Cheltenham Midsummer Open Meeting External Results
Cheltenham
19 Jul 17
80HM60 100 200 200WC 600 1500 1500WC 70HU13W 75HU13M 75HU15W 80HU15M 80HU17W 80HW60 100HW 110H
PV TJ SP7.26K SP5K SP4K SP3.25K SP3K DT2K DT1.75K DT1.5K DT1.25K DT1K DT0.75K 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
80HM60 M60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.6Ian WilloughbyPBV60M4 Gloucester/Midland Masters13.613.6
 
100 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.1Nicholas Kanonik SENM Howard MoscropBirchfield H/Gloucestershire Uni11.0410.60
211.6Rob WormanPBU17M Kerry Eddie-JuryCheltenham11.611.6
311.6Alex EaglestonePBU17M Carolyn FranksCheltenham11.611.6
411.6Oliver MonkPBSENM  Cheltenham11.611.6
511.9Tom PritchardPBU15M  Cheltenham11.911.9
612.2Ivan OsawePBU17M  Cheltenham12.212.2
100 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.6James EdwardsPBU17M  Yate12.612.6
213.0Emma NansonSBU23W  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Bath Uni13.012.9
313.3Hannah SahotaPBU15W Dominic McNeillisHalesowen13.313.3
413.7Jessica DunctonPBU13W  Cheltenham13.713.7
514.5Tillie WestwoodPBU15W Andrew ComptonForest of Dean14.514.5
614.9Eva Tyler U13W  Hereford13.9713.97
100 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.0Patricia Stanfield U15W Garry HunterGloucester13.413.4
214.2Jodie Burnett-HockeyPBU15W  Cheltenham14.214.2
314.3Robert McgowanPBV60M  Cheltenham14.2714.27
414.6Malika Ouiles U15W  Gloucester14.514.5
514.7Jada GeorgeSBU15W  Gloucester14.713.9
614.9Angelina SangheraPBU13W  Halesowen14.914.9
715.7Sebastian ForrestPBU11M  Cirencester15.715.7
100 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.4Sulaiman OuilesPBU13M  Gloucester14.314.3
214.7James BagotPBU11M  Swindon14.714.7
315.0Laura Mullins U13W  Unattached  
416.6Amelia MullinsSBV45W  CLC Striders16.616.4
518.3Joseph AbbeyPBU11M  Cheltenham18.318.3
618.8Emma AbbeyPBV40W  CLC Striders18.818.8
723.6Georgiana Abbey U11W  Unattached  
 
200 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.1Nicholas Kanonik SENM Howard MoscropBirchfield H/Gloucestershire Uni21.3321.33
223.7Oliver MonkPBSENM  Cheltenham23.1023.10
324.3Tom PritchardPBU15M  Cheltenham24.324.3
424.3Aric KlukowskiPBU20M Bernard WilkinsAbingdon24.324.3
525.8James Edwards U17M  Yate25.4125.41
200 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.7Benjamin LathamSBU17M  Yate25.6625.2
228.3Kevin DykesSBV45M  Oxford City27.8227.30
329.1Patricia Stanfield U15W Garry HunterGloucester27.827.8
429.3India IbbotsonPBU15W Adrian CloverTeam Bath29.329.3
529.6Emily Dwerryhouse U15W  Cheltenham29.429.4
200 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.9Katie HarrisPBU17W Andy PoppletonWorcester27.527.5
228.4Boudewijn Long U13M John DillSwindon27.727.7
328.8Jodie Burnett-HockeyPBU15W  Cheltenham28.828.8
429.0Emily Spencer U15W  Cheltenham28.528.5
529.7James DurdenPBU17M  Dursley29.729.7
630.2Eva Tyler U13W  Hereford29.4029.40
200 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.9Simon DaenenPBU15M  Banbury27.927.9
229.1Barnabas ShawPBU13M  Cheltenham29.129.1
329.5Christopher PickenPBU17M Carolyn FranksCheltenham29.529.5
429.8Ruby BrookPBU13W  Stroud29.829.8
530.1Malika Ouiles U15W  Gloucester30.030.0
631.8Michele Wakefield V50W Todd BennettSouthern Counties Vets/Oxford City30.8228.53
200 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.7Verity ButlerPBU17W  Stroud29.729.7
230.8Sulaiman OuilesPBU13M  Gloucester29.929.9
330.9Isabel MorganPBU15W  Cardiff Archers30.930.9
431.1Olivia MartinPBU13W  Oxford City31.131.1
531.3Sebastian ForrestPBU11M  Cirencester31.331.3
633.2Linda Church V50W  Reading AC33.033.0
200 SX 6
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130.0Georgina HalfheadPBU15W  Abingdon30.030.0
232.0Cordelia HalfheadPBU17W  Abingdon/Oxfordshire Schs32.032.0
332.6Laura Mullins U13W  Unattached  
434.8Jessica Whitlock U13W  Unattached  
200 SX 7
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130.6Philip Hunt U13M  Cheltenham30.530.5
230.8James BagotPBU11M  Swindon30.830.8
332.2Jo LumbSBV35W Paul KingTeam Bath32.231.88
434.5Finn SoutterPBU11M  Cheltenham34.534.5
200 SX 8
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130.1David DurdenPBV50M  Dursley/Gloucester30.130.1
230.8Elise BlakePBU17W  Worcester30.830.8
333.6William Fletcher U11M  Cheltenham and County Harriers  
438.2Joseph Abbey U11M  Cheltenham38.038.0
543.0Georgiana Abbey U11W  Unattached  
 
200WC U20M 6
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
133.3Gareth Picken T54/F56 U20M2Carolyn FranksCheltenham31.6331.63
 
600 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:23.0Sam HardingPBU23M  Wells City/Yeovil1:23.01:23.0
21:30.2George HawthornePBU17M Andrew BeadleCheltenham1:30.21:30.2
31:30.5Oliver PowellPBU17M Andrew BeadleCheltenham1:30.51:30.5
41:32.5Aric KlukowskiSBU20M Bernard WilkinsAbingdon1:32.51:30.52
51:34.4Roman HodgsonPBU13M Philip OliverDeeside AAC/Colwyn Bay1:34.41:34.4
61:36.1Mike HodgsonPBV45M  Deeside AAC/Colwyn Bay1:36.11:36.1
71:37.7Paul JegouPBV40M  White Horse/Radley1:37.71:37.7
600 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:39.0Emma HansenPBU15W  Cheltenham1:39.01:39.0
21:42.9Kevin DykesSBV45M  Oxford City1:42.91:42.6
31:43.1Roger BradleySBV50M Neil EnglandWoodstock1:43.11:42.55
41:48.0Stephanie BrooksPBU15W Martin FisherNorth Somerset1:48.01:48.0
51:49.3Molly PowleslandPBU15W  Cheltenham1:49.31:49.3
61:50.2India IbbotsonPBU15W Adrian CloverTeam Bath1:50.21:50.2
71:52.2Robert SmithPBU15M  Cheltenham1:52.21:52.2
81:53.4John WillsonPBV55M  CLC Striders1:53.41:53.4
91:55.6Ruby BrookPBU13W  Stroud1:47.81:47.8
101:59.2Edward Bell U15M  Cheltenham and County Harriers  
600 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:42.6Simon DaenenPBU15M  Banbury1:42.61:42.6
21:48.3David DurdenPBV50M  Dursley/Gloucester1:48.31:48.3
31:51.8James BagotPBU11M  Swindon1:51.81:51.8
41:54.1James DurdenPBU17M  Dursley1:54.11:54.1
51:54.5Jack JohnsonPBU13M  Cheltenham1:54.51:54.5
61:54.7Rachel VinesPBV35W Brendan WardCLC Striders/Gloucester1:54.71:54.7
71:55.0Samantha HarrisPBV35W  Forest of Dean1:55.01:55.0
81:56.6Elise BlakePBU17W  Worcester1:56.61:56.6
92:05.2Sebastian Forrest U11M  Cirencester1:58.21:58.2
600 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.1Barnabas ShawPBU13M  Cheltenham1:58.11:58.1
21:59.6Annabella Tallis U15W  Unattached  
32:01.6Alysha ForsbrookPBU15W Martin FisherNorth Somerset2:01.62:01.6
42:03.2Andrew GagePBV55M  CLC Striders2:03.22:03.2
52:08.9Jacob ForsbrookPBU11M  North Somerset2:08.92:08.9
62:09.8William Fletcher U11M  Cheltenham and County Harriers  
72:13.1Amelia MullinsPBV45W  CLC Striders2:13.12:13.1
82:24.0Joseph AbbeyPBU11M  Cheltenham2:24.02:24.0
93:03.8Christina SeePBV55W Andrew BeadleCheltenham3:03.83:03.8
 
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.9Will FergusonSBSENM Brendan WardCLC Striders/Imperial College4:09.44:09.4
24:14.8Noah LambertPBU17M Christopher BrownStroud4:14.84:14.8
34:15.5Mark JamesPBV40M  Cheltenham4:15.54:15.5
44:17.1Jake Cavens U17M David WalkerWorcester/Solihull & Small Heath4:09.834:09.83
54:18.1Samuel BaylisSBSENM Brendan WardCLC Striders4:18.14:17.90
64:20.1Mike GraySBV35M  Cheltenham4:20.14:19.31
74:22.0Thomas Bury U20M  Stroud4:19.814:19.81
84:27.2Joseph CrutchleySBU20M  Maldwyn4:27.24:12.31
94:28.6Iain Devlin V35M  Cheltenham4:27.84:20.0
104:30.2Stephen MaguireSBV35M  Cheltenham4:30.24:28.7
114:33.1Matthew DwerryhousePBU17M  Cheltenham4:33.14:33.1
124:34.6Ollie Jones U17M  Unattached  
134:37.1James Vaughan U15M Tracey DunnBirchfield H4:36.84:36.8
144:38.1Russell ForsbrookSBV40M  Cheltenham/North Somerset4:38.13:59.07
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.6Toby WortPBSENM  Cheltenham4:34.64:34.6
24:37.0Sam DaveyPBU15M  Worcester4:37.04:37.0
34:40.6Andrew JeavonsPBU13M  Worcester/Solihull & Small Heath4:40.64:40.6
44:48.8Paul Jegou V40M  White Horse/Radley4:42.994:06.08
54:50.2Chris Driskell V35M Brendan WardCLC Striders/Gloucester4:47.14:41.3
64:51.0Martin SoakellPBV40M  Cheltenham4:51.04:51.0
74:52.0Sarah Lackman SENW  Abingdon4:47.34:47.3
84:54.9Jake WarnerSBU17M  Stroud4:54.94:37.5
94:56.0Matt MoonPBV35M  Black Pear Joggers4:56.04:56.0
104:57.6Paul LockyerPBV40M  CLC Striders4:57.64:57.6
114:58.9Olivia Martin U13W  Oxford City4:56.434:56.43
124:59.2Merryn HiltonPBU17W  Stroud4:59.24:59.2
134:59.9Rachel VinesPBV35W Brendan WardCLC Striders/Gloucester4:59.94:59.9
145:00.5Eleanor WebsterSBU15W Kevin BruntTeam Bath5:00.54:59.11
155:00.9John FeatherstonePBV50M  Newent Runners5:00.95:00.9
165:06.3David DurdenPBV50M  Dursley/Gloucester5:06.35:06.3
175:10.6Freddie Janta-LipinskiPBU13M  Cheltenham5:10.65:10.6
185:11.3Richard ShardlowSBV45M  CLC Striders5:11.35:09.4
1500 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:07.7Gary IbbotsonPBV40M  Chippenham H5:07.75:07.7
25:09.4Henry SheffieldPBU11M  Cirencester5:09.45:09.4
35:14.8Isaac HendersonPBU13M  Cheltenham5:14.85:14.8
45:16.9Christopher PickenPBU17M Carolyn FranksCheltenham5:16.95:16.9
55:17.7Samantha HarrisPBV35W  Forest of Dean5:17.75:17.7
65:20.3John WillsonSBV55M  CLC Striders5:20.35:13.75
75:23.2Patricia SturgessSBV35W  CLC Striders5:23.25:23.0
85:24.2Seren JonesPBU13W  Cheltenham5:24.25:24.2
95:24.9Georgina Halfhead U15W  Abingdon5:17.945:17.94
105:26.9Jessica DunctonPBU13W  Cheltenham5:26.95:26.9
115:27.3Fletcher Hart U13M John DillSwindon5:21.25:21.2
125:28.7Christopher HuntPBU13M  Stratford-upon-Avon/Stratford-upon-Avon5:27.475:27.47
135:43.6Maddie MorganSBU15W Carol JonesCarmarthen5:43.65:16.4
145:44.7Ella Burfitt U17W  Cheltenham5:21.95:20.4
1500 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:21.1Archie SheffieldPBU15M  Cirencester5:21.15:21.1
25:25.1Martin AttwoodPBV35M  White Horse5:25.15:25.1
35:26.7Simon Marc LeechSBV50M  White Horse5:26.75:24.03
45:41.5Cordelia Halfhead U17W  Abingdon/Oxfordshire Schs5:35.045:35.04
55:47.0Jo LumbPBV35W Paul KingTeam Bath5:36.45:36.4
65:48.4Amelia Mullins V45W  CLC Striders5:45.05:45.0
75:48.9Andrew GagePBV55M  CLC Striders5:48.95:48.9
85:59.1Jessica HuttSBU17W  Cheltenham5:59.15:34.96
96:00.9Bethan HydePBU15W  Cheltenham6:00.96:00.9
106:09.9Naomi HydePBU15W  Cheltenham6:09.96:09.9
116:15.4Hannah Tavner U13W  Stroud5:53.735:53.73
126:21.8Emma AbbeySBV40W  CLC Striders6:21.86:18.11
136:47.1Barrie RobertsSBV70M Nicola SykesBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters6:47.15:51.04
147:40.5Ruth Hutt U15W  Cheltenham and County Harriers  
 
1500WC U20M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.9Gareth Picken T54/F56 U20M2Carolyn FranksCheltenham3:56.903:56.90
 
70HU13W U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.2Jessica DunctonPBU13W1 Cheltenham12.212.2
213.0Angelina SangheraPBU13W2 Halesowen13.013.0
315.2Jessica Whitlock U13W  Unattached  
415.9Bethany Harris U13W2 Worcester15.615.6
 
75HU13M U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.3Jake MinshullPBU13M2 Coventry12.1312.13
212.8Boudewijn Long U13M2John DillSwindon12.612.6
314.0Sulaiman Ouiles U13M2 Gloucester13.613.6
415.3Barnabas ShawPBU13M1 Cheltenham15.315.3
516.8Philip Hunt U13M2 Cheltenham16.716.7
 
75HU15W U15W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.6Millie Leighton U15W1Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon12.412.4
212.9Isabel Morgan U15W1 Cardiff Archers12.6812.68
313.4Amber Hopkins U15W1Deirdre ElmhirstWorcester12.812.8
414.3Bethan Morgan U15W1Darryn McAteeNewport13.7213.72
515.1Stephanie Brooks U15W1Martin FisherNorth Somerset14.9814.98
75HU15W U15W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.8Mia BatesPBU15W2Colin BarossTeam Bath11.811.8
211.9Hannah SahotaPBU15W2Dominic McNeillisHalesowen11.8711.87
312.0Jasmine WilliamsPBU15W2Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon12.012.0
412.0Kamiya Smith U15W1Ronnie WilliamsCoventry11.9811.98
 
80HU15M U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.1Cole Williams U15M2Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon11.5911.59
213.8Luke Burden U15M2 Cheltenham13.613.6
313.8Adam FarrowPBU15M1 Stratford-upon-Avon13.4513.45
 
80HU17W U17W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.8Hannah NewPBU17W1Howard MoscropSwindon12.812.8
213.2Jasmine WilliamsPBU15W-1Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon13.213.2
80HU17W U17W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.1Danielle Hopkins U17W1Deirdre ElmhirstWorcester/Rugby & Northampton12.512.5
214.1Abbie Elms U17W1Diana VilesTeam Bath13.413.4
314.8Emily GittoesPBU15W-1 Halesowen14.814.8
 
80HW60 W60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.9Jane HorderPBV60W1Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Midland Masters12.9012.90
 
100HW SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.2Emma NansonPBU23W  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Bath Uni15.215.2
217.2Sophia DaenenPBU20W  Banbury17.217.2
 
110H SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116.0Prince Ayeh SENM Gordon AinsleyBRAT15.915.9
 
PV SX A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.80Conor Kearns U20M  Cheltenham4.014.30
23.40Esther Leong U20W Christian NorthNorth Somerset3.643.64
33.20Lois Warden U17W Gordon John LillisBexley3.503.50
PV SX B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.80Genevieve HaseldenPBU15W  Cheltenham2.802.80
22.60Benjamin Latham U17M  Yate3.003.00
32.50Teresa Eades V55W Gordon John LillisDartford H/Southern Counties Vets2.622.62
42.30Emma Williams U17W Paul WrayCheltenham2.712.71
51.70Tillie Westwood U15W Andrew ComptonForest of Dean1.901.90
 
TJ SX
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.09Kristo Ellis U17M  Cardiff12.8412.84
211.83Macey Jones U20W Nigel LewisCwmbran11.9011.90
311.10Adam Farrow U15M  Stratford-upon-Avon11.4811.48
411.05Emily ThomasPBU17W Nigel LewisCardiff Archers11.4611.46
510.75Cole WilliamsPBU15M Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon10.7510.75
610.56Sophia Daenen U20W  Banbury10.6910.69
710.20Lucy Durham U17W Jeremy DaleYate10.5610.56
89.72Lily Crawley U15W David HanstockCheltenham9.859.85
99.53Emma Williams U17W Paul WrayCheltenham10.2010.20
109.25Jasmine WilliamsPBU15W Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon9.259.25
119.05Emily Gittoes U15W  Halesowen9.549.54
128.74Lucy MeechPBU15W  Cheltenham8.748.74
138.02Benjamin SullivanPBU15M  Cheltenham8.028.02
 
SP7.26K SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.72Joe Smith SENM  Dudley & Stourbridge11.1311.22
29.39Mike Curneen V45M  Gloucester9.679.67
 
SP5K U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.83Lewis ByngPBU17M1Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon/Kidderminster & Stourport15.8315.83
211.13Alex Eaglestone U17M2Carolyn FranksCheltenham11.8111.95
310.79Kieran ValleyPBU17M1Paul ChapmanBromsgrove & Redditch10.9010.90
48.50Andrew Walker U17M1Carolyn FranksCheltenham8.758.75
 
SP4K U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.30Luke BurdenPBU15M2 Cheltenham10.3010.30
29.81Tom Pritchard U15M2 Cheltenham9.889.88
38.50Adam Farrow U15M1 Stratford-upon-Avon8.938.93
47.00Simon DaenenPBU15M2 Banbury7.007.00
SP4K SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.71Linsey HutchinsPBV40W Carolyn FranksCheltenham6.716.71
 
SP3.25K U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.16Matthew Daenen U13M1 Banbury5.525.52
 
SP3K U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.23Lily CarpenterPBU15W2 Cheltenham10.2310.23
28.64Libby BerrimanPBU15W2 Cheltenham8.648.64
37.61Millie Leighton U15W1Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon7.997.99
47.51Bethan Morgan U15W1Darryn McAteeNewport7.817.81
57.33Tillie Westwood U15W1Andrew ComptonForest of Dean7.367.36
67.27Hannah Sahota U15W2Dominic McNeillisHalesowen8.068.06
76.50Jada George U15W2 Gloucester6.606.72
86.31Jodie Burnett-HockeyPBU15W2 Cheltenham6.316.31
96.04Stephanie BrooksPBU15W1Martin FisherNorth Somerset6.046.04
 
DT2K SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
161.15Brett MorseSBSENM Ryan Spencer-JonesCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni61.1566.84
259.98Zane Duquemin SENM John HillierShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni62.6863.46
334.06Joe Smith SENM  Dudley & Stourbridge34.3034.30
 
DT1.75K U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
141.92Andrew Peck U20M1Alison GreyVictoria Park City of Glasgow49.7349.73
 
DT1.5K U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
152.90Jay Morse U17M2Ian LeekCardiff55.2855.28
243.59Ben Wade U17M2Carolyn FranksCheltenham43.9843.98
337.58Rob Worman U17M2Kerry Eddie-JuryCheltenham40.2240.22
434.16Kieran Valley U17M1Paul ChapmanBromsgrove & Redditch35.1435.14
530.79Andrew WalkerPBU17M1Carolyn FranksCheltenham30.7930.79
628.67Lewis Byng U17M1Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon/Kidderminster & Stourport32.3832.38
DT1.5K U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
152.32Jay Morse U17M2Ian LeekCardiff55.2855.28
 
DT1.25K U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
134.72Ben Campion U15M2Lorraine ShawGloucester37.3537.35
226.65Luke BurdenPBU15M2 Cheltenham26.6526.65
Page: 1 2