Aviva English Schools Championships External Results
Don Valley
10-11 Jul 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 s1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.42Michael Di Laura U20M Worthing1:50.691:50.69
21:56.42Nicholas Lingley U20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:53.061:51.28
31:56.49Guy Learmonth U20MGeorge GandyLasswade/Team Edinburgh1:52.351:46.65
41:56.78Thomas Atkinson U20MNorman PooleWakefield1:51.031:49.31
51:57.21Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson U20MKaren YewerNewbury1:51.991:51.28
61:57.61Philippe Essink U20MGordon ManningRadley1:55.291:55.29
71:58.61Greg Urwin U20MDoug MaxwellTynedale/Gateshead1:55.021:51.29
82:00.11James Bowness U20MTony WardTrafford1:50.231:45.96
800 s2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.66Robbie Schofield U20MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles1:49.821:49.71
21:54.71Omar Mansour U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.251:53.25
31:54.71Sam Petty U20MMark BraceNorth Devon1:52.61:49.06
41:54.84Charles Gunning U20M Shaftesbury Barnet1:53.761:53.76
51:55.00Andrew Richardson U20MJohn StephensonTynedale1:54.171:48.59
61:55.29James Senior U20MTim AshCity of Norwich1:51.941:51.94
71:57.57Zac Randall U20M Wycombe/Ealing Southall & Middx1:52.881:49.56
82:03.95Jack Hallas U20MAaron ThomasWakefield1:50.141:49.27
800 h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.44Thomas Atkinson U20MNorman PooleWakefield1:51.031:49.31
21:55.61Charles Gunning U20M Shaftesbury Barnet1:53.761:53.76
31:55.62Omar Mansour U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.251:53.25
41:55.66Zac Randall U20M Wycombe/Ealing Southall & Middx1:52.881:49.56
51:57.79Jarryd Dunn U20MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:53.601:52.19
62:01.73Matthew Parker U20M Yate1:56.331:56.33
72:03.99Lewis Bostock U20M Notts1:56.071:56.07
800 h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.14Jack Hallas U20MAaron ThomasWakefield1:50.141:49.27
21:55.63Robbie Schofield U20MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles1:49.821:49.71
31:55.63Andrew Richardson U20MJohn StephensonTynedale1:54.171:48.59
41:55.97Michael Di Laura U20M Worthing1:50.691:50.69
51:56.52Chris Kays U20MNorman PooleEast Cheshire1:53.521:51.12
62:03.62Tom Murphy U20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:57.31:57.3
800 h3 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.73Nicholas Lingley U20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:53.061:51.28
21:55.04Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson U20MKaren YewerNewbury1:51.991:51.28
31:55.05James Bowness U20MTony WardTrafford1:50.231:45.96
41:55.09Greg Urwin U20MDoug MaxwellTynedale/Gateshead1:55.021:51.29
51:55.22Sam Petty U20MMark BraceNorth Devon1:52.61:49.06
61:58.55Thomas Coney U20MJack HoweyWakefield1:55.631:55.63
71:58.87Frazer Jardine U20MJoanne EdgarBolton1:56.21:54.60
800 h4 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.76James Senior U20MTim AshCity of Norwich1:51.941:51.94
21:57.07Guy Learmonth U20MGeorge GandyLasswade/Team Edinburgh1:52.351:46.65
31:57.36Philippe Essink U20MGordon ManningRadley1:55.291:55.29
41:57.47Adam Morrell U20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers1:55.101:53.70
51:57.96Gavin Lewis U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:52.351:52.35
61:58.69Toby Griffiths U20M Oswestry/Border Olympians1:58.391:52.14
71:59.06James Stringer U20M Vale Royal1:54.81:54.8
800 s1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.53Ross Franks U17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond1:55.101:54.13
21:58.61Ben Akin U17MAndy BibbyPreston1:54.501:52.63
31:58.68Niall Maguire U17MChristopher WoodhouseDerby1:55.411:51.52
41:58.98Sam Yates U17MDon LennonRibble Valley1:55.771:51.45
52:00.52Jack Derham U17MJeremy PriceGoole Youth1:58.31:56.73
62:01.32William Gurton U17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:57.21:51.49
72:03.06Ryan Ashwood U17M Yate1:57.31:56.0
82:03.74Stefan Richards U17MMarina ArmstrongEpsom & Ewell1:57.851:57.85
800 s2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.68Mitch White U17MGary MarlowBracknell AC1:54.881:50.16
22:01.06Sam Dykes U17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:55.611:50.39
32:01.18Tom Guy U17M City of Stoke1:53.581:52.14
42:01.62Angus Butler U17M Tonbridge1:56.91:56.9
52:02.45Chris Matthews U17MArthur AlmondBlackburn1:56.181:51.87
62:02.65Zak Curran U17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.261:46.78
72:02.71Christopher Ladhams U17MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.81:56.34
800 h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.17Mitch White U17MGary MarlowBracknell AC1:54.881:50.16
22:02.33Ben Akin U17MAndy BibbyPreston1:54.501:52.63
32:03.22Alexander Grundmann U17MDavid WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:00.551:59.3
42:04.09Jake Waples U17MShane SmithKettering1:58.91:58.9
52:04.41Luke Roughley U17M Tamworth1:59.71:59.7
62:07.51Simon Ninnim U17MTodd BennettTeam Southampton1:57.161:57.16
72:07.95Jim Norris U17M Ipswich1:59.41:58.49
800 h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.25Ross Franks U17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond1:55.101:54.13
21:59.72Ryan Ashwood U17M Yate1:57.31:56.0
31:59.92Zak Curran U17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.261:46.78
42:00.29Christopher LadhamsPBU17MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.81:56.34
52:01.46Josh Oguntayo U17MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:56.941:51.57
62:10.11Ryan Childs U17M Mansfield1:57.941:57.94
72:17.88Jake Archer U17M Sunderland1:57.771:57.0
800 h3 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.62Niall Maguire U17MChristopher WoodhouseDerby1:55.411:51.52
21:59.80Tom Graves U17MKeith HoltSolihull & Small Heath1:56.451:51.50
32:00.00Stefan Richards U17MMarina ArmstrongEpsom & Ewell1:57.851:57.85
42:01.08Chris Matthews U17MArthur AlmondBlackburn1:56.181:51.87
52:02.53Daniel Cheeseman U17MIan WilcockHarrogate1:58.011:51.58
62:03.57Josh Phillips U17M Darlington H1:58.81:58.7
800 h4 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.81Tom Guy U17M City of Stoke1:53.581:52.14
21:59.11Sam Yates U17MDon LennonRibble Valley1:55.771:51.45
31:59.37William Gurton U17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:57.21:51.49
42:00.98Jack Derham U17MJeremy PriceGoole Youth1:58.31:56.73
52:01.67Christopher Sage U17M Halifax1:58.931:58.93
62:05.17Gavin Barclay U17MStevan DokicHillingdon1:58.321:58.32
72:07.66Lloyd Hilton U17M Macclesfield1:58.521:52.84
800 h5 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.56Sam Dykes U17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:55.611:50.39
22:00.87Angus Butler U17M Tonbridge1:56.91:56.9
32:01.10Andrew Provost U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:58.311:52.40
42:01.35Paul Clifford U17M Darlington H1:58.11:58.1
52:01.59Brett Halliwell U17M Yate/Westbury1:57.021:54.4
62:02.72Kurtis Gibson U17M Mendip1:57.631:53.77
72:06.63Tom Nuttall U17M Trafford1:58.901:58.90
800 h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.43Aaron PittPBU15MDavid PringCity of Norwich2:00.732:00.73
22:02.81Sam Bedford U15MRupert BedfordWells City/Millfield Sch2:02.281:51.8
32:02.96Jon Kerridge U15MRon DawsonSouthend2:00.471:56.94
42:03.43William PaulsonPBU15MChristopher FrapwellStroud2:03.331:50.38
52:05.90Jonathan Doull U15M Matlock2:05.622:05.62
62:07.36Brad SpiteriPBU15M Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:07.362:05.8
72:09.28Jake Rogers U15MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:05.702:01.98
82:12.07Adam Sixsmith U15MAdam SixsmithTrafford2:08.592:02.08
800 h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.20Chris McGahan U15MPeter ShawSale Harriers Manchester2:01.111:54.47
22:04.74Jack Gleave U15MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:59.711:53.22
32:06.18Michael Porter U15MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring2:03.281:58.66
42:06.79Chris Hilton U15M St. Albans AC2:05.012:02.66
52:07.51William Reynolds U15MStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:04.171:53.71
62:09.26Anthony Parkes U15MPaul TaskerTamworth2:07.61:55.71
72:09.99Jack Balsdon U15M Invicta East Kent2:06.62:06.6
800 h3 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.43Hugo FlemingPBU15MJack RutherfordWalton2:01.621:51.37
22:03.16Sean Molloy U15MMark HookwayTonbridge2:01.501:48.24
32:03.90Dudley Mason U15MMichael CokerTeam Southampton2:01.81:50.68
42:05.10Tom BaldwinPBU15M Cannock & Stafford2:05.102:04.0
52:06.77Jack Robertson U15MDarren MiddletonScarborough2:03.01:52.91
62:07.16Jack Dutton U15M Chiltern2:04.82:04.8
72:10.20Callum Hanlon U15M Leamington2:07.71:57.7
82:11.99Tristan Peel U15M Jarrow & Hebburn2:09.61:57.0
800 h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.02Loulou Rowlands U20WMichael FirthSouth London2:08.522:08.52
22:20.70Leigh Lennon U20WDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:05.932:05.93
32:22.08Lucy Sumner U20WAndy BibbyPreston2:15.22:15.11
42:23.75Sophie Tyers U20WGordon ManningRadley2:11.772:05.01
52:26.74Cerian Lancaster U20W Telford AC2:18.92:14.49
800 h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.47Cally Read U20WKeith HoltCannock & Stafford/Birchfield H2:08.922:05.97
22:17.02Rachael Franklin U20WAndrew FoxManx2:15.12:09.56
32:17.89Kristie Leybourne U20W Newham & Essex Beagles/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:15.72:15.7
42:18.60Philippa Lowe U20W Harrow2:13.602:09.89
52:19.18Catherine Appleby U20W Vale of Aylesbury2:12.732:12.73
800 s1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.47Melanie Wood U17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:09.242:09.24
22:14.55Alexandra Bell U17WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:08.532:00.53
32:14.92Hannah EdwardsSBU17WStephen CarrollHerne Hill/Blackheath & Bromley2:14.282:09.99
42:15.56Calli Thackery U17W Hallamshire2:12.062:10.63
52:15.83Dani Seddon U17WJeff SeddonBracknell AC2:13.42:13.4
62:16.65Rachel McClay U17WJulian StarkeyBracknell AC2:14.12:04.01
72:20.29Lauren Downing U17WNorma PughCoventry2:14.02:12.71
82:27.04Rebecca Linney U17WStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:17.42:06.25
800 s2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.11Katie Snowden U17W Herne Hill2:07.12:01.77
22:14.16Georgia Bell U17W Ealing Southall & Middx2:09.162:03.38
32:14.31Jennifer Beckingham U17WMichael CokerTeam Southampton2:08.752:07.80
42:15.02Grace Rodgers U17W Loftus & Whitby2:13.632:10.55
52:15.74Eleanor Bounds U17WMichael WhittakerHavering2:14.152:14.15
62:17.24Amber Watson U17WChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester2:15.02:13.60
72:19.21Julia Henderson U17WGerry StevensReading AC2:12.62:12.6
82:19.53Holly Archer U17WMichael SmithWest Suffolk2:14.752:07.27
800 h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.59Melanie Wood U17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:09.242:09.24
22:15.62Calli Thackery U17W Hallamshire2:12.062:10.63
32:15.95Alexandra Bell U17WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:08.532:00.53
42:19.67Briony Bendle U17WRoger FrancksCharnwood2:16.72:14.43
52:20.36Chloe Richardson U17W Halesowen2:18.092:14.2
62:25.37Weris Ibrahim U17W Sale Harriers Manchester2:18.82:18.8
72:32.29Christie Childs U17W Mansfield2:16.002:16.00
800 h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.41Katie Snowden U17W Herne Hill2:07.12:01.77
22:16.47Jennifer Beckingham U17WMichael CokerTeam Southampton2:08.752:07.80
32:16.74Julia Henderson U17WGerry StevensReading AC2:12.62:12.6
42:17.05Holly Archer U17WMichael SmithWest Suffolk2:14.752:07.27
52:17.95Rebecca Linney U17WStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:17.42:06.25
62:18.65Danielle CritchleySBU17WJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:18.652:14.59
72:19.61Stephanie Allison U17WDavid WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:16.92:16.9
82:23.04Camilla Smee U17W Southend2:15.592:15.59
800 h3 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.44Eleanor Bounds U17WMichael WhittakerHavering2:14.152:14.15
22:16.44Georgia Bell U17W Ealing Southall & Middx2:09.162:03.38
32:16.47Grace Rodgers U17W Loftus & Whitby2:13.632:10.55
42:16.74Rachel McClay U17WJulian StarkeyBracknell AC2:14.12:04.01
52:17.73Amber Watson U17WChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester2:15.02:13.60
62:18.41Carly Robertson U17WSimon FieldingBingley2:17.52:16.0
72:19.69Amy Rochford U17WDavid VosserWinchester2:18.72:18.7
82:19.73Emma Gilmore U17WMichael CokerCity of Portsmouth2:16.52:11.46
800 h4 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.75Dani Seddon U17WJeff SeddonBracknell AC2:13.42:13.4
22:18.84Hannah Edwards U17WStephen CarrollHerne Hill/Blackheath & Bromley2:14.282:09.99
32:19.45Lauren Downing U17WNorma PughCoventry2:14.02:12.71
42:19.89Bianca Pedersen U17W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:17.12:17.1
52:22.65Sophia Nicklin U17W Ipswich2:17.272:17.27
62:30.30Neha Dabhi U17WMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:15.312:15.31
800 h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.52Emily JenkinsonPBU15WMichael CokerTeam Southampton2:15.512:05.72
22:16.67Imogen BriscoePBU15WChristopher FrapwellStroud2:16.282:15.2
32:17.07Connie McMillanPBU15W Banbury2:16.462:13.57
42:17.18Lily OwsleyPBU15WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:17.182:09.95
52:17.96Annasley ParkPBU15W Bristol & West2:17.962:15.5
62:20.70Charmaine Porter U15W Jarrow & Hebburn2:19.42:15.2
72:21.29Saffron Botterill U15WGeoffrey BarracloughCity of York2:20.62:20.6
82:23.99Gabrielle Kinney U15WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:17.52:10.02
800 h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.61Chelsea Jarvis U15WDavid TurnbullSt. Helens Sutton2:13.282:04.45
22:18.93Naomi Richardson U15WNorma PughCoventry2:14.662:14.66
32:19.04Danielle Leerson U15WAndrew WinnieJersey2:18.342:18.34
42:19.41Naomi Collier U15WAdam MadgeGrantham AC2:17.812:12.74
52:21.89Kiera Mooney U15WTim AshCity of Norwich2:19.582:15.8
62:22.16Rosanna Stewart U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:19.02:19.0
72:22.93Vicky Moritz U15WLiz YellingWorcester2:21.252:20.32
82:27.14Danni Newman U15W Shaftesbury Barnet2:19.02:19.0
800 h3 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.73Codie MarshPBU15WNigel BrookesRotherham2:16.722:16.72
22:19.38Lucy McDermott U15WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:18.32:13.02
32:19.50Holly Rice U15W Kettering2:18.92:18.9
42:19.53Stephanie Williams U15WDavid RicePeterborough/Lincolnshire Schs2:16.242:13.76
52:20.46Amy Hillyard U15WTrevor MarsayWolverhampton & Bilston2:18.42:16.3
62:25.44Megan Steer U15WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:19.722:10.15
7=2:26.79Rebecca Turton U15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC2:16.202:14.79
7=2:26.79Olivia Wild U15WPete TorranceStockport2:19.902:18.03