BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
29 Aug 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.1Gary Davenport U23M Bristol & West1:54.01:51.12
21:55.4Tom Marley U20M Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.201:50.00
31:56.0Simon MintingSBSENM Exeter1:56.01:54.72
41:56.7Andrew IngleSBSENM Bideford1:56.71:51.10
51:57.3Davey Platt U17M North Devon/Bideford1:57.21:51.8
62:00.6Chris Baddick U20M North Devon/Bath Uni1:56.91:56.9
72:01.4Simon Rusbridge SENM Exeter1:56.151:53.4
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.1Richard ScottSBSENMRobert GrewExeter/Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.11:55.44
22:00.6Chris Dobson U17M Cornwall1:59.231:55.44
32:00.9Chris McQuillen-WrightPBV35M Newquay & Par/Hayle2:00.92:00.10
42:01.1Dominic HenryPBU17M Mendip/Yeovil2:01.11:54.24
52:01.5Mark LinskillPBSENM North Devon2:01.52:01.5
62:01.7Charles Gunning U15M Newquay & Par2:00.641:53.76
72:01.8Edwin CawthronPBU17M Exeter2:01.82:01.8
82:03.4Richard WallaceSBU23MPaul BattenSouth Devon2:03.41:58.7
92:05.5Simon Anderson V40M City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2:03.52:02.0
102:11.0Nicholas Johnson U17M Newport2:03.731:59.9
112:11.5Dan Bartlam U17M Yate2:05.52:04.07
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.8Chris Prothero U17MJames ThieBrecon2:04.851:55.55
22:06.9Ollie StarrPBU17M Cornwall2:06.92:06.9
32:08.0Bob Minting V55M Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets2:06.22:01.5
42:08.7Patrick DayPBU17M Mendip2:08.72:04.5
52:09.1Bobby Smale U20M North Devon2:06.12:06.1
62:09.2Freddie Bolton U17M North Devon2:08.42:00.8
72:10.3Craig Cadwallader U17M Cornwall2:09.52:09.5
82:10.8Ian Goldsmith U17M Yate2:10.71:59.80
92:10.8Nick DanielPBU23M North Devon2:10.82:04.22
102:15.2Luke Rigler U17M North Devon2:08.92:04.54
112:15.7Ben Anderson U15M City of Plymouth2:07.82:00.06
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.9Nick WoollettPBSENM Exeter2:09.92:09.9
22:11.1Gregg HalliwellPBU15M Yate2:11.12:01.3
32:12.3Andrew HollandPBU17M North Devon2:12.32:12.3
42:13.0Christopher Smith U15M South Devon2:12.92:12.9
52:13.4Michael ShutePBU17M South Devon2:13.42:08.9
62:15.9Brett HalliwellSBU15M Yate/Westbury2:15.91:54.4
72:16.8Ken Daniel V55M Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans2:15.82:03.9
12:20.7Tristan Sellors U17M South Devon2:19.92:06.18
22:27.9Ben Goulding U15M North Devon2:22.22:22.2
32:29.4Ben Grant U15M North Devon2:20.92:20.9
42:30.5TJ Watson U17M North Devon2:25.02:15.41
52:40.6Jamie Bayliss U15M North Devon2:39.032:39.03
62:41.8Oscar Tully U13MMark BraceNorth Devon2:35.032:00.89
72:42.1Robbie Overney U15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:40.32:07.65
82:55.7Chris JamesPBU13M North Devon2:55.72:55.7
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.5Leonie WoodfindenSBU20W Newquay & Par/Newquay RR2:16.52:15.2
22:17.7Alice LewtasPBU20W Yate2:17.72:17.7
32:17.9Katie Parkes U17W Carmarthen2:13.772:11.91
42:18.6Jessica Burns U17WGeorge GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada2:15.62:10.5
52:18.8Katie Knowles U17WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:14.92:14.90
62:21.7Emily Weeks U17WBrian O'HareExeter2:20.92:12.61
72:22.5Caroline Steven V35WCaroline StevenNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Launceston RR2:22.32:18.2
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.1Nicola George U17W Newquay & Par2:23.32:18.9
22:26.2Anna Ford U17W North Devon2:21.62:21.6
32:26.8Emily Fitzhugh U13W Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:25.52:15.5
42:27.8Linda DabbsPBV35W Newton Abbot2:27.82:27.8
52:31.5Bridget Tidball U20W Exeter/Brunel Uni London2:26.542:14.64
62:32.1Jade Norton U15W Newquay & Par2:29.32:29.3
72:32.8Ellie Ley U17W North Devon2:23.962:22.5
82:33.6Esther Harrill U15W Yate2:30.12:21.41
92:34.1Lucy Taylor U17WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:28.92:28.9
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.4Annabel GummowPBU13W  2:29.42:18.2
22:29.5Rebekah AnsellSBU17WChristopher WooldridgeNewquay & Par2:29.52:26.01
32:31.2Ellie StarrPBU15W Cornwall2:31.22:31.2
42:33.5Rachel Sykes U13W Marlborough & District Junior/Aldershot, Farnham &2:32.82:18.5
52:34.0Beth ParsonsPBU17W Yate2:34.02:34.0
62:34.1Sophie BridgesPBU17W Bristol & West2:34.12:34.1
72:37.8Alice Vage U13WPeter MeredithCornwall2:36.12:23.3
82:38.9Ellie Grant U17W North Devon2:28.02:28.0
92:40.0Jennifer George U15W Newquay & Par2:31.12:31.1
102:44.6Sophie Gordon U15W Bristol & West2:37.12:37.1
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:37.0Alison EvansSBU17W Exeter2:37.02:22.9
22:37.5Cara TuckerSBU15W South Devon2:37.52:26.6
32:41.1Becky TurnerSBU20W Cornwall2:41.12:34.49
42:47.0Emma JollissePBU15W Bristol & West2:47.02:47.0
52:50.4Jenny AndersonSBU15W City of Plymouth2:50.42:39.17
62:50.6Jessica BennettSBU11WMark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland2:50.62:22.5