Cambridge Distance Evening External Results
Cambridge
9 Jun 17
3000 5000 1500 800 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
BMC 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:12.2Phillip Crout U23MPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni8:11.798:10.4
28:18.7Ben AlcockPBSENM Bedford & County/San Francisco Uni8:12.458:12.45
38:25.1Dane BlomquistPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:20.198:20.19
48:27.6Benjamin DaviesPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County8:27.68:27.6
58:27.9William Ryle-Hodges SENMPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni8:24.268:24.26
68:33.6John Eves SENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoeni8:27.038:23.79
78:39.7James CoxonPBU23M Cambridge Uni8:30.448:30.44
88:42.1Macgregor CoxPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni8:29.688:29.68
98:44.3Jack Douglas U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Coventry Uni8:23.028:23.02
108:52.3Norman Shreeve SENM Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds8:43.358:43.35
118:55.8Bijan MazaheriPBSENM Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni/United States8:55.88:55.8
128:56.1Eoghan TottenSBSENMRichard RodgersOxford Uni/Newcastle & District/Ireland8:44.258:43.36
138:57.4Nicolas HarhalakisPBU17MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge8:57.48:57.4
149:05.3Per WangelPBSENM Cambridge Uni/Sweden9:05.39:05.3
159:07.5Andrew Headley U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Kent Uni9:06.48:52.64
169:09.0Miles ChandlerSBU23MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni9:09.09:05.81
179:13.3Richard Gregory V35M Ranelagh/Hercules Wimbledon8:51.758:51.75
189:15.7Paul MizonPBSENM Redway Runners/Ampthill & Flitwick9:15.79:15.7
199:18.1Will Mullins SENM    
209:18.9David Buglass U23M Cambridge Uni/Cambridge Uni9:09.319:09.31
 
5000m Race 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:03.00Eoghan TottenSBSENMRichard RodgersOxford Uni/Newcastle & District/Ireland15:03.0014:52.82
5000m Race 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:13.5David WilsonPBSENM Cambridge Uni/United States15:13.515:13.5
215:34.2Paul AstePBU23M Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni/United States15:34.215:34.2
315:55.7Jeevanesh Soundararajah SENM Loughborough Students/Singapore15:20.2515:20.25
415:59.2Graham JonesPBSENMDi BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes15:59.215:59.2
516:26.7Arnav KapurPBU23M Cambridge Uni16:26.716:26.7
616:36.0Oliver GarnerPBSENMOliver GarnerStragglers16:36.016:36.0
716:58.0Victoria KnightPBV40WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge16:58.016:58.0
817:06.3Dominique Connan SENW Cambridge Uni  
917:16.5Christopher PellPBSENM Cambridge & Coleridge17:16.517:16.5
1017:35.6Edmund GazeleyPBSENM Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds17:35.617:35.6
1117:53.3Ahmed MaiterPBSENM Cambridge Uni17:53.317:53.3
1218:35.6Ruby WoolfePBSENW Thames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni18:07.718:07.7
1319:36.2Nicola McbridePBV50W Cambridge & Coleridge19:36.219:36.2
1419:48.3Jessica CockerPBSENW Cambridge & Coleridge19:48.319:48.3
1519:55.7Ian RichardsonPBV50MIan RichardsonCambridge & Coleridge19:55.719:55.7
Open 3000m
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:15.2Paul PruzinaPBU23M Ballydrain/Cambridge Uni/Ireland9:15.29:15.2
29:29.1Tim Calliafas U23MDavid LeachLewes/Cambridge Uni9:19.189:19.18
39:59.9Jose Grey SENM Cambridge Uni  
410:26.7Tim Bridger SENM    
510:30.1James DownPBSENM Redway Runners/Ampthill & Flitwick10:30.110:30.1
610:42.4Jacob Eisler SENM Cambridge Uni  
711:22.8Belinda Down SENW Cambridge and coleridge   
812:43.6Ben ChamberlainSBV35M Cambridge & Coleridge12:43.612:11.4
 
1500m Race 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.1Alex Gruen U20M Oxford Uni/Australia3:49.343:49.34
24:01.8Thomas KearnsPBSENMThomas KearnsShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:58.343:58.34
34:15.9Oliver ParkSBSENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:15.94:00.01
44:19.1Jeremy Taylor SENM Cambridge Uni  
54:40.6Peter Finn U20MDavid RandallWycombe/Cambridge Uni4:25.064:25.06
1500m Race 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.0Arno Dieckmann SENM Oxford Uni  
24:27.3Marcuss Widdess SENM Cambridge Uni  
34:43.5Elizabeth ApsleyPBU23W Stockport/Cambridge Uni4:43.54:43.5
44:53.0Ellie ThorpePBSENWRob LewisLincoln Wellington4:50.34:50.3
55:00.7Matilda TaylorPBU15W Cambridge & Coleridge4:55.274:55.27
65:10.0Ruby Woolfe SENW Thames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni5:01.305:01.30
75:36.8Charlie Ritchie SENW Cambridge and Coleridge   
 
800m Race 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.9Josh CarrPBSENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni1:52.91:52.9
22:02.1Liam EmmettSBU23MLiam EmmettJarrow & Hebburn/Cambridge Uni1:59.421:59.42
32:04.9Dominic JaquesPBU23M Cambridge Uni2:04.92:04.9
42:05.4James MeiklejohnPBU23M Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds2:04.852:04.85
52:07.6Christopher Westcott V40MCaroline KeebleStevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters2:04.832:04.83
62:13.9Callum Nicholson U17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Riverside2:07.52:07.5
800m Race 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.6Annie Quantrill U20WHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:16.172:16.17
22:21.2Ewan MacaulayPBSENM Cambridge Uni2:21.22:21.2
32:23.4Felicity Williamson-Sarll U20WRidley GriffithCardiff/Cambridge Uni2:20.152:20.15
42:42.6Carrie Bedingfield V35W Cambridge & Coleridge2:38.42:29.87
52:51.0Ryan Mingay U13M Bedford & County2:37.02:37.0
62:53.0Richard LyleSBV50M Cambridge & Coleridge2:53.02:48.6