Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
29 Jul 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:41.08Nathan WilkinsPBU20M Medway & Maidstone9:30.469:05.04
29:52.30Alex CloonaSBU17MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix9:52.308:59.44
39:56.08Bradley WattleworthPBU15MStephen BensonIpswich9:56.088:29.13
410:00.23Daniel BianchiPBU20M Luton10:00.2310:00.23
510:03.35India LeePBU23WNick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni10:03.359:45.67
610:05.21Kate JacobsPBSENWSimon BurleySwindon10:03.419:46.43
710:08.17Charlotte Christensen U17W Ipswich10:05.429:27.11
810:17.55Liam CloonaSBU15MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix10:17.559:53.51
910:18.80Sophie Riches U15WJeremy FreemanChelmsford9:59.869:43.34
1010:19.58Rebecca MurraySBU15WAlex StantonBedford & County10:19.589:22.92
1110:23.74Emily Alexander-High U15W Aldershot, Farnham & District10:22.9410:22.94
1210:28.71Beth HubbardPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District10:28.7110:28.71
1310:30.63Andrew WatkinPBU17M Medway & Maidstone10:30.6310:30.63
1410:32.42Mae PartridgePBU17WKeith HoltAldershot, Farnham & District10:32.4210:32.42
1510:43.04Revee Walcott-Nolan U15WGordon AddisonLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles10:33.4710:07.19
1610:47.40Keith DonkinSBV50M Aldershot, Farnham & District10:47.409:20.9
1710:47.52Emma RisbeyPBSENWTom Craggs 10:39.5910:39.59
1810:48.24Jade Anderson-BusbyPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District10:48.2410:48.24
1910:51.89Hayley PeggSBU23W Chelmsford/Thrift Green10:51.8910:39.01
2010:52.93Steve PerkinPBV40M Chiltern10:52.9310:52.93
2110:53.45Callum TierneyPBU15M Marshall Milton Keynes10:53.4510:53.45
2210:56.85Janine Stones V35WMalcolm BrineMablethorpe10:47.910:47.57
2311:06.77Andrew TuppenPBU20M St. Albans AC/NWC Herts11:06.7711:06.77
2411:21.47Neil Gosling PBSENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes11:21.4711:21.47
2511:24.40Josephine SunderlandPBU15W Worthing11:05.810:46.4
3000 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:08.58Francis Marsh V40MFrancis MarshNorth Down/Northern Ireland Masters/Herne Hill9:01.748:51.6
29:15.59Anupam DasSBU23MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Oxford Uni/Team Bath9:15.598:49.05
39:17.17George McCourt V35MKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Army9:05.899:05.89
49:17.35Harriet ScottPBSENWJeremy FreemanHavering/London Uni9:17.359:17.35
59:18.62James MilesPBSENM Brighton Phoenix9:18.629:18.62
69:22.90Peter HawkingsSBU20MRichard CharlestonChelmsford9:22.908:51.98
79:23.02Danny JacksonPBU17M Ipswich9:23.029:23.02
89:23.02AN Other SENM Unknown  
99:24.13Paul LemmonSBV45MJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon9:24.139:13.26
109:26.32Andrew Moraghan V35MAndrew MoraghanRiverside9:10.928:50.96
119:27.02Jamie DarlingPBSENM Taunton/Oxford Uni/Achilles9:27.029:27.02
129:27.92Ben AlcockSBU15M Bedford & County9:27.928:12.45
139:29.71Jack Garvin U17M Ipswich9:22.859:22.85
149:33.08William GrayPBU17MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove9:33.088:11.81
159:35.07Sara LuckPBSENWFrank HorwillHavering/London Uni9:35.079:35.07
169:35.70Edward BlakePBSENM St. Albans Striders/Barnet9:25.988:54.97
179:36.38Adam WimbledonPBU15M Bracknell AC9:36.389:24.23
189:40.01Kirsty MilnerPBU23WBill FosterTrafford/Loughborough Students9:40.019:30.15
199:46.21Matthew ReesPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Guildford & Godalmin9:46.219:37.48
209:46.55Joanne MaddickPBU23WBill FosterKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students9:46.559:31.26
219:52.53Michelle SikesPBSENW Oxford Uni/United States9:52.539:52.53
229:52.70Jamie Cozens U17M Sphinx9:44.999:44.99
239:59.90Ian Berry-BowersPBV35M Winchester9:59.909:59.90
2410:11.58Matthew Arnold U15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:38.908:24.63
2510:13.05Natalie Gray U23WBill FosterMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students9:48.799:31.98
2610:31.70Lauren MacGregor U17WRichard ThurstonOrion10:28.1010:28.10
3000 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:24.82Kevin Skinner SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners8:22.398:22.39
28:32.65David BrucePBSENM Highgate/Oxford Uni8:32.658:32.65
38:32.97Steven ConnorPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:32.978:24.53
48:33.84Jonathan Wills SENMMike DownBristol & West8:10.978:10.97
58:45.28Kelvin Hardy SENM Ipswich8:45.168:24.97
68:46.54Joe MorwoodPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill8:46.548:46.54
78:47.08Phil Hinch SENMMick WoodsTipton/Wolverhampton Uni8:36.228:19.4
88:47.17Chris RookeSBU23MMick WoodsIpswich8:47.178:30.73
98:48.64Jamie AshtonPBU23M Bracknell AC/Southampton Uni8:48.028:48.02
108:49.85Robert BowlesPBU20M White Horse/Loughborough Students8:49.858:49.85
118:52.39Jamie KnappPBU20MAllison BentonWinchester8:52.398:40.27
128:53.20Andrew ConwayPBU23MMick WoodsBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni8:53.208:44.81
138:53.42Edward GunbyPBU20M Peterborough/Team Cambridgeshire8:53.428:43.3
148:55.40Andrew Rooke U20MCraig WinrowIpswich8:41.968:41.96
158:55.91Ryan Prout SENMJeremy FreemanThrift Green8:45.368:45.36
168:56.84Robin Brown U23MFrancis MarshNorth Down/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Achilles8:55.478:45.03
178:57.15Luke AllenPBU23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni8:57.158:49.95
188:58.73Finn McNallyPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix8:58.738:38.12
198:58.99John BirdPBU20MDavid SakerIpswich8:58.998:30.43
209:03.15Michael McKeownPBU15MJohn McKeownCoventry9:03.159:03.15
219:05.33Grant WebbPBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon9:05.338:50.11
229:09.45Michael Tarpey SENMAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix/Hertfordshire Uni8:54.188:45.99
239:13.91Sonny HarveyPBU17MSonny HarveyChiltern/Nottingham Uni9:13.919:13.91
249:21.91Jim Norris U17M Ipswich9:06.389:05.80
259:23.34Max Kiralyfi U20M Winchester/Winchester College9:04.238:51.83
269:27.17Jamie Taylor-CaldwellPBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx9:27.178:23.20