BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds
12 Jun 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.05Cameron Field U23MDavid LowesLiverpool H/Durham Uni3:46.753:46.75
23:54.94John Ashcroft SENMAndrew HendersonLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:43.973:43.97
33:58.98Ryan Buck SENMAaron ThomasCity of York/Leeds Uni3:54.703:52.32
44:00.30Taylor LINTON U23M Newark  
54:01.18Daniel Lawton U23MAndrew HendersonTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.863:50.86
64:01.77Josh Norman SENMAndrew HendersonOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley3:56.543:45.65
74:02.05Alex Pagdin U20MGordon AgarLeeds City3:58.693:57.23
84:03.25Matthew GrieveSBSENM Border/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers4:03.253:52.64
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.19Adam HouchellPBU23MSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Nottingham Uni3:59.193:59.19
24:02.38Joshua Schofield U20MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Doncaster3:54.363:54.36
34:04.36Ethan Hussey U15MAndrew HendersonLeeds City4:00.204:00.20
44:04.53Angus McMillan U20MIan WilcockCity of York4:02.744:02.74
54:05.65Ben ReadPBU23MAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:59.823:59.82
64:07.37Matthew SheenSBU23MAndrew HendersonVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni3:58.483:55.96
74:07.62Joshua DickinsonPBU17MIan WilcockCity of York4:07.624:07.62
84:09.37Josh RoweSBSENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni4:09.374:06.88
94:09.84Philip Winkler U23MMike BatemanMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:04.994:04.99
104:10.19Michael HoyleSBSENMAndrew HendersonKendal/Leeds Beckett Uni4:10.193:58.58
114:10.60Jack AllisonPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Nottingham Uni4:05.914:05.91
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.30Andrew CartwrightPBV40MJonathan PrideauxWakefield/Northern Vets4:13.044:13.04
24:20.98William Collumb U20MJames WardmanRothwell/Leeds Beckett Uni4:13.954:13.95
34:21.49Timmy Davies SENM Leeds City4:15.784:15.78
44:24.79Sam Akerman U15M Leeds City4:24.144:24.14
54:32.92Harvey Norden U15MJames WardmanRothwell4:31.364:31.36
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.85Emma ClaytonSBSENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City4:27.854:27.54
24:29.35Georgia MalirSBU23WAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:26.454:26.45
34:33.66Lucy RobinsonPBU23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Uni4:29.944:29.94
44:37.25Zara Knappy U23WAndrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven4:33.134:33.13
54:42.68Elliot SavagePBU13MRichard GoddardBury4:42.684:42.68
64:43.64Georgia Rothwell U20WIan WilcockCity of York4:29.754:29.75
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.20Evan SavagePBU13MRichard GoddardBury4:44.204:44.20
24:45.63Benjamin JohnsonPBU15MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:41.244:41.24
34:48.60Olivia Haveron U17WKieron HallHarrogate4:45.214:45.21
44:49.31Charlotte MasonPBSENW City of York4:49.314:49.31
54:51.27Rachel Atherton SENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni4:50.574:45.6
64:55.79Eve JonesPBU15W Skyrac4:55.794:55.79
75:17.28Samuel ClancySBU13MAndrew HendersonLeeds City5:17.285:06.83