External Results
Solihull
22 Jun 02
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.07Michael RimmerPBU17MNorman PooleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni3:54.073:38.91
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.93Adam Zawadzki SENM Belgrave3:42.323:42.32
23:47.28Michael SkinnerSBSENMAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley3:42.433:42.35
33:47.73Chris Bolt U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Shaftesbury Barnet3:42.923:41.18
43:47.95Phillip Tedd SENM Sale Harriers Manchester3:47.133:42.29
53:48.22Matthew BowserPBU20MMatthew BowserLincoln Wellington3:48.123:43.41
63:49.50David AndersonSBSENM Belgrave3:49.503:46.77
73:51.02Steve Rees-JonesSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Police3:48.143:44.09
83:51.28Ed Prickett U20M Crawley3:47.603:47.60
93:53.12Steve Sharp SENM Belgrave3:44.763:43.42
103:53.63Richard Ward U23M Belgrave/Cambridge Uni3:45.883:44.96
113:53.84Hamish Christensen SENM New Zealand3:42.623:42.62
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.96Rob WhittlePBU23MGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:47.963:42.94
23:48.88Lee Merrien SENMJohn NuttallGuernsey3:46.233:40.79
33:48.92Chris Thompson U23MJohn NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:45.563:41.04
43:49.25Eoin O'NeillPBSENM Crusaders/Ireland3:49.253:49.25
53:49.96Tom FrazerSBU23M St. Malachy's/Loughborough Students/Ireland3:47.043:46.31
63:49.98Steve Vernon U23MDavid TurnbullStockport3:48.083:48.08
73:50.66David KellyPBU23M Border/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland3:50.663:50.66
83:51.02Mark SanfordSBSENM Basildon3:51.023:46.01
93:51.67Kevin Sheppard SENMKevin SheppardAldershot, Farnham & District3:46.853:43.54
103:52.40Scott Overall U20M Blackheath & Bromley/Butler Uni3:48.723:41.90
113:52.71Nick Goodliffe U23M Holmfirth3:49.283:42.76
123:54.30Peter Madson SENM Ireland3:49.503:49.50
133:57.52Kojo Kyereme SENMConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet3:50.043:49.90
143:59.20Mustafa MohamedPBSENM City of Sheffield3:58.53:58.5
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.39Steffan North SENM Sale Harriers Manchester3:51.563:51.24
23:54.10Colin McCourt U20MCraig WinrowBournemouth/St. Mary's Uni3:44.673:37.06
33:54.11Olly Laws U23MAndrew HobdellNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:47.093:47.09
43:54.19John Frazer U23M St. Malachy's/Loughborough Students/Ireland3:49.433:49.43
53:57.14Jonathan Burrell SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:51.283:51.11
63:57.75Anthony Moran U17M Trafford3:49.403:46.53
74:00.30Julian Wilkie SENM Cheltenham3:58.993:52.7
84:01.19Delroy SimonSBSENM Harrow4:01.193:54.68
94:05.62Neil Gamester U20MAndrew HobdellEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni4:00.33:44.39
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.07Michael RimmerPBU17MNorman PooleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni3:54.073:38.91
23:54.25James HaydenPBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts3:54.253:51.35
33:56.68Neil MillerSBSENM Bedford & County/North Herts3:52.713:52.71
43:56.91Martin WhitehouseSBSENMMartin WhitehouseBirchfield H/Royal Air Force3:56.73:49.97
53:57.83Mark Pollard U23MMark PollardCity of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Edinburgh Uni3:53.033:45.0
63:58.13Brian FarrellSBU20M Sli Cualann/Ireland3:58.133:48.46
73:59.50Gordon Lee V35M Nuneaton/Owls Leicester/Midland Masters3:57.963:57.04
84:00.50Ian Carter U20M Channel Islands3:58.503:55.2
94:00.51Adam DysonSBU23M Hallamshire3:59.53:51.32
104:01.72Neil Tucker SENM North Devon/Loughborough Students3:55.13:55.1
114:05.99Mike Benford SENM Notts3:56.903:56.90
124:06.74Andrew Fulford U23M Swindon/Kingston & Poly3:51.83:49.29
134:16.08Grey KennyPBSENM Ireland4:16.084:16.08
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.91Richard LeePBU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Liverpool John Moor3:57.533:54.18
23:58.61Matt Janes U23MPhilip O'DellBedford & County3:54.543:51.31
33:59.40Alex Wright U23M City of Stoke3:50.273:50.27
43:59.48Nigel WrightPBU23MMick WoodsTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni3:59.483:59.24
53:59.72Shane McDermott U23M Ireland3:59.33:59.3
64:01.35John EvesSBU20MPhilip O'DellDundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:01.353:53.70
74:01.56Alaster StewartPBSENMAlaster StewartBelgrave/Redhill RR4:00.274:00.27
84:03.00Rob Elmore U23M Leighton Buzzard3:57.643:52.29
94:04.47Patrick WhitePBU20M Ireland4:04.474:04.47
104:07.98Steve Ablitt U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District3:59.733:51.42
114:11.90Alan McCormackSBU20M Dundrum South Dublin/Border/Ireland4:11.904:03.00
Men 1500 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.96Kevin Hayes SENM Nuneaton3:56.823:48.95
23:59.41Tim WoodthorpePBSENM Notts3:59.413:59.41
33:59.44Ken Harker SENM Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East3:59.113:49.6
43:59.69Stephen DaviesPBU20MChris MossNewport/Cardiff Met Uni3:59.693:38.50
54:01.03Neil Burton U23M Dacorum & Tring/Birmingham Uni3:56.423:56.42
64:01.62Aidan Adams U23M Leeds City3:59.33:59.3
74:05.28Matt Raw SENM Bedford & County3:59.723:53.31
84:05.91Simon Lewis SENM Cardiff4:04.434:00.04
94:06.49David Jones U20MSteve PerksCarmarthen3:57.843:57.84
104:07.51Simon Cotton SENM Owls Leicester3:58.923:52.7
114:14.23Ian HobdellSBSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:14.234:06.43
Men 1500 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.16Kev HopePBSENM Notts4:00.164:00.16
24:00.66Henry HammondPBU23M Coventry/Birmingham Uni3:56.93:49.02
34:02.36Laurence SavvaPBU20M Rugby & Northampton3:57.83:57.8
44:02.94Gareth Tapper U20M Cwmbran/Exeter Uni4:01.494:01.49
54:03.11Chris HartPBU17M Blackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles3:57.143:46.83
64:03.47Tim CookPBSENM Bedford & County4:03.474:03.47
74:04.01James HorsmanPBU17M Bedford & County4:03.164:00.3
84:05.86Andrew KildingPBSENM City of Sheffield4:05.864:05.86
94:05.94Sonia O'SullivanSBSENW Thames Hare & Hounds/Ireland4:05.944:05.32
104:06.11Phil Clamp SENM Tipton/Birmingham Uni4:05.134:05.02
114:07.23George EvesPBU20M Ireland4:07.234:07.23
124:07.89Sean Dirrane U17M Leeds City4:03.543:49.9
134:10.99Stephen Ames U20M Bedford & County4:06.834:02.13
144:12.86Russell ForsbrookSBSENM Cheltenham4:12.863:59.07
Men 1500 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.54Mike NolanPBSENM Solihull & Small Heath4:07.544:07.54
24:12.32Jackson SamateiPBSENM Birmingham Uni/Kenya4:12.324:12.32
34:12.86David BedwellSBV45M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:12.863:52.4
44:13.85Jonny Ayres U17M Leamington4:12.464:01.73
54:13.90Stuart BoonPBU17M Sphinx/Coventry4:11.94:01.9
64:21.55Russell Betts U17M Mansfield4:09.154:03.58
74:23.09Chris BurgessSBU23M Wigan & District4:23.094:04.7
84:23.42Daniel Evans U17M Carmarthen4:18.864:01.92
94:29.03Rory WalkerPBU17M Mansfield4:29.034:29.03
104:30.72Michael Bergin U15M Sphinx4:27.914:27.91
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.06Sonia O'Sullivan SENW Thames Hare & Hounds/Ireland4:05.944:05.32
24:13.57Maria LynchPBSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:10.654:10.65
34:14.58Lisa DobriskeyPBU20WGeorge GandyAshford AC4:14.583:59.50
44:16.99Anna NdegePBU23W Tanzania4:16.994:16.99
54:17.95Niamh BeirneSBSENW Ireland4:17.954:12.38
64:21.81Ragnhild KvarbergSBU23W Norway4:21.814:07.14
74:23.20Ann Marie LarkinSBU23W Ireland4:23.204:18.36
84:29.48Claire Entwistle SENW Wigan & District/Trafford4:27.544:18.71
94:33.17Sally Oldfield U20W Kettering4:25.34:25.3
104:36.84Zoe Jelbert U20W Newquay & Par4:31.944:20.56
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.4Lucy WrightSBSENW Leeds City4:24.44:19.71
24:25.2Tina BrownPBSENWGlynn TromansCoventry4:22.254:13.78
34:29.4Danielle WoodsPBU20W Sale Harriers Manchester4:29.44:29.01
44:30.2Hazel MurphyPBU20W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:30.24:10.04
54:30.2Louise DamenSBU23WLouise DamenBournemouth4:29.54:24.25
64:31.0Bryony FrostPBU20W Isle of Wight/Loughborough Students4:31.04:30.71
74:31.8Louisa Thompson U23WPhilip HickenBedford & County4:31.794:25.46
84:32.9Kathryn FrostPBU20W Isle of Wight4:32.94:32.9
94:32.9Sonia Samuels SENWGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:30.84:25.58
104:36.7Liz Proctor SENW Bolton4:28.784:28.78
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.93Sarah HerbertSBU20W Bristol & West/Bath Uni4:35.934:33.23
24:36.62Rosanna Iannone SENWDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury4:29.704:29.70
34:39.49Leonie Smith U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:35.494:29.86
44:40.40Josephine Rhodes U17W White Horse/Swindon4:36.44:35.39
54:41.11Frances Briscoe U20WGlynn TromansWhite Horse/Swindon4:33.254:32.15
64:41.12Ellie StevensSBU20W Derby4:40.434:21.00
74:41.38Miriam GaskellPBU20W Brecon/Birmingham Uni4:37.114:37.11
84:43.35Michelle HarveyPBU20W Tír Conaill/Ireland4:42.44:25.17
94:45.27Julia Jagger U20WKeith WhitelamMansfield/Trafford/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:36.764:23.92
Women 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.67Elizabeth EganPBSENW Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Ireland4:41.674:37.24
24:46.41Abigail Tickner U20W Bristol & West/Birmingham Uni4:38.814:33.31
34:51.11Laura BachePBU15W Tipton4:51.114:45.8
44:51.49Jane PidgeonSBV35W Notts/Midland Masters4:51.494:48.2
54:57.65Nawal Naji U17W Leamington4:56.684:56.68
64:58.75Sharon Marshall SENWJack HoweyWakefield4:54.074:44.8
74:58.78Lynsey MorrisPBU23W Llanelli4:58.784:58.78
84:58.93Elizabeth SpencerSBU20W Holmfirth4:58.934:51.40
95:01.83Kirsty Walker U15W Tipton4:57.64:48.6
105:02.09Linda AnsellPBV35WChristopher WooldridgeNewquay & Par5:02.095:02.09