BMC Grand Prix External Results
Watford
24 Jun 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.68Tom MarshallPBSENMJames ThieCardiff1:48.681:48.68
21:48.84John Bird SENMRob DenmarkIpswich/Loughborough Students1:47.791:47.79
31:49.10Kieran Kelly SENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:47.871:47.50
41:49.42Ben Waterman SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Run Fast1:48.681:47.57
51:49.48Sean Molloy U23M Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:47.761:47.76
61:49.67Stephen Knuckey SENM Australia1:47.231:47.23
71:52.15Neil Gourley U23MBen ThomasGlasgow City/Virginia Tech1:47.841:47.84
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.16Robert NeedhamPBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:48.161:48.16
21:48.92Canaan SolomonSBU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.921:48.89
31:49.03James WestPBU23MGeorge GandyTonbridge/Loughborough Students1:49.031:49.03
41:49.45Alex Coomber SENMArwyn DaviesCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:48.441:48.44
51:49.91David Dempsey SENMDavid DempseySheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:49.171:47.96
61:50.04Will SnookPBU23MNat FisherHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.191:49.19
71:50.21Edward DoddPBSENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:50.211:50.21
81:56.88Hamza Kadir U20MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:52.031:52.03
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.76Christian ClausenPBU23M Denmark1:49.761:49.76
21:49.99David ProctorSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:49.991:48.32
31:50.86Jack Hallas SENMAndrew HendersonBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.091:49.09
41:51.39Rory Graham-Watson SENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.291:47.29
51:51.74Thomas Atkinson SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:50.61:49.31
61:52.01Anthony Whiteman V45MAnthony WhitemanShaftesbury Barnet1:49.861:45.81
71:52.56Kevin Woods U23M Crusaders/Ireland1:50.801:50.80
81:52.67Robert Umeokafor U23MCraig WinrowBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:51.11:50.05
91:58.42Jeremy Barnes U23MPaul HayesCoventry/St. Mary's Uni1:51.421:51.42
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.99Will CrispPBU20MBryan ClintonSwindon1:50.991:50.99
21:51.37Mark Woodley SENMMark WoodleyChelmsford1:49.811:49.81
31:51.78Warsame DoleySBU20M Sweden1:51.781:50.79
41:52.11Jacob Brown U23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:51.851:51.85
51:52.46Luca RussoPBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Missouri1:52.461:52.46
61:52.66Ben PotrykusSBU23MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:52.661:52.43
71:53.10Oliver LofqvistPBU20M Sweden1:53.101:53.10
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.62Edom AbrehamPBU23M Sweden1:51.621:51.62
21:51.77Callum DoddsPBU17MJohn WildmanEnfield & Haringey1:51.771:51.77
31:51.96James DowningPBU23MRichard AsheCambridge & Coleridge/Brunel Uni London1:51.841:51.84
41:52.21Christopher DoddPBSENMAndy PayneEastbourne/Bristol Uni/Brighton & Hove/Eastbourne1:52.211:52.21
51:52.24Anton PerssonPBU23M Sweden1:52.241:52.24
61:52.31Alexander HansonSBU23MBeau TheriotTeam Kennet/Central Arkansas Uni/Basingstoke & Mid1:52.311:52.15
71:52.42Hugo FlemingSBU23MKyle BennettWalton/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly1:52.421:51.37
81:55.38Charlie Baldwin U23M Crawley/St. Mary's Uni1:53.091:51.8
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.95Josh EelesPBU20MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:53.951:53.95
21:54.52Mohamed Ismail MohamedPBSENMChris ZahShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:54.521:54.52
31:54.81Patrick Lucas U23MMike FleetCroydon/Loughborough Students1:54.331:54.16
41:55.06Rasmus Bengtsson U23M New Zealand1:54.721:52.64
51:55.47Adam MooreSBU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:55.471:54.56
61:55.51Andrew McAslan U23MTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:53.681:53.68
71:55.54Benjamin Davies U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:54.151:54.15
81:55.83Dan Riddington U23MZak SeddonBracknell AC1:54.111:54.11
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.94Ciaran CooperSBU23MBryan ClintonSwindon1:51.841:51.84
21:54.54Daniel RichardsPBU20MJane FarrierOrion1:54.541:54.54
31:54.81Ben HealeyPBU23MDavid VosserWinchester1:54.811:54.81
41:54.91Rasmus GregersenPBU23M Denmark1:54.911:54.91
51:55.31Kieron Sexton SENMPaul OppeThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:54.241:54.24
61:55.62Dougie AshcroftSBU23MAndy BibbyPreston1:53.811:53.19
71:56.13Ben Read U23MAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.961:54.38
81:56.34Luke Chesters U17MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester1:55.751:55.75
91:57.42Adam Roberts U20MPeter CrookPreston1:54.961:54.96
102:06.87Harry Digby U17MPaul DalyBracknell AC1:55.201:55.20
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.36James McCraeSBU23MBud BaldaroNene Valley/Birmingham Uni1:53.581:53.58
21:55.79Jack SimpsonPBU20MSimon KingBurton1:55.791:55.79
31:55.97Thomas CoePBU23MNeil DodsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:55.81:55.8
41:56.02Jonathan HiornsSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:56.021:53.51
51:56.03Paul PeppardSBU20M Monaghan Phoenix/Ireland1:56.031:55.68
61:56.14Daniel ScullyPBU23M Ireland1:56.141:56.14
71:56.36Daniel ShortPBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.361:56.36
81:56.49Ed Hickman CaseySBSENM Eastbourne/Durham Uni/Highgate1:56.491:54.30
92:03.00Adam Day U20MRodger HughesChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs1:56.871:56.87
Mens 800m I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.32Thomas Walker SENMMichael FirthCity of Portsmouth1:57.001:56.29
21:57.92Archie RichardsonPBU17MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:56.191:56.19
31:57.94Dominic McDougall U17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.631:57.63
41:57.96Hugh BakerSBSENMAlex CurrieOxford Uni1:57.491:55.95
51:58.18Oliver Freer U20MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester1:56.81:56.8
61:58.21Dominic SpeightSBU23MStevan DokicHillingdon/Southampton Uni1:58.211:56.60
71:58.43Oliver StringerSBSENMTrevor PainterWigan & District/Edge Hill Uni1:58.431:57.02
81:59.16Christian Lee U20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Croydon1:57.381:57.38
91:59.33Lynsey SharpSBSENWTerrence MahonEdinburgh AC1:58.011:57.69
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.20Revee Walcott-NolanSBU23WRevee Walcott-NolanLuton/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:03.202:02.32
22:03.21Katherine Camp (was Marshall) SENWJames ThieCardiff//New Zealand2:02.902:02.90
32:04.19Mari SmithPBU23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:04.192:04.19
42:04.40Hannah EnglandSBSENWBud BaldaroOxford City2:01.231:59.66
52:04.40Jade MacLarenPBSENWJoyce HoggAberdeen/Strathclyde Uni2:04.402:04.40
62:04.42Paulina Mikiewicz-ŁapinskaSBSENW Poland2:04.422:02.36
72:04.79Katy BrownSBSENWTrevor PainterStewartry2:04.792:02.33
82:05.41Khahisa MhlangaPBU20WMick JuddChelmsford2:04.342:04.34
92:05.50Leah BarrowSBSENWTrevor PainterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:05.502:03.18
102:07.18Amy GriffithsSBU23WRob DenmarkAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni2:07.182:06.17
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.37Holly ArcherSBSENWGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni2:07.372:07.27
22:07.44Lilly CowardPBU23WCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:07.442:07.44
32:07.60Rachel McClaySBSENW Bracknell AC/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.602:04.01
42:08.45Chloe Bradley SENWBill FosterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students2:08.072:08.07
52:09.30Isobel Ives U20WNick WetheridgeBasildon/Bath Uni2:07.882:07.43
62:09.97Caroline Ford SENWBill FosterCambridge H/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bro2:06.482:06.48
72:10.40Katy-Ann McDonaldSBU20WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:05.482:05.03
82:14.47Alex O Neill U17W Ireland2:08.822:08.82
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.04Louise ShanahanPBU23W Leevale/Ireland2:08.042:08.04
22:08.47Kimberly Johansen SENWKimberly JohansenChelmsford/Elon University2:08.312:08.31
32:09.66Dagmar Fæster OlsenSBSENW Denmark2:09.662:07.65
42:11.16Madeleine Björlin-DelmarSBU23W Sweden2:11.162:08.33
52:11.26Laura O'Connor SENW Harrow/Brunel Uni London2:10.782:10.78
62:11.57Bethany Williams U20WRichard MasseyMansfield2:10.132:10.13
72:14.01Charlotte Crook U20WPeter CrookPreston2:10.012:10.01
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.40Anna SmithPBU17WRichard MasseyNewark AC2:06.402:06.40
22:07.88Ellie FarrowPBU17WVince StampCity of Portsmouth2:07.512:07.51
32:09.25Cara AndersonPBSENWBev HartiganPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni2:09.132:09.13
42:09.29Saskia HuxhamPBU17WKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:09.292:09.29
52:10.61Louise JorgensenSBSENW Denmark2:10.612:10.44
62:11.16Shannon Flockhart U17WRobert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire2:10.762:10.76
72:11.70Bettina Rottweiler SENWRichard AsheHarrow/UCL/Germany2:11.242:11.24
82:11.76Fiona de MaunySBSENW Walton/Herne Hill/Hailsham/Achilles2:09.072:09.07
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.20Danielle WebbPBU20WAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:12.202:12.20
22:12.40Emma TilleyPBU23WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:11.372:11.37
32:12.45Tamsin McGrawPBU20W Amber Valley2:11.252:11.25
42:12.85Lauren Herrington U23WPaul HerringtonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni London2:09.972:09.97
52:13.05Stephanie MossPBU17WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:11.482:11.48
62:13.41Megan Ellison U20W Nene Valley2:12.212:12.21
72:13.66Amber WallacePBSENWRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:13.662:13.66
82:14.55Zoe Doyle V35W Belgrave/Veterans2:14.482:14.48
Womens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.55Rachel AthertonSBSENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.082:14.08
22:14.96Isabel RodriguezPBU23W City of Norwich/East Anglia Uni/Spain2:14.962:14.96
32:16.92Suzie Liverseidge U17WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC2:15.532:15.53
42:17.55Molly Sweetman U17WEileen NaylorHavering2:15.652:15.65
52:18.03Emily Lowery U17WAlison HartoppMacclesfield2:16.602:16.60