North of England Championships
Sportcity
17-18 Jun 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (18 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.90Chris BryantPBU23M Wigan & District/Sale Harriers Manchester1:51.281:50.90
21:54.05Shaun Moralee U23MVince WilsonDurham1:53.51:52.1
31:54.31Drew GrahamSBU23M Gosforth1:53.851:49.14
41:54.38Adam Michell U23M Preston1:51.941:51.94
51:55.10Stuart Morland U23M Liverpool H/Loughborough Students1:52.121:51.85
11:55.95Garry Bristow U20MDavid TurnbullTrafford1:51.571:49.49
21:55.95Paul Bradshaw U20MTrevor PainterBlackburn1:52.351:47.37
31:56.29Ben Styles U20M Stockport1:52.491:51.33
61:56.57Andy Teate U23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Durham Uni1:52.041:52.03
41:57.05Chris Smith U20MNorman PooleWirral/Portsmouth Uni1:55.101:48.20
51:57.80Rob Banjac U20M Rochdale H/Trafford1:54.061:54.06
71:58.09Matthew Nicholson SENMLindsay DunnGosforth/Newcastle Uni1:53.251:52.43
62:00.00James Griffiths U20M Vale Royal1:55.131:52.95
72:00.63Jacob Harman U20M Leeds City1:54.421:53.26
 2:06.16Daniel BrocklehurstPBU20MDaniel BrocklehurstTrafford2:06.162:06.16
12:06.87Vicky GriffithsPBU23W Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:03.192:00.49
22:09.76Kelly JohnsonPBU23W Wakefield2:08.062:05.63
32:10.82Laura Siddall SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:09.172:09.17
12:11.84Stephanie RoeSBU20WAndy BibbyPreston2:10.122:09.10
42:12.29Phillippa McCreaSBSENW Gateshead2:10.142:09.41
52:12.82Freya Ross SENW Edinburgh Southern2:09.032:09.03
22:13.06Victoria O'Donnell U20W Trafford2:11.892:11.65
32:13.76Claire McMurdock U20W Stockport/Trafford2:11.642:11.42
62:14.04Claire O'Toole U23W Teesdale/Bath Uni/Boston Uni2:12.182:11.03
42:14.06Jacqueline FairchildPBU20WJanet HoltTrafford2:14.062:04.92
72:14.82Kaye Kirkham U23W Sale Harriers Manchester/MMU Cheshire2:12.732:11.49
52:17.20Joanne Duxbury U20W Trafford2:14.862:11.51
62:18.03Natalie Grant U17WNigel BrookesRotherham2:16.642:12.11
72:23.84Kirsty Milner U20WBill FosterTrafford2:18.102:13.31
 2:27.27Charlotte Maxted U20W City of York/York Acorn2:24.612:24.5
800 h1 (18 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.70Garry Bristow U20MDavid TurnbullTrafford1:51.571:49.49
21:56.27Chris Smith U20MNorman PooleWirral/Portsmouth Uni1:55.101:48.20
31:56.58James Griffiths U20M Vale Royal1:55.131:52.95
31:56.72John Mannion U23M Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:54.31:54.3
41:56.86Matthew Nicholson SENMLindsay DunnGosforth/Newcastle Uni1:53.251:52.43
51:57.33Matt Wood U23MArthur AlmondBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:54.091:51.82
61:58.22Steven Bonnington U23M Amber Valley1:57.71:57.7
41:58.86Martyn BonerPBU20M Rotherham1:58.861:58.86
71:58.92David Thornton SENM Pendle1:55.271:50.8
52:00.01Thomas Boardman U20M Leigh1:54.791:54.09
22:12.49Freya Ross SENW Edinburgh Southern2:09.032:09.03
32:16.99Joanne Duxbury U20W Trafford2:14.862:11.51
52:17.54Helen WilkinsonSBSENW City of York2:17.132:13.27
62:20.46Nicola Youden SENW Gateshead/Police2:19.632:14.1
62:22.24Cecilia Savundra U20W Hyndburn2:19.722:17.81
800 h2 (18 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.03Shaun Moralee U23MVince WilsonDurham1:53.51:52.1
21:54.07Andy Teate U23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Durham Uni1:52.041:52.03
31:54.08Drew GrahamSBU23M Gosforth1:53.851:49.14
41:54.10Stuart Morland U23M Liverpool H/Loughborough Students1:52.121:51.85
11:55.32Paul Bradshaw U20MTrevor PainterBlackburn1:52.351:47.37
21:55.42Robert HodgesPBU20MGeorge GandyKingston upon Hull1:55.421:51.62
31:56.61Ricky StevensonPBU20MStephen ShawNew Marske1:53.581:49.09
51:57.08Robert Ingham U23M Oldham & Royton1:56.91:53.54
61:58.62Martin Reid SENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.911:54.00
71:59.8Michael Sawrey U23M Trafford/Manchester Uni1:54.671:54.42
42:00.62Alastair Smith U20M City of York1:55.441:55.40
52:01.67Nathan Riding U20MDon LennonHyndburn/Wigan & District2:00.271:54.34
12:15.08Nisha Desai U23W Morpeth/Nottingham Uni2:04.782:04.78
52:19.62Rachel McHugh SENW Trafford2:16.42:16.4
12:20.74Danielle Walker U20W Burnley2:12.02:12.0
22:20.76Kirsty Milner U20WBill FosterTrafford2:18.102:13.31
42:20.87Louise Yorston U20W Cleethorpes2:18.02:15.24
62:21.85Aimee BoothSBU23W Derby2:21.852:16.9
52:21.88Alex Firth U20W Hallamshire2:19.522:15.7
800 h3 (18 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.71Rob Banjac U20M Rochdale H/Trafford1:54.061:54.06
21:55.82Ben Styles U20M Stockport1:52.491:51.33
31:56.12Jacob Harman U20M Leeds City1:54.421:53.26
41:57.11Steven FoxSBU20M Seaton/Northern Reivers1:57.111:56.88
51:58.77Bobby Whittaker U20M Sale Harriers Manchester1:54.371:54.37
61:59.11Graham Hogg U20MJanet HoltTrafford1:58.61:52.00
72:00.06Ben Craddock U20M Leeds City/Birmingham Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:53.731:52.39
82:01.67Jack Cutsforth U17M Kingston upon Hull1:59.801:57.38