.96Saffron Moore U15WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:12.352:12.35
62:15.46Morgan SquibbPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:15.462:15.46
72:17.17Ella Newton U20WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Cambridge H2:15.192:15.19
82:20.87Kelsi Cornish U17WNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley2:16.202:16.20
92:21.62Annabel Hobday U17WAnnabel HobdayKingston & Poly2:15.532:15.53
102:22.25Ellie Dolby U15WJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:18.172:18.17
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.41Tara BagePBU20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:19.832:19.83
22:22.43Stephanie Mitchell SENW Herne Hill2:20.32:15.11
32:23.64Rose Chaplin U15WChristopher VoiceEastbourne2:22.32:22.3
42:25.31Tania-Cyrena Cyrus SENW Enfield & Haringey/East London U2:22.472:19.17
52:25.85Lily NewtonPBU17WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Cambridge H2:25.852:25.85
62:26.32Jessica NealSBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:23.942:22.65
72:27.76Ailbhe Barnes U15WMark NewellCambridge H2:21.952:21.95
82:30.92Bethany PantonPBU15W Blackheath & Bromley2:30.922:30.92
 
The City Mile / BMC A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.69Jack Crabtree U23MJack CrabtreeShaftesbury Barnet4:09.554:09.55
24:10.89Luke ConwayPBSENMLuke ConwayNewham & Essex Beagles4:10.894:10.89
34:19.23Chris RainsfordPBSENMChris RainsfordHighgate/Loughborough Students4:19.234:19.23
44:23.39Alex CrosslandPBSENM Clevedon4:23.394:23.39
54:24.81Daniel StidderPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley/Crawley4:24.814:24.81
64:30.06Matthew FrancisPBU17MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:30.064:30.06
74:32.62Noah Armitage-HookesPBU20M Cambridge H4:32.624:32.62
84:37.42Jamie BrownPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge4:37.424:37.42
The City Mile / BMC / Open
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.23Chloe TighePBSENW Herne Hill/Australia4:42.234:42.23
24:46.82Tamara ArmoushPBSENWTamara ArmoushBirchfield H/Jordan4:46.824:46.82
34:51.89Connor BurfordPBU23MJason MarchantDartford H4:51.894:51.89
44:59.84Hannah VinerPBU23WHannah VinerHighgate/King's College London4:59.844:59.84
55:14.20Keith Newton V50M Herne Hill/Brighton & Hove5:03.524:58.82
65:15.05Natasha LodgePBSENWMark WhiteHerne Hill5:15.055:15.05
75:19.47Christopher LydonSBV55M Beckenham5:19.475:06.6
85:22.81Andrew NoblePBV50M Folkestone/Ashford AC/Southern Counties Vets5:22.815:22.81
95:30.55Tatiana Cooke U20WJames McDonaldHerne Hill5:28.395:28.39
 
5000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:48.35Ben JohnsonPBSENMBen JohnsonSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students/Shettlest14:48.3514:48.35
214:59.12John Gilbert V35M Kent14:45.8214:36.82
315:05.12Jordan Weaver SENMKenneth PikeKent14:48.714:48.7
415:09.00Robel BahelbiSBSENMBen PocheeHighgate/Eritrea15:09.0014:43.02
515:12.85Paul MartellettiSBV35MNick AndersonVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Woodford Green Essex14:40.414:19.50
615:17.52Christopher Greenwood V40M Kent14:52.014:47.0
715:24.10Damian NevinsSBV35MDamian NevinsHarrow14:51.114:51.1
815:24.49Ross BradenPBSENMDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni15:19.715:19.7
915:27.69Fergal SmithwickPBSENM Highgate/LSE/Newcastle & District/Ireland15:09.215:09.2
1015:32.91James TurnerSBSENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove15:32.9115:19.85
1115:34.82James Bowler V35M Kent15:22.115:22.1
1215:44.48Jamie Knapp SENMAllison BentonSouthampton/Loughborough Students15:25.2915:25.29
1315:47.19Jonathan Laybourn SENMJonathan LaybournHighgate15:14.115:14.1
1415:52.57Joshua BurgessPBSENMAllison BentonLewes15:52.5715:52.57
5000m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:50.22Joe HartleyPBSENM Kent15:50.2215:50.22
216:15.52William Cork U23MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/City of Norwich16:09.7616:09.76
316:16.83Matt Grant SENMGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni16:11.3116:00.21
416:20.75Callum Wilson U20MBarry BarnesDoncaster/St. Mary's Uni16:10.3416:10.34
516:28.08Grant WebbSBSENMNick WetheridgeBasildon/Oaklands Col16:28.0815:35.60
616:28.82Euan WebsterSBSENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Ayr Seaforth16:28.8216:26.95
716:31.45Chris JonesSBSENMChris JonesHarrow16:19.116:19.1
816:34.22Tony MacdowallPBV35MMark WhiteVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Herne Hill/Veterans16:34.2216:34.22
917:01.22Steve HodgesPBV35M Cambridge H17:01.2217:01.22
1017:07.49Sam CurryPBSENM Blackheath & Bromley17:07.4917:07.49
1117:09.18Ashley Scott-Wilson SENWBen PocheeHighgate/United States17:07.4216:36.70
1217:18.89Henry WillisPBSENM Maidstone17:18.8917:18.89
1317:37.66Sarah JohnsonSBSENW Thames Valley/Imperial17:37.6617:12.2
1417:45.20Christian Poulton V50MChristian PoultonCambridge H17:14.2117:10.8
1518:20.58Mark SenterPBV35M Cambridge H18:20.5818:20.58