Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
1 Jul 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.84Alex JamesSBU15M   Oxted2:35.842:16.23
22:39.36Julia AustinPBV45W4515.02.64Dick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury2:37.072:34.0
32:40.56Katie Royals U15W   Chiltern2:37.982:37.98
42:41.99Aleksia ZivanovicPBU13W1108.09.97Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:41.992:36.01
52:42.47William GoddardSBU13M1121.10.97Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:42.472:37.59
62:44.82Evie King U15W1309.11.95Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx2:43.02:21.43
72:45.31Genevieve CreanPBU15W   Ealing, Southall & Middx2:45.312:45.31
82:45.93Kate LymanPBU17W   Marshall Milton Keynes2:45.932:45.93
92:47.35B Morten U15W   MMK  
102:47.89Lauren Freeman U17W1511.12.93John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:46.852:46.85
112:48.78Miles KingstonPBU15M   Bungay Black Dog2:48.782:48.78
800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.00Luke BarrowPBU15M1322.02.96Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:20.002:10.80
22:27.44Joanne CywinskiPBU15W1324.01.96 Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:27.442:27.44
32:27.90Jo PulsfordPBSENW  Ian WilsonRugby & Northampton2:26.782:24.19
42:29.80Lisa ClackPBSENW   Marshall Milton Keynes2:29.802:29.80
52:30.79Jessica SwainPBU15W1314.06.96 Chelmsford2:30.792:27.20
62:30.95Kieran McMorranPBU15M1305.03.96 Bungay Black Dog2:30.952:30.95
72:31.55Charmaine SterlingSBSENW2613.09.82 Basildon2:31.552:28.91
82:33.56Mike Dixon V65M6509.04.44 Herts Phoenix/Southern Counties Vets2:28.522:21.5
92:34.75Millie SmithPBU13W1129.11.97 Chelmsford2:30.32:21.51
102:40.59Abbie Schmid U15W1319.10.95Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:33.922:33.39
112:41.07Lewis Chalk U13M   Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:35.042:35.04
122:46.95Leigh Chapman U13W1215.10.96Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:34.592:34.59
800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.85Agnieszka PieckzaPBSENW   Watford/Poland2:25.852:25.85
22:27.79Joe CochranePBU13M1229.11.96 Chiltern2:27.792:06.0
32:27.88Josh CliffordSBU13M1204.05.97 Shaftesbury Barnet2:27.882:02.40
42:28.49Christy DaillyPBU13W1210.05.97Christian DaillyChelmsford2:26.122:16.36
52:29.80Chris WalthamPBU13M1224.10.96Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:29.802:10.46
62:30.16Joanne Fallon U15W1317.02.96Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:28.12:26.95
72:30.29Daisy Yeomans U17W1620.11.92 St. Albans AC2:30.02:30.0
72:30.29Akira Anzai-Jackson U17M1501.05.94Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx2:27.702:21.00
92:30.97Phillippa PrescottPBSENW3220.01.77 Bedford & County/Vale of Aylesbury2:30.972:30.97
102:31.44Megan Humphreys U13W1109.09.97Gordon ManningRadley2:29.62:14.98
112:32.02Hannah HullPBU15W1412.10.94Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:32.022:26.5
122:37.59Joseph Aherne U13M1222.05.97Gary HowellsChiltern2:31.32:00.4
800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.83Sam BengeSBU17M1528.09.93John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:12.832:00.75
22:21.28Anthony HaynesPBU15M1315.07.95 Ealing, Southall & Middx2:21.282:21.28
32:22.23Charlotte ChristensenPBU17W1627.01.93Neil TennantIpswich2:22.232:22.23
42:22.78Rosie KeanePBU20W1726.01.92Gordon AddisonLuton2:22.782:15.98
52:25.34Maryse HaynesPBU17W1405.08.94Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:25.342:22.41
62:25.40Graham FrenchPBV50M5402.11.54 Ealing, Southall & Middx2:25.402:25.40
72:26.02Sam Shindler-GlassPBU15M1225.07.96Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx2:26.021:56.90
82:26.35Gus Cockle U13M1207.03.97Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:24.802:01.03
92:26.76Neil Gosling PBSENM  Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.762:26.76
102:28.38Harriet CliffordPBU15W1429.06.95 Shaftesbury Barnet2:28.382:22.79
112:29.07Grace KeanePBU15W1412.12.94 Luton2:29.072:29.07
122:29.11Katie-Ann Tuttlebury U20W1715.03.92Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:24.02:19.52
132:30.11Sophie Crofts U15W1326.05.96Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:26.512:20.76
800 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.70Nicholas CockleSBU17M  Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.702:12.6
22:20.24Rebecca O'Neill U17W1409.08.94Christian DaillyHavering2:18.912:18.91
32:20.63Richard Jenkin V45M4928.10.59Arran MarshallHillingdon/Veterans2:19.702:07.6
42:20.74Nicola BredinPBSENW2426.03.85Kevin SteedBasildon2:20.332:17.97
52:21.34Lauren Hankers (was Cripps)PBSENW2324.05.86 Marshall Milton Keynes2:20.52:19.26
62:21.73Ryan DunneSBU15M1421.04.95John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:21.732:16.3
72:21.93Ben BradleyPBU15M1422.05.95Mick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:21.492:17.1
82:22.61Sophie Riches U15W1301.10.95Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:15.762:10.07
92:23.21Benjamin JamesPBU15M1317.03.96Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:23.212:05.19
102:23.92Claire Johnson SENW2607.10.82 Luton/Dunstable2:23.92:17.1
112:24.49Lauren Hawtin U15W1424.01.95Penny WilliamsOxford City2:22.72:21.1
122:30.17Sam JacksonPBU17M   Oxted2:30.172:30.17
800 F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.32Tony Macdowall SENM2730.09.81 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:08.52:07.99
22:15.56Nick DavisPBU17M1520.12.93Timothy Rhys HughesHarrow2:13.482:10.35
32:16.89India LeeSBU23W2131.05.88Nick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni2:16.892:14.38
42:17.14Sophie GibbensPBSENW2424.11.84 Marshall Milton Keynes/Teeside Uni2:17.142:13.6
52:17.25Kevin SteedSBV45M4931.05.60 Benfleet RC/Eastern Vets2:17.252:08.4
62:17.63Mary GalbraithSBU17W1513.01.94 Ipswich2:17.632:15.48
72:17.82Grace Brown SENW2416.10.84 Basildon2:17.612:17.61
82:18.82Christopher ThornleyPBU17M1505.09.93Simon GoodwinBedford & County2:18.822:04.12
92:19.60James Watson U15M1425.04.95Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.22:15.07
102:20.96Avi FogelmanPBU17M  Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:17.372:17.37
112:21.54Tom HoldenPBU13M1221.03.97 South London2:21.541:56.55
122:22.05Rebecca Hall U23W2122.10.87 Kettering/Bedford & County2:19.342:11.24
800 G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.25Kieran Moreland U20M1705.03.92Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:08.602:02.21
22:13.49Patrick Stuart U17M1602.12.92 Bedford & County2:13.422:12.3
32:14.57Jack WalkerPBU15M1407.09.94 Chiltern2:12.132:01.30
42:14.72Christian Von EitzenPBU13M1201.01.97Gordon ManningRadley2:13.031:53.37
52:15.26Melissa HawtinPBU17W1623.02.93Bud BaldaroOxford City2:13.972:13.97
62:15.42Sophie Tyers U20W1809.06.91Gordon ManningRadley2:11.772:05.01
72:15.80Sophie ConnorSBU17W1621.05.93Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet2:15.802:07.18
82:16.19D CollinsPBU15M   Bedford & County2:16.192:14.0
92:16.54Harriet Owles SENW2227.09.86 Herne Hill/King's College London2:15.312:15.31
102:18.00Emily Nolan U17W1424.08.94 Blackheath & Bromley2:15.902:15.90
112:18.93Bhavesh SonejiPBU15M1307.08.95Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx2:17.502:00.44
122:19.61Neha Dabhi U17W1529.07.93Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:15.312:15.31
800 H
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.01Callum Todd-FergusonPBU15M1317.10.95 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:06.472:06.47
22:07.26Jessica JuddPBU15W1407.01.95Jeremy FreemanThurrock2:07.261:59.85
32:08.64Henry AlexanderPBU15M1427.10.94 Ipswich2:08.642:08.64
42:09.79Reece Surridge U17M1531.07.93Malcolm BlackmoreEnfield & Haringey2:08.992:03.17
52:09.82Dave ConnellSBSENM3426.02.75 Huntingdonshire2:09.822:03.55
62:10.17Antony Mead V40M   Benfleet RC/Eastern Vets2:09.642:07.35
72:11.02James StockingsPBU15M1421.04.95Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:11.021:53.84
82:11.24Andy GannawaySBV45M4619.09.62 Winchester/Veterans2:09.122:07.08
102:12.30Danny DigweedSBSENM   St. Albans Striders2:12.302:07.90
92:12.30Jack HumphreysPBU17M1514.12.93Gordon ManningRadley2:08.602:00.3
112:12.50Ben AlcockPBU15M1419.09.94 Bedford & County2:12.502:01.06
122:13.71Robert PoulterSBV40M4205.02.67 Hillingdon2:13.712:01.5
132:14.40H Thompson U17M   Oxford  
800 I
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.69Sam ReddingPBU15M1410.10.94Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:06.641:58.49
22:06.71Joshua LymanSBU20M1820.11.90Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:06.712:03.02
32:07.79Nathan DittonPBU17M1606.12.92Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:07.792:00.98
42:08.53Matthew NicholsonPBU17M1529.03.94Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Riverside2:04.631:55.76
52:09.53Daniel LoachSBU17M1615.01.93Gary HowellsChiltern2:09.532:09.2
62:10.09Luke AngellPBU17M1521.03.94 Bedford & County2:10.092:06.41
72:10.19Daniel BrockPBU15M1413.10.94Rob McKimReading AC2:10.191:59.26
82:11.33Kit Brunswick U15M1311.08.95 Vale of Aylesbury2:10.492:10.49
92:12.12Patrick Taylor U15M1306.03.96Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:10.91:53.28
102:15.44James Purcell Lacey U15M1412.01.95 Radley2:09.22:06.4
112:16.21Basheer ZaheerSBU20M   Ealing, Southall & Middx2:16.212:10.47
122:19.90Adam Frith SENM   Ware Joggers/Herts Phoenix2:19.182:07.22
800 J
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.89Allan StewartPBU20M1730.04.92Gary HowellsChiltern2:01.891:57.89
22:02.34Matt BerginPBU17M1602.03.93Simon GoodwinBedford & County2:02.341:54.37
32:02.61David WilsonPBU17M1629.09.92Adrian NewmanHerts Phoenix1:59.371:57.85
42:02.84Daniel YaxleyPBU17M1629.12.92John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:02.841:56.01
52:05.70Jake RogersPBU15M1320.07.95James RobertsInvicta East Kent2:05.702:01.98
62:05.71Joseph WakedPBU17M1606.11.92 Havering2:05.712:02.78
72:06.34Auberon HallPBU17M1612.06.93 Orion2:06.342:06.09
82:06.39Kegan LymnPBU17M1529.03.94Mick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:06.392:06.39
92:06.67Shaun WylliePBU15M1427.02.95Jeff SeddonCamberley2:05.661:49.50
102:07.33Peter BarkerSBV40M4105.11.67 St. Edmunds Pacers/Eastern Vets2:07.332:04.1
112:09.39Gari Brown U17M1520.12.93Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.22:07.35
122:11.43Jordan Ali U17M1625.09.92Tim AshIpswich2:07.551:59.77
800 K
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.79Alex BellewPBU20M1803.09.90 Bedford & County/Hercules Wimbledon2:02.212:02.21
22:03.34Jamie Smith U20M1819.01.91 Enfield & Haringey2:01.502:01.50
32:04.62Mark HumphreySBSENM2513.10.83 Belgrave2:04.622:02.10
42:04.96Jennifer KempPBSENW   Canada2:04.962:04.96
52:05.15Peter Watkeys SENM2729.12.81 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:03.011:58.5
62:05.24Callum McKechnie U20M1831.12.90 Stevenage & North Herts/NWC Herts2:03.82:03.8
72:05.46Hannah DoranSBSENW2524.02.84Bill FosterCharnwood2:05.462:04.86
82:06.50Sam Miller U20M1815.04.91Gordon ManningRadley2:05.662:03.1
92:06.68Darren SouthcottSBU20M1703.09.91 Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:06.682:02.94
102:07.65Daniel AbreyPBU17M1528.12.93Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet2:07.652:02.70
112:08.90Chris Berntsen U17M1614.12.92 Andover2:04.282:03.05
122:10.68Max Pickard U17M1604.06.93 Brighton Phoenix2:08.71:58.19
800 L
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.64Matt McLaughlinPBU15M1407.12.94Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet1:59.201:48.97
22:01.49Jack LeePBU20M1710.10.91 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:01.492:01.49
32:02.22Shaun WebbSBU17M1604.09.92 Ipswich2:02.222:02.04
42:02.86John NearsPBSENM   Colchester H2:02.862:02.86
52:03.34Ben HallPBU20M1811.07.90 Orion2:03.342:00.04
52:03.34James Bennington U17M1507.11.93 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.62:01.6
72:03.36Billy Collins PallettSBU20M1818.04.91 Shaftesbury Barnet2:03.361:58.11
82:03.47Samuel WallbankPBU20M1908.02.90 Bedford & County/Leeds City2:02.182:02.18
92:03.59Andy TannerPBU17M1604.05.93 Ipswich2:03.592:03.59
102:04.45Steven TuttleSBU23M1919.08.89 Bedford & County2:04.452:03.26
112:04.60Andy Johnson SENM2719.06.82 Luton2:03.41:59.0
122:05.12Liam BlaikiePBU17M1520.11.93Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.121:59.51
132:05.65Jonathan KinahanPBU20M1807.11.90Adrian NewmanHerts Phoenix2:05.652:05.65
800 M
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.67Tom Heslop U23M2013.06.89 Chelmsford/Cambridge Uni1:58.371:56.54
22:00.07James HoggPBU23M1927.12.89Chris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni1:59.011:59.01
32:00.18Martin JohnsonPBSENM2411.01.85Roderick LockTeam Southampton/Corby2:00.181:59.97
42:00.22Stephen Ratcliffe SENM2629.10.82 Newcastle (Staffs)1:59.371:59.37
52:00.95An Unknown U20M   unatt  
62:02.36Kieran Clements U17M1520.11.93Stephen BensonIpswich/Hadleigh Hares2:01.122:01.12
72:06.14Alex LodgePBU20M1722.01.92 Enfield & Haringey2:06.142:06.14
82:06.49Janakan Rajkumar U17M1525.06.94Geoff WilliamsHarrow2:01.82:00.9
92:06.96Jim Norris U17M1627.09.92 Ipswich1:59.41:58.49
800 N
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.86John BirdPBU20M1717.05.92David SakerIpswich1:57.861:50.29
21:57.93Adam SearlePBSENM2530.09.83Steve PikeStevenage & North Herts1:57.931:57.60
31:58.52Zak SeddonPBU17M1528.06.94Jeff SeddonBracknell AC1:58.521:57.96
41:58.77James Foley U23M2117.06.88 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:56.241:56.24
52:00.26Tadhg GrantPBU17M1517.08.93Geoff WilliamsHillingdon/Shaftesbury Barnet2:00.261:57.66
62:00.93Robin BrownPBU23M1903.11.89Francis MarshNorth Down/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Achilles2:00.932:00.93
72:01.27Max RobertsSBU23M2101.05.88Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:01.271:55.93
82:01.39Cameron SmartPBU20M1809.05.91Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:00.811:59.69
92:02.63Joe SherryPBU17M1502.11.93Geoff WilliamsEnfield & Haringey2:01.891:58.97
102:12.96Dave McKinlay SENM2430.08.84 Blackheath & Bromley1:58.451:54.27
800 O
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.26Zak CurranPBU17M1517.12.93Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.261:49.15
21:58.49Jason Prickett U20M1715.06.92James RobertsInvicta East Kent1:58.461:53.29
31:59.29Ben ParryPBU20M1727.04.92Catherine WalkerHerts Phoenix1:59.291:55.16
41:59.35Alex JonesPBU20M1723.04.92David HoweEnfield & Haringey1:59.351:55.5
51:59.37Elliot Palmer U20M1819.04.91Stephen BensonIpswich1:59.101:58.40
61:59.54Dominic EasterPBU23M1931.12.89 Shaftesbury Barnet1:59.541:59.54
71:59.82Frankie Conway U20M1729.09.91 Orion1:59.581:59.58
82:00.18David Boyce SENM2908.02.80 Brighton & Hove/Blackheath & Bromley1:57.691:56.7
92:01.28Chris HepworthPBU20M1817.01.91Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx2:01.281:55.77
102:03.26Jamie Taylor-CaldwellSBU20M1723.09.91 Ealing, Southall & Middx2:03.261:53.55
800 P
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.59Tom GillespiePBU20M1805.05.91Geoff WilliamsWatford1:55.591:55.59
21:56.85Nick BatesSBU23M2008.01.89Rodger HughesBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Brunel Uni1:54.701:54.52
31:57.18Dan Pidgeon U20M1930.03.90Neil EnglandSwindon1:55.61:55.6
41:57.56Matthew Sullivan U23M1906.10.89George GandyShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students1:54.241:52.17
51:57.69Nakole IddirisuPBU17M1621.12.92Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.501:55.14
61:58.26Harun AbdiPBU20M1728.09.91Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.521:53.93
71:58.94Christian Roberts U20M1818.10.90 Huntingdonshire/Team Cambridgeshire1:57.411:57.41
81:59.60Andrew Suter U23M2106.01.88Daniel GrantPeterborough1:58.631:58.63
91:59.73Josh Moss U20M1728.07.91Conrad MiltonStevenage & North Herts/Oaklands Col1:55.81:54.44
102:03.49Daniel Moses SENM2318.03.86 Orion/Middlesex Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:57.901:57.65
800 Q
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.44Mickey Reed U20M1805.06.91Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:54.401:53.41
21:54.59Lee ReynoldsPBSENM2413.11.84 Herts Phoenix1:54.591:54.59
31:54.88Mitch WhitePBU17M1602.06.93Gary MarlowBracknell AC1:54.881:50.16
41:55.36Tom Bowerman U20M1827.10.90 Aldershot, Farnham & District1:55.071:54.65
51:55.82Carl Bradbury U23M2020.04.89Rob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:54.41:52.41
61:56.51Hussain Jama U23M2102.07.87Frank HorwillEaling, Southall & Middx/East London U1:53.671:53.67
71:57.32Andy Whetstone SENM2313.06.86 Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni1:54.871:49.86
81:57.60Steven Phillips SENM2422.09.84Mick WoodsWinchester1:57.101:54.19
91:57.95Mark Booth U20M1812.05.91Janet NashWycombe1:57.21:54.4
101:59.07Chris Lamb SENM2411.09.84Glynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.751:52.86
112:05.90Alex Jackson U23M1907.12.89 Epsom & Ewell/Loughborough Students1:56.511:56.51