BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
29 Aug 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.1Gary Davenport U23M2108.06.85 Bristol & West1:54.01:51.12
21:55.4Tom Marley U20M1902.01.87 Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.201:50.00
31:56.0Simon MintingSBSENM2315.04.83 Exeter1:56.01:54.72
41:56.7Andrew IngleSBSENM2619.02.80 Bideford1:56.71:51.10
51:57.3Davey Platt U17M1529.10.90 North Devon/Bideford1:57.21:51.8
62:00.6Chris Baddick U20M1809.05.88 North Devon/Bath Uni1:56.91:56.9
72:01.4Simon Rusbridge SENM2413.05.82 Exeter1:56.151:53.4
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.1Richard ScottSBSENM3214.09.73Robert GrewExeter/Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.11:55.44
22:00.6Chris Dobson U17M1628.12.89 Cornwall1:59.231:55.44
32:00.9Chris McQuillen-WrightPBV35M   Newquay & Par/Hayle2:00.92:00.10
42:01.1Dominic HenryPBU17M1603.08.90 Mendip/Yeovil2:01.11:54.24
52:01.5Mark LinskillPBSENM2516.04.81 North Devon2:01.52:01.5
62:01.7Charles Gunning U15M1424.12.91 Newquay & Par2:00.641:53.76
72:01.8Edwin CawthornPBU17M1620.02.90 Exeter2:01.82:01.8
82:03.4Richard WallaceSBU23M2023.03.86Paul BattenSouth Devon2:03.41:58.7
92:05.5Simon Anderson V40M4211.12.63 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2:03.52:02.0
102:11.0Nicholas Johnson U17M1517.12.90 Newport2:03.731:59.9
112:11.5Dan Bartlam U17M1517.11.90 Yate2:05.52:04.07
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.8Chris Prothero U17M1610.09.89James ThieBrecon2:04.851:55.55
22:06.9Ollie StarrPBU17M   Cornwall2:06.92:06.9
32:08.0Bob Minting V55M5616.05.50 Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets2:06.22:01.5
42:08.7Patrick DayPBU17M1515.09.90 Mendip2:08.72:04.5
52:09.1Bobby Smale U20M   North Devon2:06.12:06.1
62:09.2Freddie Bolton U17M1614.01.90 North Devon2:08.42:00.8
72:10.3Craig Cadwallader U17M   Cornwall2:09.52:09.5
82:10.8Ian Goldsmith U17M1520.11.90 Yate2:10.71:59.80
92:10.8Nick DanielPBU23M   North Devon2:10.82:04.22
102:15.2Luke Rigler U17M   North Devon2:08.92:04.54
112:15.7Ben Anderson U15M1403.12.91 City of Plymouth2:07.82:00.06
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.9Nick WoollettPBSENM2706.10.78 Exeter2:09.92:09.9
22:11.1Gregg HalliwellPBU15M1412.09.91 Yate2:11.12:01.3
32:12.3Andrew HollandPBU17M1507.04.91 North Devon2:12.32:12.3
42:13.0Christopher Smith U15M1413.06.92 South Devon2:12.92:12.9
52:13.4Michael ShutePBU17M   South Devon2:13.42:08.9
62:15.9Brett HalliwellSBU15M1306.08.93 Yate/Westbury2:15.91:54.4
72:16.8Ken Daniel V55M5608.07.50 Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans2:15.82:03.9
12:20.7Tristan Sellors U17M1613.03.90 South Devon2:19.92:06.18
22:27.9Ben Goulding U15M   North Devon2:22.22:22.2
32:29.4Ben Grant U15M   North Devon2:20.92:20.9
42:30.5TJ Watson U17M   North Devon2:25.02:15.41
52:40.6Jamie Bayliss U15M   North Devon2:39.032:39.03
62:41.8Oscar Tully U13M1214.03.94Mark BraceNorth Devon2:35.032:00.89
72:42.1Robbie Overney U15M1305.09.92Mark BraceNorth Devon2:40.32:07.65
82:55.7Chris JamesPBU13M   North Devon2:55.72:55.7
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.5Leonie WoodfindenSBU20W   Newquay & Par/Newquay RR2:16.52:15.2
22:17.7Alice LewtasPBU20W1820.08.88 Yate2:17.72:17.7
32:17.9Katie Parkes U17W1601.10.89 Carmarthen2:13.772:11.91
42:18.6Jessica Burns U17W1530.04.91George GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada2:15.62:10.5
52:18.8Katie Knowles U17W  John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:14.92:14.90
62:21.7Emily Weeks U17W1509.10.90Brian O'HareExeter2:20.92:13.31
72:22.5Caroline Steven V35W3913.01.67Caroline StevenNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Launceston RR2:22.32:18.2
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.1Nicola George U17W1509.04.91 Newquay & Par2:23.32:18.9
22:26.2Anna Ford U17W1520.02.91 North Devon2:21.62:21.6
32:26.8Emily Fitzhugh U13W1224.02.94 Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:25.52:15.5
42:27.8Linda DabbsPBV35W3808.03.68 Newton Abbot2:27.82:27.8
52:31.5Bridget Tidball U20W1925.02.87 Exeter/Brunel Uni2:26.542:14.64
62:32.1Jade Norton U15W1421.01.92 Newquay & Par2:29.32:29.3
72:32.8Ellie Ley U17W1626.02.90 North Devon2:23.962:22.5
82:33.6Esther Harrill U15W1315.10.92 Yate2:30.12:21.41
92:34.1Lucy Taylor U17W   Bristol & West2:28.92:28.9
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.4Annabel GummowPBU13W1216.09.93 Cornwall2:29.42:18.2
22:29.5Rebekah AnsellSBU17W1518.01.91Christopher WooldridgeNewquay & Par2:29.52:26.01
32:31.2Ellie StarrPBU15W1317.05.93 Cornwall2:31.22:31.2
42:33.5Rachel Sykes U13W1215.02.94 Marlborough & District Junior/Aldershot, Farnham &2:32.82:20.6
52:34.0Beth ParsonsPBU17W1501.09.90 Yate2:34.02:34.0
62:34.1Sophie BridgesPBU17W   Bristol & West2:34.12:34.1
72:37.8Alice Vage U13W1114.02.95Peter MeredithCornwall2:36.12:23.3
82:38.9Ellie Grant U17W1631.01.90 North Devon2:28.02:28.0
92:40.0Jennifer George U15W1419.08.92 Newquay & Par2:31.12:31.1
102:44.6Sophie Gordon U15W   Bristol & West2:37.12:37.1
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.0Alison EvansSBU17W1502.09.90 Exeter2:37.02:22.9
22:37.5Cara TuckerSBU15W1329.03.93 South Devon2:37.52:26.6
32:41.1Becky TurnerSBU20W1814.02.88 Cornwall2:41.12:34.49
42:47.0Emma JollissePBU15W   Bristol & West2:47.02:47.0
52:50.4Jenny AndersonSBU15W   City of Plymouth2:50.42:39.17
62:50.6Jessica BennettSBU11W1017.12.95Mark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland2:50.62:22.5