Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
1 Jul 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:35.84Alex JamesSBU15M Oxted2:35.842:16.23
22:39.36Julia AustinPBV45WDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury2:37.072:34.0
32:40.56Katie Royals U15W Chiltern2:37.982:37.98
42:41.99Aleksia ZivanovicPBU13WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:41.992:36.01
52:42.47William GoddardSBU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:42.472:37.59
62:44.82Evie King U15WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:43.02:21.43
72:45.31Genevieve CreanPBU15W Ealing Southall & Middx2:45.312:45.31
82:45.93Kate LymanPBU17W Marshall Milton Keynes2:45.932:45.93
92:47.35B Morten U15W MMK  
102:47.89Lauren Freeman U17WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:46.852:46.85
112:48.78Miles KingstonPBU15M Bungay Black Dog2:48.782:48.78
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.00Luke BarrowPBU15MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:20.002:10.80
22:27.44Joanne CywinskiPBU15W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:27.442:27.44
32:27.90Jo PulsfordPBSENWIan WilsonRugby & Northampton2:26.782:24.19
42:29.80Lisa ClackPBSENW Marshall Milton Keynes2:29.802:29.80
52:30.79Jessica SwainPBU15W Chelmsford2:30.792:22.84
62:30.95Kieran McMorranPBU15M Bungay Black Dog2:30.952:07.25
72:31.55Charmaine SterlingSBSENW Basildon2:31.552:28.91
82:33.56Mike Dixon V65M Herts Phoenix/Southern Counties Vets2:28.522:21.5
92:34.75Millie SmithPBU13W Chelmsford2:30.32:21.51
102:40.59Abbie Schmid U15WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:33.922:33.39
112:41.07Lewis Chalk U13M Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:35.042:35.04
122:46.95Leigh Chapman U13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:34.592:34.59
800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.85Agnieszka PieczkaPBSENW Watford/Poland2:25.852:25.85
22:27.79Joe CochranePBU13M Chiltern2:27.792:05.91
32:27.88Josh CliffordSBU13M Shaftesbury Barnet2:27.882:02.40
42:28.49Christy DaillyPBU13WChristian DaillyChelmsford2:26.122:16.36
52:29.80Chris WalthamPBU13MJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:29.802:10.46
62:30.16Joanne Fallon U15WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:28.12:26.95
72:30.29Daisy Yeomans U17W St. Albans AC2:30.02:30.0
72:30.29Akira Anzai-Jackson U17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:27.702:19.54
92:30.97Phillippa PrescottPBSENW Bedford & County/Vale of Aylesbury2:30.972:30.97
102:31.44Megan Humphreys U13WGordon ManningRadley2:29.62:14.98
112:32.02Hannah HullPBU15WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:32.022:25.15
122:37.59Joseph Aherne U13MGary HowellsChiltern2:31.32:00.0
800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.83Sam BengeSBU17MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:12.831:59.50
22:21.28Anthony HaynesPBU15M Ealing Southall & Middx2:21.282:21.28
32:22.23Charlotte ChristensenPBU17WNeil TennantIpswich2:22.232:18.7
42:22.78Rosie KeanePBU20WGordon AddisonLuton2:22.782:11.31
52:25.34Maryse HaynesPBU17WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:25.342:22.41
62:25.40Graham FrenchPBV50M Ealing Southall & Middx2:25.402:25.40
72:26.02Sam Shindler-GlassPBU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:26.021:56.90
82:26.35Gus Cockle U13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:24.802:01.03
92:26.76Neil Gosling PBSENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.762:26.76
102:28.38Harriet CliffordPBU15W Shaftesbury Barnet2:28.382:22.79
112:29.07Grace KeanePBU15W Luton2:29.072:29.07
122:29.11Katie-Ann Tuttlebury U20WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:24.02:19.52
132:30.11Sophie Crofts U15WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:26.512:20.76
800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.70Nicholas CockleSBU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.702:12.6
22:20.24Rebecca O'Neill U17WChristian DaillyHavering2:18.912:18.91
32:20.63Richard Jenkin V45MArran MarshallHillingdon/Veterans2:19.702:07.6
42:20.74Nicola BredinPBSENWKevin SteedBasildon2:20.332:17.97
52:21.34Lauren HankersPBSENW Marshall Milton Keynes2:20.52:19.26
62:21.73Ryan DunneSBU15MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:21.732:16.3
72:21.93Ben BradleyPBU15MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:21.491:58.65
82:22.61Sophie Riches U15WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:15.762:10.07
92:23.21Benjamin JamesPBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:23.212:05.19
102:23.92Claire Johnson SENW Luton/Dunstable2:23.92:17.1
112:24.49Lauren Hawtin U15WPenny WilliamsOxford City2:22.72:21.1
122:30.17Sam JacksonPBU17M Oxted2:30.172:30.17
800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.32Tony Macdowall SENMMark WhiteVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:08.52:07.99
22:15.56Nick DavisPBU17MTimothy Rhys HughesHarrow2:13.482:10.35
32:16.89India LeeSBU23WNick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni2:16.892:14.38
42:17.14Sophie GibbensPBSENW Marshall Milton Keynes/Teeside Uni2:17.142:13.6
52:17.25Kevin SteedSBV45M Benfleet RC/Eastern Masters2:17.252:08.4
62:17.63Mary GalbraithSBU17W Ipswich2:17.632:15.48
72:17.82Grace Brown SENW Basildon2:17.612:17.61
82:18.82Christopher ThornleyPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:18.821:59.84
92:19.60James Watson U15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.22:15.07
102:20.96Avi FogelmanPBU17MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:17.372:17.37
112:21.54Tom HoldenPBU13MMark HookwaySouth London2:21.541:52.29
122:22.05Rebecca Hall U23W Kettering/Bedford & County2:19.342:11.24
800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.25Kieran Moreland U20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:08.602:00.49
22:13.49Patrick Stuart U17M Bedford & County2:13.422:12.3
32:14.57Jack WalkerPBU15M Chiltern2:12.132:01.30
42:14.72Christian Von EitzenPBU13MGordon ManningRadley/Germany2:13.031:49.15
52:15.26Melissa HawtinPBU17WBud BaldaroOxford City2:13.972:13.97
62:15.42Sophie Tyers U20WGordon ManningRadley2:11.772:05.01
72:15.80Sophie ConnorSBU17WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet2:15.802:05.95
82:16.19D CollinsPBU15M Bedford & County2:16.192:14.0
92:16.54Harriet Owles SENW Herne Hill/King's College London2:15.312:15.31
102:18.00Emily Nolan U17W Blackheath & Bromley2:15.902:15.90
112:18.93Bhavesh SonejiPBU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:17.502:00.44
122:19.61Neha Dabhi U17WMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:15.312:15.31
800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.01Callum Todd-FergusonPBU15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:06.472:06.47
22:07.26Jessica JuddPBU15WJeremy FreemanThurrock2:07.261:59.77
32:08.64Henry AlexanderPBU15M Ipswich2:08.642:08.64
42:09.79Reece Surridge U17MMalcolm BlackmoreEnfield & Haringey2:08.992:03.17
52:09.82Dave ConnellSBSENM Huntingdonshire2:09.822:03.55
62:10.17Antony Mead V40M Benfleet RC/Eastern Masters2:09.642:07.35
72:11.02James StockingsPBU15MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:11.021:53.84
82:11.24Andy GannawaySBV45M Winchester/Veterans2:09.122:07.08
92:12.30Jack HumphreysPBU17MGordon ManningRadley2:08.602:00.3
102:12.30Danny DigweedSBSENM St. Albans Striders2:12.302:07.90
112:12.50Ben AlcockPBU15M Bedford & County2:12.502:00.3
122:13.71Robert PoulterSBV40M Hillingdon2:13.712:01.5
132:14.40H Thompson U17M Oxford  
800 I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.69Sam ReddingPBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:06.641:58.49
22:06.71Joshua LymanSBU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:06.712:02.72
32:07.79Nathan DittonPBU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:07.792:00.98
42:08.53Matthew NicholsonPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Riverside2:04.631:55.76
52:09.53Daniel LoachSBU17MGary HowellsChiltern2:09.532:09.2
62:10.09Luke AngellPBU17M Bedford & County2:10.092:06.41
72:10.19Daniel BrockPBU15MRob McKimReading AC2:10.191:59.26
82:11.33Kit Brunswick U15M Vale of Aylesbury2:10.492:10.49
92:12.12Patrick Taylor U15MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:10.91:50.33
102:15.44James Purcell Lacey U15M Radley2:09.22:06.4
112:16.21Basheer ZaheerSBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx2:16.212:10.47
122:19.90Adam Frith SENM Ware Joggers/Herts Phoenix2:19.182:07.22
800 J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.89Allan StewartPBU20MGary HowellsChiltern2:01.891:53.03
22:02.34Matt BerginPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:02.341:54.37
32:02.61David WilsonPBU17MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix1:59.371:57.85
42:02.84Daniel YaxleyPBU17MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:02.841:56.01
52:05.70Jake RogersPBU15MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:05.702:01.98
62:05.71Joseph WakedPBU17M Havering2:05.712:02.78
72:06.34Auberon HallPBU17M Orion2:06.342:06.09
82:06.39Kegan LymnPBU17MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:06.392:06.39
92:06.67Shaun WylliePBU15MJeff SeddonCamberley2:05.661:49.50
102:07.33Peter BarkerSBV40M St. Edmunds Pacers/Eastern Masters2:07.332:04.1
112:09.39Gari Brown U17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.22:07.35
122:11.43Jordan Ali U17MTim AshIpswich2:07.551:59.77
800 K
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.79Alex BellewPBU20M Bedford & County/Hercules Wimbledon2:02.212:02.21
22:03.34Jamie Smith U20M Enfield & Haringey2:01.502:01.50
32:04.62Mark HumphreySBSENM Belgrave2:04.622:02.10
42:04.96Jennifer KempPBSENW Canada2:04.962:04.96
52:05.15Peter Watkeys SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:03.012:00.28
62:05.24Callum McKechnie U20M Stevenage & North Herts/NWC Herts2:03.82:03.8
72:05.46Hannah DoranSBSENWBill FosterCharnwood2:05.462:04.86
82:06.50Sam Miller U20MGordon ManningRadley2:05.662:03.1
92:06.68Darren SouthcottSBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:06.682:02.94
102:07.65Daniel AbreyPBU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet2:07.652:02.70
112:08.90Chris Berntsen U17M Andover2:04.282:03.05
122:10.68Max Pickard U17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:08.71:52.60
800 L
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.64Matt McLaughlinPBU15MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet1:59.201:48.97
22:01.49Jack LeePBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District2:01.492:01.49
32:02.22Shaun WebbSBU17M Ipswich2:02.222:02.04
42:02.86Jonathan NearsPBSENMPeter WestColchester H2:02.862:02.86
52:03.34Ben HallPBU20M Orion2:03.341:58.99
52:03.34James Bennington U17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.62:01.6
72:03.36Billy Collins PallettSBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet2:03.361:58.11
82:03.47Samuel WallbankPBU20M Bedford & County/Leeds City2:02.182:02.18
92:03.59Andy TannerPBU17M Ipswich2:03.592:03.59
102:04.45Steven TuttleSBU23MJames TuttleBedford & County2:04.452:03.26
112:04.60Andy Johnson SENM Luton2:03.41:59.0
122:05.12Liam BlaikiePBU17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.121:59.51
132:05.65Jonathan KinahanPBU20MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix2:05.652:05.65
800 M
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.67Tom Heslop U23M Chelmsford/Cambridge Uni1:58.371:56.54
22:00.07James HoggPBU23MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni1:59.011:59.01
32:00.18Martin JohnsonPBSENMRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Corby2:00.181:59.97
42:00.22Stephen Ratcliffe SENM Newcastle (Staffs)1:59.371:59.37
52:00.95An Unknown U20M unatt  
62:02.36Kieran Clements U17MStephen BensonIpswich/Hadleigh Hares2:01.122:01.12
72:06.14Alex LodgePBU20M Enfield & Haringey2:06.142:06.14
82:06.49Janakan Rajkumar U17MGeoff WilliamsHarrow2:01.82:00.9
92:06.96Jim Norris U17M Ipswich1:59.41:58.49
800 N
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.86John BirdPBU20MDavid SakerIpswich1:57.861:49.74
21:57.93Adam SearlePBSENMSteve PikeStevenage & North Herts1:57.931:57.60
31:58.52Zak SeddonPBU17M Bracknell AC1:58.521:57.96
41:58.77James Foley U23M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:56.241:56.24
52:00.26Tadhg GrantPBU17MGeoff WilliamsHillingdon/Shaftesbury Barnet2:00.261:57.66
62:00.93Robin BrownPBU23MFrancis MarshNorth Down/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Achilles2:00.932:00.93
72:01.27Max RobertsSBU23MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:01.271:55.93
82:01.39Cameron SmartPBU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:00.811:59.69
92:02.63Joe SherryPBU17MGeoff WilliamsEnfield & Haringey2:01.891:58.97
102:12.96Dave McKinlay SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:58.451:54.27
800 O
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.26Zak CurranPBU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.261:46.78
21:58.49Jason Prickett U20MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent1:58.461:53.29
31:59.29Ben ParryPBU20MCatherine WalkerHerts Phoenix1:59.291:55.16
41:59.35Alex JonesPBU20MDavid HoweEnfield & Haringey1:59.351:53.74
51:59.37Elliot Palmer U20MStephen BensonIpswich1:59.101:58.40
61:59.54Dominic EasterPBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet1:59.541:59.54
71:59.82Frankie Conway U20M Orion1:59.581:59.53
82:00.18David Boyce SENM Brighton & Hove/Blackheath & Bromley1:57.691:56.7
92:01.28Chris HepworthPBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:01.281:54.99
102:03.26Jamie Taylor-CaldwellSBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx2:03.261:53.55
800 P
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.59Tom GillespiePBU20MGeoff WilliamsWatford1:55.591:55.59
21:56.85Nick BatesSBU23MRodger HughesBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Brunel Uni London1:54.701:54.52
31:57.18Dan Pidgeon U20MNeil EnglandSwindon1:55.61:55.6
41:57.56Matthew Sullivan U23MGeorge GandyShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students1:54.241:52.17
51:57.69Nakole IddirisuPBU17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.501:55.14
61:58.26Harun AbdiPBU20MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.521:53.93
71:58.94Christian Roberts U20MDerek RedmondHuntingdonshire/Team Cambridgeshire1:57.411:57.41
81:59.60Andrew Suter U23MDaniel GrantPeterborough1:58.631:56.20
91:59.73Josh Moss U20MConrad MiltonStevenage & North Herts/Oaklands Col1:55.81:54.44
102:03.49Daniel Moses SENM Orion/Middlesex Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:57.901:57.65
800 Q
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.44Mickey Reed U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:54.401:53.41
21:54.59Lee ReynoldsPBSENMAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix1:54.591:54.59
31:54.88Mitch WhitePBU17MGary MarlowBracknell AC1:54.881:50.16
41:55.36Tom Bowerman U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:55.071:53.10
51:55.82Carl Bradbury U23MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:54.41:52.41
61:56.51Hussain Jama U23MFrank HorwillEaling Southall & Middx/East London U1:53.671:53.67
71:57.32Andy Whetstone SENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni1:54.871:49.86
81:57.60Steven Phillips SENMMick WoodsWinchester1:57.101:54.19
91:57.95Mark Booth U20MJanet NashWycombe1:57.21:54.4
101:59.07Chris Lamb SENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.751:52.86
112:05.90Alex Jackson U23M Epsom & Ewell/Loughborough Students1:56.511:56.51