BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
23 Aug 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:46.72Chris WarburtonSBSENM2323.08.83George GandyNotts/Loughborough Students3:45.463:39.50
23:47.73Andy WhetstonePBU23M2013.06.86 Marshall Milton Keynes3:47.733:47.73
33:48.29Gary DavenportSBU23M2108.06.85 Bristol & West3:48.293:44.01
43:50.23Shukri OmarSBU23M2120.12.84 Belgrave3:50.233:49.18
53:50.49Jonathan Blackledge U23M2115.09.84 Belgrave/Oxford Uni3:47.533:43.45
63:50.50Mathew AshtonSBU23M2113.12.84Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:50.503:48.69
73:50.58Laurence CoxSBU20M1815.03.88Chris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:50.583:47.15
83:52.53Gary O'Hanlon SENM   Clonliffe/Ireland3:51.843:51.21
93:52.99Tim PrendergastPBSENM   New Zealand3:52.993:51.37
103:53.00Neilson HallPBSENM2305.10.82Philip O'DellBedford & County/Herts Phoenix3:53.003:49.62
113:53.25Rob Mullett U20M1931.07.87David LeachLewes/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringey3:51.023:42.21
123:54.42Peter Bridger SENM2406.09.81Tony SimmonsLuton/Lancaster Uni3:50.983:47.36
133:55.97Scott Sterling SENM2706.12.78Scott SterlingNewham & Essex Beagles3:50.203:49.34
143:57.91Ben Warren SENM2207.12.83 Hailsham/Sussex Uni/Harrow3:53.13:52.6
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:54.45Tim EgertonSBU23M2219.01.84 Trafford3:54.453:45.73
23:56.42Dave Ragan SENM2326.03.83Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:55.403:48.85
33:58.87Rick WardPBU20M1714.06.89Tim AshCity of Norwich3:58.873:54.03
43:59.49Tommy Davies U23M2103.08.85 Team Southampton/Loughborough Students3:53.473:52.86
53:59.49Gareth KlepaczSBSENM2531.08.80Roderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni3:59.493:54.15
63:59.76Richard FranzesePBU23M1922.09.86Richard FranzeseHarrow3:59.763:55.20
73:59.84Neil PhillipsPBSENM2706.01.79Mick WoodsTeam Southampton3:59.843:57.7
84:02.77Nick LysterPBU17M1623.12.89Paul HayesSolihull & Small Heath4:02.773:52.7
94:03.04Karl O'Connell SENM   Belgrave/New Zealand3:57.623:57.62
104:04.50Dave McKinlay U23M2130.08.84 Blackheath & Bromley4:03.23:59.84
114:06.02Peter Matthews U17M1601.09.89 Blackburn4:05.073:58.39
124:07.24Jamie Nunn SENM3101.02.75 Billericay/Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:59.473:59.47
134:07.87Fabian Downs U23M2012.03.86Fabian DownsChiltern/Bangor Uni4:07.043:56.21
144:08.48Oli Williams U20M1819.10.87 Team Southampton4:08.224:08.22
154:09.76Phil Clamp SENM3309.05.73 Tipton/Birmingham Uni4:06.624:05.02
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.68Malindi ElmoreSBSENW   Canada4:13.684:09.54
24:16.87Hilary StellingwerffSBSENW   Canada4:16.874:05.57
34:17.41Adrienne HerzogPBU23W   Netherlands4:17.414:17.41
44:22.48Laura Whittle U23W2127.06.85George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:19.784:09.16
54:23.07Charlotte BestPBU23W2107.03.85George GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students4:23.074:12.29
64:24.01Charlotte PurduePBU17W1510.06.91Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:24.014:19.13
74:24.78Sarah GauntSBSENW2624.04.80Trevor MuxlowCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:24.784:21.29
84:26.20Gemma TurtlePBU23W2015.05.86 Shaftesbury Barnet/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni4:26.204:14.06
94:28.96Ruth SeniorPBU20W1816.10.87Pauline AshCity of Norwich4:28.964:26.24
104:30.36Andrea ClementPBSENW2308.07.83Christian ClementAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.364:23.49
114:33.29Stacey Johnson U20W1915.04.87 Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni4:30.874:19.82
124:33.44Alexa Joel SENW2219.09.83Bill FosterBasildon4:30.844:18.19
134:35.09Lucy O'Gorman U23W2011.02.86 Wakefield/Loughborough Students4:31.204:24.07
144:41.90Bernadine Pritchett V35W3925.01.67Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:31.914:31.52
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.11Emma Whittaker U23W2031.10.85 Bristol & West/Unattached/Cardiff Met Uni4:36.344:36.34
24:38.77Heather TimminsPBU17W1612.02.90Bill FosterWarrington AC4:38.774:28.32
34:40.25Louise Webb U17W1509.02.91Todd BennettTeam Southampton4:36.694:22.33
44:48.69Natalie YatesSBU20W1720.11.88 Mansfield4:48.694:42.26
54:51.30Natalie ShawSBU23W2030.01.86David SunderlandStaffordshire Uni4:51.304:25.74
64:53.21Claire Pring U15W1423.09.91David PringCity of Norwich4:50.514:42.83
75:01.69Leah Dixon U17W1426.08.91 Neath/West Wales4:42.084:42.08
85:06.53Emma GilmorePBU13W1222.06.94Michael CokerCity of Portsmouth5:06.534:38.57