Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
29 Jul 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:36.92AN Other U17M Unknown  
22:43.81Mark BaracSBU15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:43.812:42.4
32:45.10J Lilley U13M Worthing  
42:46.40Claire BentleyPBU15WTim HigmanWatford2:46.402:37.04
52:46.85Lauren FreemanPBU17WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:46.852:46.85
62:51.86Eloise Milbourn U13WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:41.942:24.8
72:55.36Ron WinterSBV60M Marshall Milton Keynes2:55.362:33.0
82:57.49James FendtPBU13M Oxted2:57.492:57.49
93:00.70Darian Lamb U13M Basildon2:56.252:28.52
800 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.64Diana BaracPBU20WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:34.642:34.64
22:39.89Lewis Chalk U13M Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:35.042:35.04
32:41.26Claudia McInerney U13W Chiltern2:40.142:40.14
42:42.29Emma BarracloughSBU13WSteve PerkinChiltern2:42.292:22.22
52:42.30A Williams U13M Unattached  
62:44.59Georgia HumphriesPBU15W Medway & Maidstone2:44.592:44.59
72:45.21Alice TurnerPBU13W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:45.212:45.21
82:45.64Suzanne Bentley U13WTim HigmanWatford2:40.102:26.30
92:47.51Georgia Hird U13W Hallamshire2:44.52:28.5
102:49.96Kate Lyman U17W Marshall Milton Keynes2:45.932:45.93
112:50.75Molly VeitchPBU17W Herts Phoenix2:50.752:50.75
800 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.59Hugh SaundersSBU15M Oxted2:31.592:07.1
22:32.13David FisherPBU15MBill TindellTeam Southampton2:32.131:58.65
32:32.35Jessica SweeneyPBU17W Marshall Milton Keynes2:32.352:32.35
42:34.08Tania-Cyrena Cyrus SENW Ealing Southall & Middx2:32.822:19.17
52:34.44Callum Reid-Jones U13M Chiltern2:33.72:33.7
62:34.90Hannah SelveyPBU13W Marshall Milton Keynes/Bedfordshire Schs2:34.902:34.90
72:35.64Rebecca KillipPBU13WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond2:35.642:15.92
82:36.32Loren KeighleyPBU15W Marshall Milton Keynes2:36.322:36.32
92:36.94Lauren Herrington U13WRob McKimReading AC2:31.232:09.97
102:37.34John GarberSBV65M Herne Hill/Eastern Masters2:37.342:22.99
112:52.35Zoe FranklandSBU17W Marshall Milton Keynes2:52.352:38.2
800 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.02Phil OathamPBV50MPhil OathamThurrock2:25.022:25.02
22:25.45Andy BoastPBV55M Bedford & County/Riverside2:25.452:25.45
32:26.90Giles RobinsonPBU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:26.902:26.90
42:28.23Georgia Tuckfield U13WJane FarrierOrion2:28.12:12.08
52:28.97Emily BoastSBU17W Bedford & County/Riverside2:27.122:27.12
62:30.91Emily DicksonPBU15W Cambridge & Coleridge2:30.912:30.91
72:32.23Megan Love U15W Rugby & Northampton2:28.32:26.12
82:33.17Louis ClarkeSBU13MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:33.172:33.1
92:33.32Fern Yull U15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.52:27.31
102:33.80Connie Lewis U13W Chiltern2:29.62:17.25
112:34.85Katherine SmithSBU23W Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:34.852:28.3
800 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.79Billy KelseySBU13MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:26.791:52.23
22:27.02Kimberly Johansen U15WStephen WilliamsChelmsford2:25.852:08.31
32:27.06An Unknown SENM Crawley  
42:27.15Kieran LindarsPBU13MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:27.152:27.15
52:27.49Megan Shreeves U15WAlex StantonBedford & County2:27.32:19.4
62:27.69Jade LeggettPBU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:27.692:22.82
72:27.71Jack BenedickterPBU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick2:27.712:05.21
82:28.52Vanessa BrannPBU20W Bristol & West2:28.522:28.52
92:31.51Megan Lillie U15W Worthing2:31.12:31.1
102:32.34Chris Waltham U13MJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:29.802:10.46
112:32.98Thomas Coe U13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:29.01:55.8
122:33.92Andrew StenningSBU13M Chiltern2:33.922:27.4
800 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.58Maisie FarndonPBU17W Tonbridge2:25.582:25.58
22:26.09George PopplewellPBU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Berkshire Schs2:26.092:26.09
32:27.69Max Bennett U13M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Berkshire Schs2:27.272:27.27
42:27.95AN Other SENM    
52:28.07Rian McCawleyPBU13MJohn McCawleyCamberley2:28.071:56.57
62:28.11Joe Cochrane U13M Chiltern2:27.792:05.91
72:28.41Daniel LightPBU13M Shaftesbury Barnet2:28.412:28.41
82:29.94Christy Dailly U13WChristian DaillyChelmsford2:26.122:16.36
92:31.41Amber WallacePBU17WChris MarsdenWorthing2:29.72:13.66
102:31.97Daisy Yeomans U17W St. Albans AC2:30.02:30.0
112:32.67Liam HughesPBU17M Fleet & Crookham2:32.672:32.67
122:34.14Charlotte Bishop U17W Basildon2:28.872:20.96
800 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.81James McCarthyPBU13MGary HowellsChiltern2:19.811:49.09
22:20.73Robert SutherlandPBU15MJanet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton2:19.282:12.01
32:23.04Ryan Dunne U15MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:21.732:16.3
42:24.54Rebecca Oatham U20WPhil OathamWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Basildon2:24.142:18.19
52:24.87Emily BallardPBU17W Basildon2:24.872:21.62
62:25.08Gus Cockle U13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:24.802:01.03
72:26.13Christina HallPBU15WNoel Stoddart 2:26.132:22.21
82:26.17Sophie SmithSBU20W Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:26.172:24.1
92:26.51Sophie CroftsSBU15WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:26.512:20.76
102:28.69Jimmy DaviesSBU15M Chiltern2:28.692:02.04
112:30.58Brogan McCawley U13MJohn McCawleyCamberley2:24.511:57.18
122:34.63Sam Jackson U17M Oxted2:30.172:30.17
800 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.29Jivendra SinghPBU13MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond2:14.291:56.08
22:15.06Daniel LambPBU15M Basildon2:15.062:12.81
32:16.85Mark Cameron U17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:16.52:02.61
42:18.69Matthew KnappPBU15MMichael CokerTeam Southampton2:18.692:10.5
52:19.41Dominic NolanPBU15M Reigate Priory2:19.411:54.58
62:19.69James Williamson U15MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone2:19.02:00.65
72:19.74Ivars Licietis V50MStuart WalkerMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters2:14.502:14.2
82:19.76Sam ChapmanSBU15MMalcolm BrineLincoln Wellington2:19.762:10.03
92:20.05Nick WashingtonPBSENMAdam MoleMarshall Milton Keynes2:19.62:19.02
102:21.49Ben BradleyPBU15MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:21.491:58.65
112:23.81Trudy DavidsonPBU23W Rugby & Northampton/Australia2:23.812:23.81
800 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.91Phillip CroutPBU15M Trent Park2:11.911:54.65
22:12.28Toby HoneSBU20MToby HoneRoyston2:12.282:08.81
32:16.84Ben WhitneyPBU15MGary HowellsChiltern2:16.842:03.81
42:17.27Alex Johnson U15MGary HowellsChiltern2:16.02:08.93
52:18.76Toby SmithPBU15MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:18.762:00.5
62:19.06Kevin Steed V45M Benfleet RC/Eastern Masters2:17.252:08.4
72:19.12Laura O'Connor U17W Chelmsford2:16.292:10.78
82:19.85Joshua Tack U15MPenny WilliamsOxford City2:19.12:12.11
92:20.15James West U15MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone2:16.91:49.03
102:22.52Mary Galbraith U17W Ipswich2:17.632:15.48
112:23.09Nicholas Cockle U17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.702:12.6
122:24.10Rebecca O'Neill U17WChristian DaillyHavering2:18.912:18.91
800 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.14Michael BriggsSBSENMIan PikeBenfleet RC2:12.142:06.20
22:13.28Daniel BarracloughPBU15M Chiltern2:10.532:07.31
32:13.84Harvey O'BrartPBU13MVaughan TaylerWatford2:10.592:00.48
42:14.83Noel HallSBV45M Hillingdon/Veterans2:14.832:10.6
52:15.29Ben SutherlandPBU15MJanet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton2:12.21:57.00
62:15.53Ben SilverstonePBU15M Orion2:12.212:04.72
72:15.87Ben McGuinnessSBU20MWinston ThomasDacorum & Tring2:15.872:07.9
82:16.31Kit England-Archibald U15M Wycombe2:16.12:11.39
92:16.59Daniel CoePBU17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.592:16.59
102:17.56Tom ClaessensPBU17MJanet NashWycombe2:13.541:59.9
112:18.99Mel Newbery U20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:15.772:15.77
122:44.80Thomas BlackmanPBU23M Marshall Milton Keynes2:44.802:44.80
800 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.52Daniel ShortSBU20MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:08.521:56.36
22:10.02Richard BrinePBU15MMalcolm BrineLincoln Wellington2:09.22:04.80
32:11.16Aaron SimpsonSBU20M Oxford City2:11.162:10.34
42:11.79Louie PennyPBU17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:11.792:11.79
52:12.13Jack WalkerPBU15M Chiltern2:12.132:01.30
62:12.16Sam Bennett U17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:11.522:06.68
72:12.81Harry RobertsonPBU17MPaul KelseyOxford City2:12.812:10.85
82:13.15Gemma KerseyPBU20WEamonn MartinBasildon2:13.152:06.11
92:13.97Melissa HawtinPBU17WBud BaldaroOxford City2:13.972:13.97
102:14.29Dani Seddon U17WJeff SeddonBracknell AC2:13.42:13.4
112:15.40Jake SellwoodPBU17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:15.402:15.40
122:21.03Bhavesh Soneji U15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:17.502:00.44
800 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.63Rose-Anne Galligan U23WRichard FarrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Irela2:04.232:00.58
22:07.40Rhys Hinton-SmithPBU17M Ipswich2:07.402:07.40
32:08.03Jack KillipPBU17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond2:08.031:54.89
42:08.85James Cochrane U15MHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:08.21:58.73
52:09.16Tony MacdowallSBSENMMark WhiteVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:08.52:07.99
62:10.54Kieran MorelandPBU20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:08.602:00.49
72:10.68Ryan DriscollPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge2:10.681:55.99
82:11.24Kit Brunswick U15M Vale of Aylesbury2:10.492:10.49
92:12.93Andrew Minney U17M Bedford & County2:12.672:12.67
102:13.63Greg ProctorPBU17MBryony ProctorBlackheath & Bromley2:13.632:09.83
112:14.69Patrick Taylor U15MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:10.91:50.33
-DNFRoss Sambrook U23MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet 2:07.85
800 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.73Josh ElderfieldPBU20MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone2:05.62:05.07
22:07.04James Cody U17MGordon ManningOxford City2:06.011:58.05
32:07.20Andrew RoltSBV40MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:07.201:58.2
42:07.41Michael GoddardPBU15MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:07.411:55.15
52:08.70Christopher LarsenPBU17M Bracknell AC2:08.702:03.07
62:08.99Reece SurridgePBU17MMalcolm BlackmoreEnfield & Haringey2:08.992:03.17
72:09.22Tom Brooks U17M Shaftesbury Barnet1:59.901:59.03
82:09.42Jessica Judd U15WJeremy FreemanThurrock2:07.261:59.77
92:10.21Ross Threlfall U23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:04.571:57.1
102:10.93Martin Shelley U20M Ealing Southall & Middx2:10.832:08.94
800 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.68Bradley GoaterPBU17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond2:02.01:55.47
22:04.04Grant BridgmanPBU20M St. Mary's Richmond2:04.042:04.04
32:04.79Tom Brooks U17M Shaftesbury Barnet1:59.901:59.03
42:04.81Jack Dutton U15M Chiltern2:04.82:04.8
52:05.34Jack HarrisonPBU17M City of Norwich2:05.342:02.4
62:05.38Martin BroderickSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:05.381:58.31
72:05.98Ryan BurlingPBU17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:05.981:57.82
82:06.36Tom Mead U17MJohn StokerLuton2:05.61:59.6
92:06.83James EcclesSBU23M Manx2:06.832:06.5
102:07.72Matthew SaltPBU20MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:07.722:03.12
112:10.95Max Pickard U17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:08.71:52.25
122:11.94Aidan Brace U17M Wycombe2:08.82:07.4
800 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.63James BurtonSBU17M Bedford & County2:00.992:00.99
22:03.95David Wilson U17MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix1:59.371:57.85
32:05.28Celia Taylor SENWDick TaylorCoventry2:02.872:01.16
42:06.63Jamie Darling SENM Taunton/Oxford Uni/Achilles2:02.481:59.6
52:06.83Daniel Gurton U17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:04.01:52.66
62:07.02Dale Powell U23MMalcolm BlackmoreEnfield & Haringey/Essex Uni2:05.731:59.74
72:07.76Neill Collins T20/F20 SENMPatrick GahaganHavering2:04.32:04.3
82:07.80Joseph Waked U17M Havering2:05.712:02.78
92:07.98Joshua Lyman U20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:06.712:02.72
102:10.58Daniel Abrey U17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet2:07.652:02.70
112:12.81Matthew Seddon U15MJeff SeddonBracknell AC2:06.781:54.19
800 16
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.61Simon May U23M Owls Leicester1:58.461:58.46
22:01.98Tom Syckelmoore U20MBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:01.31:49.87
32:03.02Josh Norman U20MAndrew HendersonOwls Leicester1:58.931:51.71
42:03.17Sam BradleySBU23M Marshall Milton Keynes2:00.511:56.32
52:03.98Joe Mercer U23M Skipton/Oxford Uni/Achilles/Trafford2:01.432:01.43
62:04.50Stuart Ferguson U17MGordon ManningRadley1:59.71:52.76
72:04.91Michael McManusSBU23MMichael FirthSouth London2:04.912:01.14
82:04.95Alex ShelleySBU20M Chiltern2:04.952:00.77
92:07.69Dale Powell U23MMalcolm BlackmoreEnfield & Haringey/Essex Uni2:05.731:59.74
102:08.49Paddy Radley U20MThomas WatsonOwls Leicester2:04.651:56.13
800 17
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.72Andrew Provost U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:58.311:52.40
22:02.29Matthew RosePBU17MHarvey RoseCoventry2:02.291:57.85
32:02.32Robbie Farnham-Rose U17MMark HookwayTonbridge2:00.51:49.61
42:02.35Alex BellewPBU20M Bedford & County/Hercules Wimbledon2:02.212:02.21
52:02.42Eliot WinterSBU20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:02.421:58.0
62:02.69Richard Reed U17MGeorge SkafidasNene Valley2:01.01:56.00
72:02.76Jack GoodwinPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:02.301:56.0
82:03.08AN Other SENM Unknown  
92:03.79AN Other SENM Unknown  
102:03.90AN Other SENM Unknown  
112:04.08AN Other SENM Unknown  
122:07.55Jordan AliPBU17MTim AshIpswich2:07.551:59.77
800 18
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.18Liam McNabolaPBU23M Luton1:57.351:55.90
21:59.64Harry Fisher U20MTodd BennettTeam Southampton1:55.901:48.11
31:59.74Ryan ParkerPBU20MJames TuttleBedford & County1:59.741:59.74
42:00.17Sam StablerPBU20MDarren GausonOwls Leicester1:59.581:55.78
52:00.63David Boyce SENM Brighton & Hove/Blackheath & Bromley1:57.691:56.7
62:00.69Josh Moss U20MConrad MiltonStevenage & North Herts/Oaklands Col1:55.81:54.44
72:01.25Andrew Suter U23MDaniel GrantPeterborough1:58.631:56.20
82:01.50James Hogg U23MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni1:59.011:59.01
92:02.52Matthew Emery U23MStephen EmeryRugby & Northampton1:58.901:57.83
102:02.98Luke Sebit-Berridge SENM Leicester1:57.291:57.29
112:03.14Darrell Bellinger SENMAlan CalverOxford City2:00.21:55.53
122:04.21Christopher Fullerton U23MChristopher FullertonLincoln Wellington/Lincoln Uni2:00.22:00.2
132:05.06Jack ParslowSBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet2:05.061:58.8
142:06.32Peter Downie SENM Highgate2:00.01:57.9
800 19
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.64Mitch White U17MGary MarlowBracknell AC1:54.881:50.16
21:56.25Richard LarsenSBU23M Bracknell AC/Brunel Uni London1:56.251:52.2
31:56.66Chad LambertPBU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs1:56.661:51.92
41:56.88Gavin Wilcox SENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes1:55.91:53.60
51:57.41Paul Lipman SENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Southampton Uni1:54.21:52.5
61:57.86Dale King-Clutterbuck U20MRob DenmarkBasildon1:55.771:48.10
71:58.21Chris James U20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:57.161:53.87
81:58.27Ed Messer SENM Chelmsford/Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:55.41:54.71
92:02.10Michael Goodwin U20M Bedford & County1:55.661:55.66
102:03.28Gavin Barclay U17MStevan DokicHillingdon1:58.321:58.32