Derbyshire Cross Country Champs External Results
Mansfield
10 Jan 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 28:27Johnny GilbySENM Derby
2 28:36Colin HawkinsSENM Derby
3 28:38Adam GriceU23M Leeds City/Leeds Uni
4 29:47Stuart BondSENM Tommy's Fell Stars/Chesterfield
5129:55Chris RainsfordU20MRobert RainsfordHeanor/Loughborough Students
6 29:58Andrew WardV35M Clowne
7 30:49Chris DavisonU23M Derby/Nottingham Uni
8 31:02Alex PilcherSENMAlex PilcherDerby
9231:10Rob NicholU20MPhil NicholAltrincham
10331:18Sean LedgerU20M Mansfield/Oxford Uni
11431:22David BishopU20M Derby
12131:26David ConnorV40M Ripley
13531:36Joe GrattonU20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire
14 31:50Malcolm JohnsonSENM Stockport
15631:52David WestburyU20M Derby
16232:16John KnibbV40M Derby
17332:19Andrew McNeillV40M Long Eaton/Notts
18 32:25Darren RidoutSENM Heanor
19 32:30Esmond TresidderSENM Dark Peak
20732:41Jordan WildrianneU20M Derby/Chester Uni
21433:19Phil NicholV40M Altrincham
22 33:25Steven GascoyneSENM Chesterfield
23 33:39Tom OffordSENM Derby
24 33:43Ben HumphreysSENM Redhill RR/Belper
25533:46Kevan GarnerV40M Belle Vue/Stockport
26633:48Kevin BeattieV40M Stockport
27733:56Andy DickensonV40M Long Eaton
28834:25Anthony WeathersonV40M Heanor
29 34:33Ian ChantV35M Long Eaton
30134:38Andy WhittakerV50M Matlock
31 34:46Craig TrembirthSENM Erewash Valley
32934:52Robert FoxV45M Long Eaton
331034:53Russell ParkinV45M Derby
341135:08John RobertsonV45M Derby
351235:15Richard WilkinsonV45M Long Eaton
36235:25Brian SwindellV50M Derby
37335:33Steve LevertonV50M North Derbyshire
38435:46Christopher MorrisonV50MChristopher MorrisonSinfin
391336:02Paul MoffettV40M Long E
40536:16Andy WatsonV50M Erewash Valley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 30:56Chaanah PattonV35W Hallamshire
2 31:52Polly Veazey-FrenchSENW Matlock/Bangor Uni
3232:30Christine HowardV35W Matlock/Police
4 32:48Francesca MeakinSENW Sutton-in-Ashfield
5 33:24Kath LamploughSENW Macclesfield
6333:27Sharon MellorsV35W Belper
7 34:01Suzanne SharmanSENWDon PeckittNorth Derbyshire/Pudsey & Bramley
8134:47Michela SteptoV40W Stockport
9435:01Steph SpencerV35W Matlock
10235:07Steff IlsleyV45W Belper
11335:41Estelle McGuireV45W Stockport
12536:07C ScottV35W Sinf
13 37:50Lucy TaylorSENW Ripley
14 38:37AN Other     
15 38:48Heddle MundaySENW Bux
16139:22Sheila BradleyV50W Buxton
17439:45Wendy RayV45W Amber Valley
18 39:47Kirsty OrmerodSENW Buxton
19239:54Jan ForresterV55W Matlock
20640:07Emma HavenhandV35W Buxton
21540:07Anne CookV40W Ripley
22640:13Julie GoodwinV40W Matlock
23740:28Elizabeth EvansV50W Chesterfield
24840:36Jane PooleV50W Ilkeston/Amber Valley
25941:19Eleanor RobinsonV60W Ripley
26 41:33Heidi JosephsSENW North Derbyshire
27 42:46Rose SensecallSENW Belper
28744:08Helen RipleyV45W Sinfin
29844:53Wendy BainbridgeV40W Bux
30953:01Karen PopeV45W Sinfin
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:25Ben ConnorU17M Derby
2 20:36Jaimie RodenU17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
3 20:45Niall MaguireU17M Derby
4 21:26Joshua MoodyU17MJoshua MoodyMatlock
5 22:00Joe RainsfordU17MRobert RainsfordHeanor
6 23:44Ben RowlandU17M Derby
7 23:51Chris RushworthU17M Buxton
8 24:26Stewart NicholU17M Altrincham
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:03Tamara ArmoushU17WBud BaldaroAmber Valley/Team CDAV
2 17:59Emily FisherU17W Rotherham
3118:05Jenny ReedU20W Matlock
4318:23Lori MarshallU17W Amber Valley/Team CDAV
5218:39Lizzie HillU20W Derby/Shelton
6318:44Hayley CameronU20W Matlock
7418:58Hannah PrettyU20W Chesterfield
8420:00Amber WhewellU17W Stockport
9520:53Leila ArmoushU20WHannah MitchellAmber Valley/Sheffield Uni
10621:30Kim BatemanU20W Rotherham
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:46James SelveyU15M Chesterfield
2 15:55Christopher WilliamsU15M Derby
3 16:22Jordan SmithU15M Chesterfield
4 16:32Tom BainsU15MKeith WhitelamHallamshire
5 16:34Josh RaeU15M Amber Valley
6 16:46Joseph WilkinsonU15M Derby
7 17:00Jonathan DoullU15M Matlock
8 17:02Alex HarkerU15M Amber Valley
9 17:08David NarboroughU15M Amber Valley
10 17:39Paul WardU15M Rotherham
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:00Demi JakymelenU15W Mansfield/Derbyshire Schs
2 17:23Emma ErskineU15W Chesterfield
3 18:06Jessica TurnerU15WJim FeeneyAmber Valley
4 18:15Rebecca MillerU15W Der
5 18:23Hannah WalkerU15W Hallamshire
6 19:01Hannah FalgateU15W Derby
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:36Campbell MenziesU13MIan Anthony MenziesChesterfield
2 11:38George TigheU13M Matlock
3 11:42Darcy AtackU13M Derbyshire & South Yorkshire
4 11:50Jake LancasterU13M Mansfield
5 12:07Dominic ChambersU13M Derby
6 12:17Matthew LomasU13M Buxton
7 12:46Jordan TownsendU13M Derby
8 12:47Sam RaynorU13MTim RaynorMansfield
9 12:47Joe BrownU13M 2dash
10 12:50Edward SelveyU13MJonathan BakerChesterfield
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:39Veleska WillsU13W Derby
2 12:59Emily WassU13WIan Anthony MenziesChesterfield
3 12:59Natasha LindleyU13W Buxton
4 12:59Danielle BoothU13W Derby
5 13:10Molly MeeU13W Amber Valley
6 13:25Lyndsey MorganU13W Blackwell
7 13:40Jennie LockwoodU13W Amber Valley/Serpentine
8 13:42Annie KinaneU13W Derby
9 13:43Chloe HallU13W C'field
10 13:49Isobel DenneyU13W Bux
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
2 6:17Tilly BirkinU11WRichard MasseyBlackwell/Derbyshire Schs