BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
6 May 02

Click here to see pictures of the action
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 3:54.05Colin McCourtPBU20MCraig WinrowBournemouth/St. Mary's Uni3:44.673:37.06
2 3:56.52Chris WarburtonPBU20MGeorge GandyNotts/Loughborough Students3:56.133:39.50
3 3:56.79Paul MooresPBU20M Birchfield H/Loughborough Students3:56.203:49.85
4 3:57.84David JonesPBU20MSteve PerksCarmarthen3:57.843:57.84
5 3:58.29Joe Stephenson U20M Brighton & Hove3:58.283:58.28
6 3:58.51Tommy DaviesPBU20M Team Southampton/Loughborough Students3:58.513:52.86
7 3:58.81Paul ErwoodPBU17MJames BennettVale of Aylesbury/Bournemouth Uni3:58.813:48.23
8 4:00.57Martin FlookSBU23M Bristol & West4:00.573:56.61
9 4:00.73Richard KinseySBU20M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:00.733:58.07
10 4:01.49Gareth TapperPBU20M Cwmbran/Exeter Uni4:01.494:01.49
11 4:02.27Daniel GurminPBU20M Abertillery4:02.273:56.36
12 4:03.51James HoganPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Uni3:58.803:58.80
13 4:06.06Robert SmythPBU23M Taunton/Loughborough Students4:06.064:06.06
14 4:07.76Alex FelceSBU17M Cheltenham4:05.23:48.73
15 4:08.19Tom Holden U20M Tipton4:04.363:48.01
16 4:08.45Rafael BispoPBU23M South Devon4:07.14:07.1
17 4:26.40Lee SalterSBSENM Exeter4:26.404:05.5
Men 1500 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:01.40Tom OliverPBU20M Bournemouth4:01.404:01.40
2 4:02.28David UdalPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:02.283:54.46
3 4:02.92Craig IvemyPBU17M Hailsham4:01.63:58.8
4 4:03.12James EllisPBU17MMick WoodsCity of Portsmouth3:56.233:52.76
5 4:04.58Alistair SmithPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:57.973:54.58
6 4:05.05Gavin SmithPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:01.034:01.03
7 4:05.70Mathew Ashton U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:04.893:48.69
8 4:06.83Stephen AmesPBU20M Bedford & County4:06.834:02.13
9 4:08.65Graham RussPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:06.414:06.41
10 4:09.66Peter EmmettSBU20M Independent Intelligent Fitness4:02.483:53.84
11 4:10.27Daryll BarnbyPBU20M Cwmbran4:10.274:10.27
12 4:10.55Tom Russell U17M Cornwall4:01.644:01.64
13 4:12.87Colin LightPBU17M Team Southampton4:12.874:10.36
14 4:13.22Tom BoltonSBU20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:13.224:02.84
15 4:14.29Paul SimnerPBU17M Tipton4:14.294:04.67
16 4:16.82Hamish Robertson U17M Grantham AC4:16.144:16.14
17 4:17.97Mike WilliamsPBU17M Cwmbran4:07.154:07.15
Men 1500 C
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:12.50Chris GillespiePBU17M White Horse/Abingdon4:07.413:57.55
2 4:17.39Ben EvansPBU20M Dursley4:17.394:17.39
3 4:17.78Matthew ColePBU17M North Devon4:17.784:17.78
4 4:17.93Andrew FriendPBU17MJames ThieAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.83:56.60
5 4:18.86Daniel EvansPBU17M Carmarthen4:18.864:01.92
6 4:20.79Martin MashfordPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:20.793:45.6
7 4:21.76Steve QuinnSBU20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:21.764:18.52
8 4:21.91David Bedwell V45M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:12.863:52.4
914:22.17Clare MartinPBSENW Newport/Wells City4:21.694:21.69
10 4:22.52Kyle BennettPBU17M Marshall Milton Keynes4:18.864:13.32
11 4:22.64Alex Wall-ClarkeSBU17MTony FernTeam Southampton4:22.643:57.96
12 4:25.90Owain Bristow U17M White Horse/Abingdon4:25.34:08.7
13 4:28.86James Whittington U15M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:17.214:15.32
14 4:29.62Chris BaddickPBU15M North Devon/Bath Uni4:28.04:06.17
15 4:33.32Simon ReynoldsPBV35M Bristol & West4:33.324:33.32
16 4:45.46Denham ElvinSBU17M Team Southampton4:45.464:43.21
Men 1500 D
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:30.96Edward Benham U17M Poole Runners4:26.04:26.0
2 4:37.82Aaron TwitchenPBU17M North Devon4:37.824:37.82
3 4:39.40Kyle Allen U15M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:32.454:32.45
4 4:39.58Matthew Clark U15M Poole Runners4:29.294:15.7
5 4:40.20Ashley RymerPBU15M Dursley4:30.23:54.5
6 4:41.26Nick PhillipsSBU15MRupert PepperPoole Runners/Bournemouth4:41.264:33.6
7 4:42.03Mike TallisPBU15M Independent Intelligent Fitness4:42.033:53.21
8 4:42.90Greg SmithPBU15M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:42.904:01.63
9 4:43.61Dean RetallackPBU17M Cornwall4:43.614:15.78
10 4:46.13Daniel SheppardPBU15M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:46.134:19.33
11 4:46.71Joe Tavener U15M Mendip4:43.34:19.9
12 4:57.33David ComptonPBU17M Team Southampton4:57.334:57.33
Women 1500 A
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:26.43Jemma SimpsonSBU20WMark RowlandNewquay & Par/St. Mary's Uni4:26.434:06.39
2 4:27.53Sally OldfieldPBU20W Kettering4:25.34:25.3
3 4:31.75Debbie ReesPBSENWPhil BanningCardiff4:31.194:18.15
4 4:32.85Charlotte BestPBU20WMark BestCrawley/Loughborough Students4:29.914:12.29
5 4:34.58Hannah DoranSBU20WBill FosterCharnwood4:34.584:13.72
6 4:35.49Leonie SmithPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:35.494:29.86
7 4:35.66Hannah EnglandPBU17WBud BaldaroOxford City4:33.054:01.89
8 4:37.42Josephine Rhodes U17W White Horse/Swindon4:36.44:35.39
9 4:37.82Jo HarperPBU17W Cannock & Stafford4:27.774:27.77
10 4:38.54Lisa CaterPBU20W Mansfield4:38.544:38.54
11 4:39.31Charlotte Browning U15W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:30.124:09.86
12 4:40.77Nikki Hamblin U15W Dorchester4:30.454:05.08
13 4:41.46Alison HurfordPBV40W Bristol & West/Veterans4:41.464:40.82
14 4:41.81Laura NursePBU20W North Devon/Bath Uni4:41.814:41.81
15 4:42.33Lorna Vyse U20W Woking/Birmingham Uni4:39.54:34.19
16 4:44.32Laura DowsingPBU15WPhillip KissiIpswich4:39.584:38.6
17 4:45.43Abigail Wilshire U20W Bristol & West/Birmingham Uni4:38.814:33.31
Women 1500 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:39.20Non StanfordPBU15W Swansea4:39.204:23.55
2 4:40.64Emma PallantPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:40.344:09.96
3 4:42.51Eloise PittwoodPBU17W North Devon4:40.304:40.30
4 4:43.06Sara PonsfordPBU17W Independent Intelligent Fitness4:39.554:30.97
5 4:43.40Claire TarpleePBU15WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:43.404:10.65
6 4:46.62Hannah JonesPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:41.744:41.74
7 4:49.19Natalie RealPBU15W Bournemouth4:42.34:42.3
8 4:49.71Connie CronePBU17W North Devon4:49.714:41.37
9 4:50.05Lucy FergusonPBU17W Bristol & West4:46.294:46.29
10 4:51.04Charlie Gaspar U15W Marshall Milton Keynes4:44.604:35.49
11 4:52.05Louise DurmanPBU17W  4:45.24:33.91
12 4:55.29Cheryl Hammond U17W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:49.914:48.2
13 4:55.64Veronique PittwoodPBU17W North Devon4:55.644:55.64
14 4:57.68Laura JonesPBU15W Tipton4:57.684:57.68
15 4:58.78Megan JonesSBU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:58.784:57.11
16 5:04.84Karen ReynoldsPBV35W Bristol & West5:04.845:04.84
Women 1500 C
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:57.14Michelle CowleyPBU17W South Devon4:57.144:56.29
2 4:57.54Emma Whittaker-AxonPBU20W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:57.544:55.57
3 4:58.52Victoria AdlardPBU17W City of Salisbury4:58.524:58.52
4 4:58.79Alexia TraffordPBU17W Bristol & West4:58.794:57.6
5 4:58.89Bethan DaviesSBU15W Bristol & West4:58.894:35.18
6 5:03.80Hayley MunnsPBU17W Charnwood5:03.805:03.80
7 5:04.44Efa LlewellynPBU17WMichael WestSwansea5:04.445:04.44
8 5:04.68Natasha Barnes-SmithPBU17W Ipswich5:04.685:04.68
9 5:05.21Amy WilkinsonSBU20WGraeme RileyBristol & West/East Cornwall/Birmingham Uni5:05.214:48.04
10 5:07.56Claire ConwayPBU15WDavid WalkerBristol & West/Cirencester5:07.564:57.95
11 5:09.71Georgina FurzeSBU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District5:09.714:52.76
12 5:10.54Amy TannerSBU20W Aldershot, Farnham & District5:10.545:04.58
13 5:18.14Lucy HiscocksSBU17W Bristol & West5:18.145:00.82
14 5:26.88Nicola BartholomewSBU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District5:26.884:52.7
Women 1500 D (Mixed)
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:56.5Richard Farrow U13M Gloucester4:56.304:39.90
215:01.8Abbie Lawson U15W Dorchester4:58.34:58.3
325:09.9Nicky MorrisPBU15W Independent Intelligent Fitness5:01.465:01.46
4 5:11.0Ross WilliamsSBU13M North Devon5:11.04:39.4
4 5:11.0Scott WilliamsSBU13M North Devon5:11.04:19.23
635:12.8Sarah Tedd U15W Independent Intelligent Fitness5:01.464:46.8
7 5:14.2Ian SheppardPBU17M Guildford & Godalming5:14.25:14.2
845:14.5Sarah Hopkinson U13WDavid FarrowGloucester5:01.24:20.80
955:14.8Michelle StevensPBU17W Tipton5:14.85:14.8
1065:16.0Sarah JonesPBU17W Yeovil5:16.05:16.0
1175:17.7Lauren WebbPBU15W Poole Runners5:17.75:17.7
1285:20.5Claire GriffinPBU17W Yeovil5:20.55:20.5
1395:36.1Kyra BonnerSBU15W Wells City/Yeovil5:36.15:09.4
14105:39.1Zara TurnerPBU13W North Devon5:39.15:39.1
15115:43.0Laura RobinsonPBU15W Millfield Sch5:43.05:43.0