BMC Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
27 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.27James McMurray U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu3:40.953:40.95
23:47.21Chris ParrSBSENMLindsay DunnGateshead3:47.213:42.13
33:47.93Jamie WilliamsonSBU23MGeorge GandySpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students3:47.933:45.45
43:48.02Guy Smith SENM Swansea/Cardiff Uni3:44.963:42.55
53:48.21Kyran Roberts U23MDelyth BrownCarmarthen/Loughborough Students3:45.183:45.18
63:48.67Matthew WigelsworthPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni3:47.313:47.31
73:48.94Archie Rayner U20MRichard MasseyMansfield3:48.263:48.26
83:51.57Kieran Wood U23MJames ThieCambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:45.623:45.62
93:52.54Ossama Meslek U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy3:42.193:42.19
103:53.20Kevin Kelly U23M St. Cocas/Ireland3:43.543:43.54
113:55.08Cameron Boyek SENM Shildon/Central3:45.093:39.15
124:06.25Christian Von Eitzen U23MCraig WinrowSt. Mary's Uni/Germany3:48.333:47.48
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.85George DugganSBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:44.883:44.88
23:49.24Abduljaleel HirPBU23M Norway3:49.243:49.24
33:50.29Jeremy BarnesPBU23MPaul HayesCoventry/St. Mary's Uni3:50.063:50.06
43:50.93John Sanderson SENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounsl3:43.643:43.64
53:51.44Adam ScottPBU20MSteven DoigFife3:51.443:51.44
63:52.14Benjamin Davies U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:50.703:50.70
73:52.42Alex RieleyPBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield/Birmingham Uni3:52.423:52.42
83:52.45Luke Betts SENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni3:49.263:49.26
93:52.56Jaimie RodenPBSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni3:52.563:52.56
103:52.80Eoin PierceSBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland3:47.703:47.10
113:53.51Luke Duffy U17MRichard MasseyMansfield3:49.703:49.70
123:54.81Scott GreevesSBU23MJames SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni3:52.283:45.73
133:55.25Michael SalterSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:48.763:44.86
143:55.33Michael FergusonSBU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:55.333:45.27
154:03.15Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:47.823:47.82
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.58Dominic NolanPBSENM Croydon/Loughborough Students3:48.863:48.86
23:52.85Andrew MarianiSBSENMAndrew MarianiWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:50.133:50.13
33:53.76David SheldonSBU23MGeorge GandyCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students3:53.763:48.92
43:53.87Thomas BeasleyPBSENM Birchfield H3:53.873:53.87
53:54.37Matthew ArnoldSBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:54.373:54.20
63:54.48Jordan RowePBU23MDavid SmithColchester H/Loughborough Students3:50.803:50.80
73:54.90James McCrae U23MBud BaldaroNene Valley/Birmingham Uni3:53.953:53.95
83:55.29Adam Moore U20MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:51.183:51.18
93:56.17Adam SpeakeSBSENM Bristol & West/BPP University3:56.173:53.43
103:56.51Lloyd Kempson SENM Cambridge & Coleridge3:52.643:52.64
113:56.66Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:53.883:53.88
123:56.68Andy BensonSBSENMHelen ClitheroePreston/Trafford3:51.463:51.46
133:57.04Arun DightPBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:57.043:57.04
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.90Fintan StewartPBU20MSean LavertyCity of Derry3:52.903:52.90
23:57.45Jake SpilsburyPBU20MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester3:57.453:57.45
33:57.50Christopher DurneySBU20MAndy BibbyPreston/Central Lancashire Uni3:53.643:53.64
43:57.81Tom BowermanSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni3:55.283:50.64
53:57.85Callum JonesSBSENMPeter RobinsCornwall/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par3:55.623:52.37
63:58.57Jack BrennanPBU20MJoanne DayHarrogate3:58.573:58.57
73:59.05Stephen Morris T20/F20SBSENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy3:57.243:56.24
83:59.28Elliot Dee U20M Shaftesbury Barnet3:58.733:58.73
93:59.54Stan Willis U20MColin LancasterBedford & County3:57.103:57.10
103:59.70Thomas Rogerson U20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:58.283:58.28
114:00.00James ThieSBV35MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:59.373:37.06
124:00.91Alex HampsonSBU20M Nene Valley3:54.13:54.1
134:01.54David Mullarkey U20MAndrew FoxManx3:57.073:57.07
144:02.99Blake Moore U20MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:53.873:53.87
154:09.68Joseph Pollard U20MVince WilsonCharnwood3:55.483:55.48
164:12.28Paddy Clark U23MBud BaldaroNotts/Birmingham Uni4:05.43:53.78
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.31Nathan MarshPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Leeds Uni3:56.313:56.31
23:57.12Toby CookePBU23MBud BaldaroWinchester/Birmingham Uni3:54.293:54.29
33:57.64Michael KershawSBSENMJames ThieCardiff3:56.673:48.95
43:57.80Jack GoddardPBU20MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:56.533:56.53
53:58.11Jacques MauricePBU17MJoanne DayHarrogate3:57.963:57.96
63:58.94Peter CameronPBSENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:55.833:55.83
74:00.20Finley ThompsonPBU23M Lincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.204:00.20
84:00.36James WignallSBSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni4:00.013:59.52
94:00.72Kieran ReayPBSENMThomas MillmoreBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.724:00.72
104:01.31Stephen GarrettPBU23MAndrew FoxManx/Birmingham Uni4:00.334:00.33
114:01.33Ellis GaramszegiPBU23MColin LancasterWolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni4:01.334:01.33
124:02.93Danny Ray U20MRob McKimReading AC4:02.593:56.90
134:05.70Harry HalfordPBU20MHarry HalfordWolverhampton & Bilston/Coventry Uni4:05.704:05.70
144:14.28Nathan Townsend U20M Trafford4:05.184:05.18
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.77Kieran HedleySBU20MMike BatemanMorpeth3:57.333:57.33
24:03.96Nathan DunnPBU20MPeter CrookPreston4:01.854:01.85
34:04.76Joseph Ford U20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H4:02.234:01.86
44:06.34Jamie MacKinnonSBU20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:03.154:03.15
54:06.37Ryan MooreSBU23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.054:00.05
64:06.76Lewis Sternkopf U20MDavid WalkerWorcester4:04.644:04.64
74:07.01Alex DoylePBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:07.014:07.01
84:07.60Jack Stubbings U20M Warrington AC4:03.114:03.11
94:10.82Adam Wilson T20/F20 U23MRobert EllchukYate/Westbury4:09.224:08.42
104:11.60Drew Pollock U17MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang4:06.534:06.53
114:13.97Xavier O'HareSBU17M Trafford4:05.774:05.77
124:15.63Ben Everson U23MBlake EllisTrafford/Bath Uni4:13.423:57.78
134:16.46Matthew Richards SENM Swansea/Pembrokeshire4:03.074:03.07
144:24.52Kyle Dentith U20MAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H4:19.704:19.70
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.07Harriet Knowles-Jones U20WPaul RodenWarrington AC4:13.594:13.59
24:17.15Jacqueline Fairchild SENWHelen ClitheroeTrafford4:13.514:13.51
34:19.11Amy GriffithsSBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:12.674:12.67
44:20.28Erin WallacePBU20WDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:16.614:16.61
54:20.49Jemma ReekiePBU20WAndy YoungKilbarchan4:12.284:12.28
64:20.57Olivia MasonPBU17WGraeme MasonBorder4:20.574:20.57
74:24.67Megan Davies U23WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:20.764:20.76
84:24.92Cari HughesPBU20WAndrew WallingMenai4:24.864:24.86
94:26.12Sarah HealyPBU17W Ireland4:26.124:26.12
104:26.29Emily WilliamsPBU17WShane SmithKettering4:20.294:20.29
114:28.85Laura-Jane SmithSBSENWSarah DaveyNotts/Nottingham Uni4:25.674:23.95
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.51Anna SmithPBU17WStuart ColledgeNewark AC4:17.994:17.99
24:25.74Caroline FordPBSENWBill FosterCambridge H/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bro4:20.754:20.75
34:26.81Philippa StonePBU20WMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Durham Uni4:26.394:26.39
44:32.05Lydia Hallam U23WDave NaylorHavering/Birmingham Uni4:25.524:25.52
54:32.30Christina Toogood SENW Norway4:28.174:24.63
64:32.94Izzy Parry-Jones U20WDarrell MaynardCwmbran/Swansea4:26.044:26.04
74:34.45Zara KnappyPBU23WAndrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven4:33.134:33.13
84:35.43Beth Barlow U20WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:24.314:24.31
94:37.36Isabel RodriguezPBU23W City of Norwich/East Anglia Uni/Spain4:34.594:34.59
104:37.64Bella WilliamsSBU20WRob LewisLincoln Wellington4:37.644:35.60
114:40.35Jodie Spencer SENWAndrew CarterVale Royal/Chester Uni4:35.504:33.47
124:44.52Laura Riches SENWJoe GalvinLeigh/Bangor Uni/Notts4:32.204:30.96
134:45.08Louise Rudd V40WDavid TurnbullStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Vets4:37.574:32.24
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.65Katie LowerySBU20WRussell TartWarrington AC4:29.234:29.23
24:34.33Lucy RobinsonPBU23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Uni4:29.944:29.94
34:34.95Mia RobertsPBU17WJohn MessumDeeside AAC4:34.954:34.95
44:39.42Claudia Cowan U20WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:33.894:33.89
54:40.66Esme DaviesSBU17W Eden Runners4:40.664:40.21
64:41.20Fian Sweeney U20WEddie CockayneBirchfield H/Exeter Uni/Ireland4:40.674:34.77
74:42.26Lauren Joanne FerrisPBU20WRussell TartWarrington AC4:37.904:37.90
84:42.63Rhiannon Dunlop SENWAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:36.024:36.02
94:42.70Juliet DownsPBU20WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:36.364:36.36
104:44.08Bethan StrangeSBU20WLynn WebbLiverpool H4:44.084:42.74
114:44.10Danielle WebbSBU20WAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students4:44.104:38.6
124:44.40Natasha SinhaPBU23WNatasha SinhaCambridge H4:44.404:44.40
134:46.27Ellen Downs U23WPaul RodenStockport/Sheffield Uni4:42.474:42.47
144:48.29Sofie Kent SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Wolverhampton Uni4:42.24:40.08
154:48.79Abbie Oliver U20WAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H4:43.844:43.84
164:52.57Anina Atkinson U23WMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni4:44.754:44.4