Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
12 Aug 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:22.92Steve Mayfield V40MPaul KeebleFairlands Valley Spartans5:16.195:05.44
25:25.05Charlotte MatthamsSBU15W Orion5:25.054:54.0
35:27.33John GarberSBV65M Herne Hill/Eastern Masters5:27.335:09.09
45:28.88Kathryn DittonPBU13WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:28.884:58.85
55:32.76Lilly CowardPBU13WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent5:18.84:21.67
65:33.25Lauren FreemanPBU17WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:33.255:33.25
75:34.05Harry SutherlandSBU13MRichard ClaessensWycombe5:34.054:39.94
85:34.71A Williams U13M VoA  
95:35.58Eloise MilbournPBU13WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:35.584:45.92
105:36.66Lisa Pettit V40W Serpentine5:29.85:29.72
115:40.33Ashleigh Bunn U13W City of Norwich5:32.65:32.6
125:41.84Amy OldPBU13WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent5:41.844:49.17
135:44.52Miles KingstonPBU15M Bungay Black Dog5:44.525:44.52
145:48.26W Godddard U13M WSEH  
156:03.10F Jones U13W Chiltern H  
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:02.54Steve PerkinPBV40M Chiltern5:02.545:02.54
25:03.88Jack BarberPBU15M Owls Leicester5:03.884:45.60
35:04.23Jo PulsfordSBSENWIan WilsonRugby & Northampton5:04.234:49.98
45:09.79Catrina ThomasPBU13W Lincoln Wellington5:04.314:25.0
55:10.33Luke BeebyPBU13MRobert GriffithsLeicester5:10.334:39.71
65:11.10Monica KiralyPBSENW Serpentine/Australia5:11.105:11.10
75:13.38Steve Smithson V40M Fairlands Valley Spartans5:08.615:08.61
85:16.37Michael BartramPBU13MGordon PalmerNewmarket5:16.373:57.87
95:17.87Alice Cheverton U13WPeter GoreWaveney Valley5:08.75:00.6
105:18.21Catherine Mackintosh U17W St. Albans AC5:10.115:10.11
115:23.83J O'HearnePBU13M Chiltern5:23.835:23.83
125:24.85Hannah Morton U13W Chiltern5:17.54:44.34
135:26.37India Mitchell-JarvisPBU13W Leicester5:26.375:19.63
145:29.86Emma BarracloughSBU13WSteve PerkinChiltern5:29.865:04.5
155:36.09Daisy Yeomans U17W St. Albans AC5:16.075:16.07
1500 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:00.85Andrew HislopSBV40MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:00.854:57.79
25:01.74Cerys SandersPBU17WChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone5:01.744:59.02
35:01.82Megan ShreevesPBU15WAlex StantonBedford & County5:01.825:00.40
45:02.24April BeebyPBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester5:02.244:55.76
55:03.97Neil Gosling PBSENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:03.975:03.97
65:04.49Gregory BaynhamPBU15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:04.494:28.5
75:04.79Kieran McMorranPBU15M Bungay Black Dog5:04.794:46.08
85:07.38Georgia Tuckfield U13WJane FarrierOrion5:00.884:31.18
95:07.95Grace KeanePBU15W Luton5:07.955:07.95
105:08.73Charlotte BishopSBU17W Basildon5:08.734:55.0
115:12.56Rebecca ByrenSBU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City5:12.565:01.5
125:13.28James HailstoneSBU15M Hillingdon5:13.285:09.84
135:15.46Katie-Ann TuttleburySBU20WJeremy FreemanChelmsford5:15.464:46.15
145:44.65Sophie Crofts U15WJeremy FreemanChelmsford5:10.94:47.65
1500 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:54.01Phil OathamPBV50MPhil OathamThurrock4:54.014:54.01
24:54.04Rebecca Murray U15WAlex StantonBedford & County4:53.94:28.17
34:56.08Stephen Delgado U15M Wycombe4:52.264:52.26
44:58.28Cameron McKiePBU13MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:48.04:05.66
54:59.39Joe AlexanderPBU15MJohn HylandColchester & Tendring/Great Bentley4:59.394:20.0
64:59.97Joe Cochrane U13M Chiltern4:57.034:25.97
75:00.22Emily Ballard U17W Basildon4:59.334:58.42
85:02.17Liberty Crawford U15WColin WhiteheadVale of Aylesbury4:57.34:57.3
95:03.10Callum CharlestonPBU13MJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:57.93:58.76
105:03.98Adam Wright U13MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:57.33:54.3
115:04.72Luke HanleyPBU15M Camberley5:04.725:04.72
125:05.05Megan Steer U15WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC4:58.94:38.62
135:16.76Rebecca OathamSBU20WPhil OathamWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Basildon5:16.764:48.82
145:17.45Claire SimmSBU23WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet5:17.454:55.7
155:18.93Bethany Smyton U15WBill BoydCorby5:09.35:03.8
1500 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:49.35Terry FowlerSBV45M Garden City Runners/Police/Herts Phoenix4:49.354:45.3
24:51.11Toby WapsharePBU13M Wycombe4:51.114:45.05
34:51.58Billy KelseyPBU13MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:51.584:01.08
44:52.67David Shortridge V35MPeter McHughVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics4:50.394:36.75
54:52.91Daniel McKeownPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry4:52.914:17.38
64:53.45Revee Walcott-Nolan U15WGordon AddisonLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles4:51.84:15.02
74:53.69Harriet PreedyPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:53.694:45.66
84:56.58Toby Herdman-SmithPBU13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:55.334:28.88
94:57.80Josh CliffordPBU13M Shaftesbury Barnet4:57.804:13.71
105:00.32Catherine ApplebyPBU20W Vale of Aylesbury5:00.324:46.50
115:02.68Sue Rust SENW London Heathside4:57.124:44.07
125:02.77Emily BoastSBU17W Bedford & County/Riverside5:00.584:59.5
135:03.14Rebekah Gardiner U20WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni5:00.344:46.65
145:14.88Leigh JamesSBSENWPaula FudgeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:14.884:58.98
1500 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.43Kit England-ArchibaldPBU15M Wycombe4:44.434:34.23
24:45.75Nicholas DoylePBU15MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:45.754:18.7
34:46.93Connie McMillanPBU15W Banbury4:46.934:46.93
44:47.14Kelly GrantPBSENWTim AshCity of Norwich4:47.144:25.18
54:48.30Liam CloonaPBU15MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:48.304:17.00
64:49.02Jane ClarkeSBV45W City of Norwich/Eastern Masters4:49.024:47.16
74:49.77Gus Cockle U13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:48.653:51.81
84:50.29Nick Davis U17M Harrow4:46.74:46.7
94:50.82Emily WaughPBU17WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:50.14:39.61
104:50.98Daniel BrumbySBV35M Marshall Milton Keynes4:50.984:21.61
114:52.67Rebecca Hall U23W Kettering/Bedford & County4:51.064:40.08
124:55.17Andy BoastPBV55M Bedford & County/Riverside4:55.174:55.17
134:57.06Alex Johnson U15MGary HowellsChiltern4:51.684:36.44
144:58.34Sidnie SalesPBU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:58.344:45.63
154:58.76Georgie-Lou Sales U20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:33.944:29.38
1500 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.88Ryan JamesPBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes4:33.884:25.40
24:34.58Simon JacksonPBSENM Fairlands Valley Spartans4:34.404:28.70
34:37.43Sophie CrumlyPBU20WBill FosterNewbury/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:37.434:23.88
44:39.41Phillip CroutSBU15M Trent Park4:39.413:46.93
54:40.73Andrew Patterson SENM Fairlands Valley Spartans4:35.554:35.55
64:41.04Ben WhitneyPBU15MGary HowellsChiltern4:41.044:19.57
74:41.28Natalie GraySBU23WBill FosterMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students4:41.284:37.97
84:41.54Mark CameronPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:41.544:13.89
94:42.22Joanna CallawaySBU23W Royal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:42.224:40.07
104:43.42Freya Vincent U17WGlenys MortonLeicester4:40.734:40.73
114:43.66Kieran JackPBU15MMick WoodsPeterborough4:38.04:25.76
124:44.97Sam EglenPBU15M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:44.974:06.58
134:45.02Laura FarrarPBU17W St. Albans AC/NWC Herts4:45.024:34.97
144:45.47Ben Silverstone U15M Orion4:42.64:25.32
154:47.37Kevin Steed V45M Benfleet RC/Eastern Masters4:41.104:26.07
1500 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.88Stefan AshmanPBU15M Leicester4:31.884:09.76
24:33.29Tom WatsonSBU17MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:33.294:30.4
34:33.50J Knight SENM Herts P  
44:33.92Ben ChurchmanPBU15M Bedford & County4:33.924:33.92
54:34.60Ryan IsaacsonPBU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:34.604:00.38
64:34.62Jack CrabtreePBU13MGerald LeeEast Cheshire4:34.623:44.52
74:35.12Ben SutherlandPBU15MJanet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton4:35.123:54.73
84:37.31Robert HislopPBU15M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:37.314:26.4
94:37.71Alex SneddonPBU23WBill FosterShildon/Loughborough Students4:37.714:28.9
104:38.23Karen WhitmarshPBSENWKevin SteedBasildon4:38.234:35.93
114:39.10Tom Holden U13MMark HookwaySouth London4:38.813:46.30
124:39.78Elle RochePBU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:39.784:30.77
134:39.81David CroutPBV40M Trent Park4:39.814:38.21
144:40.81Ben Bradley U15MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:39.63:51.27
154:45.64Lara Thomas U20WRob LewisLincoln Wellington/Mansfield4:41.34:34.01
1500 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.63Jamie CozensPBU17M Sphinx4:25.634:18.56
24:28.59Michael BriggsSBSENMIan PikeBenfleet RC4:28.594:15.78
34:29.07Alex CloonaPBU17MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:29.074:06.81
44:29.85Sam Ashcroft U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:16.13:59.53
54:31.15Daniel BarracloughPBU15M Chiltern4:31.154:31.15
64:31.51Jenna HillSBSENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:30.204:13.24
74:33.25Georgia BellPBU17W Ealing Southall & Middx4:33.254:16.96
84:33.58Emily Wicks SENWKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:30.804:24.61
94:33.71Tommie DruryPBU17MStevan DokicHillingdon4:23.154:23.15
104:34.20Rob WalkerSBSENM Highgate/Tri London4:34.204:22.47
114:38.48Nyle Clinton U15MJamie OsbornSwindon4:36.83:51.56
124:40.24Claire Tarplee U23WBill FosterSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students4:26.604:10.65
134:40.77Sarah BurginSBU20W Winchester4:40.774:33.07
144:40.97Sam BennettPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:40.974:19.39
154:46.29Martin ShelleyPBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx4:46.294:29.66
1500 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.74Gregory Bennett U17M Dacorum & Tring4:22.14:22.1
24:25.88Paul LemmonSBV45MJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon4:21.574:18.7
34:26.34Patrick StuartPBU17M Bedford & County4:26.344:26.34
44:27.13Ryan DriscollPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge4:27.133:46.29
54:27.40Rhys Spence U17MStevan DokicHillingdon4:14.214:05.00
64:27.66Lucy DowsettPBU20WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Team Cambridg4:27.664:21.38
74:28.11Philippa AukettPBSENWMike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet4:28.114:21.20
84:28.14Joe Headland U15MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:26.314:21.70
94:28.83Michael PorterPBU15MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring4:28.834:20.76
104:29.61Yasir SheikhPBU17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles4:29.614:08.48
114:31.95Andrew Minney U17M Bedford & County4:27.44:27.4
124:32.12Aidan Brace U17M Wycombe4:27.44:27.4
134:32.31Patrick Taylor U15MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:29.293:56.33
144:32.61Joanna MuskPBSENW Coventry4:32.614:26.78
154:37.76Christopher Larsen U17M Bracknell AC4:30.224:27.40
1500 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.16Matthew EmeryPBU23M Rugby & Northampton4:19.163:59.07
24:19.60Jake RogersPBU15MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent4:19.604:14.9
34:22.76Matthew NicholsonPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Riverside4:16.673:58.32
44:23.27Daniel AbreyPBU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:23.274:23.27
54:24.29Scott Smith-BannisterPBV45MKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve4:22.444:22.44
64:24.67Ben AlcockPBU15M Bedford & County4:24.673:49.53
74:25.16Jessica Judd U15WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:21.034:03.73
84:26.34Claire NicholsPBSENW Team Southampton/Woking4:26.344:26.34
94:26.78Tom Hook U15MDavid PringCity of Norwich4:23.053:43.16
104:26.94Richard Bate SENM Fairlands Valley Spartans4:23.164:21.68
114:30.42Jay-Ashley FieldmartinPBU15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:30.424:30.42
124:31.27Edward Shepherd U17MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix4:19.353:47.51
134:31.55James Cody U17MGordon ManningOxford City4:25.784:14.74
144:38.27Thomas Atkins U17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:22.64:14.84
154:39.21Rick WestonSBSENMUrban BettagIpswich Jaffa4:39.214:03.27
1500 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.98Daniel WoodgatePBU20MJohn StokerLuton4:12.983:56.82
24:15.30Andrew RoltSBV40MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:15.303:55.9
34:17.51Jim Norris U17M Ipswich4:14.24:03.65
44:17.71Luke HumphreysSBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County4:17.713:59.38
54:18.70Shaun WylliePBU15M Camberley4:17.273:41.43
64:18.84Daniel TuttlePBU17MAndy TuttleNewbury4:18.844:15.46
74:19.46Ash ChambersPBU17MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester4:19.464:01.42
84:20.28Chris Hilton U15M St. Albans AC4:20.024:15.79
94:20.97Ricky HarviePBU15MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:20.973:45.61
104:22.05Joseph WakedPBU17M Havering4:22.054:11.8
114:23.47Tom CorbettSBU20MJames TuttleBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire4:23.474:17.81
124:24.76Lauren Deadman SENWBill FosterHavering4:22.994:13.91
134:26.82Chris SmithPBV35MWarren RoeHavering/London FrontRunners4:26.824:26.82
144:36.32George Burkett U17M Bedford & County4:26.64:26.6
1500 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.83Adam GilbertPBU17MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone4:10.833:56.36
24:11.05Stephen RatcliffePBSENM Newcastle (Staffs)4:06.594:06.59
34:12.57Liam McNabolaPBU23M Luton4:12.574:05.25
44:12.64Matt Bergin U17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ireland4:09.333:44.84
54:13.47Khalid Al-AbaidyPBU17MNeil DodsonSt. Albans AC/NWC Herts4:13.473:53.14
64:14.63Sam BradleySBU23M Marshall Milton Keynes4:14.634:12.49
74:14.84Rose-Anne Galligan U23W Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Irela4:12.344:11.07
84:16.69Jon KerridgePBU15MRon DawsonSouthend4:16.694:16.69
94:21.14Faye Fullerton SENWWarren RoeHavering4:18.204:10.24
104:23.04Nathan Ditton U17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:18.394:12.25
114:28.62Ross ThrelfallSBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:28.624:02.03
124:30.02Nathan Wood U17MGeorge SkafidasNene Valley4:27.04:20.34
134:31.11Daniel Gurton U17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:21.43:55.42
144:39.84Michael WestPBU20MGeorge SkafidasNene Valley4:39.844:39.84
1500 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.62David WilsonPBU17MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix4:05.283:56.90
24:07.91Sam WintersPBU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:07.914:00.07
34:08.05Harry FisherPBU20MTodd BennettTeam Southampton4:08.054:08.05
44:08.23Matt McLaughlinPBU15MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:08.233:42.87
54:08.71Dave AlcockPBSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Thames Hare & Hounds4:08.714:08.71
64:08.91Leigh CrispinSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles4:08.914:07.2
74:10.18Matthew FayersPBU17MStevan DokicHillingdon4:05.433:43.71
84:10.39Michael TarpeySBSENMAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix/Hertfordshire Uni4:10.394:04.02
94:12.70Mark Vardy U23M Newbury/Loughborough Students4:11.674:07.35
104:12.72Grant TwistSBU20MWarren RoeHavering4:12.724:00.19
114:13.16John BirdPBU20MDavid SakerIpswich4:13.163:48.68
124:14.71Carl YatesPBU17MStevan DokicHillingdon4:03.804:03.80
134:15.49Steven TuttleSBU23MJames TuttleBedford & County4:15.494:09.86
144:15.87Aaron BennettPBU20MTodd BennettTeam Southampton4:15.873:59.68
154:19.00Peter Benedickter U20MSimon GoodwinLuton4:09.84:09.8
164:25.36Chris Hepworth U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:23.14:00.27
1500 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.36Alex BellewPBU20M Bedford & County/Hercules Wimbledon4:03.363:59.76
24:03.89Mark Ryall SENMPeter McHughVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:03.43:57.52
34:05.23Andrew FriendPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:05.233:56.60
44:05.47Edward GunbyPBU20M Peterborough/Team Cambridgeshire4:05.474:01.66
54:05.79Chris HearnSBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London4:05.793:57.95
64:06.41Jack GoodwinPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:06.413:53.46
74:06.46Callum SuttonPBU20M Havering4:06.464:06.46
84:06.60Matthew BennettPBU23MRoderick LockChiltern/Southampton Uni/Team Southampton4:06.603:54.54
94:06.69Katrina WoottonPBSENWAndrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni4:06.694:06.69
104:06.77Michael McKeownPBU15MJohn McKeownCoventry4:06.773:54.62
114:06.84Samuel WallbankPBU20M Bedford & County/Leeds City4:06.844:06.84
124:08.45Martin Bateman SENMGerald ArcherHillingdon4:06.734:06.53
134:09.48Matthew RosePBU17MHarvey RoseCoventry4:08.523:57.87
144:15.63William Mycroft U20M Cambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire4:06.434:02.30
154:17.01Ian BaileyPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:17.013:58.86
1500 16
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.36Steven Connor U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:59.943:59.94
24:01.41Dermot CumminsSBSENMMoray AndersonWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland4:00.493:55.47
34:01.41Tom MahonPBU20M Owls Leicester4:01.413:53.45
44:01.84Matthew MissenPBSENMRoderick LockTeam Southampton4:01.844:01.84
54:02.47Andrew LivingstoneSBU23M Basildon4:02.473:59.90
64:05.20Nicholas BrowneSBSENM Wycombe4:05.203:55.51
74:05.83Josh NormanPBU20MAndrew HendersonOwls Leicester4:05.833:45.65
84:05.96Andrew Constable U20MKeith HoltIpswich4:05.83:57.56
94:06.53James Hogg U23MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni4:02.054:02.05
104:07.94Sean Bowden U20M Bromsgrove & Redditch/Border Olympians4:02.694:02.69
114:12.66Zac Randall U20M Wycombe/Ealing Southall & Middx4:09.93:45.03
1500 17
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.88Robert Heaney U23M Bedford & County/Brunel Uni London3:54.43:50.81
23:55.92John McDonnell U20MJohn StokerLuton3:50.643:46.61
33:58.36Michael GoodwinSBU20M Bedford & County3:58.363:57.46
43:58.86Matthew AddisonSBSENM Harrow3:58.863:55.33
53:59.13Ryan ParkerPBU20MJames TuttleBedford & County3:59.133:59.13
64:00.39Andrew Mariani U23MDavid HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:55.553:50.13
74:01.22Harun AbdiPBU20MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles4:01.223:54.41
84:01.47Luke NicholasPBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:01.294:01.29
94:02.99Tom Collins SENM Medway & Maidstone4:00.64:00.57
104:06.49Darrell Bellinger SENMAlan CalverOxford City4:01.053:54.51
114:11.75Elliot Palmer U20MStephen BensonIpswich3:59.703:48.47