Berkshire, Buckinghamshire & Oxfordshire Championships External Results
Maidenhead
15 Nov 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
20 25:52Leigh JamesSENWPaula FudgeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 31:35Steve KimberSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 32:11Charles ColemanV35MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 32:32Nick EarlSENMTim AshReading AC/Birmingham Uni
4 32:52Richard LarsenU23M Bracknell AC/Brunel Uni London
5 32:54Matthew BennettU20MRoderick LockChiltern/Southampton Uni
6 32:59Jamie AshtonU23M Bracknell AC/Southampton Uni
7 33:27Mark GittinsSENM Reading AC/Chester TC
8 33:47Kieran O'DohertySENM Reading RR/Billericay
9133:51Carl BradburyU20MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni
10234:02Jake HughesU20M Bracknell AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11134:05Tom MuntV45M Team Kennet/Reading AC
12334:12Jack HillierU20M Wycombe
13434:16Adam MooreU20M Bracknell AC
14 34:19Paul JegouSENM White Horse/Radley
15134:24Wayne LillisV40M Newbury
16234:32Mark ShepherdV35MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet/Aldershot, Farnham & District
17 34:39Chris PayneV35M Reading RR
18 34:48Edward CookU23M Bracknell AC
19 34:53Brian BrackstoneV35M Bracknell AC/Fairlands Valley Spartans
20235:16Scott Smith-BannisterV45MKeith DonkinReading RR/Southern Counties Vets
21535:31Steve CopleyU20M Abingdon
29336:19Michael GoodingV45M Reading RR
30436:19Stuart ShilstonV50M White Horse
38137:16David CrosslandV50M Maidenhead
39 37:22Jonathan TaylorSENM Chiltern
47138:39Geoff AndersonV55M Newbury
51139:01Roy TreadwellV60M Oxford City
68241:43John ExleyV60M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets
73342:15Thornton GreenlandV60M Abingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:11Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonU17MKaren YewerNewbury
2 20:19Allan StewartU17MGary HowellsChiltern
3 20:26Elliott WoolmerU17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 20:34Nicholas LingleyU17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 20:47Nathan DittonU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 20:53Henry MitchellU17M Bracknell AC
7 21:02Alex MuirU17M Newbury
8 21:07S FergusonU17M Brack
9 21:12Thomas WatkinsU17M Newbury
10 21:32Sanjay SilviaU17M Wycombe
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:25Zak SeddonU15M Bracknell AC
2 13:33Kegan LymnU15MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 14:08Michael RandallU15MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet
4 14:15James TiddU15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 14:26Jordan BatemanU15M Reading AC
6 14:27Gari BrownU15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 14:29Adam WimbledonU15M Bracknell AC
8 14:53Ben BradleyU15MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 14:57Oliver ChurchU15M Chiltern
10 15:00George GillingwaterU15MGary HowellsChiltern
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:54Michael GoddardU13MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs
2 13:13Matthew SeddonU13M Bracknell AC
3 13:17Oscar MortonU13M Reading AC
4 13:20Callum GregoryU13MRob McKimReading AC
5 13:21Robert SutherlandU13MJanet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton
6 13:22Jack RoweU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 13:23Toby WapshareU13M Wycombe
8 13:24Henry SuggittU13M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 13:31Gus CockleU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 13:43Christian Von EitzenU13MGordon ManningRadley/Germany
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:56Sarah GeeV40W Reading RR
2 23:12Rachael ElliottSENWMark ShepherdTeam Kennet/Aldershot, Farnham & District
3 23:28Jackie PerrinV40W Reading RR
4 23:32Marina Stedman (was Samy)V45W Reading RR/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 23:55Rachel StedmanU20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 23:56Susan FrancisV35W Reading AC/Compton/Team Kennet
7 24:27Louisa LingleyU20WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 24:37Paula FudgeV55W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V
9 24:58Charlotte FirthSENWConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 24:59Lucy DanielsSENW Reading AC
11 25:00Debbie TaylorV40W Reading AC
12 25:06Judith OrrV40W Chiltern/Southern Counties Vets
13 25:10Shirley-Ann DixU20W Reading AC
14 25:16Helen PreedySENW Team Kennet
15 25:18Cath HollowayV40W Chiltern
16 25:34Carol BowkerV45W Reading RR
34127:54Pauline SiddonsV60W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:53Bex MyersU17WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 25:21Hannah BarefieldU17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 25:45Dani SeddonU17W Bracknell AC
4 25:47Lauren RaymentU17WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
5 25:56Hayley RandellU17W Reading AC
6 26:18Amy DobsonU17W Team Kennet
7 26:58Jessica PyeU17W Bracknell AC
8 27:48Caitlin MillarU17W Bracknell AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:43Rebecca Berger-NorthU15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
2 14:06Rebecca TurtonU15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
3 14:17Beki TaylorU15W Reading AC
4 14:20Emma CroftU15WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 14:20Sophie ReynoldsU15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Northamptonshire Sc
6 14:21Ella RowU15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
7 14:25Naomi BarbourU15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 14:47Georgina RussellU15WJanet NashWycombe
9 14:52Naomi MitchellU15WRob McKimReading AC
10 15:00Jamie PolstonU15W Reading AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:24Ruth BourneU13W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dorset Schs
2 11:55Connie LewisU13W Chiltern
3 11:56Ellie JonesU13W Chiltern
4 12:03Kathryn DittonU13WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 12:06Mollie HainesU13W Reading AC
6 12:07Sophie LloydU13WTom KingWhite Horse/Cornwall
7 12:08Megan HumphreysU13WGordon ManningRadley
8 12:17Emma BarracloughU13WSteve PerkinChiltern
9 12:30Sian WakerleyU13WGeorge Freeman-AustinReading AC
10 12:32Ellie WallisU13W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow