Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
23 Sep 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:07.27A James U15M Oxted  
25:08.17Christy DaillyPBU13WChristian DaillyChelmsford5:08.175:08.17
35:14.03Steve Smithson V40M Fairlands Valley Spartans5:08.615:08.61
45:16.72G Blackburn V40M Fairland Valley Striders  
55:21.21Leigh James SENWPaula FudgeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:14.884:58.98
65:27.84Hugh Saunders U15M Oxted5:13.844:20.31
75:28.05C Matthews U15W Enfield and Haringay  
85:33.41T Parker U15M Unattached  
95:38.59John Garber V65M Herne Hill/Eastern Masters5:27.335:09.09
105:40.80Lisa Pettit V40W Serpentine5:29.85:29.72
115:44.81Jim BrownPBV55M Fairlands Valley Spartans5:44.815:44.81
125:45.40Walter WesselyPBV60M Burnham/Veterans/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:45.405:45.40
137:10.10Simon Harris PBU20M Fairlands Valley Spartans7:10.107:10.10
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.10Avi FogelmanPBU17MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:40.104:40.10
24:40.46Sam BengeSBU17MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:40.464:12.72
34:44.70Dominic Nolan U15M Reigate Priory4:44.263:48.86
44:46.80Rory MuddPBU15MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:46.803:57.84
54:47.34Ryan DunnePBU15MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:47.344:33.82
64:47.79Tom VerbenaPBU13M Watford4:47.794:24.10
74:49.99Joanne BradfordPBSENW Ashford AC/Southend4:49.994:48.81
84:50.49Laura Farrar U17WGary AndersonSt. Albans AC/NWC Herts4:45.024:34.97
94:51.52Lauren MacGregor U17WRichard ThurstonOrion4:45.564:45.56
104:55.33Toby Herdman-SmithPBU13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:55.334:28.88
115:01.80Dom HullSBU17M Oxted5:01.804:30.55
1500 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.74Joe Sherry U17MGeoff WilliamsEnfield & Haringey4:14.724:03.79
24:18.37Alex MilnePBU20MRoderick LockEnfield & Haringey/Imperial College4:18.373:58.72
34:23.16Richard BatePBSENM Fairlands Valley Spartans4:23.164:21.68
44:25.11Michael Randall U17MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet4:22.14:13.9
54:26.18Daniel Abrey U17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:23.274:23.27
64:34.40Simon JacksonPBSENM Fairlands Valley Spartans4:34.404:28.70
74:34.47Christian Von EitzenPBU13MGordon ManningRadley/Germany4:34.473:47.48
84:35.55Andrew PattersonPBSENM Fairlands Valley Spartans4:35.554:35.55
94:38.03Emma Danby SENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley4:32.114:31.20
104:39.17Patrick LucasPBU15MMike FleetCroydon4:39.174:06.10
114:40.30Chris Williams U20M Oxted4:32.204:07.58
124:43.85Kieran MorelandSBU20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:43.854:31.16
1500 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.82Jake Shelley U20MDavid ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni3:57.473:43.74
23:58.83Richard Goodman U17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet3:54.713:45.66
34:01.77Tadhg GrantPBU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:01.773:54.33
44:02.02Ben Nagy U20MBela NagyEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni3:58.023:50.03
54:05.28David WilsonPBU17MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix4:05.283:56.90
64:05.55Richard MannSBU20MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Harrow4:05.554:00.84
74:11.64James McMurray U15MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC4:08.963:40.95
84:13.69Matt McLaughlin U15MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:08.233:42.87
94:14.21Rhys SpencePBU17MStevan DokicHillingdon4:14.214:05.00
104:14.28Gavin BarclayPBU17MStevan DokicHillingdon4:14.284:10.75
114:20.20Shaun Wyllie U15MJeff SeddonCamberley4:17.273:41.43