BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
25 Jul 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.5Frank Baddick U23MGeorge GandyNorth Devon/Loughborough Students3:50.513:42.06
23:54.1Royston GreenSBSENM Bristol & West3:54.13:50.40
34:02.8Andrew Renfree SENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Phoenix Racers3:55.303:44.88
44:04.1Chris McQuillen-WrightPBV35M Newquay & Par/Hayle4:04.14:04.1
54:05.0Andrew IngleSBSENM Bideford4:05.03:48.87
64:07.9Davey PlattPBU17M North Devon/Bideford4:06.364:02.89
74:12.3Philip Almond U20M Exeter4:02.94:01.51
84:19.8Chris Dobson U17M Cornwall4:11.013:58.14
94:21.8Matthew Parker U17M Yate4:20.94:04.59
104:28.3Scott Williams U17M North Devon4:25.434:19.23
114:38.1Nick DanielPBU23M North Devon4:38.14:22.4
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.3Peter StockmanSBV35M Exeter4:20.34:19.16
24:23.1Nick WoollettSBSENM Exeter4:23.14:17.9
34:26.7Freddie BoltonPBU17M North Devon4:26.74:17.8
44:28.0Sam PettyPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon4:28.03:51.01
54:33.5Fraser BabbageSBU15M Yate4:33.54:25.16
64:35.5Philip TugwellPBSENM Cornwall4:35.54:35.5
74:38.4Kirsty Hamilton U20W Bristol & West4:27.674:26.81
84:38.9Jack HutchensPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon4:38.93:54.13
94:39.4Ross WilliamsPBU17M North Devon4:39.44:39.4
104:39.5Matthew HillPBU17M North Devon4:39.54:20.68
114:44.1Tom BarrPBU15M Yate4:44.14:44.1
125:02.9Bob Chapman V55M Royal Navy/South West Vets4:58.44:41.7
Men 1500 C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.6Craig CadwalladerSBU17M Cornwall4:39.64:22.0
24:42.1Alex BabbagePBU15M Yate4:42.14:35.3
34:44.9Joe ToomeySBU15MAnthony ClarkeHercules Wimbledon4:44.94:12.21
44:49.9Ben Grant U15M North Devon4:48.694:48.69
54:51.3Freddie Cook U15M Dorchester/Poole AC/Team Dorset4:51.254:31.12
64:51.7Andrew HollandPBU17M North Devon4:51.74:51.7
75:12.3Ben GouldingPBU15M North Devon5:12.35:12.3
85:17.7Ian PageSBV50M North Devon5:17.74:59.6
95:18.2Tom GladwinPBU13M North Devon5:18.25:18.2
105:19.0Daniel ClappPBU15M Axe Valley5:19.05:19.0
115:31.1John PerrattSBV65M Exmouth/South West Vets5:31.15:22.69
125:31.3TJ WatsonSBU17M North Devon5:31.35:12.3
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.6Ruth MitchellPBU20WPhil BanningBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni4:38.64:38.6
24:43.8Emma Reed U20W Bristol & West4:43.14:29.26
34:51.6Alice LewtasPBU20W Yate4:51.64:51.6
44:53.1Emily FitzhughPBU13W Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch4:53.14:34.98
54:57.2Chloe AndersonSBU20W Exeter4:46.84:19.82
64:57.6Alexia TraffordPBU20W Bristol & West4:57.64:57.6
74:59.9Anna FordPBU17W North Devon4:59.94:59.9
85:01.1Karen GearPBSENW North Devon/Woodford Green Essex Ladies5:01.15:01.1
95:03.7Stephanie WrightSBU17W East Kilbride/Cambuslang5:03.74:56.97
105:13.9Jessica Harvey U13WPaul BattenErme Valley5:08.24:47.7
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:04.6Ellie GrantSBU17W North Devon5:04.65:01.57
25:05.3Annabel GummowPBU13W  5:00.404:31.62
35:14.2Beth ParsonsPBU17W Yate5:14.25:07.4
45:16.6Linda DabbsPBV35W Newton Abbot5:16.65:16.6
55:25.1Vicki Cronin U17W Torbay5:10.84:39.29
65:26.1Hannah IslesSBU15W Cornwall5:26.15:14.3
75:34.0Nelida MontesPBSENW Exeter5:34.05:34.0
85:38.9Fran Norman U17W North Devon5:35.685:25.76
95:42.6Esther HarrillPBU15W Yate5:42.65:42.6
105:44.4Jessica BennettSBU11WMark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland5:44.45:15.2
115:51.3Becky Turner U20W Cornwall5:47.25:47.2