Westward League (Inc Cornwall Championships) External Results
Newquay
12 Nov 17

Please Note - Positions are shown as the race was run including both league and Cornwall Champ athletes
8.55KXC 4.99KXC 4.52KXC 3.075KXC 1.73KXC 3.97KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
8.55KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:14Phil NormanSENM Mark BraceWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon
2 27:50Shaun AntellSENM  Bideford
3 27:59Mark JenkinV35M  Bideford
4 28:10Andrew ChambersSENM   
5 28:15Aaron RichmondV35M  Bideford
6128:17Phil BurdenV40M Charlotte FisherTaunton
7 28:29Dan RodgersSENM  Launceston RR/Cornwall AC
8 28:54Tom MersonSENM  Bristol & West/Exmouth
9 29:02Jim ColeSENM  Plymouth Harriers
10 29:06Jordan ClayU23M Nick ClayLeighton Buzzard/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Cornwall AC
11 29:17Benjamin HolmesSENM  Exeter Uni
12 29:19Jack BondU20M Steve McGowanRugby & Northampton
13 29:29Robert MannSENM  Exeter/Exeter Uni
14229:40Tim WatsonV40M   
15 29:45Jordan AndrewsSENM  Tavistock Run Project
16129:50Jamie PalmerV45M  Exmouth/South West Vets
17 29:52Adam HollandSENM  Notfast/Tavistock
18 29:53Andre StoneU23M Jon ArmstrongBexley/Exeter Uni
19130:00Callum ChoulesU20M Mark BraceNorth Devon
20 30:03Brennan TownshendSENM  Okehampton
21230:10Aidan KentU20M David VarneyNewquay & Par
22 30:20Joachim TranvågSENM Joachim TranvågExeter Uni/Norway
23 30:21Jason DrewSENM  Exmouth Harriers
24 30:25Robert EllisSENM  Exmouth
25330:26Tom SlatteryU20M Alan RowlingCornwall AC/Warwick Uni
26 30:37Michael RobinsonSENM  Exmouth
27330:40James WatsonV40M Charlotte FisherTaunton
28 30:40Callum CrawfordSENM  Exeter/Loughborough Students
29 30:42Andrew MartinV35M  Mile High
30 30:47Nathan BrownU20M Graeme RileyErme Valley
31 30:51Simon MintingSENM  Exmouth
32 30:54Jake HughesSENM  City of Plymouth/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
33 30:56William DaxU20M  Tavistock/Falmouth & Exeter SU
34 31:00Omar MansourSENM  Newquay Road Runners
35 31:00Jamie StephensonSENM  Mile High
36431:16Tom LutonU20M  Newquay & Par/Cardiff Uni
37231:17Paul WhearV45M  Cornwall AC
38 31:22Steve FletcherSENM  Plymouth H
39 31:24Andrew IngleV35M  Bideford
40331:31John PorterV45M Graeme RileyPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets
41 31:38Jordan MorantSENM Scott AbrahamHayle
42 31:53Jim KirkV35M  Bideford
43 31:54Harry MillsSENM  Exeter
44431:55Justin ThomasV40M Alan RowlingCornwall AC/South West Vets
45532:05Colin SnookV40M Alan RowlingCornwall AC
46 32:09William DoldingU20M Eddie BairstowNewport & District/Exeter Uni
47 32:13Samuel Lane de CourtinU23M Caroline LawsonNewquay & Par/Army
48132:14Martin ColwillV50M  Bideford
49432:21Paul CreaseV45M  Okehampton
50 32:31Alex Peyton-JonesV35M  Plymouth H
51 32:33Ben StoneV35M  Tiverton
52 32:33Hayden FeyU20M  Torbay
53 32:41Jake KeastU20M  Kenilworth Runners/Exeter Uni
54 32:43Bertie KingsleyU23M  Exeter Uni
55532:43Tom NewmanU20M  Cornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU
56 32:48Andrew VallanceV35M  Okehampton
57 32:51Tom Gwynne-EvansU20M  Exeter Uni
58 33:13Kyle DarraghU20M  North Devon
59533:13Andy TrudgianV45M Lesley MaclarenSt. Austell/Newquay & Par
60 33:14Tristan SellorsSENM  Mounts Bay
61633:16Simon KnowlesV40M  Hayle
62 33:17Kevin WoodwardSENM  Teignbridge Trotters
63 33:18Peter HecklesSENM David PhillipsExeter
64 33:19Omar HarharaU20M Mike FleetCroydon/Exeter Uni
65 33:22Thomas RosenfeldV35M  Hayle
66 33:23David LobbSENM  East Cornwall/Exeter Uni
67 33:24Ed PorterSENM  Plymouth H
68 33:24Nathan ElemenU23M  Enfield & Haringey/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Cornwall A
69 33:31James BarnetSENM  Falmouth
70 33:33Matthew BridgesSENM  Cornwall AC
71133:34Martin Exley-DeaneV55M  Tavistock
72 33:53Paul SoleV35M  Cornwall AC
73634:00James HealV45M  Taunton
74734:03Craig WebsterV40M  Newquay RR
75 34:13Matt PriskSENM David PhillipsExeter
76 34:15Douglas WebbSENM  Plymouth H
77 34:17Martin BreslanV35M  Torbay/Newton Abbot
78234:21Richard DrageV55M Allan HerdmanTavistock/South West Vets
79234:28Adrian BallV50M  Cornwall AC
80334:31Paul J CarterV50M  Okehampton
81734:35Scott AbrahamV45M Scott AbrahamHayle
82434:36Neil HolmesV50M  Erme Valley
83 34:37Jordon WestSENM Peter MeredithCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni
84834:37Dave StoneV45M  Exmouth
85534:38Paul O'learyV50M  City of Plymouth
86 34:45Ben HampshireU20M  Exeter Uni
87834:47Mark WilliamsV40M  City of Plymouth
88 34:53Thomas BurmanSENM  Exeter
90 34:56Hugh RobinsonV35M  Okehampton
91934:56Justin FrostV40M  Plymouth Musketeers
92935:06Adam StobbsV45M  Exeter
93 35:07Kallum WrightSENM  Cornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU
94635:13Mac McNaghtenV50M  Exmouth
95 35:40Giuliano FormisanoU20M Neil TunstallCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Italy
961035:40Ray TewV40M  Plymouth H
971135:47Tom KerrV40M  Plymouth Harriers
98335:50Andy DavisV55M  Newquay RR
99 35:52Olly JoseSENM  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
100135:53Derek GreenV60M  Erme Valley Harriers
89 35:55George AngusSENM  Exeter University
101 36:01Geoff MuskettV35M  Newquay & Par
102 36:06Michael PeirceSENM  Cornwall AC
103736:07Chris StoneV50M  Bideford AC
104 36:09Lee HallV35M  Newquay RR
105836:12Peter ChamberlainV50M  Exeter
106 36:15Oscar RignellSENM  Exeter University
107 36:18Sonny HarveySENM Sonny HarveyTorbay
108436:23Russell MogridgeV55M  Erme Valley
1091236:31Stephen RisdonV40M  Plymouth H
110936:32Brian SansomV50M  Exmouth
111 36:36Liam HallowsU20M  Erme Valley
112 36:37Lee EastleyV35M  Erme Valley
113 36:50Lee CoulsonSENM  Falmouth Road Runners
114536:54Hugh MarsdenV55M  Exmouth
1151036:57Anthony Christian RaineV45M  Torbay/Newton Abbot
116636:59Martin DavisV55M  Newquay Road Runners
117237:05Allan HerdmanV60M  Tavistock/South West Vets
118 37:10Alistair PeersV35M  Tavistock
119 37:12Alan LedgerV35M  Newquay RR/Tiverton
1201337:19Lee ChannonV40M  Cornwall AC
121 37:21John SoleV35M  Cornwall AC
122 37:22Valentin BertiauxU20M  Cornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU/France
123 37:39WAyne GlanvilleV35M  Newquay RR
124 37:41Justin SmithV35M  Plymouth H
1251037:56Darren BradleyV50M  Exmouth Harriers
1261138:01Mark KnightV45M  St. Austell/Newquay & Par
127 38:03Jake TimmsSENM  Falmouth Road Runners
128 38:06Matthew WalkeySENM  Plymouth H
1291238:09Guy PetersenV45M  Tamar
130 38:38Luke ReedV35M  Newquay RR
131338:44Des WhiteV60M  Exmouth/South West Vets/Paddock Wood
1321438:52Mike HoskinV40M  Erme Valley
133738:53Richard BestV55M  Tavistock
1341138:57David HarrisV50M  Tavistock
1351339:02Glynn TallingV45M  Newquay RR
1361239:17Nigel TrevenaV50M  Cornwall AC
137 39:21Dave ShaldersV35M  Plymouth H
1381339:24Richard WilsonV50M  Torrington
139839:35Mike HansenV55M  Erme Valley
1401439:43Patrick WakeleyV50M  Erme Valley
1411539:49Robin WatsonV50M  Falmouth
142 39:52Matthew GoldingV35M  City of Plymouth
1431639:52Nicholas WhittakerV50M  Newquay RR
1441439:56Darren SquireV45M  St. Austell/Newquay & Par
1451540:04Nick RobinsonV40M  Torbay
146440:05Pete BazelyV60M  Tavistock AC
1471740:08Jim DurstonV50M  South West RR
1481540:11Stephen WilbrahamV45M Stephen WilbrahamTorbay
1491640:27Ewan David LakeV45M  Erme Valley
150540:35Mervyn RiceV60M  Okehampton
151 40:47James BoylinV35M  Plymouth H
1521641:09David ChurchV40M  Erme Valley
153641:15Ian WrightV60M Ian WrightCornwall AC/Midland Masters
1541841:26John SelwoodV50M  Plymouth H
1551741:46Peter HartV45M  Torbay
1561941:53Robert BeardV50M  Bodmin Road Runners/Newquay & Par
157941:54Stephen BlackfordV55M  City of Plymouth/Armada
158141:57Ken SummersV65M  Erme Valley
1591742:04Vasile-Valeriu ChiritaV40M Anthony Christian RaineTorbay/Newton Abbot
1601842:12Jon MitchellV45M  Cornwall AC
161 42:48Ray MaleSENM  Erme Valley Harriers
162 42:55Rewan CoadSENM  Newquay RR
163 42:56Craig McguireSENM  Torbay
164243:12Ian SnowV65M Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon
165743:17David PhillipsV60M  Exeter
1662043:37Keith SimpsonV50M  Torbay
167343:45Pat LockettV70M  Newquay RR
168 43:47Steven BerrisfordU23M Sonya EllisKingston & Poly/Exeter Uni
1691043:53Terry BartlettV55M  Plymouth H
1701144:31Steve ClementsV55M  Bideford
1711944:43Leigh RobinsonV45M  Plymouth H
172444:55Kevin BurnettV65M  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
1732045:31Barry OsborneV45M  Mud Crew
174 45:35Nick SavinSENM  Newquay RR
1751249:48Bob WillcocksV55M  Falmouth Road Runners
1761850:48Andy HumberstoneV40M  Okehampton
177554:52Denis DoyV65M  Torbay
1782159:53Darren WilliamsV45M  Plymouth Musketeers
 
4.99KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:49Elliot MoranU17M2Brian O'HareExeter
2 17:53Kristof KlimekU17M2Christopher JefferyCornwall AC
3 17:57Jacob McalhoneU17M1 Cornwall AC
4 17:59Sam GoodchildU17M2 Cornwall AC
5 18:16Alexander McCartneyU17M2John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School
6 18:24James AlcockU17M1 Torbay
7 18:36Bradley StevensU17M1 Tavistock/Cornwall Schs
8 18:45Lucas MosesU17M1 Newquay & Par
9 18:47Edward SmartU17M2 Tavistock
10 18:52Abhik GuptaU17M2 Cornwall AC
11 18:59Archie VingoeU17M2 Cornwall AC
12 19:13Michael BartonU17M2 Tavistock/Cornwall Schs
13 19:30Luke HopperU17M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
14 19:32William WrightU17M1David VarneyNewquay & Par
15 19:34Connor TreriseU17M2Alan RowlingCornwall AC
16 19:40Thomas DaviesU17M2 Exeter
17 19:42Jake WimbushU17M  Tavistock AC
18 19:42Jacob Thomas-HegartyU17M1 Tavistock
19 19:47Tom CaveU17M1Richard CaburnTaunton
20 20:01Simon NeaveU17M1 North Devon
21 20:06Morgan CurryU17M2 Taunton
22 20:09Jamie WilliamsU17M2 City of Plymouth
23 21:24William RutlandU17M2 Torbay
24 22:42Kit MonaghanU17M2 Torbay
 
4.52KXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:22Oliver SmartU15M2 Tavistock
24 15:25Jamie FrostU15M2 Erme Valley
2 15:29Flynn JenningsU15M2 Bideford
3 15:48Joe PonterU15M1Richard CaburnTaunton
4 16:03Benjy McCartneyU15M2John KnowlesNewquay & Par
5 16:08Rees StewartU15M2 Newquay & Par
6 16:13Finley BallU15M2Geoff WilliamsNorth Devon
7 16:16Tom HealU15M1Richard CaburnTaunton
8 16:21Sam PonterU15M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
9 16:26Bradley McLellanU15M2Mark BothamNewquay & Par
10 16:26William RussellU15M1 Tavistock
11 16:59Adam LeworthyU15M1Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
12 17:12Isaac MurrayU15M1John KnowlesCornwall AC
13 17:28Dylan DaymanU15M1Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
14 17:31Joe DixU15M1 Tavistock
15 17:40Alexander BlyU15M2 Torbay
16 17:49Louis ChamberlainU15M1 Exeter
17 17:54Oliver WoodmasonU15M1 City of Plymouth
18 17:55Jack JenkinsonU15M1 Newquay & Par
19 18:00Nad BurtonU15M  St Ives School
20 18:04Joseph HenleyU15M  Exeter Harriers
21 18:06Aaron PerryU15M1 Hayle
22 18:06Michael LambourneU15M2 Exeter
23 18:15Myles BegleyU15M1 Torbay/Newton Abbot
25 18:30Luke DowningU15M2 Cornwall AC
26 19:33Tristan GarvinU15M1 St Petroc's Dragons
27 19:52Elijah WarneU15M  Bodmin Com College
28 20:07Samuel KnoblochU15M1 Newquay & Par
29 20:30Callum JonesU15M  Bodmin Com College
30 20:32James ScantleburyU15M1 Erme Valley
31 20:34Will HoskinU15M  Bodmin Com College
32 20:37Johny PickeringU15M  Hayle Runners
33 20:38Ben LaffordU15M  Bodmin Com College
34 20:44Kieran LudkinU15M1 Cornwall AC
35 21:51Henry SheffieldU15M2 Cornwall AC
36 24:02Alexander James T20/F20U15M2 Torbay
 
3.075KXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:01Oliver CappsU13M2 Exeter
2 12:03Sam MillsU13M2 Exeter
3 12:09Zak ClemensU13M2 Cornwall AC
4 12:15Daniel FisherU13M2 Taunton
5 12:27Charlie HagueU13M1 Exeter
6 12:31William PengellyU13M1Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
7 12:41Billy TurlU13M  Exeter Harriers
8 12:42James HortonU13M2 Cornwall AC
9 12:50Tyler GregoryU13M2Tyler GregoryCornwall AC/East Cornwall
10 12:56Kyle PearsonU13M1Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
11 13:00Jude HardyU13M1 Hayle
12 13:04Morgan AlcockU13M3 Torbay/Newton Abbot
Page: 1 2 3