Aviva English Schools Championships External Results
Don Valley
10-11 Jul 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.18Luke Carroll U17MAndrew BeadleCheltenham3:54.403:46.03
24:10.61Lewis Lloyd U17M Herne Hill4:04.653:46.34
34:10.65Elliott Woolmer U17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.773:58.77
44:10.87Harvey Dixon U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:57.833:44.31
54:11.53Toby Loveridge U17MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:03.963:49.68
64:11.54Michael Wood U17MPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:05.403:54.97
74:12.35Tom Collins U17M Notts4:08.483:57.58
84:13.74Stephen Parkes U17MMartin KnowlesTamworth4:08.193:57.97
94:32.17Stuart Ferguson U17MGordon ManningRadley4:06.963:47.95
1500 h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.49Jack Scarr U17MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:04.413:56.99
24:08.56Liam White U17MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon3:57.983:51.39
34:08.77Conor Robinson U17MPeter MeredithCornwall3:56.983:55.1
44:08.78John Ashcroft U17MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton4:03.933:43.97
54:10.30Matthew Grieve U17M Border/Northern Reivers4:05.373:52.64
64:10.59Charlie Grice U17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:58.353:33.60
74:11.16Tom Purnell U17MChristopher FrapwellStroud4:02.993:47.99
84:12.11Max Kaye U17MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth4:09.023:53.61
94:12.91Cameron Boyek U17MDavid LowesShildon/Central4:08.03:39.15
104:18.21Elliot Todd U17M Leeds City4:06.853:59.71
1500 h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.13Michael McKeown U15MJohn McKeownCoventry4:06.773:54.62
24:14.16James Lamswood U15MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull4:08.023:48.44
34:14.68James McMurray U15MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC4:08.963:43.08
44:15.18Fergus Roberts U15M Richmond & Zetland4:09.754:01.23
54:15.52Peter ChambersPBU15MMike FleetCroydon4:10.713:59.70
64:16.10Harvey BrownPBU15MChris ClearyHalesowen4:15.04:07.21
74:18.51Benedict WesthenryPBU15MPete ClarkeWeymouth/Team Dorset4:14.473:52.39
84:20.31Henry AlexanderPBU15M Ipswich4:20.314:20.31
94:23.73Luke YoungPBU15M Warwickshire Schs4:23.734:23.73
104:25.19Zack Bamber U15MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:23.054:10.1
114:36.27Richard Powell U15MRichard PowellTrafford4:25.83:51.62
1500 h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.74Matt McLaughlinPBU15MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:08.233:42.87
24:21.87Sam Redding U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:11.484:08.32
34:22.20Nick Jones U15MDouglas HannaWirral4:15.514:11.80
44:23.25Matthew O'Connor U15MJack HoweyWakefield4:21.344:02.58
54:23.75Adam Hulin U15MMick WoodsDorking & Mole Valley4:20.113:55.04
64:24.10Jack ReedPBU15MColin HaggieGosforth4:24.104:08.09
74:25.08Michael Goddard U15MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs4:20.674:03.21
84:27.75Tom Hook U15MDavid PringCity of Norwich4:23.053:45.86
94:31.46David Sheldon U15MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke4:14.933:48.92
104:32.73Richard Hindley U15MRichard HindleyTrafford4:25.54:22.37
1500 h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.70Kate Holt U17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:28.684:14.36
24:35.26Georgia Peel U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.244:14.40
34:35.65Floren Scrafton U17WPat GallagherYate/Westbury4:29.034:27.01
44:40.07Ciara Dullaghan U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:32.264:29.07
54:42.88Hanna Tarver U17WDavid JeffsWirral4:37.064:16.9
64:44.42Freya VincentSBU17WGlenys MortonLeicester4:40.734:40.73
74:44.74Charlotte Inwood U17WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:38.794:38.79
84:47.06Rebecca Weston U17WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent4:37.24:24.04
94:49.45Laura Riches U17WJoe GalvinLeigh4:36.064:30.96
104:50.42Alice Burgin U17WAlex StantonBedford & County4:46.454:39.2
114:58.11Abigail Ashbee-Simmonds U17W Crawley4:45.194:38.76
125:02.23Sally Smith U17WAaron ThomasWakefield4:47.304:32.25
1500 h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.57Lauren Proctor U17W Wakefield4:24.404:24.40
24:41.34Melissa Courtney U17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet4:28.694:07.55
34:42.90Pippa Woolven U17WJanet NashWycombe4:38.414:32.06
44:43.75Georgia Taylor-Brown U17WAndrew OwenEast Cheshire4:36.74:36.7
54:44.54Sophie ReynoldsPBU17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Northamptonshire Sc4:44.544:44.54
64:45.18Johanna Spannagl U17W Horsham Blue Star4:34.584:34.5
74:52.45Iona Lake U17WPauline AshCity of Norwich4:37.794:21.30
84:52.87Emily Nolan U17W Blackheath & Bromley4:47.644:47.64
94:56.46April Hogg U17WJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey4:46.264:43.22
104:58.60Stacey Clusker U17WPeter BakerHastings AC4:44.634:44.63
1500 h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.85Jessica Judd U15WJeremy FreemanThurrock4:21.034:09.56
24:44.89Loren Bleaken U15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:38.054:38.05
34:47.81Alanah HarrisPBU15WAlex StantonBedford & County4:44.484:39.10
44:48.18Demi JakymelenPBU15W Mansfield/Derbyshire Schs4:48.184:48.18
54:48.23Katy WoodPBU15WIan WilcockCity of York4:43.704:32.21
64:50.83Beth Tynan U15W Liverpool H4:48.024:48.02
74:51.48Rebecca Knapton U15WDavid VosserWinchester4:41.24:41.2
84:51.71Amy Griffiths U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester4:44.354:15.08
94:51.91Grace BakerPBU15WPeter BakerHastings AC4:51.914:29.41
104:54.87Bethany Jones U15WJoe GalvinLeigh4:47.74:43.20
115:10.50Susannah Reid U15W Ipswich4:52.634:37.70
1500 h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.24Susan Shiel-Rankin U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.664:35.66
24:43.55Grace Howie U15WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:40.314:40.31
34:44.22Danielle Wallis U15WPauline LynchMacclesfield4:41.64:36.92
44:45.04Abbie Hetherington U15WFrank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria4:43.044:22.58
54:45.15Amy SweetPBU15WDavid VarneyNewquay & Par4:43.44:43.4
64:45.60Matilda LowtherPBU15W Eden Runners/Team North Cumbria4:45.604:45.60
74:51.68Charlotte Evans U15W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:50.74:50.7
84:53.73Becky Straw U15WBud BaldaroCannock & Stafford4:44.114:22.42
95:01.31Imogen Kempton U15WPenny WilliamsOxford City4:50.434:48.11
105:02.73Shannon Johnson U15WJoe GalvinLeigh4:54.604:47.94
115:07.19Jade Anderson-Busby U15W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:51.674:51.67
1500 h3 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.63Rosie Chamberlain U15WBrian O'HareExeter4:42.974:31.03
24:50.55Alice Wright U15WDavid WalkerWorcester4:40.224:40.22
34:52.97Elizabeth Bird U15WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:40.344:25.52
44:56.14Emma Peters U15WAndrew OwenEast Cheshire4:55.14:37.56
54:56.53Rebecca Berger-North U15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC4:47.824:47.82
64:58.38Jessica Lonsdale U15WAdrian ChrismasKingston upon Hull4:47.864:26.34
74:59.09Steph Bruce U15W Tynedale4:52.184:52.18
84:59.57Jasmine Finlay U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:38.424:35.12
95:01.65Lauren Hawtin U15WPenny WilliamsOxford City4:51.434:41.18
105:02.66Daena Bennett U15WMichael CokerTeam Southampton4:49.754:49.75
115:04.41Maddy Smith U15WKaren WilliamsLewes4:49.184:49.18