Oxfordshire County Championships External Results
Shotover
11 Jan 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 29:27Steven FrearSENM Woodstock/Royal Air Force
2 30:06Owain BristowU23M Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni
3 30:48Steve KimberSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 30:51Paul FernandezSENMPaul FernandezAbingdon
5 31:13Alan ChetwyndSENM Harrow/Oxford Uni/Royal Navy
6 31:17Darrell BellingerSENMAlan CalverOxford City
7 31:30Paul JegouSENM White Horse/Radley
8 31:58Tim WrightSENM Banbury/Oxford Uni
9 32:12Simon FisherSENMSimon FisherAbingdon
10 32:22Phil EgertonV35M Abingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 32:02Vasili ZverevV45M Headington/Russia
2 32:29Mark RichardsV45M Headington
3 32:35Nigel BunnV40M Tring RC
4 33:11Jim ThornV40M Headington
5 33:43Chris BedfordV40M Abingdon
6 33:50Carl ThompsonV45M Oxford City/Royal Air Force
7 34:06Andy PhelpsV45M Headington
8 34:28David CantwellV40M Woodstock
9 34:50Calvin HobdayV40M Cherwell
10 35:17Christopher NobleV40M Cherwell
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 34:46Bryan VaughanV55M Woodstock/Oxford City
2 35:40John GriffithsV50M Headington
3 35:55Stewart ThorpV55M Oxford City
4138:39Michael WorthingtonV60M Headington
10241:26Thornton GreenlandV60M Abingdon
11342:07Geoff SmithV60M Banbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 30:22Tim TraynorU20M White Horse
2 34:27Sam MillerU20MGordon ManningRadley
3 35:30Alex HamiltonU20M Abingdon
4 35:44Daniel HamiltonU20MBernard WilkinsAbingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:45Jacob SimmonsU17M Banbury
2 20:07Stuart FergusonU17MGordon ManningRadley
3 20:22Philippe EssinkU17MGordon ManningRadley
4 20:22George MillerU17MGordon ManningRadley
5 21:06Henry TufnallU17M Abing A
6 21:24David WaltersU17M Abingdon
7 21:47Richard CadleU17M Bicester
8 21:49Ed NesbittU17MPaul KelseyGoring
9 22:20James BelcherU17M White Horse
10 22:42James CodyU17MGordon ManningOxford City
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:48Harry RobertsonU15MPaul KelseyOxford City
2 18:31Alistair DuffU15M Radley
3 18:38Jack HumphreysU15MGordon ManningRadley
4 18:42Alex MillsU15M White Horse
5 18:51Anthony HolmesU15M White Horse
6 19:04Stuart JonesU15M Witney
7 19:21William HandscombeU15MPaul KelseyOxford City
8 19:24Ryan MeredithU15MPaul KelseyOxford City
9 19:37Owen StepneyU15MBernard WilkinsAbingdon
10 19:55James RitterU15M White Horse
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:27Tom BiegelU13M Banbury
2 10:38Christian Von EitzenU13MGordon ManningRadley/Germany
3 10:48Joshua TackU13MPenny WilliamsOxford City
4 10:52Nat JonesU13M Oxford City
5 11:03Matthieu MarshallU13MMatthew CoffeyOxford City
6 11:11Ben HopkinsU13M Oratory
7 11:37George HenryU13M Oxford City
8 11:39Ryan GeorgeU13M Banb
9 11:44Chris HewittU13M Radley
10 12:02Zack OliffeU13M White Horse
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 5:21Tom Jaunet-GreenU13M G Milton, U11
2 5:21Christopher DruceU11M White Horse
3 5:22Joseph StainthorpU11M Abingdon
4 5:28Niall HarrisU11M Goring & Wallingford
5 5:29Luke SherlockU11MRos KellingBanbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 28:27Frances BriscoeSENWGlynn TromansCoventry
2 29:28Helen BarnesSENW Headington/Oxford Uni
3 30:46Laura KyteU23W Headington/Oxford Uni
4 31:09Diane MooreSENW Headington
5 32:04Kirsty BamberSENW Witney
6 32:17Martha LloydU20WPaul KelseyOxford City/Guildhall School of Music & Drama
7 32:41Sarah DaviesSENWPaul KelseyOxford City/Radley
8 33:01Anne EdwardsU20W Headington
9 33:32Hendriette ThornSENW Headington/Unattached
10 33:45Rebecca LapperSENW Oxford City
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 29:50Ros KellingV45W Banbury
2131:35Michelle BartlettV35W Banbury
3234:03Sarah MatthewsV40W Abingdon
4334:20Adrienne HopkinsV35W Headington/Abingdon
5235:28Gwyneth HueterV50WPaul KelseyOxford City/Southern Counties Vets
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 34:00Megan RobertsU20W Radley
2 35:11Clair CrossU20W Oxfordshire Schs
3 36:55Emily PatrickU20W Oxford City
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:29Melissa HawtinU17WBud BaldaroOxford City
2 23:50Caitlin BradleyU17W Banbury/Thames Turbo/Bicester
3 24:33Moira ThresherU17W Radley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:43Imogen KemptonU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
2 14:46Connie McMillanU15W Banbury
3 14:59Lauren HawtinU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
4 15:05Jade WalkerU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
5 15:38Ellie Clarke-JacquesU15W Oxford City
6 15:47Rebecca ByrenU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:10Beth HawtinU13WPenny WilliamsOxford City
2 11:33Megan HumphreysU13WGordon ManningRadley
3 11:38Sophie LloydU13WTom KingWhite Horse/Cornwall
4 11:50Imogen Van ZylU13W Oxford City
5 11:59Tory MobleyU13W Banbury
6 12:26Elissa ClarkU13WPaul KelseyOxford City/Headington
7 12:32Sara ElkirateU13W Radley
8 12:35Chloe ThompsonU13W Banbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 5:26Elisha EvansU11WPaul KelseyOxford City/Millfield Sch
2 5:27Amy MobleyU13W Banbury
3 5:29Flora InsleyU11W Radley
4 5:32Charlie EstcourtU11WNicholas BullTeam Kennet
5 5:37Beth MulvanyU11WPaul KelseyOxford City