BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
6 May 02

Click here to see pictures of the action
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.01Nic AndrewsPBU23MEddie BairstowSouth Devon1:49.011:49.01
21:51.57James Nasrat U20M Newport/Cardiff Uni1:49.631:46.95
31:52.60Richard DavenportPBU17MDavid FarrowGloucester1:52.31:50.17
41:53.15Adam VandenbergPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student1:53.151:53.15
51:54.08Stephen DaviesSBU20MChris MossNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.081:48.33
61:54.27Matt WarleyPBU20M Cheltenham/Loughborough Students1:54.271:51.37
71:54.28Andrew DeanPBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet1:52.091:51.6
81:54.29Joseph MaynardPBU20MDarrell MaynardNewport1:54.291:47.75
91:54.36Oliver BarrettPBU20M Ipswich1:53.861:52.15
101:55.64Jamie AtkinsonPBU20M Blackheath & Bromley1:55.51:55.07
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.62Andrew MoretonSBU20M Oxford City1:56.621:55.22
21:56.90Kevin QuinnSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District1:56.901:54.6
31:57.19Matt Lavis U23M Yate/Westbury1:56.591:55.12
41:58.03Tom GrahamPBU20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:58.031:56.08
51:58.29Jason AtkinsonSBU17M Cwmbran1:58.291:57.44
61:58.38Toby UnderdownSBU23M South Devon1:56.91:56.3
71:58.47Chris LambPBU20MGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:57.441:52.86
81:58.62James DaplynSBU20M Oxford City1:58.621:57.7
91:59.09Karl McCulloch U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni1:56.941:54.4
101:59.51Lewis CadmanSBU20M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni1:59.511:57.85
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.79Oliver TeaselPBU20M Birchfield H/Loughborough Students1:50.561:50.32
21:58.26David BrucePBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Uni1:58.261:57.2
31:59.32Chris GowellPBU17M Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni1:56.131:46.88
42:00.17Craig BravingtonSBU17M Bournemouth1:58.441:58.04
52:00.49Gary DavenportSBU20M Bristol & West1:57.291:51.12
62:00.53Charlie Lawrence U20M Bournemouth1:58.751:58.75
72:04.49Darrell Bellinger U20MAlan CalverOxford City1:58.721:55.53
82:06.16Ian JelbertSBU23M Newquay & Par2:06.162:02.1
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.06Ben HardingPBU17MKenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London1:54.681:51.75
21:58.79Frank BaddickPBU17MGeorge GandyNorth Devon/Loughborough Students1:58.791:49.71
32:01.43Paul DrakePBU20M Hercules Wimbledon2:01.432:01.43
42:01.55James StephensonSBU20M Millfield Sch2:01.551:57.87
52:02.04Duncan Blythe U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Uni1:59.01:58.5
62:02.57Jamie SmithPBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District2:00.381:57.15
72:03.71Robert MorterPBU17M Cwmbran2:03.712:02.18
82:06.09Tom Marley U17M Bristol & West2:01.71:50.00
92:11.70David LewisSBU23M Newport2:11.702:05.88
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.14Richard WallacePBU17MPaul BattenSouth Devon1:58.71:58.7
22:02.67Richard BoughPBU17M Mansfield2:00.672:00.67
32:04.15Stuart Laycock U20M Cheltenham/Army1:59.341:55.45
42:04.81Sam KissiPBU15M Herne Hill1:59.911:57.9
52:04.93Matthew Barrett U17M Exeter/Gloucestershire Uni2:04.31:55.90
62:05.41Eddie BrownSBU17M City of Stoke2:05.412:05.26
72:05.57Sebastian Clement U20M Bournemouth2:04.882:04.88
82:06.15Owen Vale U17M Wessex & Bath2:03.342:03.34
92:07.58Richard HymanPBU20M Newport2:07.582:07.58
102:08.36Luke Evans U20M Exeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:06.81:56.4
112:09.03Neil ThorpePBU20M City of Portsmouth2:09.032:01.14
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.05Jordon WestPBU15MPeter MeredithCornwall2:02.231:53.09
22:06.07Joe HoldenPBU17M Tipton/Birmingham College FTCS2:06.071:55.6
32:06.37Richard Beasley U20M Dorchester2:04.72:04.7
42:06.80Chris MulroyPBU17M Cornwall/Gloucestershire Uni/Newquay & Par2:05.72:01.0
52:08.03Robbie HawkinsPBU17M Yeovil/Wells City2:08.032:00.3
62:08.38Aaron DentonPBU15M Crawley2:07.12:06.0
72:08.86Laurence CoxPBU15MChris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student2:08.861:53.73
82:09.40Darrell ReynoldsPBU20M Newport2:09.402:09.40
92:10.68Matthew Mills U17M North Devon2:09.22:05.70
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.18Mark WilsonPBU17M Exeter2:07.182:07.18
22:09.21Matthew Woods U17M Millfield Sch2:04.72:01.7
32:09.30David BishopSBU17MJames ThieBristol & West2:09.301:50.22
42:11.28Richard BeaumontSBU17M Swindon2:11.282:09.31
52:12.03Oliver Berry U15MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:07.751:59.57
62:12.19Andrew CochraneSBU17M Team Southampton2:12.192:12.03
72:12.24Simon BarnardPBU17MDarrell MaynardCwmbran2:12.242:03.18
82:12.55Chris FriendSBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District2:12.552:10.0
92:14.93Jonathan Boyle U15M Poole Runners2:12.62:11.47
102:15.83Malcolm CowtonPBV40M Yate/South West Vets2:15.832:15.83
112:19.37Neil BekkerPBU15M City of Portsmouth2:19.372:13.28
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.64Josh GarrettPBU15M Wells City/Yeovil2:16.642:09.2
22:16.98Michael ColePBU13M North Devon/Enfield & Haringey2:16.31:50.56
32:20.22Conor TiernanSBU15M Independent Intelligent Fitness2:20.222:08.17
42:21.15Jake MeekingPBU13M Wells City/Yeovil2:21.152:15.75
52:25.37Tom Emmett U15M Independent Intelligent Fitness2:21.042:03.8
62:28.29Tom Woods U13M Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:26.01:59.7
72:37.45Mike Bayliss U13M North Devon2:27.42:13.20
82:39.42Davey PlattSBU13M North Devon/Bideford2:39.421:51.8
92:40.90Charles MatthewsPBU13M Unattached2:40.902:40.90
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.95Charlotte PenfoldPBU20WChristina BoxerBournemouth/Birmingham Uni1:59.751:59.75
22:13.03Barbara ParkerSBU23W City of Norwich/Loughborough Students2:12.102:07.18
32:13.30Lucy JonesSBU20W Bristol & West2:13.302:11.6
42:15.11Helen GloverPBU17W Cornwall2:15.112:15.11
52:17.35Elle VernonSBU20WDavid TurnbullSouth London2:12.872:08.8
62:18.65Gemma Jones U20W Cardiff/Lliswerry/Newport2:17.542:15.40
72:18.80Helena TriggPBSENW Severn2:18.802:18.80
82:18.97Laura JohnsonSBU20WRoy StowellCharnwood2:18.972:16.5
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.71Laura ManningPBU17W Yeovil2:17.712:17.71
22:18.05Rosalind RichardsPBU20W Newport2:18.052:18.05
32:18.51Georgina RiddioughPBU17W Crawley2:16.072:16.07
42:21.81Katharine UphillSBU15W Bristol & West2:21.812:18.44
52:21.97Tracey Hinton T11PBSENWDarrell MaynardCardiff2:21.972:17.66
62:22.41Laura Tanner U17W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:20.132:18.98
72:22.81Rachel DriverSBU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student2:22.812:19.16
82:24.04Lucy CopleySBU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:24.042:20.04
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.63Jill NicholsonPBU17W Corby2:19.632:19.63
22:21.63Corinne HunterPBU17W Swindon2:20.52:18.54
32:22.43Kiri NowakSBU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:22.432:21.66
42:23.17Bethan GriffithsSBU17WPhil BanningCardiff2:19.112:11.54
52:23.53Jessica Parry-Williams U23W Cardiff2:22.642:22.64
62:24.73Sian KirkSBU17W Swansea2:24.732:18.3
72:28.32Bethan HarrhyPBU17W Newport/Cardiff Uni2:28.322:28.32
82:28.83Tara Paisey U17W Cardiff2:20.382:17.89
92:30.95Liz DaviesSBU23WPaul DarneyCardiff/Sutton Runners2:30.952:26.31
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.41Anna O'ConnorPBU20W Swansea2:20.22:20.2
22:21.76Lucy WilliamsPBU17W Cheltenham2:21.762:18.5
32:23.51Jo StephensonSBU15W Independent Intelligent Fitness2:23.512:18.2
42:24.64Laura BachePBU15W Tipton2:24.642:20.41
52:25.12Sarah Bischoff (nee Purvis)SBU20W City of Portsmouth/Loughborough Students2:25.122:21.2
62:25.46Jenny AndersonPBU15W City of Salisbury2:25.462:25.46
72:26.15Jenny BinksPBU17W Yate/Bristol & West2:24.32:17.2
82:26.84Katie KnowlesPBU13WJohn KnowlesCornwall2:25.922:14.90
92:28.92Nicola WoodSBU17W Newport2:28.922:28.1
102:38.44Jenny MilsomSBU17W North Devon2:38.442:26.3
112:38.48Adrienne Davies U15W Cwmbran2:30.52:30.5
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.96Emily BonnettSBU15WTodd BennettYeovil2:23.962:09.53
22:25.35Gemma FrisbyPBU17W Tipton2:25.352:25.35
32:27.56Ruth MitchellSBU15WPhil BanningBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni2:27.562:10.02
42:27.85Lisa DolleryPBU17W City of Portsmouth2:27.852:27.85
52:28.52Amanda EvansSBU20WEddie BairstowSouth Devon2:25.02:17.4
62:30.27Sarah HarberPBU15W Cwmbran2:30.272:30.27
72:30.76Frances BracePBU17W North Devon2:30.762:27.38
82:31.59Deborah NiccolPBU17W Clevedon/Dulwich2:24.32:13.6
Women 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.83Dani Perks U15W Cornwall2:23.52:23.5
22:31.69Elinor KirkPBU15WTony HouchinSwansea2:31.692:10.25
32:35.38Sian EmmettPBU15W Independent Intelligent Fitness2:35.382:30.53
42:35.68Rebekah AnsellPBU13WChristopher WooldridgeNewquay & Par2:35.682:26.01
52:44.88Rosemary Adlard U13W City of Salisbury2:39.42:39.4
62:45.58Kalina Nowak U13W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:45.262:45.26
72:46.96Matthew BonnettPBU13M Yeovil2:46.962:46.96
82:50.11Jessica GriffinPBU15W Yeovil2:50.112:50.11